Credits

  1. Alberto Sendin 3D Art Lead
  2. Guillermo Alonso Additional Cinematic Animator
  3. Carlos Bolanos Additional Cinematic Animator
  4. Tomas Gutierrez Additional Cinematic Animator
  5. Jose Manuel Moralo Additional Cinematic Animator
  6. Diego Supervia Additional Cinematic Animator
  7. Jan Harcarik Additional Environment Artist
  8. Enrique Ventura Additional Game Design
  9. Jose Dario Halle Additional Game Design / Game Programming Lead
  10. Mario Garcia Additional Game Design / Main Character Programming
  11. David Garcia Additional In-game Animator
  12. Alvaro Luis Martin Additional In-game Animator
  13. Marcos Salvatierra Additional In-game Animator
  14. Juan Gracia Additional Logic Programmer
  15. Ivan Perez Additional Modeler
  16. Oscar Perez Additional Modeler
  17. Pedro Jose Torres Additional Modeler
  18. Rafael Jimenez Additional Producer
  19. Carlos Ramiro Martinez Additional Rigger
  20. Oscar Araujo Additional Sound Design
  21. Charly Schmuckler Additional Sound Design
  22. Aleix Vila Additional Sound Design
  23. Ivan Perez Additional Texture and Shading Artist
  24. Oscar Perez Additional Texture and Shading Artist
  25. Damien Goodwin Additional Voice Director
  26. Inaki Hernandez AI Programmer
  27. Sergio Peris AI Programmer
  28. Jose Antonio Martin AI Programming Lead
  29. Juan Antonio Alcazar Art Director
  30. Emilio Gutierrez Audio Lead
  31. Stacey Boisselle Audiomotion
  32. Eddie Ellis Audiomotion
  33. Andy Gough Audiomotion
  34. Mike Hedges Audiomotion
  35. Sean Hince Audiomotion
  36. Connor Ling Audiomotion
  37. Brian Mitchell Audiomotion
  38. Mick Morris Audiomotion
  39. Luke Niejadlik Audiomotion
  40. Adam Ward Audiomotion
  41. James Witt Audiomotion
  42. Cheryl Prince Casting Director
  43. Alberto Camarasa Cinematic Animator
  44. Sergio Cifuentes Cinematic Animator
  45. Alberto Fernandez Cinematic Animator
  46. Angel Gironda Cinematic Animator
  47. Rodrigo Guerrero Cinematic Animator
  48. Julian A. Lucas Cinematic Animator
  49. Francisco Martin Cinematic Animator
  50. Luis Rojo Cinematic Animator
  51. Jorge Sanchez Cinematic Animator
  52. Jesus Cobo Cinematics Director
  53. Hernan G. Bellina Concept Artist
  54. Jorge Benedito Concept Artist
  55. Michael Broussard Concept Artist
  56. Ignacio Fernandez Concept Artist
  57. Diego Gisbert Concept Artist
  58. Javier Gonzalez Concept Artist
  59. Igor Heras Concept Artist
  60. Daniel Jimenez Concept Artist
  61. Adolfo Navarro Concept Artist
  62. Carlos Nct Concept Artist
  63. Pedro Nunez Concept Artist
  64. Arturo Serrano Concept Artist
  65. Jose Luis Vaello Concept Artist
  66. Phil McDonnell Development Director [Konami UK]
  67. Alejandro Monreal Dynamics Animator
  68. Matt Jones Engineer Assistant [Abbey Road Sessions]
  69. Paul Pritchard Engineer Assistant [Abbey Road Sessions]
  70. Javier De Andres Environment Artist
  71. Agustin Camara Environment Artist
  72. Luis Miguel Duran Environment Artist
  73. Javier Franco Environment Artist
  74. Francisco Manuel Malagon Environment Artist
  75. Ivan Martinez Environment Artist
  76. Daniel Orive Environment Artist
  77. Miguel Pascual Environment Artist
  78. Maria Romero Environment Artist
  79. Alberto Melcon Environment Designer
  80. Dirk Sander EU / US Localization Coordination
  81. Andrea Schroter EU / US Localization Coordination
  82. Jordi Coll Facial Animator
  83. Jorge Mendoza FX Programming Lead
  84. Joan Amat Game Design / Additional Writing
  85. Carlos Zarzuela Game Design / Additional Writing
  86. Javier Garcia Game Programmer
  87. Javier Lucas Game Programmer
  88. Luis Moreno In-game Animations Lead
  89. Carlos A. Hernandez In-game Animator
  90. Moises Perez In-game Animator
  91. Cristina Ynzenga In-game Animator
  92. Bob Timbello Japanese Localization
  93. Daniel Alcazar Lead Environment Artist
  94. Luis Miguel Quijada Lead Game Design
  95. Ivan De Andres Lead Texture and Shading Artist
  96. Daniel Andia Logic Programmer
  97. Jaime Crespillo Logic Programmer
  98. Hernan Qjuel Logic Programmer
  99. Alejandro Rovi Logic Programmer
  100. Agusti Sancho Logic Programmer
  101. Eduardo Ledesma Modeler
  102. Javier Lopez Modeler
  103. Daniel Orive Modeler
  104. Angel Roman Modeler
  105. Oscar Soler Modeler
  106. Arthur Byrne Motion Capture
  107. Alex Childs Motion Capture
  108. Matthew Clancy Motion Capture
  109. Mark Healy Motion Capture
  110. Oliver Hollis Motion Capture
  111. Anthony Howell Motion Capture
  112. Mimi Keene Motion Capture
  113. Neil Newbon Motion Capture
  114. Peter Fuchs Music Engineer [Bratislawa Sessions]
  115. Martin Roller Music Engineer [Bratislawa Sessions]
  116. Mikel F. Krutzaga Music Engineer and Mixer
  117. Jill Streater Music Librarian [Abbey Road Sessions]
  118. Oscar Araujo Music Producer and Composer
  119. Charlotte Matthews Music: Assistant Orchestral Contractor [Abbey Road Sessions]
  120. Gavin Greenaway Music: Conductor [Abbey Road Sessions]
  121. David Hernando Music: Conductor [Bratislawa Sessions]
  122. Allan Wilson Music: Conductor [Bratislawa Sessions]
  123. Ricardo Casero Music: Conductor [Valencia Sessions]
  124. David Doncel Music: Contractor [Valencia Sessions]
  125. Marcelo Aquilio Music: Guitars
  126. Everton Nelson Music: Orchestra Leader [Abbey Road Sessions]
  127. Isobel Griffiths Music: Orchestral Contractor [Abbey Road Sessions]
  128. Oscar Araujo Music: Orchestration
  129. Ferran Cruixent Music: Orchestration Lead
  130. Ferran Cruixent Music: Piano
  131. Paul Talkington Music: Recording Co-ordinator [Bratislawa Sessions]
  132. Ferran Cruixent Music: Score Reading [Abbey Road Sessions]
  133. Oscar Araujo Music: Synthesizer and Taikos
  134. Nick Gratwick On Location Voice Recording Engineer
  135. Kate Saxon Performance Capture and Lead Voice Director
  136. Duncan Gillies Post Production Supervisor
  137. Dave Cox Producer [Konami UK]
  138. Begona Alonso Production Assistant
  139. Anna Clara Casapollo Production Assistant
  140. Adam Bickerton Production Assistant [Konami UK]
  141. Rafael Martinez Production Director
  142. Jose Raluy Production Director
  143. David Alvarez Rigger
  144. Jordi Coll Rigger
  145. Jason Sampson Senior Associate Producer [Konami UK]
  146. Pablo Balaguer Sound Design
  147. Ignacio Blazquez Sound Design
  148. David Bolanos Sound Design
  149. Gerard Calm Technical Support
  150. Blai Pratdesaba Technical Support
  151. Ruben Ruiz Technical Support
  152. Jordi Vila Technical Support
  153. Jose Gonzalez Technology Lead
  154. Carlos Rodriguez Technology Lead
  155. Jose Maria Artundo Texture and Shading Artist
  156. Javier Castro Texture and Shading Artist
  157. Aitor Fius Texture and Shading Artist
  158. Jose Antonio Grandal Texture and Shading Artist
  159. Rodrigo Lloret Texture and Shading Artist
  160. Ana Maria Rodriguez Texture and Shading Artist
  161. Ayagaure Sanchez Texture and Shading Artist
  162. Jack Buckeridge Translations
  163. Simon Scardifield Translations
  164. Rodrigo Lloret Video Post-Production
  165. Ant Hales Voice Recording Engineer
  166. Aleksandar Mikic Voice: Agreus
  167. Richard Madden Voice: Alucard
  168. Sally Knyvette Voice: Carmilla
  169. Jantz Fernandez Voice: Child Voices
  170. Matthew Clancy Voice: Chupacabras / Scientist / Soldier
  171. Robert Carlyle Voice: Dracula
  172. Alex Childs Voice: First Acolyte
  173. Mimi Keene Voice: Gorgons (Euryale / Medusa / Stheno)
  174. Natascha McElhone Voice: Marie
  175. Jason Isaacs Voice: Satan
  176. Alastair Parker Voice: Second Acolyte
  177. Mark Lewis Jones Voice: Third Acolyte / Cleric / Scientist / Soldier
  178. Mark Lewis Healy Voice: Toy Maker
  179. Stuart Campbell Voice: Trevor Belmont
  180. Gunnar Cauthery Voice: TV Presenter / Scientist
  181. Anthony Howell Voice: Victor Belmont
  182. Patrick Stewart Voice: Zobek
  183. Enric Alvarez Writer / Director

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by BGoldTLE, and oliist.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.