Credits

  1. Tomio Yamauchi 2D Movie Director
  2. Yoshinobu Funaoka 2D Movie Scripter
  3. Emiko Kawasaki 2D Movie Scripter
  4. Takuho Takemoto 2D Movie Scripter
  5. Takashi Kamei 2D Movie Storyboard Creator
  6. Hiroyuki Shimadu 2D Movie Storyboard Creator
  7. Tomio Yamauchi 2D Movie Storyboard Creator
  8. Ayumi Ebisawa 2D Painter
  9. Yuki Fujita 2D Painter
  10. Aya Fukuyama 2D Painter
  11. Makio Nanke 2D Painter
  12. Takeshi Ito Animation Character Designer
  13. Jiro Kanai Animation Character Designer
  14. Takumi Miyake Animation Character Designer
  15. Oliver Acker Animation Creator
  16. Earl Brawley Animation Creator
  17. Yoshihiro Komatsu Animation Creator
  18. Eiji Okushi Animation Creator
  19. Kaori Onodera Animation Creator
  20. Yuji Otake Animation Creator
  21. Yoko Otani Animation Creator
  22. Natsumi Saito Animation Creator
  23. Emi Sato Animation Creator
  24. Tomokazu Yoshida Animation Creator
  25. Tadahito Matsubayashi Animation Director
  26. Naoki Ishihara Animation Producer
  27. Koji Inoue Animation Supervisor
  28. Kouhei Iwamoto Arcade Game Mobile Site Designer
  29. Takuya Maruyama Arcade Game Server Engineer
  30. Takao Omata Arcade Game Server Engineer
  31. Toshiyuki Kamei Art Director
  32. Shiro Kinemura Art Director
  33. Shigeru Chiba Assistant Animation Director
  34. Tomohito Hirose Assistant Animation Director
  35. Takahiro Ikezoe Assistant Animation Director
  36. Tomokatsu Nagasaku Assistant Animation Director
  37. Katsuhiro Shimizu Assistant Animation Director
  38. Mika Takazawa Assistant Animation Director
  39. Joji Yanase Assistant Animation Director
  40. Atsushi Matsuhashi Assistant Producer
  41. Yusuke Ikeda Background Art Designer
  42. Saori Ito Background Art Designer
  43. Tadashi Iwasa Background Art Designer
  44. Shinya Mita Background Art Designer
  45. Masakazu Miyake Background Art Designer
  46. Yoji Nakaza Background Art Designer
  47. Yukiko Ono Background Art Designer
  48. Manabu Otsuzuki Background Art Designer
  49. Sadahiko Tanaka Background Art Designer
  50. Hirotaka Tsuruoka Background Art Designer
  51. Kei Inoue Background Art Director
  52. Toshihiro Kohama Background Art Director
  53. Yasuyaki Oda Battle Designer
  54. Masaki Taga CG Supervisor
  55. Tadahiro Yoshihira CG Supervisor
  56. Yuuto Akiyama Character Animator
  57. Hozo Arisawa Character Animator
  58. Sho Ashikaga Character Animator
  59. Yasunori Bando Character Animator
  60. Yukie Chiba Character Animator
  61. Aitor Gaston Character Animator
  62. Ken Hatsuumi Character Animator
  63. Hiroaki Hirano Character Animator
  64. Junni Ju Character Animator
  65. Kei Jumonji Character Animator
  66. Atsumi Kawasaki Character Animator
  67. Masahiro Miura Character Animator
  68. Naoki Moro Character Animator
  69. Takafumi Moro Character Animator
  70. Harumi Noguchi Character Animator
  71. Masato Nozawa Character Animator
  72. Keisuke Sekii Character Animator
  73. Daisuke Sekimoto Character Animator
  74. Youichiro Soeda Character Animator
  75. Hideto Tsuchiya Character Animator
  76. Takumi Yamamoto Character Animator
  77. Tetsuya Yamamoto Character Animator
  78. Yousuke Yamashita Character Animator
  79. Kazuma Teshigawara Character Design Supervisor
  80. Daigo Ikeno Character Designer
  81. Atsuo Fujimoto Character Modeler
  82. Chiharu Hiraga Character Modeler
  83. Yoshimi Hosaka Character Modeler
  84. Shohei Imamura Character Modeler
  85. Kazuyuki Kano Character Modeler
  86. Takahito Kishi Character Modeler
  87. Hiroki Koike Character Modeler
  88. Hisashi Sugimoto Character Modeler
  89. Hiromi Tabuchi Character Modeler
  90. Tsuyoshi Takahashi Character Modeler
  91. Masaki Yoritomi Character Modeler
  92. Kazuma Teshigahara Chief 2D Painter
  93. Yuji Otake Cloth Simulation Crew
  94. Natsumi Saito Cloth Simulation Crew
  95. Emi Sato Cloth Simulation Crew
  96. Sigeru Saisho Color Director
  97. Tomohiro Akiyama Compositor
  98. Tetsuji Higuchi Compositor
  99. Yuri Hirokawa Compositor
  100. Yuuki Kameda Compositor
  101. Susumu Kashiwabara Compositor
  102. Masahiro Kubo Compositor
  103. Takashi Nagasaki Compositor
  104. Naoki Serizawa Compositor
  105. Masaki Taga Compositor
  106. Jun Watanabe Editor
  107. Genyo Sasaki Effects Creator
  108. Yohei Tanaka Effects Creator
  109. Tomohiro Akiyama Effects Supervisor
  110. Yohei Shikano English Production Assistant
  111. John Sanacore English Recording Engineer
  112. Taliesin Jaffe English Voice Director
  113. Jonathan Klein English Voice Producer
  114. Reiko Matsuo English Voice Producer
  115. Keiji Inafune Executive Producer
  116. Hiroshi Matsumoto Executive Producer
  117. Takashi Nishiyama Executive Producer
  118. Takanobu Katada In-Between Animation Creator
  119. Masahiro Nanbu In-Between Animation Creator
  120. Daisuke Terakado In-Between Animation Creator
  121. Masaaki Yamamoto In-Between Animation Creator
  122. Shoko Aisaka Interface Artist
  123. Maiko Aoshima Interface Artist
  124. Terumitsu Fujito Interface Artist
  125. Kunihiko Wadamoto Interface Artist
  126. Emika Ueda Japanese Production Assistant
  127. Hideto Santa Japanese Recording Engineer
  128. Naoya Tanaka Japanese Recording Engineer
  129. Ryosuke Naya Japanese Voice Director
  130. Miyuki Arai Key Animation Creator
  131. Koji Fukazawa Key Animation Creator
  132. Kanji Hara Key Animation Creator
  133. Takafumi Hino Key Animation Creator
  134. Tomohito Hirose Key Animation Creator
  135. Tetsu Honda Key Animation Creator
  136. Yoshimasa Iiyama Key Animation Creator
  137. Takanobu Katada Key Animation Creator
  138. Emiko Kataoka Key Animation Creator
  139. Jyunichi Kigawa Key Animation Creator
  140. Lim Myungwi Key Animation Creator
  141. Tsunenaka Nozaki Key Animation Creator
  142. Kazuhiro Obara Key Animation Creator
  143. Hiroshi Oikawa Key Animation Creator
  144. Nobuhiro Okazaki Key Animation Creator
  145. Hidetoshi Omori Key Animation Creator
  146. Tsutomu Ono Key Animation Creator
  147. Atsumi Sakasai Key Animation Creator
  148. Katsuhiro Shimizu Key Animation Creator
  149. Kenichi Shimizu Key Animation Creator
  150. Akira Shinoda Key Animation Creator
  151. Hiroya Takahashi Key Animation Creator
  152. Mika Takazawa Key Animation Creator
  153. Masami Yamauchi Key Animation Creator
  154. Joji Yanase Key Animation Creator
  155. Kim Yongjae Key Animation Creator
  156. Kim Youngbum Key Animation Creator
  157. Taisaku Okada Lead Battle Designer
  158. Hirotoshi Shiozaki Lead Game Designer
  159. Takuo Katsura Lead Programmer
  160. Hideaki Maruyama Lead Programmer
  161. Seiichi Yamaguchi Lead Programmer
  162. Akira Hirabayashi Lighting and Composite Designer
  163. Yasumasa Kakegawa Lighting and Composite Designer
  164. Yuuki Kamada Lighting and Composite Designer
  165. Kei Kitahashi Lighting and Composite Designer
  166. Yoshitaka Kitanoya Lighting and Composite Designer
  167. Kana Kitta Lighting and Composite Designer
  168. Masahiro Kudo Lighting and Composite Designer
  169. Takashi Nagasaki Lighting and Composite Designer
  170. Aya Nakamura Lighting and Composite Designer
  171. Yasuhisa Niizato Lighting and Composite Designer
  172. Toshiyuki Obata Lighting and Composite Designer
  173. Manuel Rojas Lighting and Composite Designer
  174. Yuichiro Sato Lighting and Composite Designer
  175. Jun Watanabe Lighting and Composite Designer
  176. Nahoko Matsuzaki Line Manager
  177. Naoki Ishihara Line Producer
  178. Makoto Kobayashi Line Producer
  179. Daigo Ikeno Main Artist
  180. Ken Harada Main Theme-Game Arrangement
  181. Yuta Nakano Main Theme-Original Arrangement
  182. Yoichi Iwasaki Model Designer
  183. Yuji Kawaida Model Designer
  184. Minoru Kobayashi Model Designer
  185. Yoshiki Nakao Model Designer
  186. Miyoko Oka Model Designer
  187. Daichi Okajima Model Designer
  188. Takashi Seki Model Designer
  189. Hideyuki Takasaki Model Designer
  190. Atsushi Takeushi Model Designer
  191. Eldred Tjie Model Designer
  192. Hideaki Watanabe Model Designer
  193. Eiji Ohashi Modeling Supervisor
  194. Koji Inoue Motion Capture Animator
  195. Takayuki Minato Motion Capture Animator
  196. Shin Wada Motion Capture Animator
  197. Toshio Ohashi Motion Capture Director
  198. Shinji Takehara Motion Director
  199. Sakura Munakata Motion Technical Director
  200. Toshio Ohashi Opening 3DCG Movie Director
  201. Haruka Aoyama Painter
  202. Risa Sakakieda Painter
  203. Yoshinori Ono Producer
  204. Hideyuki Saito Producer
  205. Hideyuki Saito Producer
  206. Hideyuki Saito Producer
  207. David Crislip Production Management Support
  208. Ryota Niitsuma Production Management Support
  209. Haruyasu Makino Production Manager
  210. Takuya Ono Production Manager
  211. Ryo Segawa Production Manager
  212. Ryo Segawa Production Manager
  213. Sohta Harada Programmer
  214. Yuki Kabashima Programmer
  215. Yuichiro Kouno Programmer
  216. Yasuo Mizuma Programmer
  217. Yoshiyuki Ogami Programmer
  218. Akihiro Shimizu Programmer
  219. Hiroki Sugio Programmer
  220. Masafumi Taketoshi Programmer
  221. Ryosuke Nakano Programming Director
  222. Takeshi Akioka Rigging Crew
  223. Matt Boston Rigging Crew
  224. Satoshi Honda Rigging Crew
  225. David Hovanky Rigging Crew
  226. Yuji Kaneko Rigging Crew
  227. Megumi Sonda Rigging Crew
  228. Takeshi Tsukishima Rigging Crew
  229. Hayato Kuroki Rigging Supervisor
  230. Makoto Tomozawa Sound Co-Director
  231. Masayuki Endou Sound Director/Sound Designer
  232. Youko Honma Stage Artist
  233. Daisuke Kanauchi Stage Artist
  234. Hiroko Morita Stage Artist
  235. Shinichi Motizuki Stage Artist
  236. Kinue Murayama Stage Artist
  237. Takashige Ohnishi Stage Artist
  238. Sachiyo Senda Stage Artist
  239. Aiko Shinohara Stage Artist
  240. Yumiko Sugihara Stage Artist
  241. Yen-Ting Chiang Stage Character Artist
  242. Takanori Daito Stage Character Artist
  243. Daisuke Fukagawa Stage Character Artist
  244. Keiki Takemoto Stage Character Artist
  245. Akira Toba Stage Character Artist
  246. Shinsuke Yamamoto Stage Character Artist
  247. Jet Inoue Storyboard
  248. Taro Asahi Support Programmer
  249. Kenzo Kobori Support Programmer
  250. Daiki Yoden Support Programmer
  251. Bungo Iwai Technical Director
  252. Yuji Kaneko Technical Director
  253. Masahiro Taguchi Technical Director
  254. Hiroshi Waki Technical Manager
  255. Tatsuya Sakuma Title Animation Creator
  256. Akihiro Miura VFX Artist
  257. Yoji Morishita VFX Artist
  258. Atsushi Sugiyama VFX Artist
  259. Noriko Takase VFX Artist
  260. Tadashi Tamura VFX Artist
  261. Takahiro Uchida VFX Artist
  262. Tomofumi Yamaguchi VFX Artist
  263. Kenji Takahashi Voice (JP): Abel
  264. Junichi Suwabe Voice (JP): Balrog(jpn)/Vega(eng)
  265. Yuji Ueda Voice (JP): Blanka
  266. Mie Sonozaki Voice (JP): C. Viper
  267. Miyuki Awashiro Voice (JP): Cammy
  268. Fumiko Orikasa Voice (JP): Chun Li
  269. Toshiyuki Kusuda Voice (JP): Dan
  270. Daisuke Egawa Voice (JP): Dhalsim
  271. Yoshikazu Nagano Voice (JP): E. Honda
  272. Daisuke Ono Voice (JP): El Fuerte
  273. Yohei Tadano Voice (JP): Gen
  274. Toru Okawa Voice (JP): Gouken
  275. Taketora Voice (JP): Gouki(jpn)/Akuma(eng)
  276. Yuji Kishi Voice (JP): Ken
  277. Satoshi Turuoka Voice (JP): M. Bison(jpn)/Balrog(eng)
  278. Akeno Watanabe Voice (JP): Rose
  279. Wataru Hatano Voice (JP): Rufus
  280. Hiroki Takahashi Voice (JP): Ryu
  281. Daisuke Endou Voice (JP): Sagat
  282. Misato Hukuen Voice (JP): Sakura
  283. Akio Ohtsuka Voice (JP): Seth
  284. Norio Wakamoto Voice (JP): Vega(jpn)/M.Bison(eng)
  285. Kenta Miyake Voice (JP): Zangief
  286. Yuuchi Nakamura Voice (JP):Fei Long
  287. Hiroki Yasumoto Voice (JP):Gulie
  288. E. Jason Liebrecht Voice Actor: Abel
  289. Talis Axelrod Voice Actor: Blanka
  290. Michelle Ruff Voice Actor: Crimson Viper
  291. Christopher Bevins Voice Actor: Dhalsim
  292. Joe Dimucci Voice Actor: E. Honda
  293. JB Blanc Voice Actor: El Fuerte
  294. Reuben Langdon Voice Actor: Ken
  295. Chris Kent Voice Actor: Rufus
  296. Kyle Hebert Voice Actor: Ryu
  297. Isaac C. Singleton Jr. Voice Actor: Sagat
  298. Michael McConnohie Voice Actor: Seth
  299. Anthony Landor Voice Actor: Zangief
  300. Dave Mallow Voice of Akuma (Eng)
  301. Bob Carter Voice of Balrog (Eng)
  302. Caitlin Glass Voice of Cammy (Eng)
  303. Laura Bailey Voice of Chun-Li
  304. Ted Sroka Voice of Dan (Eng)
  305. Matthew Mercer Voice of Fei Long (Eng)
  306. Michael Sorich Voice of Gen (Eng)
  307. Rod Clarke Voice of Gouken (Eng)
  308. Travis Willingham Voice of Guile
  309. Gerald C. Rivers Voice of M.Bison (Eng)
  310. Gina Grad Voice of Rose (Eng)
  311. Brittney Harvey Voice of Sakura (Eng)
  312. Doug Erholtz Voice of Vega (Eng)

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.