Credits

  1. Kenichirou Okamoto 2D Animator
  2. Hiroyuki Yotsuji 2D Animator
  3. Hidetoshi Omori Animation Director
  4. Yusuke Naora Art Director
  5. Fumi Nakashima Assistant Character Designer
  6. Masaaki Hayashi Background Designer
  7. Yasunori Higuchi Background Designer
  8. Kazuyuki Ikumori Background Designer
  9. Matsuzo Itakura Background Designer
  10. Kenzo Kanzaki Background Designer
  11. Hiroshi Matsuyama Background Designer
  12. Yukio Nakatani Background Designer
  13. Takeshi Okui Background Designer
  14. Kazushi Urata Background Designer
  15. Tetsuya Nomura Based on the Story By
  16. Hironobu Sakaguchi Based on the Story By
  17. Hirokatsu Saski Battle Effect Director
  18. Matsumura Yasushi Battle Plan Director
  19. Masahiro Kataoka Battle Planner
  20. Takayoshi Nakazato Battle Planner
  21. Takatsugu Nakazawa Battle Planner
  22. Goro Ohashi Battle Planner
  23. Kazumasa Fuseya Battle Programmer
  24. Hiroshi Harata Battle Programmer
  25. Akihiro Yamaguchi Battle Programmer
  26. Kyuji Kawase Battle Stage Designer
  27. Hideyuki Matsumoto Battle Stage Designer
  28. Jun Matsuo Battle Stage Designer
  29. Takaharu Matsuo Battle Stage Designer
  30. Masahide Tanaka Battle Stage Designer
  31. Akira Fujii Battle Stage Director
  32. Shun Moriya CD & Movie Programmer
  33. Masaharu Inoue CG Programmer
  34. Kazuyuki Hashimoto CG Supervisor
  35. Tatsuo Heianzan Character Animation
  36. Tatsuya Kando Character Animation
  37. Go Kikuchi Character Animation
  38. Norihito Takami Character Animation
  39. Kuniharu Takeuchi Character Animation
  40. Tetsuya Nomura Character Director & Battle Visual Director
  41. Hiroyuki Hoshino Character Modeler
  42. Murasaki Iriguchi Character Modeler
  43. Takanari Tajima Character Modeler
  44. Tomohiro Kayano Character Modeling Director
  45. Ryotaro Takahashi Chocobo Race Graphic Designer
  46. Hiroki Chiba Chocobo Race Planner
  47. Takayuki Odachi Concept Art
  48. Tetsuya Takahashi Concept Art
  49. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Condor War Graphic Designer
  50. Kazuhiko Yoshioka Condor War Planner
  51. Ryo Muto Condor War Programmer
  52. Yoshinori Kitase Director
  53. Jun Akiyama Event Planner
  54. Jun Akiyama Event Planner
  55. Kazuhiko Aoki Event Planner
  56. Hiroki Chiba Event Planner
  57. Hideshi Kyonen Event Planner
  58. Keisuke Matsuhara Event Planner
  59. Kazushige Nojima Event Planner
  60. Motomu Toriyama Event Planner
  61. Kazuhiko Yoshioka Event Planner
  62. Tetsuo Mizuno Executive Producers
  63. Tomoyuki Takechi Executive Producers
  64. Yuko Akiyama Field CG & Movie Designer
  65. Kanako Aoki Field CG & Movie Designer
  66. Hiroyuki Honda Field CG & Movie Designer
  67. Ayako Kuroda Field CG & Movie Designer
  68. Yoshinori Moriizumi Field CG & Movie Designer
  69. Keizo Kokubo Field Programmer
  70. Yoshinori Moriizumi Graphic Designer
  71. Takeshi Sanda Graphic Designer
  72. Hitoshi Sasaki Graphic Outside Contractor Art Director
  73. Takeshi Sanda Highway & Roller Coaster Graphic Designer
  74. Keisuke Matsuhara Highway & Roller Coaster Planner
  75. Tatsuya Yoshinari Highway & Roller Coaster Programmer
  76. Yoshitaka Amano Image Illustrator
  77. Tetsuya Takahashi Lead Field Designer
  78. Kenji Nagashima MA & Recording Engineer
  79. Kunio Asahara Magic Effects Graphic Designer
  80. Hiroyuki Ikeda Magic Effects Graphic Designer
  81. Youichi Tanaka Magic Effects Graphic Designer
  82. Shinichi Aoyama Magic Effects Programmer
  83. Kentarow Yasui Magic Effects Programmer
  84. Mitsuo Yoshioka Magic Effects Programmer
  85. Hiroshi Arai Main Character Modeler
  86. Ken Narita Main Programmer
  87. Takeshi Endo Map Plan Co Directors
  88. Motoharu Tanaka Map Plan Co Directors
  89. Masto Yagi Map Plan Co Directors
  90. Hidetoshi Kezuka Map Plan Director
  91. Junko Iriguchi Map Planner
  92. Naoya Kawahira Map Planner
  93. Toshio Kurihara Map Planner
  94. Masashi Nakata Map Planner
  95. Masaru Oka Map Planner
  96. Satoru Tsuji Map Planner
  97. Ryo Tsurumaki Map Planner
  98. Yousuke Asahara Monster Animator
  99. Hiroyuki Hamada Monster Animator
  100. Reina Ikeda Monster Animator
  101. Nobuhiko Imai Monster Animator
  102. Manabu Inokuchi Monster Animator
  103. Kenji Kadonishi Monster Animator
  104. Mari Miyamoto Monster Animator
  105. Kyouko Muramatsu Monster Animator
  106. Junnichi Murata Monster Animator
  107. Yukimasa Nakauchi Monster Animator
  108. Kouichirou Soeda Monster Animator
  109. Masateru Suzuki Monster Animator
  110. Yusuke Tanaka Monster Animator
  111. Makoto Yahishita Monster Animator
  112. Ikuyo Yoshida Monster Animator
  113. Shin Nagasawa Monster Designer
  114. Tetsu Tsukamoto Monster Designer
  115. Kouichi Ebe Monster Modeler
  116. Yoshio Yamakawa Monster Modeler
  117. Hiroto Yamamoto Monster Modeler
  118. Kumi Kanai Monster Modeling
  119. Yuki Kawaguchi Monster Modeling
  120. Hideo Kubota Monster Modeling
  121. Rie Masuda Monster Modeling
  122. Yoshiyuki Oku Monster Modeling
  123. Nokazu Sato Monster Modeling
  124. Yoshihiro Takeshita Monster Modeling
  125. Takuya Tsunakawa Monster Modeling
  126. Motonori Sakakibara Movie Director
  127. Motohisa Adachi Movie Engineer
  128. Ryusuke Sasaki Movie Engineer
  129. Nobuo Uematsu Music Composer
  130. Hiroyoshi Hamada Outside Contractor Coordinator
  131. Tatsuya Yoshinari Programmer
  132. Daiki Komatsu Snowboard Graphic Designer
  133. Jun Akiyama Snowboard Planner
  134. Tadamichi Obinata Snowboard Programmer
  135. Yoshitaka Hirota Sound Effect
  136. Mitsuhiro Iwadate Sound Effect
  137. Yuichiro Mori Sound Effect
  138. Yoshikuni Nakamura Sound Effect
  139. Eijii Nakamura Sound Engineer
  140. Minoru Akao Sound Programmer
  141. Shintaro Takai Special Magic Effect Director
  142. Yoshinori Kitase Story By
  143. Kazushige Nojima Story By
  144. Kazuhiro Okawa Sub-Character & Character Texture Designer
  145. Takeshi Sanda Submarine Chase Graphic Designer
  146. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Submarine Chase Graphic Designer
  147. Motomu Toriyama Submarine Chase Planner
  148. Shin-ichi Tanaka Submarine Chase Programmer
  149. Takayuki Odachi World Map Effect Designer
  150. Hideyuki Matsumoto World Map Graphic Designer
  151. Masato Yagi World Map Planner
  152. Yasuo Kuwahara World Map Programmer

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.