Credits

  1. Kenichiro Okamoto 3D Animator
  2. Umanosuke Iida 3D Motion Adivsor
  3. Yusuke Naora Art Director
  4. Hiroshi Kouno Assistant Map Planner
  5. Takeshi Iwabuchi Assistant Planner
  6. Tomohiro Hasegawa Background Designer
  7. Tomohiro Hasegawa Background Designer
  8. Haruya Ishii Background Designer
  9. Haruya Ishii Background Designer
  10. Norifumi Nagaoka Background Designer
  11. Norifumi Nagaoka Background Designer
  12. Nao Okinaka Background Designer
  13. Nao Okinaka Background Designer
  14. Makoto Sawano Background Designer
  15. Makoto Sawano Background Designer
  16. Tetsu Tsukamoto Background Designer
  17. Tetsu Tsukamoto Background Designer
  18. Shintaro Takai Battle Effect Director
  19. Keisuke Matsuhara Battle Planners
  20. Takatsugu Nakazawa Battle Planners
  21. Hiroshi Harata Battle Programmer
  22. Kentarow Yasui Battle Programmer
  23. Takayoshi Nakazato Card Game & Battle Camera Director
  24. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Card Game Designer
  25. Kentarow Yasui Card Game Plan & Program
  26. Takayuki Katagi CG Designer
  27. Koji Kobayashi CG Designer
  28. Takaomi Moto CG Designer
  29. Eiji Takahashi CG Designer
  30. Motohisa Adachi CG Programmer
  31. Keisuke Miyazaki CG Programmer
  32. Masashi Nakata CG Programmer
  33. Ryusuke Sasaki CG Programmer
  34. Kengo Takeuchi CG Programmer
  35. Satoshi Tsukamota CG Supervisor
  36. Tetsuya Nomura Character Design & Battle Visual Director
  37. Fumi Minagawa Character Design Assistant
  38. Koichi Ebe Character Model Designer
  39. Kouji Ida Character Model Designer
  40. Hideo Kubota Character Model Designer
  41. Tomoko Mori Character Model Designer
  42. Hiromichi Morita Character Model Designer
  43. Kazumi Seki Character Model Designer
  44. Hiroyuki Suzuki Character Model Designer
  45. Takanari Tajima Character Model Designer
  46. Shinya Senzaki Character Modeling
  47. Kenichi Someya Character Modeling
  48. Eisyu Takamura Character Modeling
  49. Hideaki Takeda Character Modeling
  50. Takashi Yamaguchi Character Modeling
  51. Masanori Yoshida Character Modeling
  52. Ken Yuasa Character Modeling
  53. Tomohiro Kayano Character Modeling Director
  54. Kazuo Suzuki Character Programmer
  55. Kazuhiro Ohkawa Character Texture Artist
  56. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Chocobo World Designer
  57. Takashi Katano Chocobo World Programmer
  58. Kiyomi Enomoto Designer
  59. Hideaki Fujisawa Designer
  60. Masaki Higuchi Designer
  61. Kiroyuki Hoshino Designer
  62. Shin Ienaka Designer
  63. Akira Iwata Designer
  64. Wataru Kanayama Designer
  65. Kyuji Kawase Designer
  66. Motoko Kitamura Designer
  67. Yumiko Miyahara Designer
  68. Kyoko Muramatsu Designer
  69. Kouki Nara Designer
  70. Takeshi Okui Designer
  71. Takeshi Sanda Designer
  72. Shiho Tamura Designer
  73. Akihiro Tokunaga Designer
  74. Kazushi Urata Designer
  75. Kana Yamazaki Designer
  76. Masaki Yasuda Designer
  77. Ikuyo Yoshida Designer
  78. Yoshinori Kitase Director
  79. Yoshimasa Furukawa Effect Designer
  80. Yuko Hatae Effect Designer
  81. Shin-Ichi Aoyama Effect Programmer
  82. Eiichi Hasegawa Effect Programmer
  83. Yasunari Ohnishi Effect Programmer
  84. Tomoaki Yoshinobu Effect Programmer
  85. Hiroki Chiba Event Director
  86. Hiroaki Hishinuma Event Planner
  87. Junko Iriguchi Event Planner
  88. Akihiko Maeda Event Planner
  89. Yaeko Sato Event Planner
  90. Kyoko Tange Event Planner
  91. Shun Moriya Event Script Programmer
  92. Hironobu Sakaguchi Executive Producer
  93. Yoshitaka Hirota Game Sound
  94. Ryo Inakura Game Sound
  95. Kyouji Umakoshi Game Sound
  96. Yoshitaka Amano Image Illustrator
  97. Kazuyuki Ikumori Lead Field Designers
  98. Kenzo Kanzaki Lead Field Designers
  99. Yukio Nakatani Lead Field Designers
  100. Tetsuya Takahashi Lead Field Designers
  101. Tetsuya Takahasi Lead Field Designers
  102. Aiko Ito Localization Director
  103. Ken Narita Main Programmer
  104. Takeshi Endo Map Director
  105. Masaru Oka Map Director
  106. Kiminori Ono Map Planner
  107. Ryo Tsurumaki Map Planner
  108. Tatsuya Yabuta Map Planner
  109. Hideyuki Matsumoto Mechanical Design Designer
  110. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Menu Design
  111. Takashi Katano Menu Programmer
  112. Tomohiro Hasegawa Monster Model Designer
  113. Makoto Sawano Monster Model Designer
  114. Tetsu Tsukamoto Monster Model Designer
  115. Takeshi Arakawa Monster Texture Artist
  116. Haruya Ishii Monster Texture Artist
  117. Masaaki Kazeno Monster Texture Artist
  118. Tatsuru Nakaza Monster Texture Artist
  119. Shuntarou Furukawa Motion Capture Artist
  120. Keiko Imamura Motion Capture Artist
  121. Masaharu Inoue Motion Capture Engineer
  122. Takahiro Honma Motion Designer
  123. Shinya Ichida Motion Designer
  124. Yoshiaki Iizuka Motion Designer
  125. Reina Ikeda Motion Designer
  126. Masaki Ito Motion Designer
  127. Takuya Iwasaki Motion Designer
  128. Kenji Kadonishi Motion Designer
  129. Go Kikuchi Motion Designer
  130. Mieko Kinoshita Motion Designer
  131. Shinji Koide Motion Designer
  132. Jun Matsuyama Motion Designer
  133. Yoko Nagare Motion Designer
  134. Mitsuki Sato Motion Designer
  135. Koichiro Soeda Motion Designer
  136. Yoshiyuki Souma Motion Designer
  137. Yusuke Tanaka Motion Designer
  138. Youichi Tanaka Motion Designer
  139. Kana Uchiumi Motion Designer
  140. Sachiyo Watanabe Motion Designer
  141. Takehisa Yoshimura Motion Designer
  142. Tatsuya Kando Motion Director
  143. Hiroshi Kuwabara Movie Character Director
  144. Motohito Nasu Movie Designer
  145. Tomohiko Osugi Movie Designer
  146. Kohichiro Shiratori Movie Designer
  147. Eisyu Takamura Movie Designer
  148. Kengo Takeuchi Movie Designer
  149. Takeshi Tateishi Movie Designer
  150. Takuji Yasuda Movie Designer
  151. Motonori Sakakibara Movie Director
  152. Yuko Akiyama Movie Lead Designer
  153. Hiroshi Fujiwara Movie Lead Designer
  154. Hiroyuki Honda Movie Lead Designer
  155. Ayako Kuroda Movie Lead Designer
  156. Yoshinori Moriizumi Movie Lead Designer
  157. Sanae Nakanishi Movie Lead Designer
  158. Norihiro Takami Movie Lead Designer
  159. Akihiro Tsuchiya Movie Lead Designer
  160. Nobuo Uematsu Music Composer
  161. Shinji Hashimoto Producer
  162. Akira Fujii Real-Time Polygon Director
  163. Keiji Inoue Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  164. Daiju Komatsu Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  165. Fumi Minagawa Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  166. Nobue Moriizumi Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  167. Hirofumi Nakazawa Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  168. Yoshiko Nishi Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  169. Kazuhiro Ohkawa Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  170. Naoki Yamada Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  171. Kazushige Nojima Scenario Writer
  172. Chiharu Minekawa Sound Editor
  173. Eiji Nakamura Sound Editor
  174. Yasuhiro Yamamoto Sound Editor
  175. Minoru Akao Sound Programmer
  176. Fumi Minagawa Sub-Character Designer
  177. Fumi Minagawa Sub-Character Designer
  178. Keiji Kawamori Synthesizer Programmer
  179. Masaharu Inoue VFX & Composite Artist
  180. Hideki Kato VFX & Composite Artist
  181. Hiroshi Kitakami VFX & Composite Artist
  182. James Rogers VFX & Composite Artist
  183. Masaya Suzuki VFX & Composite Artist
  184. Hiroshi Matsuyama VFX & Composite Lead Designer
  185. Daiju Komatsu World Map Designer
  186. Jun-ichi Murata World Map Designer
  187. Takehito Suzuki World Map Designer
  188. Masahide Tanaka World Map Designer
  189. Ikuya Dobashi World Map Director
  190. Masahiro Hora World Map Programmer

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.