Credits

  1. Mai Hatsuyama Art Designer
  2. Sho Katayama Art Designer
  3. Hiroshi Nakamura Art Designer
  4. Daisuke Satake Art Designer
  5. Masanori Waragai Art Designer
  6. Hitomi Yoshimura Art Designer
  7. Masaki Takahashi Art Director
  8. Michael Chang Ting Yu Art Director, Lead Concept Artist
  9. Takeshi Miyazoe Associate Producer
  10. Jonathan Underwood Associate Producer
  11. Chunming Wu Associate Producer
  12. Shingo Kobayashi CG Compositer
  13. Eisin Okubo CG Compositer
  14. Mitsuo Eguchi CG Designer
  15. Hiromi Fujii CG Designer
  16. Masayuki Hirano CG Designer
  17. Hiroo Kihara CG Designer
  18. Nobutoshi Kojima CG Designer
  19. Yuichi Kubota CG Designer
  20. Tomohiro Kurokawa CG Designer
  21. Shinji Miyake CG Designer
  22. Yuko Murakami CG Designer
  23. Takaaki Okamura CG Designer
  24. Kotaro Okuyama CG Designer
  25. Atsushi Sato CG Designer
  26. Kazutaka Sugiyama CG Designer
  27. Kwon Suhyun CG Designer
  28. Shinji Tanaka CG Designer
  29. Tomohiro Tsuji CG Designer
  30. Hiroki Yamamoto CG Designer
  31. Masaki Takahashi CG Director
  32. Hiroyuki Yoshida CG Director
  33. Yuichiro Iwaki CG Producer
  34. Nobuaki Taguchi Chief Producer
  35. Ran Ando Concept Artist
  36. Bosco Lo Kin Chuen Concept Artist
  37. Gus Mukin Concept Artist
  38. Johnny Tam Concept Artist
  39. Ken Wong Concept Artist
  40. Hidetaka Miyazaki Director, Producer
  41. Ryo Fujimaki Enemy Motion Designer
  42. Katsunori Hasegawa Enemy Motion Designer
  43. Masanori Iwasato Enemy Motion Designer
  44. Karie Kadohira Enemy Motion Designer
  45. Daisuke Kawano Enemy Motion Designer
  46. Takashi Konno Enemy Motion Designer
  47. Hiroki Motoshiromizu Enemy Motion Designer
  48. Nozomi Nakayama Enemy Motion Designer
  49. Yasunori Takahashi Enemy Motion Designer
  50. Kazuyuki Takasugi Enemy Motion Designer
  51. Satoru Takeda Enemy Motion Designer
  52. Shigeto Hirai Enemy Planner
  53. Hiroki Izumi Enemy Planner
  54. Yuji Yabuki Enemy Planner
  55. Makoto Asanuma Executive Producer
  56. Takehiro Sasanoi Executive Producer
  57. Tsutomu Kitazawa Lead Concept Artist
  58. Makoto Sato Lead Graphic Designer
  59. Jun Ito Lead Programmer
  60. Junya Ishizaki Map & Event Planner
  61. Masaru Saito Map & Event Planner
  62. Masaru Yamamura Map & Event Planner
  63. Mika Hasegawa Map Graphic Designer
  64. Maaya Kawamura Map Graphic Designer
  65. Naomi Maehara Map Graphic Designer
  66. Takuya Matsuda Map Graphic Designer
  67. Yuka Nakazawa Map Graphic Designer
  68. Mitsuhiro Oomori Map Graphic Designer
  69. Masako Saito Map Graphic Designer
  70. Takashi Saito Map Graphic Designer
  71. Nozomi Shiba Map Graphic Designer
  72. Yukiko Takahashi Map Graphic Designer
  73. Jun Takeda Map Graphic Designer
  74. Hikaru Wada Map Graphic Designer
  75. Hisao Yamada Map Graphic Designer
  76. Yuka Kishi Menu & Effects Graphic Designer
  77. Motofumi Ota Menu & Effects Graphic Designer
  78. Masaki Saito Menu & System Planner
  79. Kobayashi Tetsuya Motion Capture
  80. Sakuma Ayako Motion Capture Editor
  81. Koyama Yoshiko Motion Capture Editor
  82. Nunokawa Shigeaki Motion Capture Supervisor
  83. Motoi Sakuraba Music Composer
  84. Hiroyuki Okazawa Player Motion Designer
  85. Kaikou Arima Player Planner
  86. Andrew Davis Producer
  87. Daisuke Uchiyama Producer
  88. Seiya Ishibashi Programmer
  89. Hiromi Izawa Programmer
  90. Takehiro Kakizawa Programmer
  91. Motoki Kawakami Programmer
  92. Takahiro Kawanaka Programmer
  93. Tomonari Kuramochi Programmer
  94. Takashi Murakami Programmer
  95. Cheongju Na Programmer
  96. Yosuke Ono Programmer
  97. Masaaki Sakamoto Programmer
  98. Fumitoshi Takahashi Programmer
  99. Koichiro Takita Programmer
  100. Hideki Toyota Programmer
  101. Yuki Tsutsumi Programmer
  102. Motohiro Tsuzuki Programmer
  103. Isao Wada Programmer
  104. Akira Watanabe Programmer
  105. Tetsuya Yamamoto Programmer
  106. Takayuki Sugimura Real Time DEMO
  107. Ema Kodaka Script Writer
  108. Ryan Morris Script Writer
  109. Lynn Robson Script Writer
  110. Kengo Watanabe Script Writer
  111. Yuji Takenouchi Sound Designer
  112. Eve Karpf Voice: Alvina of the Darkroot Wood
  113. Sean Barrett Voice: Andre of Astora, Petrus of Thorolund, Ingward
  114. Ian Thompson Voice: Big Hat Logan
  115. Matt Morgan Voice: Crestfallen Warrior, Domhnall of Zena
  116. Jenny Funnel Voice: Darkmoon Knight, Quelana of Izalith
  117. Emma Pierson Voice: Dusk of Oolacile, Anastacia of Astora
  118. Blake Ritzon Voice: Griggs of Vinheim
  119. Harry Lister Smith Voice: Gwyndolin
  120. Clare Corbett Voice: Itinerant Merchant Woman, Gwynevere, Priscilla the Dragon Crossbreed
  121. Peter Marinker Voice: Kingseeker Frampt, Darkstalker Kaathe, Egg Bearer
  122. Daniel Roberts Voice: Knight Lautrec of Carim
  123. Oliver Le Seur Voice: Knight of the Undead Asylum
  124. Andy Gathergood Voice: Laurentius of the Great Swamp, Crestfallen Merchant
  125. Ryan Morris Voice: Maiden Knight
  126. Pik Sen Lim Voice: Narrator
  127. David Gant Voice: Oswald of Carim
  128. Will Vanderpuye Voice: Patches, Knight Lautrec of Carim
  129. Charlie Cameron Voice: Reah of Thorolund, Quelaag's Sister, Sieglinde of Catarina
  130. Adam Sopp Voice: Rickert of Vinheim, Vince of Thorolund
  131. Kuei Lin Hsu Voice: Shiva of the East
  132. Miles Richardson Voice: Siegmeyer of Catarina, Itinerant Merchant
  133. Daniel Flynn Voice: Solaire of Astora, Vamos the Blacksmith, Blacksmith Giant

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by BGoldTLE, D-e-f-, duskerin, Fossil, and oliist.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.