Credits

  1. Ken Ohara 2nd Unit Director/Cinematic Editor
  2. Yoshio Miyaki Action Support
  3. D.C. Douglas Albert Wesker (voice)
  4. Yosuke Yamashita Animation Supervisor
  5. Tomohiro Ago Art Designer
  6. Toru Arikawa Art Designer
  7. Naoko Ishii Art Designer
  8. Akio Kamiji Art Designer
  9. Toshiko Katayama Art Designer
  10. Shinji Mikami Art Designer
  11. Kouji Nagano Art Designer
  12. Atsushi Nishibori Art Designer
  13. Hirofumi Orita Art Designer
  14. Tetsuya Shibasaki Art Designer
  15. Hidesato Sueyoshi Art Designer
  16. Kenichi Suzuki Art Designer
  17. Kentarou Tachiki Art Designer
  18. Tomoko Takahashi Art Designer
  19. Manabu Takeda Art Designer
  20. Makoto Tanaka Art Designer
  21. Hiroto Teraoka Art Designer
  22. Kentaro Yano Art Designer
  23. Akiko Yokoyama Art Designer
  24. Masanori Kobayashi Assistant Director/Cinematic Editor
  25. Takumi Koyama Assistant Editor
  26. Kumiko Ogawa Associate Producer
  27. Yuichi Akimoto Character Modeler
  28. Hakuei Character Modeler
  29. Jun Ikawa Character Modeler
  30. Tsutomo Kawade Character Modeler
  31. Yoshinori Matsushita Character Modeler
  32. Takahiro Mizuno Character Modeler
  33. Fuminori Satou Character Modeler
  34. Satoshi Takamatsu Character Modeler
  35. Tomonori Takano Character Modeler
  36. Yosuke Yamagata Character Modeler
  37. Takashi Yoshikawa Character Modeler
  38. Yukio Seike Chief Motion Animator
  39. Roger Craig Smith Chris Redfield (voice)
  40. Tsukasa Takenaka Cinematic Production Coordinator
  41. Yoshiyuki Tonoe Cinematic Production Coordinator
  42. Arata Iwashina Cinematic Sound Designer
  43. Toshio Ohashi Cinematics Director
  44. Jim Sonzero Cinematics Director
  45. Reuben Langdon Cinematics Executive Producer
  46. Takuya Shibata Cinematics Executive Producer
  47. Hideyuki Saito Cinematics Producer
  48. Yoshiaki Hirabayashi Cinematics Supervisor
  49. Masachika Kawata Co-Producer
  50. Kenichi Ueda Concept Director
  51. Nina Fehren Excella Gionne (voice)
  52. Yoshiaki Hirabayashi Facial Animation
  53. Shinya Ikuta Game Design Supervisor
  54. Teruki Endo Game Designer
  55. Hidehiro Goda Game Designer
  56. Yotaro Igarashi Game Designer
  57. Kazunori Kadoi Game Designer
  58. Koji Kakae Game Designer
  59. Masaki Moritsugu Game Designer
  60. Koushi Nakanishi Game Designer
  61. Koichi Okada Game Designer
  62. Yusuke Sagara Game Designer
  63. Hiroyuki Yamato Game Designer
  64. Megumi Kitagawa Interface Designer
  65. Yuko Nakadai Interface Designer
  66. Yasuko Shimoda Interface Designer
  67. Shinya Wada Interface Designer
  68. Patricia Ja Lee Jill Valentine (voice)
  69. Syuichi Kawata Lead Animator and Lighting Supervisor
  70. Yoshizumi Hori Lead Art Designer
  71. Makoto Fukui Lead Character Modeler
  72. Jiro Taoko Lead Game Designer
  73. Kohji Yamamoto Lead Interface Designer
  74. Soji Seta Lead Programmer
  75. Kazumasa Kuroda Lead Visual Effects Designer
  76. Keiko Kamekawa Lighting and Animation
  77. Yoshio Misaki Lighting and Animation
  78. Kimihiro Tomino Lighting and Animation
  79. Takashi Moriguchi Mixing Engineer
  80. Kazuya Takimoto Mixing Engineer
  81. Junya Iwamoto Motion Actor
  82. Yayoi Kumada Motion Actor
  83. Kenichiro Nakano Motion Actor
  84. Masayuki Maeda 10 Motion Animator
  85. Keiichi Satou Motion Animator
  86. Yoshihiro Tamura Motion Animator
  87. Naohiro Taniguchi Motion Animator
  88. Hiroki Tsuru Motion Animator
  89. Kenichi Ueda Motion Animator
  90. Yuki Yanagimoto Motion Animator
  91. Masashi Imanaka Motion Capture Support
  92. Katsumi Kobayashi Motion Capture Support
  93. Yoshiaki Yuasa Motion Capture Support
  94. Masaru Ijuin MT Framework Product Manager
  95. Unamuji Hasunuma MT Framework Programmer
  96. Tomofumi Ishida MT Framework Programmer
  97. Makoto Kitamura MT Framework Programmer
  98. Shigenobu komori MT Framework Programmer
  99. Masaaki Korematsu MT Framework Programmer
  100. Masatoshi Matsumiya MT Framework Programmer
  101. Shigeki Niino MT Framework Programmer
  102. Katsunori Oida MT Framework Programmer
  103. Masasi Okubo MT Framework Programmer
  104. Junji Ozeki MT Framework Programmer
  105. Stefanus Rahadi MT Framework Programmer
  106. Yasuhide Sawada MT Framework Programmer
  107. Hiroshi Tada MT Framework Programmer
  108. Akiyoshi Takahashi MT Framework Programmer
  109. Shingo Terahata MT Framework Programmer
  110. Tomohiro Ueda MT Framework Programmer
  111. Takayuki Umeza MT Framework Programmer
  112. Taro Yahagi MT Framework Programmer
  113. Takami Taki MT Framework Technical Manager
  114. Tatsuya Nakae Network Advisor
  115. Yoji Mikami Network Programmer
  116. Koji Misu Network Programmer
  117. Ryouichi Sato PC Version Advisor
  118. Yoshinori Matsushita PC Version Character Design
  119. Yosuke Yamagata PC Version Character Design
  120. Yuya Kuroyabu PC Version Modeler
  121. Tetsuya Deguchi PC Version Production Designer
  122. Junichi Tanizawa PC Version Production Designer
  123. Kazuki Nakamura PC Version Programmer
  124. Yuki Urabe PC Version Programmer
  125. Jun Takeuchi Producer
  126. Hidetaro Komura Production Assistant
  127. Joki Kim Production Co-Coordinator
  128. Haruka Tomoda Production Co-Coordinator
  129. Anri Yoshida Production Co-Coordinator
  130. Eiren Chong Production Coordinator
  131. Syouzou Horiuchi Production Designer
  132. Hiroaki Kanda Production Designer
  133. Keiichi Ota Production Designer
  134. Yasuhiro Anpo Production Director
  135. Makoto Kadono Production Manager
  136. Naoki Hashimoto Programmer
  137. Yasutaka Hori Programmer
  138. Hiroshi Inaba Programmer
  139. Makoto Kadono Programmer
  140. Kobuta Programmer
  141. Youichi Kodama Programmer
  142. Kohetsu Matsuda Programmer
  143. Daisuke Nonaka Programmer
  144. Yuuki Ooi Programmer
  145. Kazuki Sakakibara Programmer
  146. Katsuhiko Sometani Programmer
  147. Mikio Ueda Programmer
  148. Takahiro Yamamoto Programmer
  149. Takaaki Yamanouchi Programmer
  150. Toshiaki Yonezawa Programmer
  151. Takumi Yoshinaga Programmer
  152. Haruo Murata Scenario
  153. Karen Dyer Sheva Alomar (voice)
  154. Syuichi Kawata Stage Lighting Designer
  155. Naotaka Yoshimoti Stage Lighting Designer
  156. Kenichi Ueda Story
  157. Tsukasa Takenaka Story Background & Files
  158. Tsuyoshi Irie Sub-Cut Scene DIrectiion
  159. Yoshiyuki Tonoe Sub-Cut Scene DIrectiion
  160. Toshiya Kotani Technical Director
  161. Ryohei Murakami Technical Director
  162. Yoshiki Adachi Visual Effects Designer
  163. Keisuke Ando Visual Effects Designer
  164. Megumi Doi Visual Effects Designer
  165. Yuka Ogawa Visual Effects Designer
  166. Shinji Seto Visual Effects Designer
  167. Kousi Watamura Visual Effects Designer

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by _Genesis, Daz_man123, DPR91, Fossil, oliist, and theclaw135.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.