Credits

  1. Robert Bricken Adaptation Consultant (English):
  2. Eric Vale Adaptation Consultant (English):
  3. Bob Carter Aokiji
  4. Chris Rager Arlong
  5. Go Takeuchi Art Director:
  6. Takashi Namima Assistant Producer:
  7. Bob Arluaskas Audio Editor (English):
  8. James Barker Audio Editor (English):
  9. Koji Hayashi Battle Planning:
  10. Akira Inoue Battle Planning:
  11. Hirofumi Irie Battle Planning:
  12. Tomoya Miyazaki Battle Planning:
  13. Hirofumi Tsurumoto Battle Planning:
  14. Masashi Yamauchi Battle Planning:
  15. Bob Carter Blueno
  16. Kate Oxley Carrot
  17. Mike McFarland Casting Consultant (English):
  18. Koichi Komizo CG Movie (Digital Works Entertainment Director):
  19. Hirofumi Irie CG Movie Director:
  20. Youhei Shiokawa CG Movie Sound (Office Cat'sDrive):
  21. Go Takeuchi Character Costume Design:
  22. Noriyuki Kondo Character Modeling Design:
  23. Yoko Mizutani Character Modeling Design:
  24. Go Takeuchi Character Modeling Design:
  25. Shigeru Hayashi Character Motion Design:
  26. Tsuyoshi Sato Character Motion Design:
  27. Tadashi Tanaka Character Motion Design:
  28. Yasuhiro Ishii Character Program:
  29. Satoshi Tomita Character Program:
  30. Atsushi Minowa Chief Producer (NBG America):
  31. Tomoaki Imanishi Chief Producer:
  32. Daisuke Uchiyama Chief Producer:
  33. John Swayse Crocodile
  34. Hirofumi Irie Director:
  35. Andy Mullins Don Krieg
  36. Shigeru Hayashi Effect Design:
  37. Hirofumi Irie Effect Design:
  38. Go Takeuchi Effect Design:
  39. Yuji Hoshino Enemy Program:
  40. Katsuhiro Saiki Enemy Program:
  41. Hiroyuki Shiotsuka Enemy Program:
  42. Koji Hayashi Event Planning:
  43. Shigeru Hayashi Event Scene Design:
  44. Toshiyuki Ogi Event Scene Design:
  45. Tsuyoshi Sato Event Scene Design:
  46. Takahiro Sasanoi Executive Producer (NBG America):
  47. Shoji Takashi Executive Producer:
  48. Shin Unozawa Executive Producer:
  49. Koji Hayashi Field Planning:
  50. Takahiro Hayashi Field Planning:
  51. Akira Inoue Field Planning:
  52. Hirofumi Irie Field Planning:
  53. Masashi Yamauchi Field Planning:
  54. Yuji Hoshino Field Program:
  55. Satoshi Tomita Field Program:
  56. Patrick Seitz Franky
  57. Chikako Yamakura Game Producer:
  58. Koji Hayashi Game Script:
  59. Yasuhiro Ishii Game System/Event Program:
  60. Yasuyuki Eto Game Text:
  61. Koji Hayashi Game Text:
  62. Ryosuke Miyazaki Game Text:
  63. Yoshihide Moriyama Game Text:
  64. Mark Stoddard Hiluluk
  65. Tomoe Kamizono Interface Design:
  66. Kaori Kotani Interface Design:
  67. Yoshinori Sugiyama Interface Design:
  68. Bob Carter Island Monster
  69. Jerry Jewell Island Monster
  70. Jim Johnson Island Monster
  71. John Swayse Island Monster
  72. Jon Swayse Island Monster
  73. J. Michael Tatum Island Monster
  74. Todd Haberkorn Islander
  75. Rob McCullum Islander
  76. Shuji Yoshida Item Program:
  77. Laura Bailey Kuina
  78. Rawly Pickens Lead Audio Engineer (English):
  79. Hiroyuki Hayashibara Library Program:
  80. Nobuaki Taguchi Localisation Producer (NBG America):
  81. Colleen Clinkenbeard Luffy (Boy)
  82. Yuji Hoshino Main Program:
  83. Yasuhiro Ishii Main Program:
  84. Katsuyuki Kuriyama Main Scenario (Scenario Factory GEKKO):
  85. Shuji Yoshida Material Program:
  86. Jim Johnson McKinley
  87. Colleen Clinkenbeard Monkey D. Luffy
  88. Takayuki Kobara Movie Sound Design:
  89. Yuichi Hirose Music Development Direction:
  90. Takayuki Kobara Music Development Mastering:
  91. Stephanie Young Nico Robin
  92. Eiichiro Oda Original Author and Artist
  93. Hiroshi Hisanaga Original Character Modeling Design:
  94. Noriyuki Kondo Original Character Modeling Design:
  95. Yoko Mizutani Original Character Modeling Design:
  96. Go Takeuchi Original Character Modeling Design:
  97. Tadashi Tanaka Original Character Modeling Design:
  98. Laura Bailey Pepper
  99. Masashi Yamauchi Planning Director:
  100. Carrie Savage Popora
  101. Ryo Mito Producer:
  102. Eric Vale Sanji
  103. Hirofumi Irie Scenario Advisor:
  104. Shuji Yoshida Scenario Advisor:
  105. Tomohiro Takeda Scenario Directioning (Scenario Factory GEKKO):
  106. Kei Shigema Scenario Producing (Scenario Factory GEKKO):
  107. Yuichi Hirose Scene Part Sound Development:
  108. Takayuki Kobara Scene Part Sound Development:
  109. Bill Flynn Sealed
  110. Naoki Kawashima Shueisha Jump Approval:
  111. Daisuke Watanabe Shueisha Jump Approval:
  112. Greg Dulce Smoker
  113. Kent Williams Spandam
  114. Hiroshi Hisanaga Stage Design:
  115. Kazutaka Kishi Stage Design:
  116. Noriyuki Kondo Stage Design:
  117. Fumiko Saruwatari Stage Design:
  118. Go Takeuchi Stage Design:
  119. Shuji Yoshida Sub-Director:
  120. Tomoki Goto Support Program:
  121. Yohei Kataoka Support Program:
  122. Kazutoyo Kobayashi Support Program:
  123. Minoru Sudo Support Program:
  124. Yasuyuki Eto System Planning:
  125. Koji Hayashi System Planning:
  126. Yoshihide Moriyama System Planning:
  127. Masashi Yamauchi System Planning:
  128. Takahiro Hayashi Test Play Manager:
  129. Yoshihide Moriyama Test Play Manager:
  130. Yuichiro Motoyama Toei Animation Approval:
  131. Masakazu Nishio Toei Animation Approval:
  132. Brina Palencia Tony Tony Chopper
  133. Yuichi Hirose Total Sound Design:
  134. Ewen Cluney Translation (English):
  135. Cassandra Louie Translation (English):
  136. Clyde Mandelin Translation (English):
  137. Sonny Strait Usopp
  138. Masaya Onosaka Voice (JP): Spandam
  139. Christopher Robin Sabat Voice Director/Producer (English):
  140. Andrew Rye Voice Talent Coordinator (English):
  141. John Burgmeier White Beret Member
  142. Yuji Hoshino Window/Menu Program:
  143. Satoru Noda Window/Menu Program:
  144. Hiroyuki Shiotsuka Window/Menu Program:
  145. Aaron Dismuke Zoro (Boy)

Contributors

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.