Credits

  1. Mai Hatsuyama Art Designer
  2. Sho Katayama Art Designer
  3. Hiroshi Nakamura Art Designer
  4. Daisuke Satake Art Designer
  5. Masanori Waragai Art Designer
  6. Hitomi Yoshimura Art Designer
  7. Masaki Takahashi Art Director (Adviser) [Shirogumi Inc.]
  8. Michael Chang Ting Yu Art Director and Lead Concept Artist
  9. Kazunori Yamada Assistant Engineer (Sound Inn)
  10. Hiroyuki Akita Assistant Engineer (Wonder Station)
  11. Takeshi Miyazoe Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)
  12. Jonathan Underwood Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)
  13. Chunming Wu Associate Producer (Namco Bandai)
  14. Jun Suganami Camera
  15. Shingo Kobayashi CG Compositer
  16. Eisin Okubo CG Compositer
  17. Mitsuo Eguchi CG Designer
  18. Hiromi Fujii CG Designer
  19. Masayuki Hirano CG Designer
  20. Hiroo Kihara CG Designer
  21. Nobutoshi Kojima CG Designer
  22. Yuichi Kubota CG Designer
  23. Tomohiro Kurokawa CG Designer
  24. Shinji Miyake CG Designer
  25. Yuko Murakami CG Designer
  26. Takaaki Okamura CG Designer
  27. Kotaro Okuyama CG Designer
  28. Atsushi Sato CG Designer
  29. Kazutaka Sugiyama CG Designer
  30. Kwon Suhyun CG Designer
  31. Shinji Tanaka CG Designer
  32. Tomohiro Tsuji CG Designer
  33. Hiroki Yamamoto CG Designer
  34. Masaki Takahashi CG Director
  35. Hiroyuki Yoshida CG Director
  36. Yuichiro Iwaki CG Producer
  37. Nobuaki Taguchi Chief Producer (Namco Bandai America)
  38. Ran Ando Concept Artist
  39. Bosco Lo Kin Chuen Concept Artist
  40. Gus Mukin Concept Artist
  41. Johnny Tam Concept Artist
  42. Ken Wong Concept Artist
  43. Hidetaka Miyazaki Director / Producer
  44. Katsunori Hasegawa Enemy Motion Designer
  45. Karie Kadohira Enemy Motion Designer
  46. Daisuke Kawano Enemy Motion Designer
  47. Hiroki Motoshiromizu Enemy Motion Designer
  48. Masanori Iwasato Enemy Motion Designer (Creek and River Co.)
  49. Kazuyuki Takasugi Enemy Motion Designer (MiCROViSion Inc.)
  50. Satoru Takeda Enemy Motion Designer (MiCROViSion Inc.)
  51. Yasunori Takahashi Enemy Motion Designer (Tricrest,inc)
  52. Shigeto Hirai Enemy Planner
  53. Hiroki Izumi Enemy Planner
  54. Yuji Yabuki Enemy Planner
  55. Takehiro Sasanoi Executive Producer (Namco Bandai America)
  56. Makoto Asanuma Executive Producer (Namco Bandai)
  57. Shunsuke Hongo Foley Artist (Ventuno Inc.)
  58. Kazushige Sato Foley Recordist (DiMAGIC)
  59. Tsutomu Kitazawa Lead Concept Artist
  60. Makoto Sato Lead Graphic Designer
  61. Jun Ito Lead Programmer
  62. Junya Ishizaki Map / Event Planner
  63. Masaru Saito Map / Event Planner
  64. Masaru Yamamura Map / Event Planner
  65. Mika Hasegawa Map Graphic Designer
  66. Naomi Maehara Map Graphic Designer
  67. Masako Saito Map Graphic Designer
  68. Nozomi Shiba Map Graphic Designer
  69. Hikaru Wada Map Graphic Designer
  70. Hisao Yamada Map Graphic Designer
  71. Takashi Saito Map Graphic Designer (Imagicadigitalscape)
  72. Takuya Matsuda Map Graphic Designer (NAC Inc.)
  73. Mitsuhiro Oomori Map Graphic Designer (NAC Inc.)
  74. Maaya Kawamura Map Graphic Designer (Teco Inc.)
  75. Yuka Nakazawa Map Graphic Designer (Teco Inc.)
  76. Yukiko Takahashi Map Graphic Designer (Teco Inc.)
  77. Jun Takeda Map Graphic Designer (Tricrest,inc)
  78. Yuka Kishi Menu / Effects Graphic Designer
  79. Motofumi Ota Menu / Effects Graphic Designer
  80. Masaki Saito Menu / System Planner
  81. Kobayashi Tetsuya Motion Capture (IMAGICA Corp.)
  82. Sakuma Ayako Motion Capture Editor (IMAGICA Corp.)
  83. Koyama Yoshiko Motion Capture Editor (IMAGICA Corp.)
  84. Nunokawa Shigeaki Motion Capture Supervisor (IMAGICA Corp.)
  85. Motoi Sakuraba Music Composer
  86. Ryota Fujii Music: B. Tb.
  87. Emi Evans Music: Ending Vocal (feesscape)
  88. Tomoyuki Asakawa Music: Harp
  89. Jonathan Hammill Music: Horn
  90. Yuta Ono Music: Horn
  91. Yoshiyuki Uema Music: Horn
  92. Hiroyuki Koike Strings Music: Strings
  93. Masanori Hirohara Music: Tb
  94. Shinsuke ToriZuka Music: Tb
  95. Yuki Hasegawa Music: Timp. / Pere
  96. Ryo Fujimaki Player / Enemy Graphic Designer
  97. Takashi Konno Player / Enemy Graphic Designer
  98. Nozomi Nakayama Player / Enemy Graphic Designer (AlphaOmega Corporation)
  99. Hiroyuki Okazawa Player Motion Designer
  100. Kaikou Arima Player Planner
  101. Michael Dunn Post-production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]
  102. Leyton Rooney Post-production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]
  103. Peter Wilkinson Post-production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]
  104. Andrew Davis Producer (Namco Bandai America)
  105. Daisuke Uchiyama Producer (Namco Bandai)
  106. Lynn Robson Production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frogation Ltd]
  107. Yuka Tero Production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frogation Ltd]
  108. Kengo Watanabe Production (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frogation Ltd]
  109. Seiya Ishibashi Programmer
  110. Hiromi Izawa Programmer
  111. Takehiro Kakizawa Programmer
  112. Motoki Kawakami Programmer
  113. Takahiro Kawanaka Programmer
  114. Tomonari Kuramochi Programmer
  115. Takashi Murakami Programmer
  116. Cheongju Na Programmer
  117. Yosuke Ono Programmer
  118. Masaaki Sakamoto Programmer
  119. Fumitoshi Takahashi Programmer
  120. Koichiro Takita Programmer
  121. Hideki Toyota Programmer
  122. Yuki Tsutsumi Programmer
  123. Motohiro Tsuzuki Programmer
  124. Isao Wada Programmer
  125. Akira Watanabe Programmer
  126. Tetsuya Yamamoto Programmer
  127. Takayuki Sugimura Real Time DEMO
  128. Rob Edwards Recording (English Script and Voice Recording) [Golderest Post London]
  129. Atsushi Kobayashi Recording and Mix Engineer
  130. Mitsugu Nakamura Recording Director (TEAM Entertainment)
  131. Chiaki Kato Score and Direction
  132. Masaki Murata Score and Direction
  133. Ema Kodaka Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]
  134. Ryan Morris Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]
  135. Lynn Robson Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]
  136. Kengo Watanabe Script Writing (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]
  137. Yuji Takenouchi Sound Designer
  138. Eiichi Nakajima Supervisor
  139. Naotoshi Zin Supervisor
  140. Vanessa Baker Voice Casting (English Script and Voice Recording) [Audi Catz]
  141. Adam Chapman Voice Casting (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]
  142. Ryan Morris Voice Direction (English Script and Voice Recording) [Frognation Ltd]
  143. Adam Chapman Voice Direction (English Script and Voice Recording) [Liquid Violet]
  144. Eve Karpf Voice: Alvina of the Darkroot Wood (English)
  145. Sean Barrett Voice: Andre of Astora / Petrus of Thorolund / Ingward (English)
  146. Ian Thompson Voice: Big Hat Logan (English)
  147. Matt Morgan Voice: Crestfallen Warrior / Domhnall of Zena (English)
  148. Jenny Funnel Voice: Darkmoon Knight / Quelana of Izalith (English)
  149. Emma Pierson Voice: Dusk of Oolacile / Anastacia of Astora (English)
  150. Blake Ritzon Voice: Griggs of Vinheim (English)
  151. Harry Lister Smith Voice: Gwyndolin (English)
  152. Clare Corbett Voice: Itinerant Merchant Woman / Gwynevere / Priscilla, the Dragon Crossbreed (English)
  153. Peter Marinker Voice: Kingseeker Frampt / Darkstalker Kaathe / Egg Bearer
  154. Daniel Roberts Voice: Knight Lautrec of Carim (English)
  155. Oliver Le Seur Voice: Knight of the Undead Asylum (English)
  156. Andy Gathergood Voice: Laurentius of the Great Swamp / Crestfallen Merchant (English)
  157. Ryan Morris Voice: Maiden Knight (English)
  158. Pik Sen Lim Voice: Narrator (English)
  159. David Gant Voice: Oswald of Carim (English)
  160. Charlie Cameron Voice: Reah of Thorolund / Quelaag's Sister / Sieglinde of Catarina (English)
  161. Adam Sopp Voice: Rickert of Vinheim / Vince of Thorolund (English)
  162. Kuei Lin Hsu Voice: Shiva of the East (English)
  163. Miles Richardson Voice: Siegmeyer of Catarina / Itinerant Merchant (English)
  164. Daniel Flynn Voice: Solaire of Astora / Vamos the Blacksmith / Blacksmith Giant (English)
  165. Will Vanderpuye Voice: Trusty Patches / Knight Lautrec of Carim (English)

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.