Credits

  1. Saitou Juntaro 2D Production: Game Part Design Unit
  2. Kawakami Tooru 2D Production: Game Part Design Unit
  3. Kitao Takashi Animation Camera System: Program Unit
  4. Shinkawa Yoji Animation Department: Mechanical Designer
  5. Noguchi Toshio Art Designer: Concept Design Unit
  6. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Art Director: Concept Design Unit
  7. Kutome Ichiro Art Director: Package Design Unit
  8. Koido Yoshiyuki Art Supervisor
  9. Koido Yoshiyuki Art Supervisor/Background CG Modeler: Game Part Design Unit
  10. Shiro Mukaide Assistant Director
  11. Tanaka Natsuyo Background CG Modeler: Game Part Design Unit
  12. Shimano Shinichiro Bug Check Manager: Publicity Unit
  13. Akashi Makoto Camerawork: Game Part Design Unit
  14. Mori Hideaki Camerawork: Movie Part Design Unit
  15. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Camerawork: Movie Part Design Unit
  16. Murata Shuyo Camerawork: Movie Part Design Unit
  17. Saitou Juntaro Camerawork: Pad Demo Production, Game Part Design Unit
  18. Kobayashi Masaya Camerawork: Pad Demo Production, Game Part Design Unit
  19. Ueno Ryosaku Camerawork: Pad Demo Production, Game Part Design Unit
  20. Mukaide Shiro Camerawork: Pad Demo Production, Game Part Design Unit
  21. Kitao Takashi Camerawork: Pad Demo Production, Game Part Design Unit
  22. Kobayashi Yoshiteru Camerawork: Pad Demo Production, Game Part Design Unit
  23. Yui Horie Celvice Klein
  24. Mori Hideaki CG Finishing: Movie Part Design Unit
  25. Murata Shuyo CG Finishing: Movie Part Design Unit
  26. Terada Toshiyuki CG Finishing: Movie Part Design Unit, Konami CGI Works
  27. Shimano Shinichiro CG Supervisor/Background CG Modeler: Game Part Design Unit
  28. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Character Designer: Concept Design Unit
  29. Young-Baek Kim Creator: High Resolution Model, Package Unit
  30. Katou Tomomi Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Game Part Design Unit
  31. Tsuchida Hiroyuki Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit
  32. Young-Baek Kim Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit
  33. Satou Kumi Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit
  34. Hirasato Yuuichi Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit
  35. Sawa Akira Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit, Konami CGI Works
  36. Higashimoto Masaki Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit, Konami CGI Works
  37. Shinpo Tsuguro Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit, Konami CGI Works
  38. Okino Tsuyoshi Demo Background/Prop CG Modeler: Movie Part Design Unit, Konami CGI Works
  39. Hashimoto Shinichiro Demo Background/Prop CG Modeling: Movie Part Design Unit, KCE School
  40. Kitamura Takaaki Destruction Effects: Program Unit
  41. Kitao Takashi Director: Game Design Unit
  42. Kitao Takashi Director: Program Unit
  43. Hariyama Kyoko Effects: Game Part Design Unit
  44. Mori Hideaki Effects: Movie Part Design Unit
  45. Tsuchida Hiroyuki Effects: Movie Part Design Unit
  46. Kawakami Tooru Effects: Movie Part Design Unit
  47. Hirasato Yuuichi Effects: Movie Part Design Unit
  48. Rio Natsuki Elena Weinberg
  49. Maiko Horisawa Ending theme "A Light with a Name of HOPE/Celvice's Theme"
  50. Maiko Horisawa Ending theme "flowing destiny"
  51. Kume Daisaku Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Arrangement
  52. Horisawa Maiko Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Chorus
  53. Hijikata Takayuki Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Guitar
  54. Kirioka Maki Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Lyrics & Music Composition
  55. Kamada Takehiko Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Mixing Engineer (SARA)
  56. Kume Daisaku Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Piano
  57. Shindou Sumiko Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Product Coordinator (KME)
  58. Ootsuka Toshiaki Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Production Assistant (3-D)
  59. Chieko Kinbara Strings Group Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Strings
  60. Mishima Toyoaki Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Synthesizer Operation (PENGUIN POWER MUSIC)
  61. Kano Shinji Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Vocal, Chorus Recording Engineer (Plankton)
  62. Horisawa Maiko Ending Theme #1 "flowing destiny": Vocals
  63. Kume Daisaku Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Arrangement
  64. Horisawa Maiko Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Chorus & Opera
  65. Kirioka Maki Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Lyrics
  66. Kamada Takehiko Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Mixing Engineer (SARA)
  67. Kirioka Maki Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Music Composition
  68. Fujii Tamao Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Percussions
  69. Shindou Sumiko Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Product Coordinator (KME)
  70. Ootsuka Toshiaki Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Production Assistant (3-D)
  71. Chieko Kinbara Strings Group Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Strings
  72. Mishima Toyoaki Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Synthesizer Operation (PENGUIN POWER MUSIC)
  73. Kano Shinji Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Vocal, Chorus Recording Engineer (Plankton)
  74. Horisawa Maiko Ending Theme #2 "A Light with a name of HOPE": Vocals
  75. Satou Tomonori Enemy Programmer: Program Unit
  76. Kano Kenichiro Environment Effects: Program Unit
  77. Kitamura Takaaki Environment Effects: Program Unit
  78. Satou Tomonori Environment Effects: Program Unit
  79. Kunibe Yuuta Environment Effects: Program Unit, KCE School
  80. Satou Kumi Facial Designer: Movie Part Design Unit
  81. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Facial Designer: Movie Part Design Unit
  82. Kitao Takashi Game Design Staff
  83. Kobayashi Yoshiteru Game Design Unit
  84. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Illustrator: Package Design Unit
  85. Shinkawa Yoji Illustrator: Package Design Unit
  86. Scott Dolph International Coordinator: Translation Unit
  87. Janice Inaci International Version: Voice-Over Coordinator
  88. Mori Hideaki Layout: Movie Part Design Unit
  89. Hiroki Shimowada Leo Stenbuck
  90. Ueno Ryosaku Lip Sync Data Creation: Movie Part Design Unit
  91. Sonoyama Makoto Main Programmer/Program Director
  92. Young-Baek Kim Mechanical CG Modeler: Fundamental, Game Part Design Unit
  93. Kobayashi Yoshiteru Mechanical CG Modeler: Fundamental, Game Part Design Unit
  94. Kobayashi Yoshiteru Mechanical CG Modeler: Refinement, Game Part Design Unit
  95. Shinkawa Yoji Mechanical CG Modeler: Supervision, Game Part Design Unit
  96. Shinkawa Yoji Mechanical Design
  97. Kitao Masafumi Mechnical Effects: Program Unit
  98. Hariyama Kyoko Model Construction: Movie Part Design Unit
  99. Murata Shuyo Movie Unit Director
  100. Maki Kirioka Music
  101. Honda Akihiro Music Composition
  102. Kirioka Maki Music Composition
  103. Hibino Norihiko Music Composition
  104. Kobori Shuuichi Music Composition
  105. Kakuta Toshiyuki Music Composition
  106. Hiroyuki Oshida Nightraid
  107. Heart of Air Opening theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHT"
  108. Nanase Hikaru Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Arrangement
  109. Inoue Shinji Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Executive Producer (Lantis)
  110. Hazuki Kei Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Lyrics
  111. Murase Noriyasu Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Mixing Engineer
  112. Itou Masumi Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Music Composition
  113. Itou Yoshiyuki Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Musical Direction (Lantis)
  114. SPARKS Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Product Coordination
  115. GEN ITTETSU Group Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Strings
  116. Heart of Air Opening Theme "KISS ME SUNLIGHTS": Vocals
  117. Mukaide Shiro Original Map Designer: Game Design Unit
  118. Okamura Noriaki Original Planner: Game Design Staff
  119. Mukaide Shiro Original Planner: Game Design Staff
  120. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Package Illustrator
  121. Shinkawa Yoji Package Illustrator
  122. Ueno Ryosaku Pad Demo Production Assistant: Game Part Design Unit
  123. Nishimura Nobuyoshi Pad Demo Production Supervisor: Game Part Design Unit
  124. Hideo Kojima Producer
  125. Masashi Ebara Ridley Hardiman/Nohman
  126. Kiyoyuki Yanada Rock Thunderheart
  127. Okamura Noriaki Setting Creation: Scenario Unit
  128. Ueno Ryosaku Setting Creation: Scenario Unit
  129. Muraoka Kazuki Sound Advisor
  130. Honda Akihiro Sound Effects: Game
  131. Makimura Ryoji Sound Effects: Game
  132. Kirioka Maki Sound Effects: Movies
  133. Muraoka Kazuki Sound Programmer
  134. Kirioka Maki Sound Unit Director
  135. Okuta Masafumi Special Effects: Program Unit
  136. Kobayashi Masayuki Special Effects: Program Unit
  137. Ueno Ryosaku Text Creation: Publicity Unit
  138. Mukaide Shiro Text Creation: Publicity Unit
  139. Murata Shuyo Text Creation: Publicity Unit
  140. Scott Dolph Text Translation: Publicity Unit
  141. Yamashita Shinji Tool Support: Program Unit
  142. Kira Yoshihito Tool Support: Program Unit
  143. Chiharu Tezuka Viola (Japanese version)
  144. Chiharu Tezuka Viola Gyune
  145. Cynthia Marcucci Voice of ADA
  146. Cynthia Marcucci Voice of ADA
  147. Yoshino Miki Voice of ADA (Japanese)
  148. Roger Jackson Voice of Axe
  149. Ohnishi Takeharu Voice of Axe (Japanese)
  150. Jim Singer Voice of Boy A
  151. Toriumi Kousuke Voice of Boy A (Japanese)
  152. Debbie Rogers Voice of Boy C
  153. Matsumoto Sachi Voice of Boy C (Japanese)
  154. Ali Johnston Voice of Celvice Klein
  155. Horie Yui Voice of Celvice Klein (Japanese)
  156. Doug Boyd Voice of Corporal
  157. Toriumi Kousuke Voice of Corporal (Japanese)
  158. Debbie Rogers Voice of Elena Weinberg
  159. Natsuki Rio Voice of Elena Weinberg (Japanese)
  160. Remy Le Boeuf Voice of Leo Stenbuck
  161. Remy Le Boeuf Voice of Leo Stenbuck
  162. Shimowada Hiroki Voice of Leo Stenbuck (Japanese)
  163. Carl Hubenthal Voice of Nightraid
  164. Oshida Hiroyuki Voice of Nightraid (Japanese)
  165. Roger Jackson Voice of Nohman
  166. Ebara Masashi Voice of Nohman (Japanese)
  167. Liz Stimson Voice of Reporter
  168. Matsumoto Sachi Voice of Reporter (Japanese)
  169. Bruce Robertson Voice of Rock Thunderheart
  170. Yanada Kiyoyuki Voice of Rock Thunderheart (Japanese)
  171. Scott Keck Voice of Slash
  172. Toriumi Kousuke Voice of Slash (Japanese)
  173. Jean Mazzei Voice of Viola Gyune
  174. Tezuka Chiharu Voice of Viola Gyune (Japanese)
  175. Ide Masato Web Site Production: Publicity Unit

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by Asch The Hated, Blk_Mage_Ctype, Doumah, LordAndrew, Masamune3, oliist, ShiroKusanagi, and SpiralSage.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.