Credits

  1. Katsuhisa Imaoka 2D Graphic Design
  2. Hirotaka Kawakami 2D Graphic Design
  3. Urara Yakushijin 2D Graphic Design
  4. Sandy Fox Additional Voices
  5. Liam O'Brien Additional Voices
  6. Sam Riegel Additional Voices
  7. Carrie Savage Additional Voices
  8. Stephanie Sheh Additional Voices
  9. Jamieson Price Angol (Voice)
  10. Masao Hanai Animator
  11. Tomoe Hirata Animator
  12. Ryuji Ikeda Animator
  13. Mika Kamataki Animator
  14. Yoshihiro Kaneko Animator
  15. Yui Matsumoto Animator
  16. Manabu Morimoto Animator
  17. Koji Motoume Animator
  18. Yoshiyuki Nemoto Animator
  19. Keiko Saito Animator
  20. Kosuke Sasaki Animator
  21. Kaori Sato Animator
  22. Hidekazu Shirai Animator
  23. Naotaka Kaneda Applications Engineer
  24. Kazuki Takahashi Applications Engineer
  25. Makoto Watanabe Arcade and VS Mode Programmer
  26. Masashi Kubo Art Director
  27. Akiko Arima Background Artist
  28. Keiichi Hirota Background Artist
  29. Tomoko Horii Background Artist
  30. Chiho Kasai Background Artist
  31. Daisuke Kataoka Background Artist
  32. Chiaki Kido Background Artist
  33. Jun Mimoto Background Artist
  34. Hiroko Nagao Background Artist
  35. Natsuyo Nakayama Background Artist
  36. Ryo Saida Background Artist
  37. Rena Takahashi Background Artist
  38. Tama Ueno Background Artist
  39. Hisayuki Hirokazu Bonus Character Illustration
  40. Yutaka Izubuchi Bonus Character Illustration
  41. Hiroya Oku Bonus Character Illustration
  42. Mine Yoshizaki Bonus Character Illustration
  43. Tomoyuki Isozaki CG Charter Art Designer
  44. Daisuke Fujinami Character & Weapon Designer
  45. Masaya Fukasawa Character & Weapon Designer
  46. Tohru Hashimoto Character & Weapon Designer
  47. Tomoko Imura Character & Weapon Designer
  48. Hiroaki Kado Character & Weapon Designer
  49. Kenji Kimura Character & Weapon Designer
  50. Yasuto Morioka Character & Weapon Designer
  51. Akira Nakajima Character & Weapon Designer
  52. Shinichiro Ozawa Character & Weapon Designer
  53. Taichi Higashino Character Creation Designer
  54. Yuuko Hirano Character Creation Designer
  55. Kouhei Magome Character Creation Designer
  56. Shinya Murata Character Creation Designer
  57. Shohhei Senda Character Creation Designer
  58. Aya Takemura Character Creation Designer
  59. Koushi Watanabe Character Creation Designer
  60. Satoko Nakayama Character Illustrator
  61. Katshuiro Harada Co-Director
  62. Katsuhiro Harada Co-Director
  63. Masaharu Iwata Composer
  64. Keiki Kobayashi Composer
  65. Takashi Kumakura Creation Mode Programmer
  66. Katsuya Honda Cutscene Animator
  67. Tatsuya Ishiyama Cutscene Animator
  68. Nobuko Nimura Cutscene Animator
  69. Kazuyo Yoshida Cutscene Animator
  70. Jaehyung An Cutscene Director
  71. Masatsugu Furusawa Cutscene Visual Designer
  72. Kei Hotaka Cutscene Visual Designer
  73. Shinichi Katahira Cutscene Visual Designer
  74. Yukiko Yamamoto Dialogue Editor
  75. Souta Kageyama Effect Programmer
  76. Tadashi Obama Effect Programmer
  77. Saori Ogiya Facial Animator
  78. Yuichi Matsuzawa Game Character Designer
  79. Ryunosuke Okazaki Game Character Designer
  80. Yoshinori Takahashi Game Character Designer
  81. Shinji Takino Game Character Designer
  82. Yuichirou Tanaka Game Character Designer
  83. Akinari Ushiguchi Game Character Designer
  84. Yoshihiko Uto Game Character Designer
  85. Satoshi Fukushima Game Designer
  86. Satoshi Fukushima Game Designer
  87. Rei Hata Game Designer
  88. Rei Hata Game Designer
  89. Kouhei Ikeda Game Designer
  90. Kouhei Ikeda Game Designer
  91. Makoto Kiyokawa Game Designer
  92. Makoto Kiyokawa Game Designer
  93. Daisuke Murano Game Designer
  94. Daisuke Murano Game Designer
  95. Mitunori Nagashima Game Designer
  96. Mitunori Nagashima Game Designer
  97. Yoshihiro Nakagawa Game Designer
  98. Yoshihiro Nakagawa Game Designer
  99. Takahiro Noda Game Designer
  100. Takahiro Noda Game Designer
  101. Sakimori Numata Game Designer
  102. Sakimori Numata Game Designer
  103. Jin Okubo Game Designer
  104. Jin Okubo Game Designer
  105. Kazuo Takahashi Game Designer
  106. Zakuo Takahasi Game Designer
  107. Yuji Yamamura Game Designer
  108. Yuji Yamamura Game Designer
  109. Takashi Yoshida Game Designer
  110. Takashi Yoshida Game Designer
  111. Daishi Odashima Game Director
  112. Daishi Odashima Game Director
  113. Akiya Ikeda Game System Designer
  114. Kaname Noguchi Game System Designer
  115. Tomoyuki Sasamori Game System Designer
  116. Kenichi Nakaguchi Game System, Training Mode and AI Programmer
  117. Takaharu Suzuki Graphic Designer
  118. Yusuke Shibata Lead Animator
  119. Ryo Takahashi Lead Applications Engineer
  120. Yasuyuki Kobori Lead Background Artist
  121. Kazumasa Habu Lead CG Character Art Designer
  122. Hideo Yoshie Lead Character & Weapoin Designer
  123. Shinichi Ikeda Lead Character Creation Designer
  124. Seidou Ozawa Lead Character Creation Designer
  125. Takuji Kawano Lead Character Illustrator
  126. Noriyuki Hiyama Lead Game Designer
  127. Noriyuki Hiyama Lead Game Designer
  128. Shuntaro Nitta Lead Game System Designer
  129. Masaaki Hoshino Lead Programmer
  130. Yoshihito Yano Lead Sound Designer
  131. Seidou Ozawa Lead Visual Effects Designer
  132. Yoshihito Iwanaga Lead Visual Programmer
  133. Kohtaka Satoh Mode Select and Ranking Mode Programmer
  134. Naoaki Ishida Motion Capture Technical Staff
  135. Sumio Ito Motion Capture Technical Staff
  136. Tetsuya Kono Motion Capture Technical Staff
  137. Tetsuya Kono Motion Capture Technical Staff
  138. Toshiro Murata Motion Capture Technical Staff
  139. Kumiko Naemura Motion Capture Technical Staff
  140. Jun Osone Motion Capture Technical Staff
  141. Yasunobu Samata Motion Capture Technical Staff
  142. Mio Sato Motion Capture Technical Staff
  143. Kaoru Suzuki Motion Capture Technical Staff
  144. Naoko Yoshiyama Motion Capture Technical Staff
  145. Tomoaki Kumasaka Museum and Text System Programmer
  146. Hiroyuki Fujita Music Composer
  147. Hidenori Iwakiri Network Programmer
  148. Akira Kitahara Network Programmer
  149. Takeshi Ono Network Programmer
  150. Takeki Takahashi Network Programmer
  151. Tsuyoshi Takahashi Network Programmer
  152. Haruki Suzaki Network Support
  153. Kazushige Watanabe Network Support
  154. Shogo Nakamura NU Sound
  155. Kazue Yamada NU Sound
  156. Ken Shinoda Physics Programmer
  157. Mitsuo Kashiwagi Process Manager
  158. Mitsuo Kashiwagi Process Manager
  159. Masashi Tomii Product Management
  160. Ken Matsumoto Program System and Character Select Programmer
  161. Takashi Koshigoe Release System and Network Programmer
  162. Ryoichi Kaku Save Load and Graphic Conversion Programmer
  163. Sohhei Kamada Scenario
  164. Isamu Sawada Senior Animator
  165. Shouichi Hiyama Sound Designer
  166. Tomomitsu Kaneko Sound Designer
  167. Junji Hata Sound Programmer
  168. Takayuki Kakinuma Sound Programmer
  169. Kotaro Mori Stage Effects and Options Programmer
  170. Tomohiro Chouji Story Mode Programmer
  171. Ryunosuke Okazaki System Support
  172. Shinobu Nimura Technical Manager
  173. Shinobu Nimura Technical Manger
  174. Takeki Takahashi The Tower of Lost Souls Programmer
  175. Tomoaki Honma Visual Effects Designer
  176. Sei Nakatani Visual Programmer
  177. Heather Hogan Voice Actor: Amy
  178. Michael McConnohie Voice Actor: Astaroth
  179. Debra Jean Rogers Voice Actor: Cassandra
  180. Warren Rodgerson Voice Actor: Cervantes
  181. Julie Ann Taylor Voice Actor: Hilde
  182. Lani Minella Voice Actor: Ivy
  183. Michelle Ruff Voice Actor: Kamikirirusi
  184. Grant George Voice Actor: Kilik
  185. Steve Van Wormer Voice Actor: Maxi
  186. Scott Keck Voice Actor: Mitsurugi
  187. Dave Mallow Voice Actor: Narrator
  188. Charles Rubendall Voice Actor: Raphael
  189. Wally Burr Voice Actor: Rock
  190. Roger Craig Smith Voice Actor: Siegfried
  191. Sam Witwer Voice Actor: The Apprentice
  192. Jennifer Hale Voice Actor: Tira
  193. Tom Kane Voice Actor: Yoda
  194. Wakamoto Norio Voice Actor: Yoshimitsu
  195. George Nakata Voice: Algol (JP)
  196. Heather Hogan Voice: Amy Sorel
  197. Megan Hollingshead Voice: Ashlotte Maedel (EN)
  198. Hitomi Nabatame Voice: Ashlotte Maedel (JP)
  199. Michael McConnohie Voice: Astaroth
  200. Debra Rogers Voice: Cassandra Alexandra
  201. Wendee Lee Voice: Chai Xianghua
  202. Grant George Voice: Kilik
  203. Yasunori Masutani Voice: Raphael (JP)
  204. Wally Burr Voice: Rock
  205. Tara Platt Voice: Setsuka
  206. Kari Wahlgren Voice: Setsuka
  207. Diane Holmby Voice: Sophitia Alexandra
  208. Keith Silverstein Voice: Zasalamel

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.