Credits

  1. Shuji Iwamatsu 3D Scanning Coordinator [Generalasahi]
  2. Brian Robison 3D Scanning Model [Kojima Los Angeles]
  3. Eric Bossick 3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]
  4. Nicholas Brumage 3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]
  5. Savannah Daniels 3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]
  6. Tyler Hunt 3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]
  7. Dean Newcombe 3D Scanning Model [Remix Co.]
  8. Hitoshi Fukushima Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]
  9. Koji Kawamoto Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]
  10. Tomoaki Kawasumi Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]
  11. Daisuke Kimura Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]
  12. Kensuke Sonomura Action Staff (Cinematics) [U'den Flame Works]
  13. Sean Eyestone Additional Direction
  14. Christopher Johns Additional Direction / Cinematic Interpreters
  15. Masayoshi Shimano Additional Direction / Sound Reinforcement
  16. Junji Maruhashi AI Engineer
  17. Yuki Sato AI Engineer
  18. Yuji Yamamoto AI Engineer
  19. Kahye Hwang Animal Animator
  20. Norie Iga Animal Coordinator / Animal Trainer (Cinematics) [Shonan Zoological Garden]
  21. Hiroaki Iga Animal Trainer / Motion Actor (Cinematics) [Shonan Zoological Garden]
  22. Dan Goldman Animation Director [Frame Machine]
  23. Kazumasa Ogiso Animation Engineer
  24. Kazuki Yanashima Animation Engineer
  25. Takaya Iwamoto Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]
  26. Shun Matsumoto Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]
  27. Ryosuke Narita Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]
  28. Tsubasa Ishida Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  29. Christopher Cobra Lazzarotto Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  30. Ayano Miki Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  31. Daisuke Minatoya Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  32. Kaori Obara Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  33. Yasushi Shimajiri Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  34. Shogo Takata Animator (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  35. Ahmed Sayed Arabic Translation and Proofing
  36. Fazal Wahab Arabic Translation and Proofing
  37. Yoji Shinkawa Art Director
  38. Andrea C Art Director [Virtuos]
  39. Andrey S Art Director [Virtuos]
  40. Abhinandan Kumar Ghosh Art Lead - Modeling [Lakshya Digital]
  41. Sachin Saluja Art Lead - Modeling [Lakshya Digital]
  42. Nayyar Alam Art Lead - Texturing [Lakshya Digital]
  43. Hiroyuki H Art Producer [Virtuos]
  44. Zhang C J Art Team Leader [Virtuos]
  45. Yoji Shinkawa Artist (Backstory)
  46. Ashley Wood Artist (Backstory)
  47. Sadeepa Chinthana Artist [Digital Frontier]
  48. Taiju Hayasaka Artist [Digital Frontier]
  49. Rie Imanishi Artist [Digital Frontier]
  50. Satoshi Kawaguchi Artist [Digital Frontier]
  51. Kwon Kiyun Artist [Digital Frontier]
  52. Issei Koda Artist [Digital Frontier]
  53. Toshinori Matsuoka Artist [Digital Frontier]
  54. Yasuaki Morita Artist [Digital Frontier]
  55. Yoko Nanjo Artist [Digital Frontier]
  56. Tasuku Onedea Artist [Digital Frontier]
  57. Miho Sakina Artist [Digital Frontier]
  58. Saori Sakota Artist [Digital Frontier]
  59. Koji Shigeno Artist [Digital Frontier]
  60. Fumi Sugawara Artist [Digital Frontier]
  61. Shouei Takao Artist [Digital Frontier]
  62. Kaori Unseop Artist [Digital Frontier]
  63. Lee Sung Wook Artist [Digital Frontier]
  64. Rachel Wan Siew Chen Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  65. Tan Yen Heng Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  66. Yutoshi Hirai Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  67. Liew Chuan Ho Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  68. Thia Boon Kien Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  69. Lim Zhi Kyu Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  70. Lau Shan Non Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  71. Cheong Kai Yen Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  72. Norihito Hatakeda Asset Engineer
  73. Kiyokazu Takahashi Asset Engineer
  74. Akira Toyoda Asset Engineer
  75. Zhao H J Assistant Art Producer [Virtuos]
  76. Shuyo Murata Assistant Director (Cinematics)
  77. Akihiro Teruta Assistant Director (Sound)
  78. Kenichiro Shigeno Assistant Producer (Smart Device)
  79. Susumu Fujihara Assistant Producer [Digital Frontier]
  80. Yoko Kumagai Assistant Technical Director [Digital Frontier]
  81. Noriaki Okamura Associate Director (Smart Device)
  82. Kenta Moriyuki Audio Engineer
  83. Makoto Yamakawa Audio Engineer
  84. Shinchi Morohashi Background CG Artist [Digital Frontier]
  85. Luiz Araujo Braz. Portuguese Translation and Proofing
  86. Luiz Jeronimo Prado Braz. Portuguese Translation and Proofing
  87. Hideki Sasaki CG Art Director
  88. Hideki Sasaki CG Art Director
  89. Yoji Shinkawa Character and Mechanical Design
  90. Mike Fudge Character Artist
  91. Aya Hotani Character Artist
  92. Akira Inamura Character Artist
  93. Atsuko Ito Character Artist
  94. Kana Kamada Character Artist
  95. Atsushi Kato Character Artist
  96. Yohei Kiyohara Character Artist
  97. Shunichi Oe Character Artist
  98. Ryohei Oguma Character Artist
  99. Ayumu Saito Character Artist
  100. Masako Saito Character Artist
  101. Kenji Shiraishi Character Artist
  102. Shingo Yuri Character Artist
  103. Kouya Takahashi Chief Artist [Digital Frontier]
  104. Van Yee How Chief Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  105. Tan Yeou Sheng Chief Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  106. Tomoki Iwai Cinematic Animator
  107. Hidehiro Kumagai Cinematic Animator
  108. Kazuo Maruo Cinematic Animator
  109. Akihiro Shitara Cinematic Animator
  110. Atsushi Tsugaruya Cinematic Animator
  111. Taizo Yogi Cinematic Animator
  112. Ryota Gennai Cinematic Animator [D1FX]
  113. Ryuichi Shimizu Cinematic Animator [D1FX]
  114. Masaya Kobayashi Cinematic Artist
  115. Takio Koizumi Cinematic Artist
  116. Shintaro Naka Cinematic Artist
  117. Hiroshi Nakagomi Cinematic Artist
  118. Kumi Sato Cinematic Artist
  119. Yusuke Tandai Cinematic Artist
  120. Tsutomu Taniguchi Cinematic Artist
  121. Hiroyuki Tsuchida Cinematic Artist / Cinematic Animator
  122. Yuji Koga Cinematic Director [D1FX]
  123. Yuji Ogaito Cinematic Engineer
  124. Nobumitsu Tanaka Cinematic Engineer
  125. Takaaki Yamagishi Cinematic Engineer
  126. Masayo Ono Cinematics Assistant Producer [Shirogumi]
  127. Chihiro Hashimoto Cinematics Director [Shirogumi]
  128. Hiromasa Inoue Cinematics Producer [Shirogumi]
  129. Ikuya Nakamura Co-Director
  130. Ikuya Nakamura Co-Director
  131. Daisuke Watanabe Collision Engineer
  132. Ludvig Forssell Composer
  133. Yuya Ishihata Concept Art
  134. Nobuyoshi Nishimura Concept Art
  135. Yoji Shinkawa Concept Art
  136. Chihoko Uchiyama Concept Art
  137. Dirk Sander Coordination (Localization)
  138. Andrea Schroter Coordination (Localization)
  139. Jun Arai Coordinator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]
  140. Motosada Mori CQC Action Coaching / CQC Supervisor (Motion Capture)
  141. Yuji Korekado Creative Producer
  142. Yuji Korekado Creative Producer
  143. Yoshikazu Matsuhana Creative Producer
  144. Yoshikazu Matsuhana Creative Producer
  145. Yuya Ishihata Design (Backstory)
  146. Akira Kanke Design (Backstory)
  147. Atsuki Imada Direction / Tuning
  148. Hideo Kojima Direction / Tuning
  149. Yuji Korekado Direction / Tuning
  150. Yoshikazu Matsuhana Direction / Tuning
  151. Ikuya Nakamura Direction / Tuning
  152. Tsuyoshi Osada Direction / Tuning
  153. Masaki Saito Direction / Tuning
  154. Junji Tago Direction / Tuning
  155. Yota Tsutsumizaki Direction / Tuning
  156. Hiroaki Yoshiike Direction / Tuning
  157. Hideo Kojima Director
  158. Ryo Horibe Director [Digital Frontier]
  159. Loo Chean Khiang Director [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  160. Hiroaki Miura Director / Animator (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]
  161. Hiroshi Hasegawa Effects Artist
  162. Soojin Kim Effects Artist
  163. Kojiro Matsuyama Effects Artist
  164. Tetsushi Sekiya Effects Artist
  165. Ayumu Fujita Enemy Animator
  166. Takashi Hiramichi Enemy Animator
  167. Keiichiro Honma Enemy Animator
  168. Akie Ihara Enemy Animator
  169. Ryo Sagae Enemy Animator
  170. Tsukasa Shigaki Enemy Animator
  171. Yoshitaka Shimizu Enemy Animator
  172. Takuya Azumaguchi Enemy NPC Programmer
  173. Sungkap Han Enemy NPC Programmer
  174. Tomohiro Hasegawa Enemy NPC Programmer
  175. Xinpeng Huang Enemy NPC Programmer
  176. Kota Kodama Enemy NPC Programmer
  177. Yuta Kokubo Enemy NPC Programmer
  178. Yuta Kunibe Enemy NPC Programmer
  179. Shigeru Matsumoto Enemy NPC Programmer
  180. Kenichi Muraoka Enemy NPC Programmer
  181. Takashi Nakagawa Enemy NPC Programmer
  182. Max Preston Enemy NPC Programmer
  183. Yukihiro Yamazaki Enemy NPC Programmer
  184. Hikaru Yoshikawa Enemy NPC Programmer
  185. Miyuki Ariga Environment Artist
  186. Nobuyuki Fujiki Environment Artist
  187. Soichiro Hashii Environment Artist
  188. Yuta Hirai Environment Artist
  189. Tomoyuki Kamei Environment Artist
  190. Michiko Kiyohara Environment Artist
  191. Keiichi Kono Environment Artist
  192. Shota Kurokawa Environment Artist
  193. Jorge Lescale Environment Artist
  194. Kohei Magome Environment Artist
  195. Keisuke Miyauchi Environment Artist
  196. Hitoshi Muto Environment Artist
  197. Yuko Nagano Environment Artist
  198. Yasushi Nakamura Environment Artist
  199. Masakazu Nozaki Environment Artist
  200. Mamoru Okada Environment Artist
  201. Yumi Sagehashi Environment Artist
  202. Daisuke Sato Environment Artist
  203. Takahiro Shogaki Environment Artist
  204. Yoshie Suzuki Environment Artist
  205. Toshinori Tanizawa Environment Artist
  206. Motoko Toyama Environment Artist
  207. Takuya Uchimura Environment Artist
  208. Tsuyoshi Yakata Environment Artist
  209. Xiang D Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  210. Sun Y H Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  211. Huang P J Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  212. Zhang X M Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  213. Gu S X Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  214. Shi Y Y Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  215. Zhang H Y Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  216. Jiang H Y Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  217. Luo J Z Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  218. Fumiaki Tanaka Executive Producer
  219. Steven Lehrhoff Executive Producer [Frame Machine]
  220. Kenji Kumagai Facial Animator
  221. Michiko Muto Facial Animator
  222. Takamitsu Nakahama Facial Animator
  223. Mayumi Yagi Facial Animator
  224. Andre Petrossian Facial Capture Operator [Frame Machine]
  225. Vincent Argentine Facial Capture Supervisor [Frame Machine]
  226. Vincent Argentine Facial Capture Supervisor [Frame Machine]
  227. Yuri Lowenthal Facial Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  228. Pierre Gehenne French Translation and Proofing
  229. Yuta Hoshino FX Engineer
  230. Takayuki Aoki FX Programmer
  231. Kohei Ishiyama FX Programmer
  232. Jose Schneider FX Programmer
  233. Gerald Paetsch German Translation and Proofing
  234. Youngho Kim Gimmick Programmer
  235. Takehiro Nomura Gimmick Programmer
  236. Kazu Sato Gimmick Programmer
  237. Shoji Yamauchi Gimmick Programmer
  238. Takafumi Goto Graphics Engineer
  239. Norihito Hatakeda Graphics Engineer
  240. Yukio Hayata Graphics Engineer
  241. Keiichi Ikeda Graphics Engineer
  242. Takaaki Ishkawa Graphics Engineer
  243. Takashi Nakagawa Graphics Engineer
  244. Hiroki Tajima Graphics Engineer
  245. Yusuke Yamashita Graphics Engineer
  246. Satoshi Hirano Gun Research
  247. Keiichi Matate Gun Research
  248. Yoji Shinkawa Gun Research
  249. Toshiki Suda Gun Research
  250. Jun Kuronuma In-Game Script Planning
  251. Yusuke Miyata In-Game Script Planning
  252. Yota Tsutsumizaki In-Game Script Planning
  253. Hidenari Inamura In-Game Voices / Tape Scripts
  254. Shuyo Murata In-Game Voices / Tape Scripts
  255. Etsu Tamari In-Game Voices / Tape Scripts / Subtitles
  256. Satoshi Hirano In-Game Voices / Tape Scripts / Subtitles / Translation Coordination
  257. Giulio Motto Italian Translation and Proofing
  258. Lorenzo Turconi Italian Translation and Proofing
  259. Maria Gabriela Grandaillo Latin Spanish Translation and Proofing
  260. Carlota Rodriguez Yarnox Latin Spanish Translation and Proofing
  261. Kazuhide Hatsuyama Lead AI Engineer
  262. Yusuke Nishida Lead Animation Engineer
  263. Hiroyuki Ebinuma Lead Animator
  264. Fumito Miyauchi Lead Asset Engineer
  265. Kotaro Oki Lead Audio Engineer
  266. Kazuki Yanashima Lead Audio Programmer
  267. Takeya Inoguchi Lead Character Artist
  268. Hironobu Matsui Lead Character Artist
  269. Norifumi Hosoya Lead Cinematic Artist
  270. Norifumi Hosoya Lead Cinematic Artist
  271. Noriaki Nishimura Lead Cinematic Artist
  272. Takehiro Nomura Lead Cinematic Engineer
  273. Akihiro Honda Lead Composer
  274. David Chen Lead Editor (Localization)
  275. Yasuhiro Ikoma Lead Effects Artist
  276. Shutaro Iida Lead Enemy NPC Programmer
  277. Yoshito Ohara Lead Enemy NPC Programmer
  278. Yukihiro Fujita Lead Environment Artist
  279. Mineshi Kimura Lead Environment Artist
  280. Shinichi Matsuda Lead Environment Artist
  281. Takayuki Uchida Lead Environment Artist
  282. Huang B Lead Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  283. Masao Awaji Lead FX Programmer
  284. Atsuki Imada Lead Level Designer
  285. Atsuki Imada Lead Level Designer
  286. Tsuyoshi Osada Lead Level Designer
  287. Tsuyoshi Osada Lead Level Designer
  288. Masaki Saito Lead Level Designer
  289. Masaki Saito Lead Level Designer
  290. Yota Tsutsumizaki Lead Level Designer
  291. Yota Tsutsumizaki Lead Level Designer
  292. Hiroaki Yoshiike Lead Level Designer
  293. Hiroaki Yoshiike Lead Level Designer
  294. Norihito Hatakeda Lead Level Editor Engineer
  295. Masayuki Suzuki Lead Lighting Artist
  296. Masayuki Kobayashi Lead Online Engineer
  297. Masayuki Kobayashi Lead Online Programmer
  298. Ryuichiro Okamoto Lead Physics Engineer
  299. Makoto Sonoyama Lead Player Programmer
  300. Takehiro Nomura Lead Programmer
  301. Takehiro Nomura Lead Programmer
  302. Kotaro Oki Lead Programmer
  303. Kotaro Oki Lead Programmer
  304. Makoto Sonoyama Lead Programmer
  305. Ryoji Makimura Lead Sound Designer
  306. Ryoji Makimura Lead Sound Designer (In-Game)
  307. Akihiro Teruta Lead Sound Editor
  308. Akihiro Teruta Lead Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
  309. Yuji Ogaito Lead System Programmer
  310. Takehiro Nomura Lead Technical Artist
  311. Akira Kanke Lead UI Artist
  312. Masao Tomosawa Lead UI Engineer
  313. Kuniharu Ogura Lead UI Programmer
  314. Makoto Yamakawa Lead UI Programmer
  315. Ryuichiro Okamoto Lead Vehicle Programmer
  316. Yoshikazu Hara Lead Weapon / Mechanical Artist
  317. Keiichi Matate Lead Weapon / Mechanical Artist
  318. Takuya Imaeda Level Designer
  319. Yuji Kaine Level Designer
  320. Jun Kuronuma Level Designer
  321. Satoshi Matsuno Level Designer
  322. Arata Matsushita Level Designer
  323. Joshua McQueary Level Designer
  324. Yusuke Miyata Level Designer
  325. Ryo Nagatsuka Level Designer
  326. Yu Sahara Level Designer
  327. Takuya Sokukawa Level Designer
  328. Takayoshi Takeuchi Level Designer
  329. Yusuke Tanaka Level Designer
  330. Shinpei Yamamoto Level Designer
  331. Kenta Moriyuki Level Editor Engineer
  332. Tomoyuki Oyama Level Editor Engineer
  333. Keiichi Kono Lighting Artist
  334. Yoshiharu Nishiyama Lighting Supervisor
  335. Yoshiharu Nishiyama Lighting Supervisor
  336. Koichi Tsumori Mechanical / Animal CG Director [Digital Media Lab]
  337. Makoto Kazamaki Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]
  338. Kentaro Nakamura Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]
  339. Fumiaki Nakashima Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]
  340. Hisashi Ogasawara Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]
  341. Satoshi Tamaki Mechanical / Animal CG Modeller [Digital Media Lab]
  342. Keisuke Toyoshima Mechanical / Animal CG Producer [Digital Media Lab]
  343. Kunitaka Sato Mechanical / Animal Production Coordinator [Digital Media Lab]
  344. Katsuhiro Mukasa Mechanical Artist
  345. Yoshihiro Ozawa Mechanical Artist
  346. Noriaki Yamamoto Mechanical Artist
  347. Shigeki Kushimoto Medical Supervisor
  348. Motosada Mori Military Advisor
  349. Yutaka Shimoyama Mixing Engineer (Cinematics / Tape)
  350. Masaaki Kawata Motion Capture Animator
  351. Yoshitaka Shimizu Motion Capture Animator
  352. Liu Ziyue Motion Capture Coordinator: In-Game / Cinematics [sora studio]
  353. Hideo Kojima Motion Capture Director
  354. Shigeru Ohata Motion Capture Editor [Ignis Imageworks]
  355. Masashi Tsuchiya Motion Capture Editor: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  356. Ayako Sakuma Motion Capture Floor Assistant: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  357. Kazumi Tashiro Motion Capture Floor Assistant: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  358. Sean Eyestone Motion Capture Interpreter
  359. Hiroyuki Ebinuma Motion Capture Lead Animator
  360. Gaku Otsu Motion Capture Operator: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  361. Yota Tsutsumizaki Motion Capture Planner
  362. Hiroaki Yoshiike Motion Capture Planner
  363. Tetsuya Kobayashi Motion Capture Producer: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  364. Miwako Haga Motion Capture Production Assistant: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  365. Ayako Yoshioka Motion Capture Production Coordinator
  366. Ryuji Tominaga Motion Capture Technical Director: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  367. Shigeaki Nunokawa Motion Capture Technical Supervisor: In-Game / Cinematics [Imagica]
  368. Isao Kuromyo Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  369. Yuji Okabe Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  370. Nobuhiro Ooto Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  371. Misako Shirakawa Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  372. Ami Suzawa Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  373. Rie Yamamoto Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  374. Tetsuya Yokoyama Motion Capture Tracker (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  375. Clayton Martin Motion Capture: Chico
  376. Lin Xuefei Motion Capture: In-Game / Cinematic Director [sora studio]
  377. Norimasa Chitose Motion Capture: In-Game / Cinematic Producer [sora studio]
  378. Wang Dan Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]
  379. Liu Geng Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]
  380. Zhou Jiahui Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]
  381. Qin Yan Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]
  382. Wang Yinghui Motion Capture: In-Game Cinematic Artist [sora studio]
  383. Eric Bossick Motion Capture: Kazuhira Miller
  384. Savannah Daniels Motion Capture: Paz
  385. Blake Crawford Motion Capture: Skull Face
  386. Erik Brown Motion Capture: Snake
  387. Dave Hill Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  388. Yuka Hino Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  389. Hidetaka Ichiyama Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  390. Kentaro Ishido Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  391. Shoji Kurata Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  392. Rudy McCollum Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  393. Satoshi Noda Motion Capture: Soldiers / Extra
  394. James P. Nicols Music Mixer
  395. Steve Henifin Music Producer
  396. Moe Jono Music Producer
  397. Rika Muranaka Music Producer
  398. Rina Yugi Music Producer
  399. Suminobu Hamada Music Scoring Mixer
  400. Yutaka Shimoyama Music Scoring Mixer [Clay Corporation]
  401. Joan Baez Music: Here's To You (Sacco e Vanzetti) - Writer
  402. Ennio Morricone Music: Here's To You (Sacco e Vanzetti) - Writer
  403. Masayuki Kobayashi Network Design (Smart Device)
  404. Shinya Shinozaki Online Programmer
  405. Akira Ugajin Online Programmer
  406. Hideo Kojima Original Story / Planning / Game Design / Writer / Producer / Director / Story Research / Producer
  407. Yuki Fujita Photographer (3D Scanning) [GA Xrossing]
  408. Nina Nakajima Photographer (3D Scanning) [GA Xrossing]
  409. Youichi Nakamura Photographer (3D Scanning) [GA Xrossing]
  410. Masaki Saito Planning (Smart Device)
  411. Keiichiro Emura Player Animator
  412. Masakazu Kato Player Animator
  413. Masaaki Kawata Player Animator
  414. Yoshitaka Noda Player Animator
  415. Suguru Kano Player Programmer
  416. Youngho Kim Player Programmer
  417. Kazuya Matsunaga Player Programmer
  418. Yuki Mizuochi Player Programmer
  419. Victor Rachels Player Programmer
  420. Akira Toyoda Player Programmer
  421. Shoji Yamauchi Player Programmer
  422. Kazuki Muraoka Producer
  423. Haruyasu Akagi Producer (Animal Animation) [anima.inc]
  424. Nobuhiro Suzuki Producer [Digital Frontier]
  425. Yusaku Toyoshima Producer [Digital Frontier]
  426. Itsuki Chida Producer [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  427. Wee Meng Hee Producer [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  428. Dan Michelson Producer [Frame Machine]
  429. Kenichiro Imaizumi Producer Cinematics
  430. Tyrone Forte Production Assistant
  431. Kohei Tsuchiya Production Coordinator
  432. Ayako Yoshioka Production Coordinator / Producer Cinematics
  433. Kenjiro Tanaka Program (Backstory)
  434. Hironari Nakatsuka Project Chief (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  435. Aroonabh Borah Project Co-Cordinator [Lakshya Digital]
  436. Masashi Watanabe Rumble Artist
  437. Ikuya Nakamura Rumble Director
  438. Anna Philippova Russian Translation and Proofing
  439. Nozomu Ikehata Script Tools Engineer
  440. Makoto Yamakawa Script Tools Engineer
  441. Anupam Thapliyal Senior Art Lead - Texturing [Lakshya Digital]
  442. Tsubasa Harikae Senior Artist [Digital Frontier]
  443. Ryota Minamoto Senior Artist [Digital Frontier]
  444. Kouji Motoike Senior Artist [Digital Frontier]
  445. Liew Kah Chun Senior Artist [Fly Studio Sdn Bhd]
  446. Charlie Gondak Senior Asset Coordinator
  447. Liu Q Senior Environment Artist [Virtuos]
  448. Hiroyuki Nakayama Sound Designer (In-Game)
  449. Masashi Watanabe Sound Designer (In-Game)
  450. Yuichi Yasui Sound Designer (In-Game)
  451. Kazuki Muraoka Sound Director
  452. Yusuke Enomoto Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
  453. Shunsuke Kanikawa Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
  454. Hiroe Noguchi Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
  455. Peter Wayne Sound Editor (Cinematics / Tape)
  456. Satoshi Hirano Story Research
  457. Hidenari Inamura Story Research
  458. Shuyo Murata Story Research
  459. Motosada Mori Stunts: CQC Action
  460. Leontin Georgel Brutaru Stunts: Player
  461. Fabien Lemoine Stunts: Player
  462. Akira Sugihara Stunts: Player
  463. Makoto Arakawa Stunts: Player / Enemy
  464. Wataru Koga Stunts: Player / Enemy
  465. Akihiko Sai Stunts: Player / Enemy
  466. Erik Brown Stutns: Enemy
  467. Hidetaka Ichiyama Stutns: Enemy
  468. Jyunya Iwamoto Stutns: Enemy
  469. Clayton Martin Stutns: Enemy
  470. Yukie Kimura Subtitles
  471. Yumi Matsubara Support (Localization)
  472. Fumito Miyauchi System Engineer
  473. Ryuichiro Okamoto System Engineer
  474. Katsunori Onuki System Engineer
  475. Simon Whittaker System Engineer
  476. Chiayung Chang System Programmer
  477. Cedric Perthuis System Programmer
  478. Noriyuki Sonoda System Programmer
  479. Hiroaki Arai Technical Artist
  480. Chiayung Chang Technical Artist
  481. Kengo Ikeda Technical Artist
  482. Nozomu Takeuchi Technical Artist
  483. Koji Tomita Technical Artist
  484. Kazuki Watanabe Technical Artist (Cinematics) [Shirogumi]
  485. Junji Tago Technical Director
  486. Takaya Fukushima Technical Director (Cinematics) [Crescent]
  487. Junji Tago Technical Director (Fox Engine)
  488. Akio Sakamoto Technical Director (Graphics)
  489. Kunio Takabe Technical Director (Graphics)
  490. Masashi Tatsumi Technical Director [Digital Frontier]
  491. Hiroyuki Nakayama Technical Sound Designer
  492. Kenjo Akiyama Technical Support [SCEJP]
  493. Eriko Beniya Technical Support [SCEJP]
  494. Yihong Lin Technical Support [SCEJP]
  495. Yasukichi Ohkawa Technical Support [SCEJP]
  496. Etsu Tamari Text (Backstory)
  497. Jason Franzman Translation / Editing
  498. Alex Kirkpatrick Translation / Editing
  499. Marc Laidlaw Translation / Editing
  500. Till Stiehl Translation / Editing
  501. Sean Eyestone Translation Coordination
  502. Christopher Johns Translation Coordination
  503. Ken Mendoza Translation Coordination
  504. Lalitha Chandran Translator [Lakshya Digital]
  505. Sujanitha Shankar Translator [Lakshya Digital]
  506. Chen Y T Translator [Virtuos]
  507. Maki Hikizu UI Artist
  508. Naofumi Sasaya UI Artist
  509. Takahiro Omori UI Artist (Smart Device)
  510. Takeshi Maekawa UI Engineer
  511. Kenjiro Tanaka UI Engineer
  512. Nozomu Ikehata UI Programmer
  513. Shogo Asai Vehicle Programmer
  514. Takashi Nakagawa Vehicle Programmer
  515. Kazu Sato Vehicle Programmer
  516. Donna Burke Vocal Guide: iDROID
  517. Antony Del Rio Voice / Facial Capture: Chico
  518. Robin Atkin Downes Voice / Facial Capture: Kazuhira Miller
  519. Tara Strong Voice / Facial Capture: Paz
  520. James Horan Voice / Facial Capture: Skull Face
  521. Kiefer Sutherland Voice / Facial Capture: Snake
  522. Hideo Kojima Voice / Motion Capture: Hideo
  523. Yusuke Enomoto Voice Editor
  524. Kazuya Hiramatsu Voice Editor
  525. Hiroe Noguchi Voice Editor
  526. Yutaka Shimoyama Voice Editor
  527. Taro Sekino Voice Editor [Baku Corporation]
  528. Kris Zimmerman Salter Voice Over / Facial Capture Director
  529. Kris Zimmerman Salter Voice Over Casting
  530. Melissa Grillo Voice Over Coordinator
  531. Chad Bedell Voice Over Editorial
  532. Bryan Celano Voice Over Editorial
  533. Eliot Connors Voice Over Editorial
  534. Patrick Ginn Voice Over Editorial
  535. Charlie Gondak Voice Over Editorial
  536. Justin Langley Voice Over Editorial
  537. Bob Rankin Voice Over Editorial
  538. Justin Langley Voice Over Recording Engineer
  539. Christopher Randolph Voice: Huey
  540. Crispin Freeman Voice: Soldiers / Extra
  541. Dave Hill Voice: Soldiers / Extra
  542. Joel Johnston Voice: Soldiers / Extra
  543. Matt Mercer Voice: Soldiers / Extra
  544. Philip Anthony Rodrigues Voice: Soldiers / Extra
  545. Roger Rose Voice: Soldiers / Extra
  546. Tatsuya Seko Weapon Artist
  547. Toshiki Suda Weapon Artist
  548. Satoshi Hirano Weapon Research
  549. Keiichi Matate Weapon Research
  550. Shuyo Murata Writer

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by BGoldTLE, discoinferno84, Error1355, Mookiethebold, oblivion from aoc, oliist, and RPGrinder.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.