Credits

  1. Jonathan Cooper Additional Animation
  2. David Lamb Additional Animation
  3. Lucas Ridley Additional Animation
  4. Darren Sumich Additional Animation
  5. Andrew Wilson Additional Animation
  6. Saskia Gutekunst Additional Concept Art
  7. Winona Nelson Additional Concept Art
  8. Mac Quayle Additional Music
  9. Elliot Stiles Animation Assistant
  10. Charlie Victoria Animation Assistant
  11. Karina Villanueva Animation Assistant
  12. Erick Pangilinan Art Director
  13. John Sweeney Art Director
  14. Connie Huang Associate Character Artist
  15. Priya Johal Associate Character Artist
  16. Derek Brown Associate Sound Designer
  17. Jordan Denton Associate Sound Designer
  18. Natalie Lucht Associate Visual Effects Artist
  19. Rebecca Dodd Casting and Talent Coordinator
  20. Jamie Bafus Casting and Talent Manager
  21. Anar Ismayilov Character Art Assistant
  22. Nancy Cantu Character Artist
  23. Daniel Garcia Character Artist
  24. Byung Hwa Jung Character Artist
  25. Jae Hoon Kim Character Artist
  26. Yingkang Luo Character Artist
  27. Danilo Silva Character Artist
  28. Colin Thomas Character Artist
  29. Richard Lyons Character Concept Artist
  30. Hyoung Taek Nam Character Concept Artist
  31. Alexandria Neonakis Character Concept Artist
  32. Lauren Garcia Character Technical Artist
  33. Sabrina Phillips Cinematic Animator
  34. Ryan D. Chan Cinematic Camera Animator
  35. Michael Gambino Cinematic Camera Animator
  36. Quentin Frost Cinematic Lighting Artist
  37. James Guard Cinematic Lighting Artist
  38. Haley Jones Cinematic Lighting Artist
  39. Dong Joun Kim Cinematic Lighting Artist
  40. Benjamin Lishka Cinematic Lighting Artist
  41. Wendy Pham Cinematic Lighting Artist
  42. Huan Tran Cinematic Lighting Artist
  43. Chad Bedell Cinematic Mixer
  44. Leilani Ramirez Dialog Manager
  45. Thomas Barrett Dialogue Coordinator
  46. Julius Kukla Dialogue Coordinator
  47. Jaime Marcelo Dialogue Coordinator
  48. Erik Schmall Dialogue Coordinator
  49. Emily Scrivner-Taylor Dialogue Coordinator
  50. Grayson Stone Dialogue Coordinator
  51. Sean Lavalle Dialogue Designer
  52. Maged Khalil Ragab Dialogue Supervisor
  53. Neil Druckmann Director / Writer
  54. Keith Leary Director of Music
  55. Phillip Kovats Director of Sound
  56. Keith Paciello Emotional Systemic Facial Animator
  57. Charleen Au Environment Artist
  58. Sharon Bednarek Environment Artist
  59. Brian Beppu Environment Artist
  60. David Budlong Environment Artist
  61. Nestor Carpintero Environment Artist
  62. Adrian Castro Environment Artist
  63. Jonny Chen Environment Artist
  64. Henry Cheng Environment Artist
  65. Tiffany Chu Environment Artist
  66. Julian Elwood Environment Artist
  67. Todd Foster Environment Artist
  68. Max Golosiy Environment Artist
  69. Santiago Gutierrez Environment Artist
  70. Alex Harrington Environment Artist
  71. Malcolm Hee Environment Artist
  72. Christopher Hodgson Environment Artist
  73. Jeremy Huxley Environment Artist
  74. Young Jin Jo Environment Artist
  75. Katelyn Johnson Environment Artist
  76. Adam Littledale Environment Artist
  77. Edgar Martinez Environment Artist
  78. Tom Nemeth Environment Artist
  79. Khanh Nguyen Environment Artist
  80. Tiffany Nguyen Environment Artist
  81. Zachary Oliver Environment Artist
  82. Willow Paquette Environment Artist
  83. Elizabeth Reddington Environment Artist
  84. Jonathon Ruland Environment Artist
  85. Chad Russ Environment Artist
  86. Christopher Sassman Environment Artist
  87. Jonathan Schmidt Environment Artist
  88. Reuben Shah Environment Artist
  89. Jared Sobotta Environment Artist
  90. Benjamin Springer Environment Artist
  91. Sarah Swenson Environment Artist
  92. Anthony Vaccaro Environment Artist
  93. Sean Vangorder Environment Artist
  94. Peyton Varney Environment Artist
  95. Jose Vega Environment Artist
  96. Philip Weisfeld Environment Artist
  97. Michael Yadao Environment Artist
  98. Sebastian Gromann Environment Concept Artist
  99. Robert Johnson Environment Concept Artist
  100. Aaron Limonick Environment Concept Artist
  101. Eytan Zana Environment Concept Artist
  102. Kaleb Goulding Environment Technical Artist
  103. Steven Qingzhou Tang Environment Technical Artist
  104. Dongsub Woo Environment Technical Artist
  105. Vinit Agarwal Game Designer
  106. Michael Barclay Game Designer
  107. Tomer Braff Game Designer
  108. Connor Brown Game Designer
  109. Mark Burroughs Game Designer
  110. Derek Chatwood Game Designer
  111. Bryan Collinsworth Game Designer
  112. Asher Einhorn Game Designer
  113. Peter Ellis Game Designer
  114. Andrew Frost Game Designer
  115. Joseph Goldman Game Designer
  116. Jonathan Gregoire Game Designer
  117. Evan Hill Game Designer
  118. Banun Idris Game Designer
  119. Derek Mattson Game Designer
  120. Karl Morley Game Designer
  121. Felix Park Game Designer
  122. Jack Reynolds Game Designer
  123. Alexander Stewart Game Designer
  124. Morgan Wilson Game Designer
  125. Christian Wohlwend Game Designer
  126. Jeffrey Wright Game Designer
  127. Kurt Margenau Game Director
  128. Anthony Newman Game Director
  129. Hailey Delrio Graphic Designer
  130. Matthew Neapolitan Head of Cinematography
  131. Lee Davis Head of Melee Animation
  132. Troy Slough Head of Player Animation
  133. Michal Mach Head of Technical / NPC Animation
  134. Mingjue Helen Chen Illustrator
  135. Paul Reinwand Illustrator
  136. Andrew Butterfield Interactive Cinematic Animator
  137. Sylvia Chambers Interactive Cinematic Animator
  138. Ori Gellman Interactive Cinematic Animator
  139. Lydia Hall Interactive Cinematic Animator
  140. Stefan Iverson Interactive Cinematic Animator
  141. Maximiliano Keller Interactive Cinematic Animator
  142. Phillip Kourie Interactive Cinematic Animator
  143. Ivy Lillrank Interactive Cinematic Animator
  144. Anjelina Quijano Interactive Cinematic Animator
  145. Floyd Raymer Interactive Cinematic Animator
  146. Aaron Schultz Interactive Cinematic Animator
  147. Vasil Stojanov Interactive Cinematic Animator
  148. Jeremy Lai-Yates Lead Animator
  149. Almudena Soria Sancho Lead Animator
  150. Christian Nakata Lead Artist
  151. Robert Krekel Lead Audio
  152. Soa Lee Lead Character Artist
  153. Frank Tzeng Lead Character Artist
  154. Ashley Swidowski Lead Character Concept Artist
  155. Eric Baldwin Lead Cinematic Animator
  156. Mari Alice Wang Lead Cinematic Artist
  157. Joseph Pettinati Lead Editor
  158. Andres Rodriguez Avila Lead Environment Artist
  159. Richard Cambier Lead Game Designer
  160. Emilia Schatz Lead Game Designer
  161. Ryan James Lead Gameplay Voice Direction / Additional Writing
  162. Mark Shoaf Lead Lighting Artist
  163. Jason Gregory Lead Programmer
  164. Vincent Marxen Lead Programmer
  165. Sandeep Shekar Lead Programmer
  166. Matthew Gallant Lead Systems Designer
  167. Christophe Desse Lead Technical Artist
  168. Michel Hatfield Lead Technical Artist
  169. Wasim Khan Lead Technical Director
  170. Maria Capel Lead UI / UX Designer
  171. Eben Cook Lead Visual Effects Artist
  172. Boon Cotter Level Lighting Artist
  173. Steven Cummings Level Lighting Artist
  174. Antoine Deschamps Level Lighting Artist
  175. Scott Greenway Level Lighting Artist
  176. Joseph Lenz Level Lighting Artist
  177. Bethany Lo Level Lighting Artist
  178. Valentin Sinlao Level Lighting Artist
  179. Kurt Mendoza Localization Manager
  180. Hoang Duong Melee Animator
  181. Joseph K. Garrahan Melee Animator
  182. Jonathan Gomez Melee Animator
  183. Jesse J. Oliger Melee Animator
  184. Josh Scherr Narrative Designer / Additional Writing
  185. Morgan Earl NPC Animator
  186. Michelle Huynh NPC Animator
  187. Laura Swartz NPC Animator
  188. Ari Flesch Player Animator
  189. Michael Ha Player Animator
  190. Maksim Zhuravlev Player Animator
  191. Abhishek Arora Programmer
  192. John Bellomy Programmer
  193. Ryan Broner Programmer
  194. Jiayin Cao Programmer
  195. Ming-Lun Chou Programmer
  196. Hawar Doghramachi Programmer
  197. Jerome Durand Programmer
  198. Max Dyckhoff Programmer
  199. Joseph Forte Programmer
  200. Hongwu Huai Programmer
  201. Sam Johnston Programmer
  202. Artjoms Kovalovs Programmer
  203. Jonathan Lanier Programmer
  204. Stephen Merendino Programmer
  205. Daniel Miede Programmer
  206. Kareem Omar Programmer
  207. Elijah Omernik Programmer
  208. Nathan Park Programmer
  209. Marshall Robin Programmer
  210. Parikshit Saraswat Programmer
  211. Jaroslav Sinecky Programmer
  212. Harold Townsend Programmer
  213. Kan Xu Programmer
  214. Ke Xu Programmer
  215. Christian Gyrling Programming Director
  216. Travis McIntosh Programming Director
  217. Chuck Doud Senior Director of Music
  218. Jesse Garcia Sound Designer
  219. Beau Jimenez Sound Designer
  220. Justin Mullens Sound Designer
  221. Neil Uchitel Sound Designer
  222. Christopher Walasek Sound Implementer
  223. Nathan Brown Story Animator
  224. Taylor Cook Story Animator
  225. Marianne Hayden Story Animator
  226. Aaron Juntunen Story Animator
  227. Kion Phillips Story Animator
  228. Bryant Wilson Story Animator
  229. Michael Hourihan Supervising Dialogue Designer
  230. Shannon Potter Supervising Sound Designer
  231. Natalie Hall Tattoo Artist
  232. Michael Fadollone Technical Artist
  233. Charlotte Francis Technical Artist
  234. Inkyo Lee Technical Artist
  235. Michael Livernash Technical Artist
  236. Jane Mullaney Technical Artist
  237. Neilan Naicker Technical Artist
  238. Kyle Owens Technical Artist
  239. Alexander Rivera Technical Artist
  240. Douglas Schieber Technical Artist
  241. Michael D. Faust UI Scripter
  242. Ethan Tal UI Scripter
  243. Taylor Duval Visual Effects Artist
  244. Kirsten England Visual Effects Artist
  245. Wataru Ikeda Visual Effects Artist
  246. Quinn Kazamaki Visual Effects Artist
  247. Elaine Kubik Visual Effects Artist
  248. Miles Maxwell Visual Effects Artist
  249. Daniel P. Naulin Visual Effects Artist
  250. Kristal Nembhard Visual Effects Artist
  251. Raymond Popka Visual Effects Artist
  252. Mary Jane Whiting Visual Effects Artist
  253. Laura Bailey Voice: Abby
  254. Nanako Mori Voice: Abby (Japanese)
  255. Shannon Woodward Voice: Dina
  256. Yu Shimamura Voice: Dina (Japanese)
  257. Ashley Johnson Voice: Ellie
  258. Megumi Han Voice: Ellie (Japanese)
  259. Emily Swallow Voice: Emily
  260. Natsuki Mori Voice: Emily (Japanese)
  261. Jeffrey Wright Voice: Isaac
  262. Hiroshi Iwasaki Voice: Isaac (Japanese)
  263. Derek Phillips Voice: Jerry
  264. Junpei Morita Voice: Jerry (Japanese)
  265. Stephen Chang Voice: Jesse
  266. Tomokazu Sugita Voice: Jesse (Japanese)
  267. Troy Baker Voice: Joel
  268. Koichi Yamadera Voice: Joel (Japanese)
  269. Chase Austin Voice: Jordan
  270. Kazuyuki Okitsu Voice: Jordan (Japanese)
  271. Ian Alexander Voice: Lev
  272. Misuzu Togashi Voice: Lev (Japanese)
  273. Alejandro Edda Voice: Manny
  274. Hiroki Goto Voice: Manny (Japanese)
  275. Ashley Scott Voice: Maria
  276. Masumi Asano Voice: Maria (Japanese)
  277. Merle Dandridge Voice: Marlene
  278. Romi Park Voice: Marlene (Japanese)
  279. Ashley Burch Voice: Mel
  280. Haruka Shibuya Voice: Mel (Japanese)
  281. Reuben Langdon Voice: Mike
  282. Tsuguo Mogami Voice: Mike (Japanese)
  283. Kouji Ochiai Voice: Mr. Alvarez (Japanese)
  284. Chelsea Tavares Voice: Nora
  285. Akeno Watanabe Voice: Nora (Japanese)
  286. Patrick Fugit Voice: Owen
  287. Shuhei Sakaguchi Voice: Owen (Japanese)
  288. Maggie MacDonald Voice: Portable Gamer Girl
  289. Robert Clotworthy Voice: Seth
  290. Kosuke Goto Voice: Seth (Japanese)
  291. Jeffrey Pierce Voice: Tommy
  292. Hiroki Takahashi Voice: Tommy (Japanese)
  293. Victoria Grace Voice: Yara
  294. Reika Uyama Voice: Yara (Japanese)
  295. Halley Gross Writer

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by Blk_Mage_Ctype, Doraemon9999999, Hardkoroff, LordAndrew, Mookiethebold, oliist, Quaddo1, Shotgunnova, and ZeroXXoreZ.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.