Credits

Art DirectorTakashi Iwade
Art DirectorKentaro Yoshida
Assistant ProducerOsamu Sato
Assistant ProducerHiroko Yokosuka
Assistant Producer [Sega Europe]Jens Ceffert
Assistant Producer [Sega Europe]Alison Lau
Boss Enemy (Planning)Norihisa Iwasaki
Boss Enemy (Planning)Satoshi Kawase
Boss Enemy (Planning)Nobuya Ohashi
Boss Enemy (Programming)Takahiro Nagata
Boss Enemy (Programming)Outa Sano
Boss Enemy (Programming)Trevor Stricker
Boss Enemy ArtYuichi Higuchi
Boss Enemy ArtKazuki Hosokawa
Boss Enemy ArtYoshiyuki Yamamoto
CGI Movie (Build Up) - 3DStudioMax TeamNobuyuki Hanabusa
CGI Movie (Build Up) - 3DStudioMax TeamJunko Kubota
CGI Movie (Build Up) - 3DStudioMax TeamKen-ichi Kutsugi
CGI Movie (Build Up) - 3DStudioMax Team DirectorMinoru Kusakabe
CGI Movie (Build Up) - DirectorMasayuki Gotoh
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Dragon and Dragonmare Macket ModelYusuke Takayanagi
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Dragon ModelingTakayuki Hayama
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Lightwave TeamTatuya Kouno
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Lightwave TeamKunihiko Mita
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Lightwave TeamYuji Umoto
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Lightwave Team DirectorAkira Suzuki
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Line ProducerNaoko Uchiyama
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Mat PainterMasanori Kubota
CGI Movie (Build Up) - ModelingYuichiro Ando
CGI Movie (Build Up) - ModelingSeiko Endoji
CGI Movie (Build Up) - ModelingKazunobu Hagiwara
CGI Movie (Build Up) - ModelingAkihisa Takada
CGI Movie (Build Up) - ModelingHiroyuki Yui
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Orta ModelingTakuya Imamura
CGI Movie (Build Up) - ProducerNobuya Okabe
CGI Movie (Build Up) - Technical SupportNaoto Oonuki
CGI Movie Sound Effects [Sound Box]Shizuo Kurahashi
Chief Engineer [WaveMaster]Hirokazu Akashi
Chief ProgrammerTakashi Atsu
Concept ArtToru Watanuki
DirectorAkihiko Mukaiyama
Director of RecordingToshio Sato
Dragon Action (Planning)Riichiro Yamada
Dragon Action (Programming)Fumiaki Hara
Dragon ArtMasaharu Nakayama
Enemy ArtKen Karube
Enemy ArtTakeo Kimata
Enemy ArtAkio Sakai
Enemy ArtSeiju Taniguchi
Enemy ArtRyuta Ueda
Engineer [WaveMaster]Yoshitada Miya
Event (Programming)Hitoshi Ota
Event ArtTomokazu Honma
Event ArtYuichi Ide
Event ArtShinya Murakami
Executive ProducerShun Arai
Executive ProducerTetsu Kayama
Executive Sound Producer [WaveMaster]Yukifumi Makino
Executive Sound Producer [WaveMaster]Fumitaka Shibata
French Localization [Sega Europe]Brigitte Nadesan
German Localization [Sega Europe]Eva Backmann
Illustration ArtKoichiro Tamura
Italian Localization [Sega Europe]Guiseppe Rizzo
Localization Producer [Sega America]Klayton Vorlick
Motion Actor [Links DigiWorks]Tsutomu Kitagawa
Motion Actor [Links DigiWorks]Yuko Takahashi
Music ArrangementTomoyuki Hayashi
Music ArrangementHayato Matsuo
Music CompositionYoshitaka Azuma
Music CompositionSaori Kobayashi
Music CompositionYutaka Minobe
Music CompositionYayoi Wachi
Music: Theme Song - Anu Orta Veniya - ArrangementHayato Matsuo
Music: Theme Song - Anu Orta Veniya - ChorusYumiko Takahashi
Music: Theme Song - Anu Orta Veniya - LyricsShigeru Kurihara
Music: Theme Song - Anu Orta Veniya - MusicSaori Kobayashi
Music: Theme Song - Anu Orta Veniya - VocalsEri Itoh
Pandora's Box (Planning)Norhito Kato
PD I Conversion (Programming)Kazuhisa Hasuoka
ProducerTakayuki Kawagoe
Senior Producer [Sega Europe]Matt O'Driscoll
Sound Director [WaveMaster]Tomonori Sawada
Spanish Localization [Sega Europe]Marta Lois Gonzalez
Special Effects (Art)Minobu Fujii
Special Effects (Art)Yusuke Ichikawa
Special Effects (Programming)Yuichi Okazaki
Stage (Programming)Masato Hagishita
Stage (Programming)Yoshiaki Hattori
Stage (Programming)Keisuke Inoue
Stage (Programming)Satoshi Kuwata
Stage (Programming)Tamotsu Maeno
Stage (Programming)Yutaka Takeda
Stage (Programming)Keisuke Yuasa
Stage ArtMikio Hayashi
Stage ArtMaki Kaneko
Stage ArtKaori Shoji
Stage ArtMiho Takayanagi
Stage ArtSanae Tatsuo
Stage ArtTsuyoshi Tsunoi
Stage ArtYoko Yamazaki
Stage PlanningTadashi Kuroi
Stage PlanningTadashi Okuda
Stage PlanningToru Osaki
Stage PlanningTakahiro Tabata
Stage PlanningYuuji Takii
Story (Planning)Kenichiro Ishii
Story (Planning)Shigeru Kurihara
Supervisor (Planning)Masayoshi Kikuchi
System Screen (Programming)Toshiharu Kume
System Screen ArtDaisuke Tomoda
Technical AdviserOsamu Ogata
Technical AdviserTomonobu Takahashi
Technical AdviserNaohiro Warama
Technical Producer [Sega Europe]Elliott Martin
Voice Recording CoordinationKazuhiro Terasawa
Voice Recording Coordination [Tohokushinsha Films]Hiroyuki Inage
Voice Recording Coordination [Tohokushinsha Films]Ryoko Matsumoto
Voice: AzelMaaya Sakamoto
Voice: DroneShiro Saito
Voice: EvrenYoko Sohmi
Voice: GashHochu Otsuka
Voice: Imperial ArmyDaisuke Ecawa
Voice: Imperial ArmyMitsuaki Hoshino
Voice: Imperial ArmyTaiten Kusunoki
Voice: Imperial ArmyMitsuru Ocata
Voice: Imperial ArmyTakashi Onozuka
Voice: MoboDaisuke Namikawa
Voice: Old PontaTetsuo Cotch
Voice: OrtaYouko Honna
Voice: SestrenUnsho Ishizuka

Contributions

Data and credits for this game contributed by Cosmic!, Mookiethebold, odino, Oversuperfluous, Blk_Mage_Ctype, kloxpark, oliist, BGoldTLE, ToonXtra, and ironyisntdead.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.