Credits

  1. Yoko Hamaguchi 2-D Design
  2. Michiko Takahashi 2-D Design
  3. Masato Adachi Adv. Mode Map Design
  4. Asami Fujita Adv. Mode Map Design
  5. Shoko Fukuchi Adv. Mode Map Design
  6. Mitsuru Hashimoto Adv. Mode Map Design
  7. Hiromi Hayashi Adv. Mode Map Design
  8. Daiki Hayashidani Adv. Mode Map Design
  9. Kazue Hiramoto Adv. Mode Map Design
  10. Kaori Hitmuda Adv. Mode Map Design
  11. Yasuyuki Honne Adv. Mode Map Design
  12. Yasuhiko Hosoi Adv. Mode Map Design
  13. Tatsunobu Imoto Adv. Mode Map Design
  14. Akiyoshi Kakinuma Adv. Mode Map Design
  15. Akihiro Kaneko Adv. Mode Map Design
  16. Koi Kato Adv. Mode Map Design
  17. Toshiaki Kawada Adv. Mode Map Design
  18. Takaaki Koide Adv. Mode Map Design
  19. Sayaka Matsuzawa Adv. Mode Map Design
  20. Takeshi Mikami Adv. Mode Map Design
  21. Satoko Nishio Adv. Mode Map Design
  22. Tomoko Sano Adv. Mode Map Design
  23. Takafumi Shimotamari Adv. Mode Map Design
  24. Koji Shode Adv. Mode Map Design
  25. Ayumi Takata Adv. Mode Map Design
  26. Yasumi Tamura Adv. Mode Map Design
  27. Kunihiko Taniwaki Adv. Mode Map Design
  28. Kenji Tateno Adv. Mode Map Design
  29. Hiromi Yanagimachi Adv. Mode Map Design
  30. Takahito Asakino Adv. Mode Movie CG
  31. Mitsuo Eguchi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  32. Hiromi Fujii Adv. Mode Movie CG
  33. Yukari Fujio Adv. Mode Movie CG
  34. Asake Geto Adv. Mode Movie CG
  35. Wasato Hakuta Adv. Mode Movie CG
  36. Daisuke Harada Adv. Mode Movie CG
  37. Shinoei Hario Adv. Mode Movie CG
  38. Yuuta Hatsushika Adv. Mode Movie CG
  39. Takaaki Hattori Adv. Mode Movie CG
  40. Masayuki Hirano Adv. Mode Movie CG
  41. Kazutaka Horikawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  42. Manabu Ikeda Adv. Mode Movie CG
  43. Tamoaki Kajikawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  44. Yoshihiro Karai Adv. Mode Movie CG
  45. Noriko Katsumata Adv. Mode Movie CG
  46. Satoko Kawarasaki Adv. Mode Movie CG
  47. Teru Kazawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  48. Jung Hyo Kim Adv. Mode Movie CG
  49. Shin Kitade Adv. Mode Movie CG
  50. Tetsuya Kitagawn Adv. Mode Movie CG
  51. Manabu Koike Adv. Mode Movie CG
  52. Nobutoshi Kojima Adv. Mode Movie CG
  53. Tamohiro Kurokawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  54. Seiichi Mitsuoka Adv. Mode Movie CG
  55. Kimihiro Miura Adv. Mode Movie CG
  56. Shoichi Morotomi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  57. Hironobu Mute Adv. Mode Movie CG
  58. Takayo Nichimura Adv. Mode Movie CG
  59. Masanori Numaguchi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  60. Kanako Ogawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  61. Yoichi Ogawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  62. Shima Ohashi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  63. Nami Ohne Adv. Mode Movie CG
  64. Minako Okuguchi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  65. Shau Chin Ra Adv. Mode Movie CG
  66. Sachiko Roshino Adv. Mode Movie CG
  67. Tomoaki Saka Adv. Mode Movie CG
  68. Mami Sasaki Adv. Mode Movie CG
  69. Ayako Shigeishi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  70. Daisuke Shionoya Adv. Mode Movie CG
  71. Rumiko Sugiura Adv. Mode Movie CG
  72. Kazutake Sugiyama Adv. Mode Movie CG
  73. Yuto Sukegawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  74. Yi Fang Sung Adv. Mode Movie CG
  75. Takeyuki Suzuki Adv. Mode Movie CG
  76. Yui Suzuki Adv. Mode Movie CG
  77. Roshinori Tagawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  78. Naoto Takahashi Adv. Mode Movie CG
  79. Shinji Tanaka Adv. Mode Movie CG
  80. Yumiko Taruka Adv. Mode Movie CG
  81. Mizuki Tatsuno Adv. Mode Movie CG
  82. Kanake Tokuyama Adv. Mode Movie CG
  83. Keiko Tozawa Adv. Mode Movie CG
  84. Konomi Watanabe Adv. Mode Movie CG
  85. Rieko Yamamoto Adv. Mode Movie CG
  86. Jun Asakawa Adv. Mode Movie Director
  87. Ikuo Nishii Adv. Mode Movie Director
  88. Junji Kawaguchi Adv. Mode Movie Producer
  89. Mikitaka Kurasawa Adv. Mode Movie Producer
  90. Hiroyuki Hatano Adv. Mode Movie SE
  91. Yuhei Inzumi Adv. Mode Movie SE
  92. Takashi Kaneko Adv. Mode Movie SE
  93. Kouta Matuhara Adv. Mode Movie SE
  94. Hiromi Ohawa Adv. Mode Movie SE
  95. Akihi Saitou Adv. Mode Movie SE
  96. Hideharu Takayama Adv. Mode Movie SE
  97. Chikashi Terao Adv. Mode Movie SE
  98. Masayuki Yamamote Adv. Mode Movie SE
  99. Satoru Yamauchi Adv. Mode Movie SE
  100. Naoe Yoshide Adv. Mode Movie SE
  101. Masumi Fujii Adv. Mode Movie Story Board
  102. Hikaru Kondo Adv. Mode Movie Story Board
  103. Hazuki Mizumote Adv. Mode Movie Story Board
  104. Kiroyuki Shimazu Adv. Mode Movie Story Board
  105. Ryu Suzuki Adv. Mode Movie Story Board
  106. Katsumi Terahigashi Adv. Mode Movie Story Board
  107. Kazushige Nojima Adv. Mode Scenario
  108. Yuji Asano Brawl Stage Design
  109. Takao Fujita Brawl Stage Design
  110. Isamu Ikeda Brawl Stage Design
  111. Emi Imamura Brawl Stage Design
  112. Jyunichi Murakami Brawl Stage Design
  113. Miki Naruen Brawl Stage Design
  114. Takashi Ochifuji Brawl Stage Design
  115. Masahiro Yaegashi Brawl Stage Design
  116. Kentaro Yokokawa Brawl Stage Design
  117. Ryohei Adachi Character Modeling
  118. Yusuke Asano Character Modeling
  119. Tomoko Furukawa Character Modeling
  120. Kumi Habuta Character Modeling
  121. Kumi Habuta Character Modeling
  122. Shingo Hayakawa Character Modeling
  123. Toshihiko Higashi Character Modeling
  124. Takayuki Hiramatsu Character Modeling
  125. Toru Honbu Character Modeling
  126. Kango Inoue Character Modeling
  127. Takeshi Ochiai Character Modeling
  128. Tatsuo Oshima Character Modeling
  129. Nami Shimura Character Modeling
  130. Aki Sonoyama Character Modeling
  131. Kazuya Suzuki Character Modeling
  132. Hidekazu Suzuki Character Modeling
  133. Chizue Utazu Character Modeling
  134. Akinobu Yamakawa Character Modeling
  135. Toshiyuki Yonekura Character Modeling
  136. Koki Yoshide Character Modeling
  137. Naoto Ahe Character Motion Design
  138. Masaya Akiyama Character Motion Design
  139. Takashi Ariga Character Motion Design
  140. Takamasa Ehara Character Motion Design
  141. Takeshi Hasagawn Character Motion Design
  142. Masanori Ishikawa Character Motion Design
  143. Futoshi Kajita Character Motion Design
  144. Chiharu Katagirl Character Motion Design
  145. Atsushi Kon Character Motion Design
  146. Nahoko Kuhara Character Motion Design
  147. Rinko Matsuda Character Motion Design
  148. Takahiro Nishigaki Character Motion Design
  149. Masahiro Ohmomo Character Motion Design
  150. Tatsuhiko Oi Character Motion Design
  151. Kohei Okumura Character Motion Design
  152. Satoshi Oshiki Character Motion Design
  153. Syunan Sukawa Character Motion Design
  154. Yoshikazu Sumioka Character Motion Design
  155. Katsura Tabata Character Motion Design
  156. Minoru Tezuka Character Motion Design
  157. Mayuka Yoshikawa Character Motion Design
  158. Masahiro Sakurai Director
  159. Chiaki Asakura Effect Design
  160. Ryuji Inomata Effect Design
  161. Tayzou Inukai Effect Design
  162. Satoru Iwata Executive Producer
  163. Kou Arai Level Design
  164. Kazuhire Irie Level Design
  165. Takeshi Suzuki Level Design
  166. Tomoyuki Asakawa Main Theme Music
  167. Otohiko Fujita Main Theme Music
  168. Yuki Hasegawa Main Theme Music
  169. Masashi Maeda Main Theme Music
  170. Eric Miyashiro Main Theme Music
  171. Ken Nishikiori Main Theme Music
  172. Mio Noguchi Main Theme Music
  173. Hirofumi Sako Main Theme Music
  174. Kiyoshi Sato Main Theme Music
  175. Satoshi Shoji Main Theme Music
  176. Oriko Takahashi Main Theme Music
  177. Taizo Takemoto Main Theme Music
  178. Kimio Yamane Main Theme Music
  179. Taro Yamashita Main Theme Music
  180. Wakabayashi Akihiro Masterpieces Mode
  181. Hiroto Alexander Masterpieces Mode
  182. Satoru Hosegai Masterpieces Mode
  183. Kaen Ishikawa Masterpieces Mode
  184. Shoichi Kanehisa Masterpieces Mode
  185. Kenji Matsumoto Masterpieces Mode
  186. Mikio Mishima Masterpieces Mode
  187. Hitoshi Nakai Masterpieces Mode
  188. Toshihiro Nishii Masterpieces Mode
  189. Cory O'Regan Masterpieces Mode
  190. Shinya Sano Masterpieces Mode
  191. Norihide Sasaki Masterpieces Mode
  192. Masayuki Taira Masterpieces Mode
  193. Kenshiro Uoda Masterpieces Mode
  194. Oda Yoshinori Masterpieces Mode
  195. Liu Young Masterpieces Mode
  196. Jin Ikeda Motion Design Support
  197. Shunsuke Makita Motion Design Support
  198. Yasuki Tawaraishi Motion Design Support
  199. Yutaka Iraha Music and Sound
  200. Kentaro Ishizaka Music and Sound
  201. Masaaki Iwasaki Music and Sound
  202. Takahiro Nishi Music and Sound
  203. Keigo Ozaki Music and Sound
  204. Shogo Sakai Music and Sound
  205. Shogo Saki Music and Sound
  206. Yasufumi Fukuda Music Arrangement
  207. Jun Fukuda Music Arrangement
  208. Minako Hamane Music Arrangement
  209. Koji Hayama Music Arrangement
  210. Akihire Honda Music Arrangement
  211. Arata Iiyoshi Music Arrangement
  212. Kenji Ito Music Arrangement
  213. Noriyuki Iwadare Music Arrangement
  214. Shota Kageyama Music Arrangement
  215. Koji Konde Music Arrangement
  216. Koji Kondo Music Arrangement
  217. Yuzo Koshiro Music Arrangement
  218. Masato Kouda Music Arrangement
  219. Tsukasa Masuko Music Arrangement
  220. Toru Minegishi Music Arrangement
  221. Yasunori Mitsuda Music Arrangement
  222. Seiji Momoi Music Arrangement
  223. Michiko Naruke Music Arrangement
  224. Asuka Ohta Music Arrangement
  225. Kenichi Okuma Music Arrangement
  226. Motoi Sakuraba Music Arrangement
  227. Tomoke Sasaki Music Arrangement
  228. Jun Senoue Music Arrangement
  229. Yoko Shimomura Music Arrangement
  230. Toshiyuki Sudo Music Arrangement
  231. Masafumi Takada Music Arrangement
  232. Yusuke Takahama Music Arrangement
  233. Hirokazu Tanaka Music Arrangement
  234. Kazumi Totaka Music Arrangement
  235. Yuka Tsujiyoko Music Arrangement
  236. Hajime Wakai Music Arrangement
  237. Kenji Yamamote Music Arrangement
  238. Ryoji Yoshitomi Music Arrangement
  239. Jun Fukuda Music Composer
  240. Minako Hamano Music Composer
  241. Koji Hayama Music Composer
  242. Akihiro Honda Music Composer
  243. Arata Iiyoshi Music Composer
  244. Kentaro Ishizaka Music Composer
  245. Kenji Ito Music Composer
  246. Masaaki Iwasaki Music Composer
  247. Koji Kondo Music Composer
  248. Yuzo Koshiro Music Composer
  249. Toru Minegishi Music Composer
  250. Yasunori Mitsuda Music Composer
  251. Seiji Momoi Music Composer
  252. Michiko Naruke Music Composer
  253. Asuka Ohta Music Composer
  254. Kenichi Okuma Music Composer
  255. Keigo Ozaki Music Composer
  256. Motoi Sakuraba Music Composer
  257. Jun Senoue Music Composer
  258. Yoko Shimomura Music Composer
  259. Masafumi Takada Music Composer
  260. Hirokazu Tanaka Music Composer
  261. Kazumi Totaka Music Composer
  262. Yuka Tsujiyoko Music Composer
  263. Nobuo Uematsu Music Composer
  264. Hajime Wakai Music Composer
  265. Kenji Yamamoto Music Composer
  266. Kazuhiro Irie Planning and Level Design
  267. Shintaro Kataoka Planning and Level Design
  268. Masaya Kuninaga Planning and Level Design
  269. Kunihiko Nakata Planning and Level Design
  270. Kanichi Niwane Planning and Level Design
  271. Yoshiyasu Okawara Planning and Level Design
  272. Daisuke Shimizu Planning and Level Design
  273. Takeshi Suganuma Planning and Level Design
  274. Masayuki Tada Planning and Level Design
  275. Miki Yakabe Planning and Level Design
  276. Norihiko Yonosaka Planning and Level Design
  277. Shigeru Miyamoto Producer
  278. Tare Bando Programming
  279. Katsuyuki Fukabori Programming
  280. Tetsuya Funakube Programming
  281. Kenji Furukawa Programming
  282. Makoto Hirashima Programming
  283. Morito Ishii Programming
  284. Yuichiro Ishikawa Programming
  285. Motoyuki Kanayama Programming
  286. Kazuto Kawahira Programming
  287. Masashi Kobayashi Programming
  288. Masaaki Kobayashi Programming
  289. Hiroyuki Koyama Programming
  290. Isao Machida Programming
  291. Toshiaki Matsuno Programming
  292. Satoshi Mitsuhara Programming
  293. Hiroya Mitune Programming
  294. Sachiko Morimoto Programming
  295. Takahiko Murakami Programming
  296. Daisuke Nakanishi Programming
  297. Ryote Nishida Programming
  298. Yasushi Nomoto Programming
  299. Hiromichi Nonaka Programming
  300. Kazuyuki Ohata Programming
  301. Masaru Okube Programming
  302. Yuji Shimoda Programming
  303. Hiroki Sotoike Programming
  304. Yuji Takahashi Programming
  305. Youichi Take Programming
  306. Takaaki Tide Programming
  307. Kouichi Watanabe Programming
  308. Takahiro Yamaguchi Programming
  309. Nobuo Yamukai Programming
  310. Ayako Yanai Programming
  311. Shigohiro Yanbe Programming
  312. Takahiro Yano Programming
  313. Oh Yotsuya Programming
  314. Takashi Endo Programming Support
  315. Yasushi Ida Programming Support
  316. Norihito Ite Programming Support
  317. Ken Kato Programming Support
  318. Akira Kinashi Programming Support
  319. Yasunari Nishida Programming Support
  320. Kenji Nishida Programming Support
  321. Junpei Ootani Programming Support
  322. Souichi Yamamoto Programming Support
  323. Yasuhiro Yoshioka Programming Support
  324. Kazushige Nojima Scenario writer
  325. Zenya Hayashi Testing
  326. Pat Cashman Voice: Announcer
  327. Ryo Horikawa Voice: Captain Falcon
  328. Mike Madeoy Voice: Falco (English)
  329. Hisao Egawa Voice: Falco (Japanese)
  330. Ben Cullum Voice: Falco Lombardi (Corneria stage)
  331. Jim Walker Voice: Fox (English)
  332. Kenji Nojima Voice: Fox (Japanese)
  333. Steve Ellis Voice: Fox McCloud (Corneria stage)
  334. Hironori Miyata Voice: Ganondorf
  335. Michele Knotz Voice: Gardevoir (English)
  336. Rob Paulsen Voice: Gray Fox
  337. Jason Adkins Voice: Ike (English)
  338. Michihiko Hagi Voice: Ike (Japanese)
  339. Craig Blair Voice: Ivysaur
  340. Rachael Lillis Voice: Jigglypuff (English)
  341. Michele Knotz Voice: Jirachi (English)
  342. Masahiro Sakurai Voice: King Dedede
  343. Makiko Omoto Voice: Kirby
  344. Alesia Glidewell Voice: Knuckle Joe
  345. Alesia Glidewell Voice: Krystal
  346. Akira Sasanuma Voice: Link
  347. Sean Schemmel Voice: Lucario (English)
  348. Daisuke Namikawa Voice: Lucario (Japanese)
  349. Lani Minella Voice: Lucas
  350. Charles Martinet Voice: Luigi
  351. Michele Knotz Voice: Manaphy (English)
  352. Charles Martinet Voice: Mario
  353. Hikaru Midorikawa Voice: Marth
  354. Kim Mai Guest Voice: Mei Ling (English)
  355. Houko Kuwashima Voice: Mei Ling (Japanese)
  356. Atsushi Kisaichi Voice: Meta Knight (Japanese)
  357. Makiko Omoto Voice: Ness
  358. Christopher Randolph Voice: Otacon
  359. Nicole Mills Voice: Peach
  360. Chris Seavor Voice: Peppy Hare (Corneria stage)
  361. Ikue Ootani Voice: Pikachu
  362. Michele Knotz Voice: Piplup (English)
  363. Minami Takayama Voice: Pit (Japanese)
  364. Michele Knotz Voice: Pokémon Trainer (English)
  365. Sarah Natochenny Voice: Pokémon Trainer (English)
  366. Paul Eiding Voice: Roy (English)
  367. Takeshi Aono Voice: Roy (Japanese)
  368. Jun Mizusawa Voice: Sheik
  369. Chris Seavor Voice: Slippy Toad (Corneria stage)
  370. David Hayter Voice: Snake (English)
  371. Akio Otsuka Voice: Snake (Japanese)
  372. Jason Griffith Voice: Sonic (English)
  373. Jun'ichi Kanemaru Voice: Sonic (Japanese)
  374. Sachi Matsumoto Voice: Toon Link
  375. Michele Knotz Voice: Torchic (English)
  376. Charles Martinet Voice: Waluigi
  377. Charles Martinet Voice: Wario
  378. Grant Goodeve Voice: Wolf (English)
  379. Mahito Oba Voice: Wolf (Japanese)
  380. Kazumi Totaka Voice: Yoshi
  381. Jun Mizusawa Voice: Zelda
  382. Alesia Glidewell Voice: Zero Suit Samus

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.