Credits

  1. Liu Haixia 2D Deisgner (Tenben Co.)
  2. He Jinmei 2D Deisgner (Tenben Co.)
  3. Yuan Wenjuan 2D Deisgner (Tenben Co.)
  4. Zhao Haihan 3D Designer (Tenben Co.)
  5. Xu Haizheng 3D Designer (Tenben Co.)
  6. Xie Xi 3D Designer (Tenben Co.)
  7. Sun Xiaodong 3D Designer (Tenben Co.)
  8. Yang Zhining 3D Designer (Tenben Co.)
  9. Satoko Itakura 3D Modeling (Orbitallink Inc.)
  10. Yuri Iwama 3D Modeling (Orbitallink Inc.)
  11. Takahiro Miyaji 3D Modeling (Orbitallink Inc.)
  12. Miyuki Nakajima 3D Modeling (Orbitallink Inc.)
  13. Kaori Takahashi 3D Modeling (Orbitallink Inc.)
  14. Masayasu Yokose 3D Modeling (Orbitallink Inc.)
  15. Tomoko Yoshida Art Director (Opening Animation)
  16. Pierre Boulaton Associate Producer (Namco Bandai Europe)
  17. Shohei Sekii Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)
  18. Ryota Sato Character Animation (Alvion Inc.)
  19. Takayuki Hoone Character Model (Digital Environment Creations)
  20. Mio Horiuchi Character Model (Digital Environment Creations)
  21. Hirotomo Ishii Character Model (Digital Environment Creations)
  22. Yoshie Ishimaru Character Model (Digital Environment Creations)
  23. Mariko Murakami Character Model (Digital Environment Creations)
  24. Murano Toru Character Model (Digital Environment Creations)
  25. Hoang Thi Bich Ngoc Character Model (Digital Works Entertainment)
  26. Yasuyaka Nozawa Character Model (Digital Works Entertainment)
  27. Ho Thi Khanh Toung Character Model (Digital Works Entertainment)
  28. Hoang Thi Ai Vy Character Model (Digital Works Entertainment)
  29. Hajime Kato Character Model (Imageepoch)
  30. Yoichi Yamaguchi Chief Director
  31. Ryoichi Yajima Chief Producer
  32. Yusuke Sasaki Chief Producer (Namco Bandai)
  33. Teppei Hotta Color Designer (Opening Animation)
  34. Toshiyuki Kishi Composer and Arranger (B.B.Studio)
  35. Takao Nagatani Composer and Arranger (B.B.Studio)
  36. Hisao Sasaki Composer and Arranger (B.B.Studio)
  37. Vincent Hattenberger Creative Designer (Namco Bandai Europe)
  38. Frederic Bessy Designer
  39. Kirie Furuta Designer
  40. Eri Hanamoto Designer
  41. Akihiro Hata Designer
  42. Mikio Itoh Designer
  43. Fumiaki Konno Designer
  44. Mayuko Matsubara Designer
  45. Sho Matsumoto Designer
  46. Shouji Nakajima Designer
  47. Kouji Nakayama Designer
  48. Keita Sugano Designer
  49. Tomohiro Hayashi Designer (altoterras Co.)
  50. Masayuki Nakahara Designer (Alvion Inc.)
  51. Shota Ohki Designer (Anaheim Software)
  52. Hiroki Maekawa Designer (Imageepoch)
  53. Nabil Souam Designer (Mox-Motion)
  54. Yang Linyi Designer (Tenben Co.)
  55. Ian Ka Seng Designer (Tenben Co.)
  56. Michiakira Miyasawa Designer (Tribe Co.)
  57. Nao Ota Digital Visual Effects (Opening Animation)
  58. Shinji Takegami Director
  59. Yasunori Goto Director (Opening Animation)
  60. Ken Kudo Director (Tenben Co.)
  61. Nobuhiro Maki Editing (Opening Animation)
  62. Makoto Asanuma Executive Producer (Namco Bandai)
  63. Hitoshi Hagiwara Executive Producer (Namco Bandai)
  64. Satoshi Oshita Executive Producer (Namco Bandai)
  65. Shin Unozawa Executive Producer (Namco Bandai)
  66. Zhao Lu Facial Graphic Creator (Meima Corp)
  67. Hiroshi Nakamura Facial Graphic Creator (Meima Corp)
  68. Zou Qiang Facial Graphic Creator (Meima Corp)
  69. Jiang Song Facial Graphic Creator (Meima Corp)
  70. Yoshihko Arai Game Script
  71. Yousuke Kitazono Game Script
  72. Yuusuke Ohya Game Script
  73. Takashi Tajima Game Script
  74. Hirotaka Reizei General Producer (Namco Bandai)
  75. Fumiya Takeno General Producer (Namco Bandai)
  76. Daisuke Uchiyama General Producer (Namco Bandai)
  77. Hirotaka Watanabe General Producer (Namco Bandai)
  78. Makoto Tsuchiya Lead Designer
  79. Hibiki Fujii Lead Programmer (E-smile)
  80. Eddie Nagura Localization Producer (Namco Bandai)
  81. Ren Jie Modeling / Texture (Meima Corp)
  82. Ma Lin Modeling / Texture (Meima Corp)
  83. Jiang Song Modeling / Texture (Meima Corp)
  84. Ge Huili Motion Designer (Tenben Co.)
  85. Zhang Yuliang Motion Designer (Tenben Co.)
  86. Chiho Kiyooka Music: Opening Theme Composer
  87. Yukinojo Mori Music: Opening Theme Lyrics
  88. Hiroyuki Irie Planner
  89. Ryo Maeda Planner
  90. Aya Matsumoto Planner
  91. Isao Ohbatake Planner
  92. Shigeki Saito Planner
  93. Yutaka Toyama Planner
  94. Kouji Tsuchida Planner
  95. Kouhei Yamamoto Planner
  96. Shinji Yoneyama Planner
  97. Takahito Sekimoto Planner (E-smile)
  98. Akiko Hattori Producer
  99. Kunio Hashimoto Producer (Namco Bandai)
  100. Hiroshi Doi Programmer
  101. Asami Hiraishi Programmer
  102. Syunichi Ikegami Programmer
  103. Takashi Itoh Programmer
  104. Yuusuke Kikkawa Programmer
  105. Takashi Saitoh Programmer
  106. Takeshi Shimizu Programmer
  107. Yoshikazu Tanaka Programmer
  108. Satoshi Inoue Programmer (Creek and River)
  109. Kazuya Utsuno Programmer (E-smile)
  110. Seishiro Mizukami Programmer (Ea Co.)
  111. Yasuyuki Ono Programmer (extreme Co.)
  112. Tadahito Azuma Programmer (HappyHappening)
  113. Kunihiro Takahashi Programmer (HappyHappening)
  114. Katsuji Oi Programmer (Magicpot Inc.)
  115. Tetsuya Funakubo Programmer (Samecchi Inc.)
  116. Zhang Yaqi Project Control (Meima Corp)
  117. Kunihito Noritomo Recording Director (Opening Animation)
  118. Ai-Lich Nguyen Senior Producer (Namco Bandai Europe)
  119. Tomoya Sato Sound
  120. Hiroshi Isokawa Sound Designer
  121. Takanori Arima Sound Producer and Director (B.B.Studio)
  122. Tadayoshi Yamamuro Storyboards / Animation Character Designer / Animator (Opening Animation)
  123. Jeremy Inman Voice: Android #16 (English)
  124. Hikaru Midorikawa Voice: Android #16 (Japanese)
  125. Chuck Huber Voice: Android #17 (English)
  126. Shigeru Nakahara Voice: Android #17 (Japanese)
  127. Colleen Clinkenbeard Voice: Android #18 (English)
  128. Miki Itou Voice: Android #18 (Japanese)
  129. Todd Haberkorn Voice: Android #19 (English)
  130. Yukitoshi Hori Voice: Android #19 (Japanese)
  131. Sonny Strait Voice: Bardock (English)
  132. Masako Nozawa Voice: Bardock (Japanese)
  133. Sonny Strait Voice: Beerus (English)
  134. Masako Nozawa Voice: Beerus (Japanese)
  135. Vic Mignogna Voice: Broly (English)
  136. Bin Shimada Voice: Broly (Japanese)
  137. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Burter (English)
  138. Masaya Onosaka Voice: Burter (Japanese)
  139. R Bruce Elliott Voice: Captian Ginyu (English)
  140. Katuyuki Konishi Voice: Captian Ginyu (Japanese)
  141. Travis Willingham Voice: Cell (English)
  142. Norio Wakamoto Voice: Cell (Japanese)
  143. Justin Cook Voice: Cell Jr. (English)
  144. Takahiro Fujimoto Voice: Cell Jr. (Japanese)
  145. Andrew Chandler Voice: Cooler (English)
  146. Ryusei Nakao Voice: Cooler (Japanese)
  147. Rick Robertson Voice: Demon King Dabura (English)
  148. Ryuzaburo Otomo Voice: Demon King Dabura (Japanese)
  149. Kent Williams Voice: Dr. Gero (English)
  150. Koji Yada Voice: Dr. Gero (Japanese)
  151. Chris Ayres Voice: Frieza (English)
  152. Ryusei Nakao Voice: Frieza (Japanese)
  153. Keiji Hirai Voice: Frieza Solder (Japanese)
  154. John Burgmeier Voice: Frieza Soldier (English)
  155. Kyle Hebert Voice: Gohan (English)
  156. Masako Nozawa Voice: Gohan (Japanese)
  157. Sean Schemmel Voice: Goku (English)
  158. Masako Nozawa Voice: Goku (Japanese)
  159. Kara Edwards Voice: Goten (English)
  160. Masako Nozawa Voice: Goten (Japanese)
  161. Laura Bailey Voice: Gotenks (English)
  162. Kara Edwards Voice: Gotenks (English)
  163. Takeshi Kusao Voice: Gotenks (Japanese)
  164. Masako Nozawa Voice: Gotenks (Japanese)
  165. Greg Ayres Voice: Guldo (English)
  166. Yasuhiro Takato Voice: Guldo (Japanese)
  167. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Hirudegarn (English)
  168. Shin Aomori Voice: Hirudegarn (Japanese)
  169. Jason Leibrecht Voice: Jeice (English)
  170. Daisuke Kishio Voice: Jeice (Japanese)
  171. Josh Martin Voice: Kid Buu (English)
  172. Kouzou Shioya Voice: Kid Buu (Japanese)
  173. Colleen Clinkenbeard Voice: Kid Gohan / Teen Gohan (English)
  174. Masako Nozawa Voice: Kid Gohan / Teen Gohan (Japanese)
  175. Laura Bailey Voice: Kid Trunks (English)
  176. Takeshi Kusao Voice: Kid Trunks (Japanese)
  177. Sonny Strait Voice: Krillin (English)
  178. Mayumi Tanaka Voice: Krillin (Japanese)
  179. Josh Martin Voice: Majin Buu (English)
  180. Kouzou Shioya Voice: Majin Buu (Japanese)
  181. Phil Parsons Voice: Nappa (English)
  182. Tetsu Inada Voice: Nappa (Japanese)
  183. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Piccolo (English)
  184. Toshio Furukawa Voice: Piccolo (Japanese)
  185. Justin Cook Voice: Raditz (English)
  186. Shigeru Chiba Voice: Raditz (Japanese)
  187. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Recoome (English)
  188. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Recoome (Japanese)
  189. John Burgmeier Voice: Saibamen (English)
  190. Yusuke Numata Voice: Saibamen (Japanese)
  191. Justin Cook Voice: Super Buu (English)
  192. Kouzou Shioya Voice: Super Buu (Japanese)
  193. Jogn Burgmeier Voice: Tien (English)
  194. Hikaru Midorikawa Voice: Tien (Japanese)
  195. Eric Vale Voice: Trunks (English)
  196. Takeshi Kusao Voice: Trunks (Japanese)
  197. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Vegeta (English)
  198. Ryo Horikawa Voice: Vegeta (Japanese)
  199. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Vegito (English)
  200. Sean Schemmel Voice: Vegito (English)
  201. Ryo Horikawa Voice: Vegito (Japanese)
  202. Masako Nozawa Voice: Vegito (Japanese)
  203. Ian Sinclair Voice: Whis (English)
  204. Masakazu Morita Voice: Whis (Japanese)
  205. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice: Yamcha (English)
  206. Toru Furuya Voice: Yamcha (Japanese)
  207. Wang Ke Weights / Collision Model Creators (Meima Corp)
  208. Zhang Yongtao Weights / Collision Model Creators (Meima Corp)

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by BGoldTLE, Hardkoroff, oliist, and RPGrinder.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.