Credits

  1. Kenichi Fukui "Advent: One-Winged Angel" Band Arranger
  2. Koji Haijima "Advent: One-Winged Angel" Conductor
  3. Taro Yamashita "Advent: One-Winged Angel" Latin Translator
  4. Tetsuya Nomura "Advent: One-Winged Angel" Lyricist
  5. Nobuo Uematsu "Advent: One-Winged Angel" Music Composer
  6. Shirou Hamaguchi "Advent: One-Winged Angel" Orchestrator
  7. Nobuo Uematsu "Cloud Smiles" Composer
  8. Koji Haijima "Cloud Smiles" Conductor
  9. Shirou Hamaguchi "Cloud Smiles" Orchestrator
  10. Nobuo Uematsu "Divinity" Composer
  11. Taizo Takemoto "Divinity" Conductor
  12. Taro Yamashita "Divinity" Latin Translator
  13. Tetsuya Nomura "Divinity" Lyricist
  14. Kazuhiko Toyama "Divinity" Orchestrator
  15. Kazuhiko Toyama "Final Fantasy VII Advent Children End Credits" Arranger & Orchestrator
  16. Nobuo Uematsu "Final Fantasy VII Advent Children End Credits" Composer
  17. Taizo Takemoto "Final Fantasy VII Advent Children End Credits" Conductor
  18. Nobuo Uematsu "Final Fantasy VII Opening" Composer
  19. Taizo Takemoto "Final Fantasy VII Opening" Conductor
  20. Shirou Hamaguchi "Final Fantasy VII Opening" Orchestrator
  21. Kenichiro Fukui "The Promised Land" Arranger & Conductor
  22. Taro Yamashita "The Promised Land" Latin Translator
  23. Tetsuya Nomura "The Promised Land" Lyricist
  24. Nobuo Uematsu "The Promised Land" Music Composer
  25. Tadashi Fujita Animation Artist
  26. Ayako Hayashi Animation Artist
  27. Shigeru Kawamura Animation Artist
  28. Keiichi Kurita Animation Artist
  29. Satoshi Naito Animation Artist
  30. Koki Nara Animation Artist
  31. Keiko Satose Animation Artist
  32. Masayo Tateishi Animation Artist
  33. Kumiko Yamada Animation Artist
  34. Yoshihiro Kitano Animation Supervisor
  35. Kouichiro Shiratori Animation Supervisor
  36. Yusuke Naora Art Director
  37. Yuusuke Naora Art Director
  38. Atsushi Ohnishi Assistant Dialogue Editor
  39. Asako Odajima Assistant Engineer
  40. Toshikazu Ito Assistant Location Coordinator
  41. Keisuke Wakaba Background Designer
  42. Kenji Arai Battle Motion Actor
  43. Miwa Hashiguchi Battle Motion Actor
  44. Yasuhiro Miyakawa Battle Motion Actor
  45. Riichi Seike Battle Motion Actor
  46. Masahiro Watanabe Battle Motion Actor
  47. Jun Murakami Battle Motion Coordinator
  48. Kotaro Beppu CG Engineer
  49. Fred Tin Yuen Hui CG Engineer
  50. Genichi Kawada CG Engineer
  51. Keisuke Miyazaki CG Engineer
  52. Masashi Nakata CG Engineer
  53. Taku Wakisaka CG Engineer
  54. Yuusuke Naora Character Designer
  55. Tetsuya Nomura Character Designer
  56. Chiharu Tsutsui Character Designer
  57. Yusuke Suzuki Character Model Artist
  58. Eisyu Takamura Character Model Artist
  59. Yuji Yamazaki Character Model Artist
  60. Jun Masuda Character Model Supervisor
  61. Kei Miyamoto Character Technical Supervisor
  62. Kazuhisa Chida Cloth Setup & Simulation Artist
  63. Kenou Hakamaya Cloth Setup & Simulation Artist
  64. Shiho Kobayashi Cloth Setup & Simulation Artist
  65. Toyotaka Kuroda Cloth Setup & Simulation Artist
  66. Jun Usui Cloud Simulation Artist
  67. Takeshi Nozue Co-Director
  68. Shinji Hashimoto Co-Producer
  69. Kenichiro Fukui Compose & Arrangement
  70. Keiji Kawamori Compose & Arrangement
  71. Tsuyoshi Sekito Compose & Arrangement
  72. Yasuharu Yoshizawa Composite Supervisor
  73. Hyakutaro Coordinator
  74. Asako Suga Dialogue Editor
  75. Tetsuya Nomura Director
  76. Mitsuharu Fukai Facial Setup Artist
  77. Makoto Ise Foley Artist
  78. Digitalcircus Foley Studio
  79. Kensuke Matsushita General Manager (Music)
  80. Noritaka Baba Hair Setup & Simulation Artist
  81. Hideo Katsuta Hair Setup & Simulation Artist
  82. Misato Sakuragi Hair Setup & Simulation Artist
  83. Koichi Takahashi Hair Setup & Simulation Artist
  84. Reina Ikeda Kingdom Team
  85. Takuya Iwasaki Kingdom Team
  86. Akira Iwasawa Kingdom Team
  87. Tatsuya Kando Kingdom Team
  88. Shinichi Matsuda Kingdom Team
  89. Taisuke Oe Kingdom Team
  90. Eiya Takada Kingdom Team
  91. Yusuke Takano Kingdom Team
  92. Satoshi Nakamura Location Coordinator
  93. Takayuki Takeya Mech and Creature Design
  94. Takayuki Takeya Mechanical/Creature Designer
  95. Kazutaka Someya Mixing Engineer
  96. Mayuko Aoki Motion Actor
  97. Jun Ishi Motion Actor
  98. Akihiko Kikuma Motion Actor
  99. Masakazu Morita Motion Actor
  100. Tesshin Murata Motion Actor
  101. Yukiko Nakamura Motion Actor
  102. Syoutarou Okubo Motion Actor
  103. Isamu Tachihara Motion Actor
  104. Shuntarou Furukawa Motion Capture Artist
  105. Junichi Hayashi Motion Capture Artist
  106. Hiroko Masuda Motion Capture Artist
  107. Tomoya Suzuki Motion Capture Artist
  108. Nobuo Uematsu Music Composition
  109. Chiaki Ikejima Post-Production Manager
  110. Yoshinori Kitase Producer
  111. Masashi Kitagawa Production Assistant (Sound)
  112. Rie Tsukamoto Production Assistant (Sound)
  113. Masako Miyoshi Production Director (Music)
  114. Masayuki Tanaka Production Manager (Sound)
  115. Toru Kamekawa Recording & Mixing Engineer
  116. Avaco Creative Studio Recording & Mixing Studio
  117. Hitokuchi-zaka Studios Recording & Mixing Studio
  118. WEST SIDE Recording & Mixing Studio
  119. SOUND INN Studio Recording & Mixing Studio
  120. STUDIO 1043 Recording & Mixing Studio
  121. Kazuhiko Inukai Scenario
  122. Kazushige Nojima Scenario
  123. Kazunari Nojima Script Writer
  124. Ryo Inakura Senior Sound Editor
  125. Yuki Akama Sequence Artist
  126. Kaori Doi Sequence Artist
  127. Shinya Fukaura Sequence Artist
  128. Takuya Hada Sequence Artist
  129. Takumi Kimura Sequence Artist
  130. Yuko Kito Sequence Artist
  131. Isao Namba Sequence Artist
  132. Katsumi Suzuki Sequence Artist
  133. Yoshinori Moriizumi Sequence Supervisor
  134. Masanori Chokki Sets & Props Artist
  135. Koji Nagata Sets & Props Artist
  136. Sanae Nakanishi Sets & Props Artist
  137. Kuniaki Saito Sets & Props Artist
  138. Takuya Suzuki Sets & Props Artist
  139. Seth Thompson Sets & Props Artist
  140. Taku Watanabe Sets & Props Artist
  141. Megumi Yasue Sets & Props Artist
  142. Kazuyuki Ikumori Sets & Props Supervisor
  143. Shojiro Nakaoka Sound Designer
  144. Yosuke Nakashima Sound Editor
  145. Yukihiro Seta Sound Editor
  146. Masayoshi Umezu Sound Editor
  147. Taeji Sawai Special Sound Effects
  148. Manabu Himukai Storyboard & Layout Artist
  149. Shu Ikegami Storyboard & Layout Artist
  150. Hiroshi Kuwabara Storyboard & Layout Artist
  151. Kazuhito Yamamoto Storyboard & Layout Artist
  152. Yasushi Tachikake Stunt Coordinator
  153. Masakazu Takeuchi Stunt Coordinator
  154. Jun Matsui Tattooist
  155. Ayako Kuroda VFX Artist
  156. Makoto Miyajima VFX Artist
  157. Kazuhito Shimada VFX Artist
  158. Yumi Takamatsu VFX Artist
  159. Koji Tanaka VFX Supervisor
  160. Maaya Sakamoto Voice of Aerith Gainsborough
  161. Mena Suvari Voice of Aerith Gainsborough (English)
  162. Beau Billingslea Voice of Barret Wallace (English)
  163. Masahiro Kobayashi Voice of Barret Wallace
  164. Hideo Ishikawa Voice of Cait Sith
  165. Greg Ellis Voice of Cait Sith (English)
  166. Kazuyuki Yamaji Voice of Cid Highwind
  167. Chris Edgerly Voice of Cid Highwind (English)
  168. Takahiro Sakurai Voice of Cloud Strife
  169. Steve Burton Voice of Cloud Strife (English)
  170. Kyousuke Ikeda Voice of Denzel
  171. Benjamin Bryan Voice of Denzel (English)
  172. Megumi Toyoguchi Voice of Elena
  173. Bettina Bush Voice of Elena (English)
  174. Rina Mogami Voice of Girl
  175. Shoutarou Morikubo Voice of Kadaj
  176. Steve Staley Voice of Kadaj (English)
  177. Kenji Nomura Voice of Loz
  178. Fred Tatasciore Voice of Loz (English)
  179. Grace Rolek Voice of Marlene (English)
  180. Miyuu Tsuzurahara Voice of Marlene Wallace
  181. Masachika Ichimura Voice of Red XIII
  182. Liam O'Brien Voice of Red XIII (English)
  183. Banjou Ginga Voice of Reeve
  184. Jamieson Price Voice of Reeve (English)
  185. Keiji Fujiwara Voice of Reno
  186. Quinton Flynn Voice of Reno (English)
  187. Taiten Kusunok Voice of Rude
  188. Crispin Freeman Voice of Rude (English)
  189. Tooru Ookawa Voice of Rufus Shinra
  190. Wally Wingert Voice of Rufus Shinra (English)
  191. Toshiyuki Morikawa Voice of Sephiroth
  192. George Newbern Voice of Sephiroth (English)
  193. Ayumi Itou Voice of Tifa Lockhart
  194. Rachael Leigh Cook Voice of Tifa Lockhart (English)
  195. Jyunichi Suwabe Voice of Tseng
  196. Ryun Yu Voice of Tseng (English)
  197. Shougo Suzuki Voice of Vincent Valentine
  198. Steven Jay Blum Voice of Vincent Valentine (English)
  199. Yuuji Kishi Voice of Yazoo
  200. Dave Wittenberg Voice of Yazoo (English)
  201. Yumi Kakazu Voice of Yuffie Kisaragi
  202. Christy Carlson Romano Voice of Yuffie Kisaragi (English)
  203. Kenichi Suzumura Voice of Zack
  204. Rick Gomez Voice of Zack (English)
  205. Saika Aoki VW Project Assistant
  206. Ryosuke Inagaki VW Project Assistant
  207. Hazuki Fujimoto VW Project Coordinator

Contributors

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.