Credits

  1. Haruo Saito 5.1 Surround Mixing Engineer & Protools Editing (THERMAL MIX)
  2. Minako Arai Animator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  3. Yusuke Morino Animator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  4. Koji Saito Animator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  5. Fumi Uematsu Animator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  6. Nahoko Hatano Artist Management (Nippon Artists Management Inc)
  7. Yusuke Terada Artist Management (Nippon Artists Management Inc)
  8. Takayuki Furuta Assistant Engineer (Sony Music Studios)
  9. Keisuke Anan Assistant Engineer (Sunrise Music)
  10. Maya Yamada Assistant Producer (Namco Bandai Games Inc.)
  11. Takumi Hasegawa Assistant Recording Engineer (SOUND INN)
  12. Akihiro Tabuchi Assistant Recording Engineer (Wonder Station)
  13. Daisuke Iguchi Audio Production Supervisor (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  14. Midori Shimazawa Audio Production Supervisor (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  15. Shota Tanaka Audio Production Supervisor (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  16. Yohei Fujimoto Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  17. Shigeki Honda Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  18. Masafumi Miyake Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  19. Atsushi Osada Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  20. Naoki Tajiri Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  21. Nobuyuki Toshimitsu Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  22. Kenichi Ueyama Character Model Designer (Digital Works Entertainment)
  23. Tadashi Hoshino Clarinet
  24. Motoi Sakuraba Composer
  25. Makoto Suzuki Coordinator (Compozila)
  26. Kaori Takai Coordinator (Compozila)
  27. Sam Riegel Director (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  28. Makoto Suda Director (Digital Works Entertainment)
  29. Jean Luc Dub Editor (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  30. Danielle Hunt Editor (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  31. Chris Rash Engineer (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  32. Mitsuru Soma Flute
  33. Rui Shimada Game Design Support (KATSUGEKIZA)
  34. Atsuo Yoshimura International Marketing (Namco Bandai Games Inc.)
  35. Hiro Shimono JP Voice: Allegretto
  36. Mitsuaki Madono JP Voice: Chopin
  37. Mie Sonozaki JP Voice: Claves
  38. Katsuyuki Konishi JP Voice: Crescendo
  39. Tomoe Hanba JP Voice: Falsetto
  40. George Nakata JP Voice: Jazz
  41. Chiwa Saito JP Voice: March
  42. Aya Hirano JP Voice: Polka
  43. Mika Kanai JP Voice: Salsa
  44. Fumiko Orikasa JP Voice: Serenade
  45. Houko Kuwashima JP Voice: Viola
  46. Michael Murray Localization Manager (Namco Bandai Games Inc.)
  47. Sachiyo Yoshida Localization Producer (Namco Bandai Games Inc.)
  48. Kazuya Sato Mastering Engineer (Memory-Tech)
  49. Tony Hosokawa Motion Capture Actor (KATSUGEKIZA)
  50. Wataru Koga Motion Capture Actor (KATSUGEKIZA)
  51. Haruka Moriyama Motion Capture Actor (KATSUGEKIZA)
  52. Toyoe Sekita Motion Capture Actor (KATSUGEKIZA)
  53. Keiichi Wada Motion Capture Actor (KATSUGEKIZA)
  54. Taichi Ashikai Motion Capture Animator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  55. Shoichi Seki Motion Capture Animator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  56. Yuji Takada Motion Capture Coordinator (Digital Works Entertainment)
  57. Manabu Nishiguchi Motion Capture Director (Digital Works Entertainment)
  58. Atsushi Usui Piano Technician (SJL Selection Center)
  59. Arpi Vartanian Production Assistant (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  60. Lainie Bushey Project Manager (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  61. Danielle Hunt Project Manager (Cup of Tea Productions, Inc.)
  62. Shigeru Otake Recording Coordinator (DAYBREAK)
  63. Mitsugu Nakamura Recording Director
  64. Kimiko Kai Recording Director (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  65. Motohiko Nakada Recording Director (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  66. Atsushi Kobayashi Recording Engineer
  67. Akira Ikeda Recording Engineer (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  68. Hisae Yahagi Recording Engineer (Studio Z'd)
  69. Tomotaka Saka Recording Engineer (Wonder Station)
  70. Masaaki Kawano Recording Staff (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  71. Yoshikazu Taka Recording Staff (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  72. Miki Umezu Recording Staff (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  73. Yoshiko Yamashita Recording Staff (Broadmedia Studios Corporation)
  74. Chiaki Kato Score
  75. Tomoko Fujita Strings (Cello)
  76. Tomio Yajima Strings (Cello)
  77. Tomoko Fukumoto Strings (Viola)
  78. Hirohito Furugawara Strings (Viola)
  79. Kaori Hirooka Strings (Viola)
  80. Katherine Cash Strings (Violin)
  81. Kaori Hirooka Strings (Violin)
  82. Motoko Inukai Strings (Violin)
  83. Mami Iwai Strings (Violin)
  84. Hiroyuki Koike Strings (Violin)
  85. Rie Koike Strings (Violin)
  86. Joe Kuwata Strings (Violin)
  87. Hideko Nagaoka Strings (Violin)
  88. Tomoko Ohno Strings (Violin)
  89. Kazuhisa Saito Strings (Violin)
  90. Ryu Sekka Strings (Violin)
  91. Hoshihiko Suzuki Strings (Violin)
  92. Hikaru Yamanaka Strings (Violin)
  93. Michiyo Yamanari Strings (Violin)
  94. Yosuke Hisasue Visual Effects Artist (Do Carrier.)
  95. Keiichiro Kusanagi Visual Effects Artist (Do Carrier.)
  96. Mio Sakuraba Vocal
  97. Sam Riegel Voice Actor: Allegretto
  98. Mona Marshall Voice Actor: Beat
  99. Tara Platt Voice Actor: Claves
  100. Julie Ann Taylor Voice Actor: Falsetto
  101. Patrick Seitz Voice Actor: Frederic Chopin
  102. Johnny Yong Bosch Voice Actor: Fugue
  103. Jamieson Price Voice Actor: Narrator, Legato
  104. Erin Fitzgerald Voice Actor: Polka
  105. Cam Clarke Voice Actor: Prince Crescendo
  106. Amy Rose Voice Actor: Salsa, March
  107. Stephanie Sheh Voice Actor: Serenade
  108. Megan Hollingshead Voice Actor: Viola
  109. Liam O'Brien Voice Actor: Waltz

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by _X_ism, Blk_Mage_Ctype, Cosmic!, Doumah, LanceHeart Gothann, LordAndrew, Neo_Zeromus_X, odino, oliist, phazer, Roguesquad6, and t260saga.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.