Do blades carry over to NG+?

  1. Topic

    User Info: XenosagaRules

    XenosagaRules - 2 years ago

Accepted Answer

  1. Yes. Regardless of quests or special core crystals. You'll have Sheba, and won't need to buy her expensive core crystal.

    Except Roc and Aegeon, who join in whatever chapter that was. And Poppi's upgrades, which you get in Chapter 4.

    Technically, you won't get the blades until the related party member joins, but that's a minor distinction.

    User Info: Shaded_Phoenix

    Shaded_Phoenix (Expert) - 2 years ago 0   0

Answer this Question

You're browsing GameFAQs Q&A as a guest. Sign Up for free (or Log In if you already have an account) to be able to ask and answer questions.