Credits

  1. Takashi Wagatsuma "Zandatsu" Programmer
  2. Takahiro Omori 2D Artist (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  3. Shuhei Akaha 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  4. Natsuko Kimura 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  5. Kazuya Nanjo 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  6. Mieko Sekine 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  7. Airi Suzuki 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  8. Chihiro Watanabe 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  9. Satoshi Yamaguchi 3D Modeling Artist (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  10. Yutaka Negishi 3DCG Advisor (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  11. Hideki Sasaki 3DCG Advisor (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  12. Nana Higashihira Actor Casting (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  13. James Chapple Additional Music
  14. Graeme Cornies Additional Music
  15. David Kelly Additional Music
  16. Brian Pickett Additional Music
  17. James Chapple Additional Music Programming
  18. Graeme Cornies Additional Music Programming
  19. Robben Fenderson Additional Music Programming
  20. David Kelly Additional Music Programming
  21. Brian Pickett Additional Music Programming
  22. Damien Rainaud Additional Music Programming
  23. Sean Eyestone Additional Voice Over Direction (8-4, Ltd.)
  24. Eric Bauza Additional Voices
  25. JB Blanc Additional Voices
  26. Kwesi Boakye Additional Voices
  27. Chris Fries Additional Voices
  28. Khalipa Old John Additional Voices
  29. Joaquin Mas Additional Voices
  30. Ade McKormic Additional Voices
  31. Nan McNamara Additional Voices
  32. Juan Monsalvez Additional Voices
  33. Philip Anthony Ridriguez Additional Voices
  34. Andre Robinson Additional Voices
  35. Roger Rose Additional Voices
  36. Carla Tassara Additional Voices
  37. Marcello Tubert Additional Voices
  38. Kari Wahlgren Additional Voices
  39. Jim Ward Additional Voices
  40. Dave Wittenburg Additional Voices
  41. Eijiro Nishimura Animator
  42. Yuya Takasaki Animator
  43. Tetsuya Okuda Animator (ALVION Inc.)
  44. Masayuki Kato Animator (AVANT Inc.)
  45. Shuhei Nakakubo Animator (AVANT Inc.)
  46. Eisaku Onishi Animator (AVANT Inc.)
  47. Daisuke Sekimoto Animator (AVANT Inc.)
  48. Jun Nishimura Animator (Nude Maker Co., Ltd.)
  49. Masafumi Takagi Art (ILCA, Inc.)
  50. Jung Jieun Assistant Engineer (Waterorion Co., Ltd.)
  51. Masami Narita Assistant Producer
  52. Kenji Sakurai Associate Producer (Premium Agency Inc.)
  53. Julia Bianco Audio Producer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  54. Ryu Hashimoto Background Designer
  55. Yasuyuki Kagi Background Designer
  56. Tetsuya Kawai Background Designer
  57. Jumpei Mashiba Background Designer
  58. Hiroshi Nishimura Background Designer
  59. Yap Kun Rong Background Designer
  60. Shingo Saito Background Designer
  61. Yuka Shikata Background Designer
  62. Hisahiro Tanaka Background Designer
  63. Kanako Uno Background Designer
  64. Yuichi Furuta Background Designer (ALVION Inc.)
  65. Naoki Motoori Background Designer (ALVION Inc.)
  66. Takeshi Uchiyama Background Designer (ALVION Inc.)
  67. Mizuki Tashima Background Designer (Imagica Digitalscape Co., Ltd.)
  68. Ayami Suesada Background Designer (Nude Maker Co., Ltd.)
  69. Ayako Fukutomi Background Designer (Teco.Co., Ltd)
  70. Shoichi Ikeda Blade Design (Production Support) [NEMOTOKNIVES]
  71. Tomoyuki Nemoto Blade Design (Production Support) [NEMOTOKNIVES]
  72. Taro Yamashita Brand Coordinator (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  73. Luiz Araujo Braz / Portuguese Translation and Proofing (MSM GmbH)
  74. Hitoshi Miyake CG Chief Designer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  75. Kouya Takahashi CG Chief Designer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  76. Taiju Hayasaka CG Designer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  77. Miho Sakina CG Designer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  78. Yohei Shimozawa CG Director (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  79. Masahito Honda CG Director (Shirogumi Inc.)
  80. Susumu Fujihara CG Line Producer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  81. Kazuhiko Watanabe CG Line Producer (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  82. Yusaku Toyoshima CG Producer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  83. Yusaku Toyoshima CG Producer (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  84. Kazutake Saito CG Senior Designer (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  85. Yu Kasahara Character Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  86. Wataru Kawahara Character Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  87. Tomosato Taniguchi Character Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  88. Kousuke Wakamori Character Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  89. Kazuma Yamagishi Character Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  90. Yoji Shinkawa Character Concept Artist (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  91. Chihoko Uchiyama Character Concept Artist (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  92. Yonghee Cho Character Design
  93. Kenichirou Yoshimura Character Design
  94. Takeya Inoguchi Character Modeler (Kojima Productions)
  95. Kenji Shiraishi Character Modeler (Kojima Productions)
  96. Masami Hashizume Character Modeling and Setup (ILCA, Inc.)
  97. Taiyo Tazawa Character Modeling and Setup (ILCA, Inc.)
  98. Mitsumi Harada Collaboration (Seiko Watch Corporation)
  99. Takumi Kishino Collaboration (Seiko Watch Corporation)
  100. Hiroyuki Yamazaki Collaboration (Seiko Watch Corporation)
  101. Yurie Kumamoto Collaboration (Square Enix)
  102. Hidemi Matsuzuka Collaboration (Square Enix)
  103. Yukiko Ieda Collaboration (UNIQLO Co., Ltd)
  104. Takamori Inouma Collaboration (UNIQLO Co., Ltd)
  105. Hirofumi Nakazawa Concept Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  106. Nobuyoshi Nishimura Concept Artist (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  107. Kenichiro Tomiyasu Concept Artist (Motion Designer (Jelly Think Inc.))
  108. Scott Martin Gershin Creative Director (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  109. Jumpei Akasaka Cutscene Artist
  110. Daisuke Kondo Cutscene Artist
  111. Kunihiko Tsuda Cutscene Artist
  112. Masashi Aida Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  113. Hiroyuki Eto Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  114. Erika Ikeno Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  115. Yasuyo Kanda Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  116. Naoki Moro Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  117. Tsukasa Oishi Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  118. Atsuhito Shirai Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  119. Kazuki Tanabe Cutscene Artist (AVANT Inc.)
  120. Masaya Kobayashi Cutscene Director (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  121. Yuji Anzo Designer (AVANT Inc.)
  122. Mariko Matsuzawa Designer (AVANT Inc.)
  123. Sho Midorikawa Designer (AVANT Inc.)
  124. Shinichi Mochizuki Designer (AVANT Inc.)
  125. Hiroko Morita Designer (AVANT Inc.)
  126. Takuya Omura Designer (Black Beard Design Studio)
  127. Makoto Shitara Designer (Black Beard Design Studio)
  128. Yuichiro Takao Designer (Black Beard Design Studio)
  129. Martin Yara Designer (Black Beard Design Studio)
  130. Chad Bedell Dialogue Editor (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  131. Bryan Celano Dialogue Editor (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  132. Eliot Connors Dialogue Editor (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  133. Patrick Ginn Dialogue Editor (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  134. Bob Rankin Dialogue Editor (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  135. Anthony Sorise Dialogue Editor (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  136. Tsubasa Ishida Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  137. Hiroo Kihara Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  138. Motosuke Kuroda Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  139. Christopher Richard Lazzarotto Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  140. Ayano Miki Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  141. Daisuke Minatoya Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  142. Yuko Murakami Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  143. Kaori Obara Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  144. Kumi Sasaki Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  145. Yasushi Shimajiri Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  146. Suguru Tanaka Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  147. Kazuki Watanabe Digital Artist (Shirogumi Inc.)
  148. Kenji Saito Director
  149. Takahito Kishi Director (Black Beard Design Studio)
  150. Nozomu Nagamizu Director (Black Beard Design Studio)
  151. Soichi Kaburagi Director (ILCA, Inc.)
  152. Manabu Koike Director (Shirogumi Inc.)
  153. Orine Fukushima Director (Waterorion Co., Ltd.)
  154. Yoshihisa Shimizu Director (XAX Entertainment Inc.)
  155. Takeshi Yasufuku Doktor / Dolzaev / Scientist Motion Capture Actor
  156. Yugi Hagiyama Enemy Programmer
  157. Hiroshi Takahashi Enemy Programmer
  158. Hideya Yamanaka Enemy Programmer
  159. Tatsuya Okada Enemy Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
  160. Makoto Tokuchi Engineer (Waterorion Co., Ltd.)
  161. Shinji Urata Engineer (Waterorion Co., Ltd.)
  162. Mitshuhiro Kageyama Event Animator (ILCA, Inc.)
  163. Junko Matsumoto Event Animator (ILCA, Inc.)
  164. Hiroshi Matsumoto Event Animator (ILCA, Inc.)
  165. Shinjiro Nagao Event Animator (ILCA, Inc.)
  166. Kenichi Tachibana Event Animator (ILCA, Inc.)
  167. Fumiaki Tanaka Executive Producer
  168. Masaya Ishizuka Executive Producer (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  169. Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  170. Brett Voss Foley Recordist (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  171. Amelie Antoine French Translation and Proofing (MSM GmbH)
  172. Beniot Mergault French Translation and Proofing (MSM GmbH)
  173. Tomoyuki Hayashi Game Designer
  174. Akiteru Naka Game Designer
  175. Junichi Oka Game Designer
  176. Taku Saito Game Designer
  177. Takanori Satou Game Designer
  178. Takahisa Taura Game Designer
  179. Akoya Shinno George / Sunny Motion Capture Actor
  180. Gerald Paetsch German Translation and Proofing (MSM GmbH)
  181. Shizuki Morii In-Game Magazine Illustration
  182. Nan Yaegashi In-Game Magazine Illustration
  183. Serina Iwatsuki In-Game Poster Cover Girl
  184. Mayu Oya In-Game Poster Cover Girl
  185. Yu Tejima In-Game Poster Cover Girl
  186. Kiyoka Yano In-Game Poster Cover Girl
  187. Giulio Motto Italian Translation and Proofing (MSM GmbH)
  188. Carlota Rodriguez Latin Spanish Translation and Proofing (MSM GmbH)
  189. Hirokazu Takeuchi Lead Animator
  190. Yuki Date Lead Animator (Premium Agency Inc.)
  191. Takahito Washisaka Lead Background Designer
  192. Takeshi Ochiai Lead Character Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  193. Hiroshi Tanaka Lead Cutscene Artist
  194. Masanori Takashima Lead Facial Artist
  195. Kazunori Tazaki Lead Modeler
  196. Tetsuro Noda Lead Programmer
  197. Kentaro Nakagoshi Lead Sound Designer
  198. Takahiro Fujii Lead UI Artist
  199. Yuta Ishikawa Lead Vehicle Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  200. Takuo Yamamoto Lead Visual Effects Designer
  201. Masayo Ono Line Producer (Shirogumi Inc.)
  202. Dirk Sander Localization Coordination (MSM GmbH)
  203. Andrea Schroter Localization Coordination (MSM GmbH)
  204. Shiho Tamura Matte Painter (BG Making) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  205. Yoshikazu Hara Mech Modeler (Kojima Productions)
  206. Tatsuya Seko Mech Modeler (Kojima Productions)
  207. Noriaki Yamamoto Mech Modeler (Kojima Productions)
  208. Takayuki Yanase Mechanic Design (Production Support)
  209. Sean Eyestone Military Advisor (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  210. Satoshi Hirano Military Advisor (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  211. Motoko Nishibayashi Mistral / Courtney Motion Capture Actor
  212. Stephen Dickson Mixer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  213. Zac Fisher Mixer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  214. Yonghee Cho Modeler
  215. Kenji Irie Modeler
  216. Takateru Ito Modeler
  217. Masaki Yoritomi Modeler
  218. Masato Motoki Modeler (ALVION Inc.)
  219. Minoru Nanaeda Monsoon / Kevin Motion Capture Actor
  220. Nobutaka Hattori Motion Actor (Alpha Stunts)
  221. Kouji Nakamura Motion Actor (Alpha Stunts)
  222. Hideki Sugiguchi Motion Actor (Alpha Stunts)
  223. Satoru Tokimori Motion Actor (Alpha Stunts)
  224. Christopher Johns Motion Advisor (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  225. Akane Kurosawa Motion Capture Specialist (Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories)
  226. Junya Iwamoto Motion Coordinator (Premium Agency Inc.)
  227. Jyunko Sakurai Motion Designer (Jelly Think Inc.)
  228. Yuta Shimizu Motion Designer (Jelly Think Inc.)
  229. Syougo Yamaguchi Motion Designer (Jelly Think Inc.)
  230. Kazuhira Tanaka Motion Designer (Premium Agency Inc.)
  231. Jean Pierre Kellams Music and Sound Coordinator
  232. Jamie Christopherson Music Composer / Score Mixer (Soundelux DMG)
  233. Naoto Tanaka Music Director
  234. Ferry Corsten Music: Dance Therapy Productions Producer
  235. Jamie Christopherson Music: Guitar
  236. Graeme Cornies Music: Guitar
  237. Aaron Kaplan Music: Guitar
  238. David Kelly Music: Guitar
  239. Andrew Synowiec Music: Guitar
  240. Antonio Gonzalez Music: Maniac Agenda Producer
  241. Dennis Gonzalez Music: Maniac Agenda Producer
  242. Katsutoshi Karatsuma Player Programming
  243. Atsushi Inaba Producer
  244. Riki Kataoka Producer (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  245. Kenichiro Imaizumi Producer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  246. Yuji Korekado Producer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  247. Toshio Harada Producer (Premium Agency Inc.)
  248. Hiromasa Inoue Producer (Shirogumi Inc.)
  249. Daichi Nagatomi Production Support (Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories)
  250. Tetsuya Noji Production Support (Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories)
  251. Yuri Suzuki Production Support (Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories)
  252. Yoshikazu Matsuhana Project Support (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  253. Noriaki Okamura Project Support (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  254. Kenichiro Shigeno Project Support (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  255. Satoshi Hirano Radio / In-Game Script (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  256. Etsu Tamari Radio / In-Game Script (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  257. Junya Iwamoto Raiden Motion Capture Actor
  258. Masanori Mimoto Samuel Motion Capture Actor
  259. Sean Eyestone Script Supervisor (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  260. Nozomu Ikehata Script Tools Engineer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  261. Makoto Yamakawa Script Tools Engineer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  262. Etsu Tamari Script Writer (Konami Digital Entertainment)
  263. Akira Takizawa Song Remix
  264. Yuji Honda Sound Designer
  265. Masataka Jogo Sound Designer
  266. Brad Beaumont Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  267. Chad Bedell Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  268. Eliot Connors Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  269. Patrick Ginn Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  270. Dror Mohar Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  271. Shannon Potter Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  272. Stuart Provine Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  273. Masanobu Tomita Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  274. Csaba Wagner Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  275. Hiroyuki Kumamoto Stage Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
  276. Akihito Nakama Stage Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
  277. Hidechika Sakamoto Stage Programmer (BUZZ Co., Ltd.)
  278. Nobuki Watanabe Stage Programmer (O-TWO inc.)
  279. Masahiro Nagai Steven / Sundowner / Boris Motion Capture Actor
  280. Kiyoshi Okuyama Storyboard (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  281. Hitoshi Fukushima Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  282. Masaki Inatome Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  283. Koji Kawamoto Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  284. Naohiro Kawamoto Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  285. Taiju Nemoto Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  286. Masafumi Oishi Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  287. Masaki Onishi Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  288. Tsutomu Uchigasaki Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  289. Kazunori Yajima Stunts (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  290. Mika Yamada Sub Engineer (Waterorion Co., Ltd.)
  291. Hideo Kojima Supervising Director
  292. Peter Zinda Supervising Sound Designer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  293. Kensuke Sonomura Sword Fight Choreographer (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  294. Tsuyoshi Odera System Programmer
  295. Wataru Ohmori System Programmer
  296. Takuya Sakamoto System Programmer
  297. Ryouichi Takahashi System Programmer
  298. Norifumi Wasada System Programmer
  299. Yoshiomi Kure Technical Artist
  300. Kenji Ishida Technical Artist (ILCA, Inc.)
  301. Fukitaka Tani Technical Artist (ILCA, Inc.)
  302. Yuta Imoto Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  303. Ami Kurita Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  304. Ami Masuda Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  305. Shinichi Miyake Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  306. Hiroaki Sato Technical Assistant (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  307. Kohki Koshita Technical Director (Motion Capture) [Digital Frontier Inc.]
  308. Akihito Okimura Technical Director (Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories)
  309. Kazuhiko Mino Technical Support Director (Toei Digital Center Zukun Laboratories)
  310. Hiroko Minamoto Translation Coordinator (8-4, Ltd.)
  311. John Ricciardi Translation Coordinator (8-4, Ltd.)
  312. David Chen Translation Editor (8-4, Ltd.)
  313. Mark MacDonald Translation Editor (8-4, Ltd.)
  314. Mark MacDonald Translation Producer (8-4, Ltd.)
  315. Justin Epperson Translation Support (8-4, Ltd.)
  316. Kevin Gifford Translator (8-4, Ltd.)
  317. Brian Gray Translator (8-4, Ltd.)
  318. D. Scott Miller Translator (8-4, Ltd.)
  319. Timor Danielsson UI Artist
  320. Hisayoshi Kijima UI Artist
  321. Erika Kuga UI Artist
  322. Toshiki Kawaoka UI Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
  323. Naofumi Ueno UI Programmer (ALVION Inc.)
  324. Yasuhiko Hayashi UI Programmer (O-TWO inc.)
  325. Takashi Endo Vehicle Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  326. Hirofumi Nakazawa Vehicle Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  327. Kenichi Yoshizawa Vehicle Artist (Bauhaus Entertainment)
  328. Shuhei Banya Visual Effects Designer
  329. Norikazu Kudo Visual Effects Designer
  330. Naoki Tsuta Visual Effects Designer (BUZZ Co., Ltd.)
  331. Philip Anthony Rodriguez Voice Actor: Samuel
  332. William Beaman Voice Over and Talent Services (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  333. Lindsay Fishman Voice Over Assistant (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  334. Kirsten Scoles Voice Over Assistant (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  335. Melissa Grillo Voice Over Coordinator (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  336. Kris Zimmerman Salter Voice Over Director (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  337. Kris Zimmerman Salter Voice Over Director / Casting (8-4, Ltd.)
  338. Justin Langley Voice Over Engineer (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  339. Tyrone Forte Voice Over PA (Soundelux Design Music Group)
  340. Michael Beattie Voice: Blade Wolf
  341. JB Blanc Voice: Boris
  342. Kari Wahlgren Voice: Courtney
  343. Jim Ward Voice: Doktor
  344. Travis Willingham Voice: Dolzaev
  345. Sean Krishan Voice: George
  346. Phil Lamar Voice: Kevin
  347. Salli Saffioti Voice: Mistral
  348. John Kassir Voice: Monsoon
  349. Dorian Harewood Voice: N'mani
  350. Quinton Flynn Voice: Raiden
  351. Philip Anthony Rodriguez Voice: Samuel
  352. Benito Martinez Voice: Scientist
  353. Alastair Duncan Voice: Steven
  354. Crispin Freeman Voice: Sundowner
  355. Christina Puccelli Voice: Sunny

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by _Genesis, BGoldTLE, Blk_Mage_Ctype, discoinferno84, Hardkoroff, InvisibleYogurt, oliist, Shadow., t260saga, WurdMan, and Zeff_fury.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.