What do you need help on? Cancel X
  Prev Next  
Close X Walkthrough
by marendarade

Table of Contents

BOOKMARK
Jump to:
Would you recommend this Guide? Yes No Hide
Send Skip Hide

Walkthrough by marendarade

Version: 1.1.1 | Updated: 04/28/2020
FAQ of the Month Winner: March 2020

Confidants

Confidant Gifts

Gift Overview

  • Gifts can only be given during a player-initiated non-ranking hangout event
  • Gift prompt will only appear if there are not enough confidant points to trigger next ranking event
  • Gift prompt will always appear after Rank 10
  • All gifts yield at least 1 confidant point without a matching arcana and 2 points with a matching arcana

Gift Affinity

StoreGiftPricePriEpsEpoHieLovChaJusHerForHanDeaTemDevTowStaFaiCou
RocinanteSnack Pack5800-2-2-3-3-3---3---
RocinanteCup Noodle Set3480-22--3-322-2-2--2
RocinanteOmni-Vitamin450022----3-2-2-3--23
Tsurukame DiamondHeart Ring88000332-3--33-333-33-
Tsurukame DiamondSilver Bangle78000--33-33--322-3--3
Body ChopDesigner Perfume78003--22------2-----
Body ChopLuxury Aroma Set3800----2-3---222-332
Body ChopCrimson Lipstick6000----2------22--3-
High SenseBook Cover300022------2-2---3-2
High SenseGlass Vase3200-33----22-----2--
High SenseSakura Fan4800--2-2-------2-32-
Taisho StoreUji Matcha Flan2400--3-3--2----232--
Taisho StoreTruffles2800-23-3--2--22-3---
Taisho StoreCastella1500--333--2--22-22--
Next AceWrist Weights680023---32--2-----22
Next AceSports Sunglasses12000-----32--------22
Mitsubachi BunguWatercolor Postcard80023322-------2-2--
Mitsubachi BunguFountain Pen80002--3--2---2-3-2-3
Mitsubachi BunguLeather Pen Case120002--3--2---2-2---2
Sukebe (Night Only)Mini Cactus160022--------3-2--33
Sukebe (Night Only)Flower Basket2400232-2---2------2-
Sukebe (Night Only)Bath of Roses320022--3-----22--33-
Mran MranBlack Mug18002----2-2--3-2-222
Mran MranStar Mirror4000----2--23------2-
Mran MranKitchen Tools Set49003-23-------------
Mran Mran48-Sided 3D Puzzle32002--2--22-33--32-3
Mran MranPuzzle Rings4700-----------------
Mran MranMochi Cushion6500-----------------
AkindoRobot Vacuum44800---3-33233-32---3
AkindoDigital Camera39800---2----22-33----
AkindoFace Beautifier9800----3-3-2--3---3-
AkindoElectric Toothbrush298002--2--3-33232----
AkindoBlaring Alarm Clock120002---22-222-332--3
AkindoAroma Machine18000-----------------
TokobushiyaMotorbike Figure480032---2-2-2---3---
TokobushiyaLocal Mascot Set3600-2--2--32----2-2-
TokobushiyaIdol Pins3000-----------------
TokobushiyaKatana Keychain500-2---3-3-2---32--