Credits

  1. Yohichi Kubo 3D Map Director
  2. Tomohiro Kayano Addition Modeling Support
  3. Hideo Kubota Addition Modeling Support
  4. Hiromichi Morita Addition Modeling Support
  5. Hiroyuki Suzuki Addition Modeling Support
  6. David Arnott Additional Voices
  7. Corey Burton Additional Voices
  8. Catherine Cavadini Additional Voices
  9. Vicki Davis Additional Voices
  10. John Demita Additional Voices
  11. Debi Derryberry Additional Voices
  12. Judy Durand Additional Voices
  13. Greg Finley Additional Voices
  14. Julia Fletcher Additional Voices
  15. Quinton Flynn Additional Voices
  16. Roger Jackson Additional Voices
  17. Tom Kenny Additional Voices
  18. Sherry Lynn Additional Voices
  19. Michael Mcshane Additional Voices
  20. Matt Miller Additional Voices
  21. Candi Milo Additional Voices
  22. Adam Paul Additional Voices
  23. Richard Penn Additional Voices
  24. Andy Philpot Additional Voices
  25. Paige Pollack Additional Voices
  26. David Randolph Additional Voices
  27. David Rasner Additional Voices
  28. Noreen Reardon Additional Voices
  29. Robbie Ryst Additional Voices
  30. Dwight Schultz Additional Voices
  31. Vernon Scott Additional Voices
  32. Andre Sojliuzzo Additional Voices
  33. Cree Summer Additional Voices
  34. Andreana Weiner Additional Voices
  35. Ruth Zalduondo Additional Voices
  36. Takeshi Nozue Animation Supervisor
  37. Shintaro Takai Art Director (Battle)
  38. Yusuke Naora Art Director (World)
  39. Ryutaro Kanno Assistant Battle System Planner
  40. Nobuaki Ebihara Background Designer
  41. Rei Fukuzawa Background Designer
  42. Minori Hisamatsu Background Designer
  43. Koji Ichimura Background Designer
  44. Shin Ienaka Background Designer
  45. Yasushi Iwasaka Background Designer
  46. Hiroki Mitsushima Background Designer
  47. Takako Miyake Background Designer
  48. Kimihiko Miyamae Background Designer
  49. Shinichi Mochizuki Background Designer
  50. Hideaki Morita Background Designer
  51. Daisaku Nakamura Background Designer
  52. Kouichi Nakayama Background Designer
  53. Tohru Ohshita Background Designer
  54. Yoshihiko Ohta Background Designer
  55. Sho Okamura Background Designer
  56. Kazuya Takahashi Background Designer
  57. Arata Takahashi Background Designer
  58. Yuji Takasu Background Designer
  59. Toshiya Tange Background Designer
  60. Yukihiro Taniguchi Background Designer
  61. Kazushi Urata Background Designer
  62. Takashi Wako Background Designer
  63. Kana Yamazaki Background Designer
  64. Takeshi Sanda Background Designer & System Coordinator
  65. Yoshiko Hiyama Battle Background Designer
  66. Koki Ishinuma Battle Background Designer
  67. Makoto Kawatori Battle Background Designer
  68. Shinobu Shinagawa Battle Background Designer
  69. Masahito Yamashita Battle Image Board Designer
  70. Mika Anzai Battle Motion Designer
  71. Yosuke Asahara Battle Motion Designer
  72. Haruo Furukawa Battle Motion Designer
  73. Shinya Ichida Battle Motion Designer
  74. Reina Ikeda Battle Motion Designer
  75. Ryoma Ito Battle Motion Designer
  76. Kenji Kadonishi Battle Motion Designer
  77. Yuichi Kikuchi Battle Motion Designer
  78. Jun Kusaka Battle Motion Designer
  79. Kimiko Nakaizumi Battle Motion Designer
  80. Takehiko Ono Battle Motion Designer
  81. Kazuki Osada Battle Motion Designer
  82. Takahiro Sugita Battle Motion Designer
  83. Takeo Suzuki Battle Motion Designer
  84. Yusuke Tanaka Battle Motion Designer
  85. Satoru Uchida Battle Motion Designer
  86. Shintaro Tamai Battle Motion Director
  87. Masaki Kobayahsi Battle Programmer
  88. Keisuke Matsuhara Battle System Planner
  89. Takatsugu Nakazawa Battle System Planner
  90. Haruyuki Nishida Battle System Planner
  91. Yasuhiro Sato Battle System Planner
  92. Mitsuharu Fukai CG Designer
  93. Shuntaro Furukawa CG Designer
  94. Takeshi Hoshino CG Designer
  95. Hiroto Ide CG Designer
  96. Keiko Imamura CG Designer
  97. Takeya Inoguchi CG Designer
  98. Masahisa Kaneko CG Designer
  99. Takeyuki Katagi CG Designer
  100. Yoshihiro Kitano CG Designer
  101. Tatsuya Kosaka CG Designer
  102. Toyotaka Kuroda CG Designer
  103. Tsutomu Maeda CG Designer
  104. Jun Masuda CG Designer
  105. Hideki Mizoguchi CG Designer
  106. Sayaka Nagano CG Designer
  107. Sanae Nakanishi CG Designer
  108. Sadahisa Namiki CG Designer
  109. Yoshinori Osaki CG Designer
  110. Keiji Sakamoto CG Designer
  111. Shoji Sakata CG Designer
  112. Shinya Senzaki CG Designer
  113. Kohichiro Shiratori CG Designer
  114. Kenichi Someya CG Designer
  115. Shinji Suetomi CG Designer
  116. Yusuke Suzuki CG Designer
  117. Kohichi Takahashi CG Designer
  118. Yumi Takamatsu CG Designer
  119. Masayuki Tanaka CG Designer
  120. Yukiharu Taniguchi CG Designer
  121. Masayo Tateishi CG Designer
  122. Masaki Togashi CG Designer
  123. Hisato Tokumaru CG Designer
  124. Akihiro Tsuchiya CG Designer
  125. Kimitoshi Tsumura CG Designer
  126. Taku Wanifuchi CG Designer
  127. Hiroshi Watanuki CG Designer
  128. Yuji Yamazaki CG Designer
  129. Takuji Yasuda CG Designer
  130. Megumi Yasue CG Designer
  131. Masanori Yoshida CG Designer
  132. Satoshi Tsukamoto CG Supervisor
  133. Sohichi Kaburagi Character & Motion Coordination
  134. Tetsue Kawano Character & Motion Coordination
  135. Ryohei Murakami Character & Motion Coordination
  136. Shinji Takehara Character & Motion Coordination
  137. Fujitaka Tani Character & Motion Coordination
  138. Naoki Uchiumi Character & Motion Coordination
  139. Ryusuke Sasaki Character Animation Engineer
  140. Tetsuya Nomura Character Designer
  141. Toshiaku Matsumura Character Modeling Supervisor
  142. Hiroshi Bunno Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  143. Koji Ida Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  144. Noriaki Kayanuma Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  145. Kazuya Kitamura Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  146. Yoshimitsu Maruo Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  147. Yuji Mitsushi Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  148. Shohei Muta Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  149. Tsuyoshi Namiki Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  150. Kei Naruse Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  151. Shinichiro Ozawa Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  152. Keiichiro Takahashi Character Real-Time Polygon Designer
  153. Tetsuya Takahashi Chief Art Designer
  154. Shinji Watanabe Chief Character Coordinator
  155. Akira Oguro Chief Storyboard Designer
  156. Fumi Nakashima Chief Subcharacter Designer
  157. Yasunari Ohnishi Chief VFX Programmer
  158. Teruaki Shiraishi Composite Engineer
  159. Tomohiko Osugi Composite Supervisor
  160. Tadahiro Inoue Creature Modeling Supervisor
  161. Hiroyuki Honda Creature Supervisor
  162. Tomoaki Inoue Dialogue Editor
  163. Yuji Isogawa Dialogue Editor
  164. Natsuko Sugiyama Dialogue Editor
  165. Toshiro Tsuchida Director (Battle)
  166. Motomu Toriyama Director (Event)
  167. Takayoshi Nakazato Director (Map)
  168. Takayoshi Nakzato Director (Map)
  169. Takayuki Hirayama Dynamics Simulation Engineer
  170. Hiroki Chiba Event Planner
  171. Takeshi Iwabuchi Event Planner
  172. Masahiro Kataoka Event Planner
  173. Ryuichi Nogami Event Planner
  174. Masaru Oka Event Planner
  175. Yoshitsugu Saito Event Planner
  176. Hidehito Tanba Event Planner
  177. Kazuhiro Yamauchi Event Planner
  178. Hironobu Sakaguchi Executive Producer
  179. Tomoyuki Arai Facial Motion Designer
  180. Hanae Karasawa Facial Motion Designer
  181. Yuko Karube Facial Motion Designer
  182. Takeshi Sadohara Facial Motion Designer
  183. Satoshi Naito Facial Supervisor
  184. Takaharu Tanaka Field Accessory Designer
  185. Mitsuhiro Uehara Field Accessory Designer
  186. Masayo Asano Field Designer
  187. Shinichiro Hamasaka Field Designer
  188. Takaharu Matsuo Field Designer
  189. Jisaku Hamada Field Motion Designer
  190. Manabu Inokuchi Field Motion Designer
  191. Takeshi Kanda Field Motion Designer
  192. Hagumu Kato Field Motion Designer
  193. Shinichi Kimura Field Motion Designer
  194. Shinji Koide Field Motion Designer
  195. Shinichi Matsuda Field Motion Designer
  196. Yoichi Muraki Field Motion Designer
  197. Takanori Ogura Field Motion Designer
  198. Yoshiyuki Oku Field Motion Designer
  199. Mitsuki Sato Field Motion Designer
  200. Koichiro Soeda Field Motion Designer
  201. Yasuyuki Sogame Field Motion Designer
  202. Masateru Suzuki Field Motion Designer
  203. Mieko Kinoshita Field Motion Designer & Motion Capture
  204. Kaoru Minemoto Field Motion Designer & Motion Capture
  205. Yoshiyuki Soma Field Motion Designer & Motion Capture
  206. Go Kikuchi Field Motion Director
  207. Yukio Ishii Field Programmer
  208. Chikara Yanagimachi Field Programmer
  209. Masahiko Dairaku Gadget Art Designer
  210. Eiichi Hama Gadget Art Designer
  211. Takashi Honjo Gadget Art Designer
  212. Mami Ikeda Gadget Art Designer
  213. Isamu Kamikokuryo Gadget Art Designer
  214. Hiroaki Kusano Gadget Art Designer
  215. Mariko Nakamura Gadget Art Designer
  216. Masaki Ohtani Gadget Art Designer
  217. Rena Sasaki Gadget Art Designer
  218. Kazuhiro Sonoda Gadget Art Designer
  219. Shiho Tamura Gadget Art Designer
  220. Sachiko Tanabe Gadget Art Designer
  221. Airi Yoshioka Gadget Art Designer
  222. Ryo Inakura Game Sound Editor
  223. Tomohiro Kamiya Game Sound Editor
  224. Sohichiro Kawano Game Sound Editor
  225. Masataka Saito Game Sound Editor
  226. Kenichi Saito Game Sound Editor
  227. Tomoyuki Takechi General Producer
  228. Kazuhito Yamamoto Hair Simulation Supervisor
  229. Yoshitaka Amano Image Illustrator
  230. Tsuyoshi Okahisa Lead Battlefield Designer
  231. Yoshinori Oguba Lead Field Designer
  232. Takanari Tajima Lead Real-Time Polygon Designers
  233. Hidetaka Yosumi Lip Sync Engineer
  234. Koji Sugimoto Main Programmer (Character)
  235. Takashi Katano Main Programmer (Event)
  236. Hiroaki Hishinuma Map Planner
  237. Yusuke Matsuda Map Planner
  238. Tatsumaro Tezuka Map Planner
  239. Takuma Matsunaga Menu Designer
  240. Mizushi Sugawara Menu Designer
  241. Tomanari Ohnishi Menu Programmer
  242. Kazutaka Someya Mixing Engineer
  243. Masaya Fukasawa Modeling Designer
  244. Yumiko Hirano Modeling Designer
  245. Akira Iwata Modeling Designer
  246. Takeshi Tateishi Modeling Supervisor
  247. Tetsu Tsukamoto Monster Designer
  248. Yasuhisa Izumisawa Monster Designer & Texture Artist
  249. Yuichiro Kojima Monster Designer & Texture Artist
  250. Hirofumi Nakazawa Monster Designer & Texture Artist
  251. Kaname Shindo Monster Designer & Texture Artist
  252. Kuniharu Takeuchi Monster Designer & Texture Artist
  253. Hiroshi Arai Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  254. Kohichi Ebe Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  255. Miwa Hashimoto Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  256. Yoshifusa Hayama Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  257. Tatsuo Heianzan Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  258. Yoshinari Hirata Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  259. Eri Masuda Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  260. Masanori Ninomiya Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  261. Ryotaro Takahashi Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  262. Minako Tsuchiya Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  263. Makoto Yagishita Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  264. Yoshio Yamakawa Monster Real-Time Polygon Designer
  265. Masaharu Inoue Motion Capture Supervisor
  266. Hiroshi Kuwabara Movie Director
  267. Kengo Sasaoka Movie Programmer
  268. Junya Nakano Music
  269. Keisuke Miyazaki Particle Effect Engineer
  270. Masanori Hoshino Pre-Rendered Map Planner
  271. Yoshinori Kitase Producer
  272. Hironobu Sakaguchi Production Executive
  273. Ken Narita Program Supervisor
  274. Tomohiro Hasegawa Real-Time Graphics Director
  275. Masashi Nakata Rendering System Engineer
  276. Kuzushige Nojima Scenario
  277. Daisuke Watanabe Scenario Planner
  278. Hiroshi Fujiwara Sequence Supervisor
  279. Kaori Sato Sequence Supervisor
  280. Kazuyuki Ikumori Set & Props Supervisor
  281. Kei Miyamoto Setup Supervisor
  282. Junichi Suwabe Seymour Guado (Japanese Version)
  283. Michiru Tanaka Shading Engineer
  284. Yoshitaka Fujita Sound Editor
  285. Minoru Akao Sound Programmer
  286. Satoshi Akamatsu Sound Tool Programmer
  287. Shinsaku Kozuma Storyboard Designer
  288. Mamoru Kurosawa Storyboard Designer
  289. Yuichi Shiota Sub-Character Designer
  290. Shunya Yamashita Sub-Character Designer
  291. Teruaki Sugawara Supervising Dialogue Editor
  292. Eiji Nakamura Supervising Sound Editors
  293. Takeharu Ishimoto Synthesizer Programmer
  294. Keiji Kawamori Synthesizer Programmer
  295. Takeshi Arakawa Texture Artist
  296. Yusuke Asano Texture Artist
  297. Ryotaro hashimoto Texture Artist
  298. Keiji Inoue Texture Artist
  299. Haruya Ishii Texture Artist
  300. Rinnosuke Kawai Texture Artist
  301. Masaaki Kazeno Texture Artist
  302. Diju Komatsu Texture Artist
  303. Hideaki Makinouchi Texture Artist
  304. Takahiro Matsumoto Texture Artist
  305. Yasutaka Matsunuma Texture Artist
  306. Yayoi Morisako Texture Artist
  307. Masato Muramatsu Texture Artist
  308. Go Nagayama Texture Artist
  309. Tatsuru Nakaza Texture Artist
  310. Kazuhiro Ohkawa Texture Artist
  311. Takuji Sasaki Texture Artist
  312. Hiroyuki Tsuchida Texture Artist
  313. Takuo Ueda Texture Artist
  314. Daigo Watanabe Texture Artist
  315. Tadachika Iima VFX Designer
  316. Mayumi Kubota VFX Designer
  317. Shigeyuki Ohno VFX Designer
  318. Shuichi Sato VFX Designer
  319. Toshihiro Yokota VFX Designer
  320. Kiyotaka Akaza VFX Programmer
  321. Kohei Egami VFX Programmer
  322. Eiichi Hasegawa VFX Programmer
  323. Takahiko Takekawa VFX Programmer
  324. Hiroyuki Seshita VFX Supervisor
  325. Matt Mckenzie Voice Auron
  326. John Demita Voice of Barthello
  327. Quinton Flynn Voice of Bickson
  328. Tom Kenny Voice of Bobba
  329. David Rasner Voice of Brother
  330. Michael Mcshane Voice of Cid
  331. Matt Miller Voice of Clasko
  332. Candi Milo Voice of Dona
  333. Julia Fletcher Voice of Elma
  334. Andre Sogliuzzo Voice of Father Zuke
  335. Debi Derryberry Voice of Fayth for Bahamut
  336. Robbie Rist Voice of Fayth for Ifrit
  337. Roger Jackson Voice of Fayth for Ixion
  338. Sherry Lynn Voice of Fayth for Shiva
  339. Adam Paul Voice of Gatta
  340. John Demita Voice of Graav
  341. John Demita Voice of Hypello
  342. Quinton Flynn Voice of Issaru
  343. Gregg Berger Voice of Jecht
  344. John Dimaggio Voice of Kimarhi
  345. Cree Summer Voice of Lady Belgemine
  346. Andrew Philpot Voice of Lord Braska
  347. Candi Milo Voice of Lucil
  348. Paula Tiso Voice of Lulu
  349. John Demita Voice of Luzzu
  350. Dwight Schultz Voice of Maechen
  351. Corey Burton Voice of Maester Kelk Ronso
  352. Dwight Schultz Voice of Maester Mika
  353. Roger Jackson Voice of Maester Wen Kinoc
  354. Robbie Rist Voice of Maroda
  355. Dwight Schultz Voice of O'aka XXIII
  356. Candi Milo Voice of Pacce
  357. Tara Strong Voice of Rikku
  358. Tom Kenny Voice of Rin
  359. Alex Fernandez Voice of Seymour
  360. Hedy Burress Voice of Seymour's Mother/Fayth for Anima
  361. Sherry Lynn Voice of Shelinda
  362. James Arnold Taylor Voice of Tidus
  363. Corey Burton Voice of Trommel Guado
  364. John Dimaggio Voice of Wakka
  365. Tom Kenny Voice of Wantz
  366. Cree Summer Voice of Young Tidus
  367. Hedy Burress Voice of Yuna
  368. Julia Fletcher Voice of Yunalesca
  369. Jack Fletcher Voice/Casting Director

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.