What do you need help on? Cancel X

BOOKMARK
Jump to:
Would you recommend this Guide? Yes No Hide
Send Skip Hide

FAQ/Walkthrough by odino

Version: 1.0 | Updated: 04/25/05

"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""~"""

                              Leisure Suit Larry
                       In the Land of the Lounge Lizards

                                   XXSXSS222S2X
              XX    ,...                    ., X2SX
         XXX  ,          :M8X     ,,,,,.....     .: S2SX
      XX :.  ....,,,,.  X@aZ0MMa,   ..,,,,.,,,,.      : SS
     X . ,,,,,:,...,  ,ZBZaS2Sa0@M    ..,..,,,,,:...,,   :S
    S   .:,,:::,,,.  X08aS22222S2ZBM    ...,,.....,,..... :S
   X  ,:,:::,,,,,  .2BaSaSSSS222a2SaWM:  .,,.,,,,.........  X
      .,,..:,,,,.  Z0a22a222SSSS2S2S2Z@0  ...,,,,,,,..,,...   :
  S. ,,,,,,,,,.    8ZSSXXS2a222222SS22a8@:  .......,,,......  X
 X  ..,,:::,:.  Xa0Za2aSa2SXXS2222222222ZW2  .,,.,,.......,:  .
 S .,,:,,,:,,  S28Za2aaZaZaa222XS22222aaaa8Z  .,,..,,,,.... ., ,
 X .,,,,,,.:  SXaaaZZ2222S2aaaZa222SXXXX222Z2 ..,,,,,.,...,.,,. :
 S ..:,,,,.,.  XaSXX XXXXXXXXXS2aZaZZa2SXSXXa  ......,,,,.....,, :
 2 ,.:,,,,,.,  aZaaaZZ8ZZZZZaaSSSSSS2aZ888288B  .,,..,,.,,,,,,,.. ,
 S ..,:,:,.. .:W8ZZZaaS2a22aaaaZa2a2XXXX22aZZ8W  .:,:,,.....,,:,.. .X
 X  ...,:,,,,. S022S2222aaa2aaZZ88Z22a2SXXXXXXZZ  .,,,,,,,,,...,. .  , S2aaZaSX
  S  ,,.::.,,.  a8a22aaa22aa8BWWZX0aa2aaaaaa22aZS  .,,.,,,,.....,:,,.
   X. .,:,,::.. X82aaa2aaZB@M2.   2aaa2aZ8ZZ222aBa  .,,...,,:,,,,.,,.,,,,..  XX
    2   .,,,:.: XB222228MM8       .Saa2aBS WZ2SSa8Z  ..,,,,..,.,.....,,...  XX
     SX. ..,.,,  WaZaaaZ      . X2SSZ2SZ    WBaaS2Z8   ,,,,,:,..,,,,,..,  ,2X
      XS,       :@a2aZaB  8MMMMMWB0ZZaaa     BBZSS2ZW  .,,,...,,::. ..  .X
          ZW8.   @ZaaZa0@Z,    X2ZSa22a8M@.   ZBZ22a0S ,,,,,,.,...,,    S
       :ZMa 0MM :Ba22222a0WWMM@Za82Za22Z0MMM   SBa2a@  ...,..,       SS
       :W  0Za8BWZa2Zaaa2aZ22222aZS22aa    @MX   ZaBa  .,,...  XSX2S
        WB.2aaa222a22aaa222aaa22aZa22aXZ0W2  M0  ZaW  ,.,,.. ,X
         0@0Z2222aaaZ88ZZaaaaa2aZZZa2SXZ228WS 0BBZZ    ...   S
         .. 20Z22aaa , aZ2a2aaa2ZZaaa XZ222aaa22aaS8B: .   X
              B0Zaa 20Z 2Sa2a22SaZaaa  ZS2Sa22222 2S M . S
             , aB08ZZaZ M@X XSS2Z8Za2X Za222S222a22 aX
                  @0ZaaZ WMMBX 2ZZaaaS aa2SS2aZZaS80
           MMMM8    SZZZZ .MMMM 28ZZ2   X  XSa  ZZZZ
       . MMMWB@Ma Z0XSX28@   2MMMMMZ2ZMMMMMM8a8Sa0M2
        MMB0080WM2MM8Z20aW@       . WM@Z  S 228BMS
       @MW0000BBBZMZX2ZB aB@MMMMMW       BZaZ82S
     .8MB00BWBB88Z@SSSBa  XZSXZBMMMMMMMMBZ8ZX   SS
      MW8B0800B0aBBMWXS     XZaX      aB8Z .X  XXXS8BMMMMS
      M0B080B20ZBWBB@MM0  Sa  BM@BW0BWZ     aZSaSa200008MM0.
     M@B00800B MWWWBWW@@MB X8X             288a  ZZ080B0BMZ
     MWBBBBB80 MW Z00B0BWMM22W8  WWa S 2XXZ2X2S0Z0B@Z000MM
  . MMBWWWMW   W@MWWBB0W00WMS2W8      .2XaW  8BW@28W0WWBM
    MW@02Z2S0BZSM@BB0BBW00BM8Xa0a      0SZa  WM@M@ 8BZ2W2
    SMa22aaZaBW8X8M@W0BWZWBBMXZZBZ  SX @aB X0S@B@@@X8WMM
 .  ZaZ22Z808      @@BBB80W8M8 8ZBS  X @a8 B8X0BBBW@8MM
  8MWZZZ8WZX S8X SMMBBBWWWW8WM Z88BS   @aaBa0ZaW@WBBBMa
.aMZaZ8@B XZa2aZaSSM@W@B008BBMS 08ZB   @ZS0Zaa28M@WZ0M
2MW00@0  0WWW80aZa  aM@WW@WWBWM 80Z08  MZaZZZZZ2W0W@WMS  .
 .S@WS X  .  MMW8ZZa   WWBBBBBMX 0Z80a @aZZZaZZSWBBBB@M  .XMMMMMZ ..
    2BaXSS2S   XM0ZaZaS XWWBWWMW BZZZ@ WS8aZ8882Z@BBBBMM   2M   X@MMMB
            ..   XaaaaZZX SW@B@M 2BZZ0 B28ZZaZZZ2M0BWBWMa   MM  .     WM
                 M8ZaaaaZZX a@@M2 Baa0aZZZZZ8ZZZXMW8BBBMZWBS M    2MMBX.
               . MX2aaaaaaaa S@MM WZaZ82ZaZaZZ00SWWBB8@@ aaZXWMZMMa
              .  MWSaaa2aaa2XX8MM 008ZZa8aZZ08ZZXWBWBWZMXXS2 XM  2Z0W
             ..  MMSSa2aZaS Z2aMM.XMWMMMMMMMMMM@ZMMW20WM S2X MW SXX202
                SM SZZa22XXZa B@M  M           M  M0WB0M X2 SM SZ220.
                @M     SZ88SSBM@M  M          XM2MMBBBWMM   MM Za22S
                MMMMMMM82XX00@W@Ma0MMMMMMMMMMMWMMB8WWWWBWWXSM  BW8a
                MWWWWBa a8WM@WW@02XM80B0B8B0ZMB8W0aaWWZaB@MMM    aBBM
             . MMBBWWWW@@BMWWWW@ZXXM MBWW8WWS@WSW00BB@@BW@MMMM   . 8B
               MWB0BB0WWWBBWBBWaa @M MZBBBW@ZMMaW@ZBBB0W00Z. M
              BMWB0BB0BBWBWBB@8Z8 M8Z@0B0BW@aWWZW02ZWWBWWWM
              MM0BWWWWWBBWWWWZa0ZZWWW@WWaMWM8BW8WBaZW@BBBW@
               MMMMMMM@W@MMW888ZS8WWW08W8@BW@@WB@@2a0@WBWM@X
                    0MMMMMWZa2SXaBW0B@WZ0@WBBBBBWS2ZWMM@WM8
                             XS28WW@WWW MWWBWWWWWWMM ZMMMMM
                          8MMW0B8ZW0WB@ MW@08WWWBWBM
                           M@@@0MWWBBa2 MW@MWWWBWW8M
                           MBWXBWW00WMMMB@W0WBBBWBBM
                           MWWWW0WWB@ZB8aZ@@MMMM@@WM
                           M@@WW@0BB0B088W0aSXS    W
                          .aMBB0WW0BWWWBW@W@@MMMMW0Z
                           .M@W08W8WWBW@WWB8WWWWWMM
                            BMWWW@WBZWX0@0BBB@W0BBM
                            XMWWBB0BBM@W0WBW000WW0M
                             2MMM@BWW000WWWWW@WB8BM
                               .WMMMM@MWW BBW BWWMM
                                   .X2B08BBWMMMMMMM
                                      0a08Z2XX8WMMX
                                     WMBM0W@@WS
                                     M@BBBBWWW@
                                    2M0BWBWWW@@
                                    ZMM@0Z00WM@
                                      0MMMMMMMa
FAQ/Walkthrough
PC 1987

Version:        1.0     released on the 25th of April 2005
Author:         odino   http://www.gamefaqs.com/features/recognition/47976.html
This guide is EXCLUSIVELY available to GameFAQs.

.============================================================================.
| .========================================================================. |
| |                           TABLE OF CONTENTS                            | |
| '========================================================================' |
|============================================================================|
| 01.) Introduction                                              |   G0100   |
| 02.) Basics                                                    |   G0200   |
|----------------------------------------------------------------+-----------|
| 03.) Walkthrough                                               |   G0300   |
|----------------------------------------------------------------+-----------|
| 04.) Point List                                                |   G0400   |
| 05.) Maps                                                      |   G0500   |
| 06.) Blackjack                                                 |   G0600   |
| 07.) Slots                                                     |   G0700   |
| 08.) Items                                                     |   G0800   |
| 09.) Characters                                                |   G0900   |
| 0A.) Locations                                                 |   G0A00   |
| 0B.) Trivia                                                    |   G0B00   |
| 0C.) Deaths & Pitfalls                                         |   G0C00   |
| 0D.) Age Quiz                                                  |   G0D00   |
| 0E.) Jokes                                                     |   G0E00   |
|----------------------------------------------------------------+-----------|
| YY.) Version History                                           |   GYY00   |
| ZZ.) Credits & Thanks                                          |   GZZ00   |
'=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-'

===============================================================================
01.)                    INTRODUCTION                                 G0100
===============================================================================

Welcome to Leisure Suit Larry for the PC. A classic text adventure by Sierra.
This is the first version from 1987, NOT the VGA remake that was made a few
years later for the Leisure Suit Larry Collector's Edition.

Larry 2 is, of course, the second game in the long-running adventure series.
The story follows the events of the first game and also includes several
references to previous events. If you have no played it then you can still
enjoy this game, but you may miss out on several jokes.

Suggestions, comments or errors - tell me about it. Enjoy!


===============================================================================
02.)                    BASICS                                       G0200
===============================================================================

Move Larry with the arrow buttons and go diagonally with the PageUp/Down, Home
and End keys. Alternatively use the NumPad to move around. Type the text and
press Enter to use it. Make sure you are close to the object/character you
wish to interact with. Unless you are afraid of running onto the street or
into the side alleys and being run over/beaten up, you should set the speed to
something higher than the default, I suggest Fast.

Save = F5
Load = F7
Quit = Alt+Z
Repeat Last Command = F3

The game doesn't care much for grammar and instead of "Look at the car" you
can simply type "look car". This guide uses working inputs but you can replace
them with different words the game understands (e.g. 'get' instead of 'take').
If the game doesn't understand something it will tell you. Only at a few
points during the game it is picky about the words you chose for an action.
All commands in the guide are in CAPS. You might notice sometimes the guide
also lacks grammar at times, this is intentional because the commands are also
lacking them and it is easier to come across if ignored.

The game has many jokes about your breath, they can be ignored but you can
also USE SPRAY once in a while to refresh your breath.

Save often and use different slots, you can get stuck at many points in the
game without prior warning. This is not like modern LucasArts adventures
(i.e. Monkey Island) where you cannot die.


===============================================================================
03.)                    WALKTHROUGH                                  G0300
===============================================================================

The number in the ()s is the amount of points you get during the game. They are
listed again in the point list for a quick overview.

Enter your age. Actually enter any age between 18 and 70 to advance or the game
won't let you. Mature gamers only. If you enter age 70 or above the game will
give you an additional warning but ask you the questions anyway. Don't enter an
age higher than 99.

If you can't answer the questions at the beginning, use an in-depth guide 
(also http://www.allowe.com/Larry/1questions.htm) or simply press [Alt] + X.
The questions are old and many are probably not even known to non-American
adults that didn't live in the US during the '80s.


___Lefty's Bar___
   -----------

Go to the door. OPEN DOOR. Inside, you can play the jukebox if you want to.
Stand next to the only available chair and SIT. ORDER WHISKEY (1) and GET UP
before the guy next to you talks your ear off. He won't stop talking while you
sit around here. Now go up the small corridor and stand next to the drunk. GIVE
DRINK (2) and you get a remote. Also TAKE ROSE (1) and OPEN DOOR to the toilet
at the right hand side. At the sink, TAKE RING (3) and at the toilet SIT (1),
then STAND. LOOK WALL four times to read the graffiti written in the toilet.
The 4th one will give you a password. OPEN DOOR again and exit to the bar area.
KNOCK the door at the lower side and quickly enter KEN SENT ME as password.
Inside the backroom you can't get past the pimp. USE REMOTE (3) to turn the TV
on. Now SWITCH CHANNEL (8) seven times (F3 works wonders here) until you get
the pimp's attention and he moves over to the TV. Now go upstairs and TAKE
CANDY (2). Stand next to the window and CLIMB OUTSIDE. Walk left and fall down
into the dumpster. (LOOK BIN and) TAKE HAMMER (3). CLIMB OUTSIDE again and walk
towards the front of the bar. TAXI will call you cab. Go near the door and OPEN
DOOR to get inside. CASINO gets you to the Casino.


___Casino___
   ------
   
PAY and EXIT. You have arrive at the casino (1). Go through to the end and TAKE
CARD from the ashtray. Go into the cabaret (I suggest to exit and leave until
the dancers are there, not the comedian) and SIT (1) on the chair in the bottom
right corner. STAND and to the casino floor. Play blackjack (see the blackjack
guide) or slots (check guide) until you have $250. Outside is a man selling
apples, PAY (3). If he doesn't show up, exit to the right of the screen and go
back until he does. CAB and ENTER. Next up is the DISCO.


___Disco___
   -----

PAY and EXIT. Go up to the bouncer and SHOW CARD (5) to get access to the
disco. Inside, SIT (1) next to the only lady and only available seat. LOOK GIRL
to get a nice look at her. LOOK GIRL (1) again in this view. TALK GIRL (1)
until you get the "...enjoy gifts" response. GIVE ROSE (5), GIVE CANDY (5),
GIVE RING (5) and then DANCE (5). STAND UP and join her on the lit dance floor
for some funky moves. Afterwards return and SIT, LOOK GIRL and she will ask to
get married. Before she leaves you must GIVE MONEY (7) to her or she won't
appear at the chapel later. It's only $100. Now STAND and leave the disco, go
left one screen and you'll end up at the Store.


___Convenient Store___
   ----------------

LOOK PHONE (1) for a phone number. Now USE PHONE (2) and dial 209-68-6858 for
the Sierra Hotline. Now USE PHONE (5) and dial 555-6969 for a sex survey. Input
anything you like but it's actually funny later if you have answered the
questions correctly. Inside the store, TAKE MAGAZINE (1) from the first shelf.
READ MAGAZINE (1) for some valuable information. Go to the bank and TAKE WINE
(1). At the clerk, PAY and ask for CONDOM (4). He will give you some choices so
pick your preference. You will automatically pay so don't worry about getting
shot like when you don't pay for the other items. Leave the store and ANSWER
(5) the phone. GIVE WINE (5) to the bum who will return the favor and hand over
a knife. CAB and ENTER. Off to the CHAPEL to get marry.


___Wedding Chapel___
   --------------

TALK MAN (1) in front to make a flasher joke. Now OPEN DOOR and go inside.
Stand next to Fawn and MARRY (12) her. It'll cost you 100 bucks but you should
still have that much to spare. Then leave and go west to the Casino.


___Casino___
   ------

Play blackjack or slots until you have around $40-50. Taxi prices get more
expensive over time but this should be alright. Now go to the back of the
casino, enter the elevator and press FOUR. KNOCK at the door with the heart to
enter the honeymoon suite. TURN ON RADIO and wait for a commercial about wine.
Fawn wants you to buy order some but the phone downstairs is out of order and
if you have tried to enter a taxi with a wine bottle in your possession you
might know what'll happen. OPEN DOOR, enter the elevator and press ONE. Leave
the casino, CAB and ENTER. STORE.


___Convenient Store___
   ----------------

PAY and EXIT. USE PHONE and dial 555-8039. Order WINE and have it delivered to
the HONEYMOON SUITE. CAB, ENTER, CASINO.


___Casino___
   ------

PAY and EXIT. Go to the elevator in the back and press FOUR again, then KNOCK
at the honeymoon suite. TAKE WINE and pour two glasses. Then LIE BED and watch
the scene. After Fawn is gone USE KNIFE (10) to cut yourself free. TAKE ROPE
(3) when you are finished and OPEN DOOR to leave the room. Push ONE at the
elevator and play blackjack or slots until you have enough for 2 cab rides
($40-50). Exit the casino, CAB, ENTER and make your way to Lefty's BAR.


___Lefty's Bar___
   -----------

PAY and LEAVE. OPEN DOOR and then KNOCK at the door on the right again. The
password is still KEN SENT ME. Go upstairs. UNDRESS near the front of the bed
(player's view), USE CONDOM (10) and LIE BED (11) for an amusing scene.
Afterwards REMOVE CONDOM (1) or the police officer will arrest you outside.
CLIMB OUT and walk to the right of the balcony. TIE ROPE TO BALCONY and TIE
ROPE TO LARRY to LEAN OVER. USE HAMMER and then TAKE PILLS (8). CLIMB BACK and
UNTIE ROPE. Drop into the rubbish bin and CLIMB OUT. At the front of the bar
CAB and ENTER. Your final destination is the CASINO.


___Casino___
   ------

PAY and EXIT. Go to the end into the elevator and floor EIGHT. LOOK GIRL and
OPEN PILLS (5). Faith will disappear shortly so PUSH BUTTON and enter the
elevator (5). In the penthouse go right and OPEN DOOR to enter the closet. TAKE
DOLL (5), BLOW DOLL (5) and USE DOLL (8) twice. You'll end up following the
doll and get to the pool area. UNDRESS to jump in with Eve. GIVE APPLE (40) to
finish the game.


                                   The End


===============================================================================
04.)                    POINT LIST                                   G0400
===============================================================================

/-----------------------------------------------------------------------\
|                                        Points:              Total:    |
| LEFTY'S BAR:                                                          |
|                                                                       |
| Order Whiskey                             1                    1      |
| Give Whiskey to drunk                     2                    3      |
| Take Rose                                 1                    4      |
| Take Ring                                 3                    7      |
| Sit on toilet                             1                    8      |
| Look Wall 4x                              2                   10      |
| Use Remote                                3                   13      |
| Switch channel (7x)                       8                   21      |
| Take Candy                                2                   23      |
| Take hammer                               3                   26      |
| Use Condom                               10                   36      |
| Lie on Bed                               11                   47      |
| Remove Condom                             1                   48      |
| Take Pills                                8                   56      |
|                                                                       |
| CASINO:                                                               |
|                                                                       |
| First taxi ride                           1                   57      |
| Take Card                                 1                   58      |
| Sit in cabaret                            1                   59      |
| Buy Apple                                 3                   62      |
| Turn On Radio                             1                   63      |
| Cut Rope with Knife                      10                   73      |
| Take Rope                                 3                   76      |
| Give Pills to Faith                       5                   81      |
| Enter penthouse                           5                   86      |
| Take Doll                                 5                   91      |
| Blow up Doll                              5                   96      |
| Use Doll 2x                               8                  104      |
| Give Apple to Eve                        40                  144      |
|                                                                       |
| DISCO:                                                                |
|                                                                       |
| Show Card to bouncer                      5                  149      |
| Sit on chair                              1                  150      |
| Look at Fawn 2x                           1                  151      |
| Talk to Fawn                              1                  152      |
| Give Rose to Fawn                         5                  157      |
| Give Candy to Fawn                        5                  162      |
| Give Ring to Fawn                         5                  167      |
| Dance with Fawn                           5                  172      |
| Give Money to Fawn                        7                  179      |
|                                                                       |
| CONVENIENT STORE:                                                     |
|                                                                       |
| Look at Phone                             1                  180      |
| Use Phone to call 209-683-6858            2                  182      |
| Use Phone to call 555-6969                5                  187      |
| Take Magazine                             1                  188      |
| Read Magazine                             1                  189      |
| Take Wine                                 1                  190      |
| Buy Condom                                4                  194      |
| Answer Phone                              5                  199      |
| Give Wine to bum                          5                  204      |
| Order Wine                                5                  209      |
|                                                                       |
| WEDDING CHAPEL:                                                       |
|                                                                       |
| Talk to flasher                           1                  210      |
| Marry Fawn                               12                  222      |
|                                                                       |
\-----------------------------------------------------------------------/


===============================================================================
05.)                    MAPS                                         G0600
===============================================================================

**LEFTY'S BAR**

        ----------     ----------
       | CORRIDOR | - | BATHROOM |
        ¯¯¯¯||¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯
            ||____     _________     ___
            |     |   | BEDROOM |---| A |
            |     |    ¯¯¯\\¯¯¯¯    | L |
            | BAR |        \\       | L |
            |     |    ______\\__   | E |
            |     |---| BACKROOM |  | Y |
             ¯||¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯   ||¯¯
 ______     __||____________________||    ______
| THUG |---|        LEFTY'S          |---| THUG |
 ¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯


**STORE & DISCO**

            _______      _______
           | STORE |    | DISCO |
            ||¯¯¯¯¯      ¯||¯¯¯¯
 ______     ||_____     __||_____     ______
| THUG |---| PHONE |---| BOUNCER |---| THUG |
 ¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯


**CASINO & CHAPEL**

            _________     ___________     _________     ________
           | HOT TUB |---| PENTHOUSE |---| BEDROOM |---| CLOSET |
            ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯    /¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯
                 _______/
                |  8th  |
                | FLOOR |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|___
                |  7th  |
                | FLOOR |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|___
                |  6th  |
                | FLOOR |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|___
                |  5th  |
                | FLOOR |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
 ___________     ___|___
| HONEYMOON |---|  4th  |
|   SUITE   |---| FLOOR |
 ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|___
                |  3rd  |
                | FLOOR |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|___
                |  2nd  |
                | FLOOR |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|___     _________
                | LOBBY |---| CABARET |
                 ¯¯¯|¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯
                    |
                 ___|____     _________
                | CASINO |   | WEDDING |
                | FLOOR  |   | CHAPEL  |
                 ¯¯¯||¯¯¯     ¯¯¯||¯¯¯¯
                    ||           ||
      ______     ___||___     ___||___     ______
     | THUG |---| CASINO |---| CHAPEL |---| THUG |
      ¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯¯¯     ¯¯¯¯¯¯


===============================================================================
06.)                    BLACKJACK                                    G0600
===============================================================================

You play blackjack at the casino if you SIT at the green table. The basic
premise of the game is that you want to have a hand value that is closer to 21
than that of the dealer, without going over 21. 

Controls:
`````````
F4 = START
F6 = HIT (New card)
F8 = STAND (No new card)
CHANGE BET = Changes the amount you bet, the minimum is 2 & the maximum is 20.

An Ace can count as either 1 or 11. The cards from 2 through 9 are valued as
indicated. The 10, Jack, Queen, and King are all valued at 10.

The dealer must continue to take cards ("hit") until his total is 17 or
greater. An Ace in the dealer's hand is always counted as 11 if possible
without the dealer going over 21.

You start with 2 cards but only see the 2nd from the dealer unless he has a
blackjack. A blackjack is a total of 21 in the first two cards. A winning
blackjack pays the player odds of 3 to 2. A bet of $10 wins $15 if you make a
blackjack.

If the dealer turns an up-card of an Ace, he will offer "Insurance" to you.
Insurance bets can be made by betting up to half your original bet amount in
the insurance betting stripe in front of your bet. The dealer will check to see
if he has a 10-value card underneath his Ace, and if he does have Blackjack,
your winning Insurance bet will be paid at odds of 2:1. You'll lose your
original bet of course. It seems to protect your original bet against a dealer
blackjack. Of course, if the dealer does not have blackjack, you'll lose the
insurance bet, and still have to play the original bet out. I suggest you never
take the insurance bet

With each card you can stand or hit. If you go over 21 then you are bust and
lose. If you stand, it is the dealer's turn to take cards. He either wins by
getting closer to 21 than you, ties (push) by having the same amount, bust by
getting more than 21 and loses if he is over 17 but not higher than you. You
also win if you have less than 21 with 5 cards.

Ok so the strategy is to SAVE before you deal a new hand and after you have
won, and restore if you lost. This way you will win money in no time, even if
you are bad at playing Blackjack. Change the bet to $20 and start. When you
break the bank ($250) or have enough money, EXIT.


===============================================================================
07.)                    SLOTS                                        G0700
===============================================================================

The slot machines are at the right side of the casino floor. USE SLOT MACHINE
to start playing. They are all the same machine.

Controls:
`````````
F4 = Decrease Bet
F6 = Increase Bet
F8 = Pull lever

Winnings:
`````````
'-------------------------'
|Cherry                  1|
|Cherry Cherry           2|
|Cherry Cherry Cherry    4|
|-------------------------|
|Orange Orange           2|
|Orange Orange Orange    4|
|-------------------------|
|Seven  Seven            3|
|Seven  Seven  Seven     5|
|-------------------------|
|Bar    Bar    Bar       7|
.-------------------------.

Tactic:
```````
Increase the bet to $20. Save when you win, load when you lose. Simple really
but no winning tactic like in the card game. EXIT when you have broken the
bank at $250 or have enough cash to last.


===============================================================================
08.)                    ITEMS                                        G0800
===============================================================================

ITEM:              DESCRIPTION:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
APPLE              This Red Delicious is not suitable for your Granny Smith,
                   but someone else might find it appropriate.

                   Bought from the guy outside the casino, give to Eve at the
                   end of the game.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOTTLE OF PILLS    Even though a portion of the label is missing, you can
                   still make out the letters nish and Fl..

                   Retrieved from the window ledge outside Lefty's balcony.
		   Give to the Faith (the receptionist) on the casino hotel 8th
		   floor to make her leave (and enjoy with her boyfriend rather
		   than you).
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOTTLE OF WINE     You seriously question this wine's heritage.

                   Bought at the store, given to the wino outside it.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOX OF CANDY       Candy makes the perfect present.

                   Found in Lefty's bedroom, used to woo Fawn.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BREATH SPRAY       Yep. It's your breath spray.

                   You start with this, use it to spray your mount to avoid
                   "bad breath" comments.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DIAMOND RING       When you gaze deep into the diamond, you seem to hear the
                   sound of wedding bells, and maybe diesel trucks.

                   Found inside the sink in Lefty's bathroom. Used to propose
                   to Fawn.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DISCO PASS         The passcard reads: Lost Wages Disco. Admit One Member
                   and Guest. Remember: every Monday is Ladies Night!

                   Found in the ashtray down in the casino lobby. With his you
                   are allowed to enter the disco.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GLASS OF WHISKEY   There is a strong odor of petroleum by-products coming
                   from this glass.

                   Bought at Lefty's bar itself, and given to the drunk in the
                   corridor leading to the bathroom in exchange for a remote
                   control.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HAMMER             Even though you only scored in the 28th percentile in
                   your school's National Mechanical Aptitude Test, you're
                   fairly certain this is a hammer.

                   Found in the trash in Lefty's alley. Used in the same screen
                   but up on the balcony. While you lean over to the window on
                   the right you must smash the window to reach the pill
                   bottle.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
INFLATABLE DOLL    Your mind reels with the possibilities!

                   Found in the penthouse bedroom. You can blow it up right
                   away!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUGS MAGAZINE      Let's see now... Here's an article about how professional
		   window washers secure themselves to buildings with a rope
		   around their waist... Nah! You flip through the pages until
		   you discover... Mmmm, nice centerfold!

		   Bought at the store. Does not have any actual use but it
		   reveals some information of how to reach the pill bottle
		   from Lefty's balcony in the alley.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POCKET LINT        Why is this stuff in every adventure game?

                   A joke item. It has no actual use in the game.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POCKET KNIFE       5 blades, 7 attachments, 3 screwdrivers, 2 saws, a
		   toothpick, a tweezer, plus MORE... much, MUCH more!!

		   Traded with a bottle of wine from the wino outside the
		   store. Used for cutting ropes when tied up in the Honeymoon
		   Suite.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PROPHYLACTIC       These are more fun to use than to look at!

                   Bought at the store, any flavor you like. Slip on this
                   condom before having sex with the prostitute up in Lefty's
                   bedroom or else you will contract a disease.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
REMOTE CONTROL     Operating on the principle of line-of-sight infrared
		   transmission, the remote control baffles you completely.
		   Although it appears to do nothing, aiming it at your groin
		   while rapidly changing channels does make you feel quite
		   silly.

		   Traded with the drunk in the corridor leading to the
		   bathroom at Lefty's bar, for a glass of whiskey you can buy
		   at the bar itself.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROPE               A rope, is a rope, is a rope.

                   Found on the bed in the Honeymoon Suite after you cut it.
                   Tie it around you and on the balcony railing to lean over
                   safely.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ROSE               A rose, is a rose, is a rose.

                   Found on a table in the corridor at Lefty's bar. Given to
                   Fawn to woo her.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
USED PROPHYLACTIC  Ask all you want to, you're NOT gonna see that mess!

                   Removed condom after having sex with the prositute up in
		   Lefty's bedroom. Throw it away or else you get arrested.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WALLET             Your wallet contains some wrinkled business cards, lots
                   of notes, some credit cards (which won't work in this
                   game, and <money amount> in cash.

                   You start out with it, and it carries all your money which
                   pays for things in the game.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WRIST WATCH        Gee, a genuine BowlX! At least the time is accurate -- it's
                   <current time>.

                   You start out with it, and the only real purpose is to tell
                   the time as you have to lose your virginity by midnight.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================================
09.)                    CHARACTERS                                   G0900
===============================================================================

NAME:              DESCRIPTION:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOUNCER            Guards the disco entrance so only members can enter. Once
                   you have a pass (found in the ashtray in the casino lobby)
                   and show it to him, he will step aside for the rest of the
                   game and never bother you again.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CAB DRIVER         Any street has a yellow cab sign to hail a taxi. When you
                   get in, meet the driver. He likes to drink so don't carry
                   any alcohol in your inventory. He will take you anywhere in
                   town (there aren't many locations) but his prices skyrocket
                   with every trip. Make sure you have enough money on you as
                   he does not like it when you leave without paying.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DANCERS            Alternating with the stand-up comedian Kenny, the dancers
                   perform the only joke they can. If you are coming here to
                   collect just the single point by sitting down, you may want
                   to re-enter until the dancers are here to avoid pressing
                   ENTER all the time when the jokes roll in.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DRUNK              *Hic* in the corridor leading to the bathroom at Lefty's
                   bar. He wants a drink so buy him a glass of whiskey from
                   the bar and pass it over. He will thank you with a remote
                   control he most likely stole from the backroom, because the
                   TV in there is controled by this remote. *Hic*
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EVE                Relaxing in the hot tub up in her penthouse, this is the
                   girl of your dreams and you meet her very late in the game.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FAITH              The receptionist on the 8th floor of the casino guards the
                   control panel of the penthouse. She is looking forward to
                   have a good time and loves to take drugs. If you give her
                   some, maybe she will party with you?! Well, at least you
                   will get access to the controls.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FAWN               Fawn is a pretty lady hanging out in the disco. Nobody dares
                   talking to this beauty but you can win her heart with
                   dancing, presents and a marriage proposal. She will await
                   you at the chapel and book the honeymoon suite, but the
                   honeymoon is cut short...
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FLASHER            This guy stands outside the chapel and opens his raincoat
                   as you get close. You can look at him for points, but that
                   is all to it.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KEN                Guy at Lefty's bar, he doesn't like to shut up unless you
                   tell him to SHUT UP.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KENNY              Tells jokes in the Cabaret, but alternates performances with
                   the dancers. Re-enter to change it. The stand-up act is
                   quite long.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KEN WILLIAMS       Producer of the game, only appears at the end of the game to
                   tell you about your score and what's in store for the next
                   Larry game.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LARRY LAFFER       You are the protagonist of the game, coming to town to find
                   a woman. If you don't lose your virginity soon you will
                   kill yourself, and there are several prospects around.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEFTY              The owner of Lefty's bar, and bartender as well.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MINISTER           For 100 dollars he will marry you with Fawn from the disco.
                   He only appears by request of Fawn and disppears after you
                   leave the ceremony. Don't forget to bring the ring and money
                   or else you are screwed.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NAKED BARREL GUY   Appears randomly outside the casino and sells apples. If you
                   really need to find him, just re-enter the area until he is
                   here. Wait a few seconds before leaving though. You need to
                   buy an apple from him for Eve, and do not leave it too late.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PIMP               Behind the suspicious right door is the pimp blocking the
                   door, and to get through the door you have to tell him the
                   correct password first. Once you are in he demands some
                   cash but instead you are to turn on the TV and change
                   channels to something interesting to distract him.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PROSTITUTE         Upstairs in Lefty's Bar is a hooker that usually needs to be
                   paid at the pimp. As you manage to distract the pimp, you
                   can go up for free and have sex with her. LOOK at her to get
                   an idea of what she's like, and don't even think about
                   LICKing her. Wear a condom before doing the dirty deed as
                   she's carrying. You need to lose your virginity before
                   midnight and this can be achieved early in the game.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SHOP CLERK         Doesn't appear to speak much English apart from when you
                   try to steal his stuff or buy a lubber. Thus don't leave
                   before paying!
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SONNY BONDS        Once you had protected sex you are still wearing the condom.
aka                Should you not dispose of it and walk out to the street in
THE POLICEMAN      front of Lefty's, Sonny appears to arrest you for lewd
                   behavior.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THUG               The screens right and left of the areas all lead to a dark
		   alley with a dumpster and a thug, homing in on you. Unless
		   you walk away quickly he will come towards you and beat the
		   living daylights out of you, literally. Fun to check out at
		   least once, but usually you should only walk here by
		   mistake.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WINO               The bum outside the store loves to drink alcohol. If you guy
                   a bottle of wine at the store and give it to him, he will
                   reward you with a handy knife. You need the knife in the
                   Honeymoon Suite later and you can't do anything else with
                   the wine anyway.


===============================================================================
0A.)                    LOCATIONS                                    G0A00
===============================================================================

NAME:              DESCRIPTION:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CASINO             The casino resort is the largest building in the game. It
                   has a huge entrance door, gambling floor, a cabarat for
                   dancing and stand-up comedy as well as eight floor hotel
                   with penthouses.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
CHAPEL             The wedding chapel is just outside the casino and only used
                   once in the game - to get married. The only other interest
                   around it is a flasher standing outside.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LEFTY'S BAR        The starting location. You can do a lot of things from here
                   and return later for one important item. Lefty is the owner
                   and bartender, who doesn't take care much of this bathroom
                   and drunkards. The backdoor of Lefty's leads to a small
                   side business which a pimp and prostitute use to sell sex.
                   Of course, Larry is the one to use this service. Next to
                   Lefty's is an alley with a dumpster.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DISCO              The main attraction to be is the disco, although it is only
                   visited by one lady - Fawn. The bouncer won't let you in
                   until you have a passcard. The disco has several seats and
                   a large dance floor, which Larry can use to show off his
                   movies (and throws).
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STORE              The Quik-Mart has many useful items for sale, such as drinks
		   and magazines but most importantly, condoms. The store is
		   always empty but there are people lurking around nonetheless
		   if you pay close attention. Outside you will find a payphone
		   to call all sorts of services and helplines, and a wino
		   comes by once in a while until you sort him out with a
		   drink.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================================
0B.)                    TRIVIA                                       G0B00
===============================================================================

Easter Eggs:
````````````

When you stand around too long outside, a dog will come. It will pee against
your leg. I don't think this affects anything like your breath but obviously
still disgusting. KICK DOG for a joke.

People will say your breath smells, so freshen it up by USE SPRAY you have from
the beginning of the game. It does not change anyone's reactions, just does not
come up with a bad comment for a while. When the effects wears off those
comments are back, and you can re-use the spray. It only has around five to six
uses, enough to last through the game.

Have a few beers at the bar and you will soon be staggering around when you get
up. The effect wears off soon, soon if you only had one glass.

Look at the paintings in the penthouse. One of them is of Mark Crowe, a Sierra
employee at the time.

ASK NAME of the naked barrel guy, his name is Steve Jobs, co-founder of Apple
Computers.

Ken Williams is the producer of Leisure Suit Larry as well as many other
adventure games. He shows up at the end of the game to talk about your score
and the upcoming Larry adventure.

The policeman arresting Larry if he forgets to remove the condom for lewd
behavior is none other than Sonny Bonds from the Police Quest adventure series.

After certain deaths such as driven over by a car or beaten up by thug, you
will be lowered down into a factory to rebuild Larry Laffer. The droid working
here is from Space Quest I, Graham bodies nad the Dragon are from King's Quest
I.

When you pick up the rope in the Honeymoon Suite you receive the rope and 3
points. Re-enter the TAKE ROPE command over and over for an additional 3 points
even though the rope is already taken. This will make your total more than the
max points.

The moose head in Lefty's bar is "leftover from King's Quest III". In that game
you can find it in Manannan's dining room.

SING in the elevator.

When you sit down on the toilet, Larry reads 'The Ball Street Journal'.


Debug:
``````

Press ALT+D and press ENTER twice to enable 'Debug Mode'.

In order too teleport, use TP and the number of the room from the list below.
 9 Thug
10 Cab
11 Lefty's
12 Lefty's Alley
13 Lefty's Bathroom
14 Lefty's Corridor
15 Lefty's Bar
16 Lefty's Backroom
17 Lefty's Bedroom
21 Store
22 Phone outside Store
23 Bouncer outside Disco
24 Disco
31 Casino Floor
32 Casino (Outside)
33 Chapel (Outside)
34 Wedding Chapel
35 Casino Lobby
36 Casino Cabaret
37 Casino Slot Machine
38 Casino Blackjack Table
40 Casino 4th Floor
41 Casino Honeymoon Suite
42 Casino 8th Floor Desk
43 Penthouse Hot Tub
44 Penthouse Living Room
45 Penthouse Bedroom


===============================================================================
0C.)                    DEATHS & PITFALLS                            G0C00
===============================================================================

Deaths:
```````

Try to cross the street:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
This can be done at each of the five locations by walking south. A car will
run you over and you get transported to the factory to be rebuilt.

Visit the thug in the alleys:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Unlike THE alley next to Lefty's bar, by walking right at the bar, chapel and
disco, or left at the bar, casino and store you will enter a dark alley where
a thug will come at you and beat you up. You get transported to the factory to
be rebuilt.

Flush the toilet at Lefty's:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Enter Lefty's bathroom and FLUSH the TOILET. The water will continue to come
out from the toilet and flood the entire room.

Tell the cab driver to go home.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Get into a cab and tell the driver to go HOME. He will wonder why, but take you
to the factory where you get rebuilt.

Leave the cab before paying:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ride the cab to any location. The driver will tell you how much the fare is
but if you EXIT straight away, he won't be too pleased and beat you up. He
leaves you flat on the street.

Enter the cab with wine in your inventory:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Purchase a bottle of wine at the store and enter the cab. The driver will
immediately take notice and guzzle it down... Don't drink and drive is all I
say. (I think this also works with the whiskey glass from the bar.)

Buy drinks for everyone at Lefty's bar:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sit down at the bar and BUY DRINKS FOR EVERYONE. You will go broke and then
you are obviously lost. A similar thing happens when you run out of money in
the game, by buying beers at the bar all over again for example.

Licks the prostitute:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Up in Lefty's bedroom, lick the prostitute. No oral sex in this game.

Have unprotected sex
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Have sex with the hooker without using a condom, and you will contract a
disease. Soon after you are done, try walking away, only to drop on the floor.

Wear the used condom outside
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
After having protected sex with the prostitute, go outside of Lefty's bar and
Sonny Bond will arrest you for lewd behavior (or indecent exposure or
something). You can actually walk around in Lefty's just fine until you have to
leave the building.

Stay a virgin until midnight
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
One of the main objectives in the game is to lose your virginity before
midnight. You can see the time on your wrist watch. There are two ways to lose
your virginity. One is to have sex with the prostitute up in Lefty's bar, the
second is to finish the game quickly. The hooker can be visited very early in
the game, but it's entirely possible to finish the game within the time limit
(2 hours) to only have sex at the end. You will lose out on points, but maybe
it feels less dirty in your mind?! Either way, if you DON'T have sex before
midnight, Larry will shoot himself.

Steal from the store:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Take something off the shelves in the store and walk outside. The clerk will
shoot you, shoplifter. Always PAY first.

Get stuck on the Honeymoon Suite bed:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you haven't exchanged a bottle of wine for the knife with the wino outside
the store, you will not be able to free yourself when tied to the bed up in the
Honeymoon Suite. After a short while the game will tell you that you are stuck.
If only Fawn would at least have had sex with you before leaving you for dead.

Fall off Lefty's balcony:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
If you try and LEAN OVER the balcony outside the bedroom of Lefty's bar, Larry
fill fall down to his death. You should read the Juggs magazine for some
important tips about climbing over railings, as you would normally tie a rope
around yourself and the railing before attempting such a stunt.

* Eat the pills:
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Once you get the pills from the window off of Lefty's balcony, EAT PILLS to
see what they do. You get horny, but you were horny before so...

* Use the 'Boss Key'.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The 'Boss Key' is a function in the game menu. Usually, older games had such a
key to hide games when you want to play work, i.e. to hide it from your boss.
When you use the function in this game, it does make it look like you are at an
80s business firm, yet you cannot return to the game and have to reload or
restart.


Pitfalls:
`````````

* Run low on money when not at the casino/chapel. (Can't take a cab)
* Start the wedding ceremony but you don't have enough money.
* Take too long to meet Fawn at the chapel for the ceremony.
* Forget to take the rope and leave the Honeymoon Suite.
* Give away any important item, people will accept anything but YOU need it.
* Eat the apple - you NEED it later.


===============================================================================
0D.)                    AGE QUIZ                                     G0D00
===============================================================================

When starting the game asks for your age. Enter anything between 18 to 99. Here
are all the questions and answers.


Johnny Carson is
a. a singer.
b. David Letterman's sidekick.
c. Ed McMahon's sidekick.
d. an actor.
Correct answer: c.

VCR stands for
a. Very Confusing Record.
b. Visual Cartridge Recording.
c. Very Complete Record.
d. Video Cassette Recorder.
Correct answer: d.

The East Coast is
a. home of the Mets.
b. a country.
c. where people talk funny.
d. adjacent to Texas.
Correct answer: a.

Is this software pirated?
a. Yes.
b. I'm not talking.
c. No. (How could you even ask!)
d. No, just borrowed.
Correct answer: c.

Pia Zadora is
a. sexy.
b. a singer.
c. short.
d. all of the above.
All answers are correct.

The world is
a. flat.
b. spherical.
c. a big place.
d. near Fresno.
Correct answer: b.

"Let It Be" was recorded by
a. the Rolling Stones.
b. the Monkees.
c. Creedence Clearwater.
d. the Beatles.
Correct answer: d.

All politicians are
a. hardworking.
b. honest.
c. ethical.
d. on the public payroll.
Correct answer: d.

Lingerie is
a. sexy.
b. a kind of car.
c. a French food.
d. edible.
Correct answer: a.

Paul, John, Ringo and
a. Fred.
b. George.
c. Harry.
d. me.
Correct answer: b.

Do girls really have cooties?
a. Yes.
b. No.
c. Some do, some don't.
d. Maybe.
Correct answer: b.

Which song was not recorded by Elvis?
a. "Hound Dog"
b. "Love Me Tender"
c. "What'd I Say"
d. "Heartbreak Hotel"
Correct answer: c.

Edsel is a
a. girl's name.
b. plane.
c. car.
d. great investment.
Correct answer: c.

Sex is
a. great.
b. ok.
c. a spectator sport.
d. a mystery to me.
Correct answer: a.

Richard Nixon was the _____ President of the United States.
a. last
b. funniest
c. thirty-seventh
d. first Negro
Correct answer: c.

During the 70's, Carroll O'Connor portrayed a
a. kindly doctor.
b. lovable bigot.
c. handicapped lawyer.
d. Negro junk dealer.
Correct answer: b.

The song "American Pie" was about
a. miscegenation.
b. Marilyn Chambers.
c. a dead rock star.
d. four minutes too long.
Correct answer: c.

Thomas Eagleton was dropped from the 1972 Democratic National Ticket when
knowledge of his previous _____ treatments became known.
a. skin
b. screen
c. shock
d. scalp
Correct answer: c.

The 70's practice of running around naked was called
a. flashing.
b. streaking.
c. swinging.
d. on account of rain.
Correct answer: b.

Peter Benchley's novel "Jaws" was about
a. Linda Lovelace.
b. dieting.
c. Joan Rivers.
d. sharks.
Correct answer: d.

Who was not Vice-President of the United States in 1973-74?
a. Gerald Ford
b. Nelson Rockefeller
c. Thomas Hayden
d. Spiro Agnew
Correct answer: c.

The "Chicago Seven" was
a. some people who only seem crazy in retrospect.
b. the Bears' defensive line.
c. burned for showing "Country" in three different theatres.
d. partially convicted.
Correct answer: d.

President Ford prescribed _____ for dealing with economic problems.
a. tranquilizers
b. employment
c. that everyone wear a WIN button
d. that everyone should have a nice day
Correct answer: c.

The tackiest seventies fashion was
a. platform shoes.
b. midi-skirts.
c. short hair.
d. bisexuality.
All answers are correct.

O. J. Simpson is
a. an R & B singer.
b. under indictment.
c. embarrassed by his first name (Olivia).
d. no one to fool with.
Correct answer: d.

Angela Davis is
a. the middle Pointer Sister.
b. a failed politician.
c. an example of split ends gone wild.
d. Bette's daughter.
Correct answer: b.

Detente is
a. prohibited by law in 41 states.
b. a feminine hygiene spray.
c. the masculine form of "deteuse."
d. a policy to replace war.
Correct answer: d.

Kwi-Chang-Caine became famous by saying
a. "I am not a crook."
b. "The barren fig tree bears no plums."
c. "Hi, sailor. New in town?"
d. "Aaaaaiiiyeeeaagggh!"
Correct answer: d.

Ted Kennedy is best remembered for his
a. driving.
b. underwater free-style.
c. brothers.
d. All of the above.
All answers are correct.

"NORML" is
a. not gay.
b. what Falwell wants you to be.
c. trying to legalize marijuana.
d. misspelled.
Correct answer: c.

Tom Hayden is
a. one of the Chicago Seven.
b. a U. S. Congressman.
c. Mr. Jane Fonda.
d. All of the above.
Correct answer: d.

Spiro Agnew is
a. a form of social disease.
b. a jazz-fusion rock band.
c. a former Vice President.
d. the first woman in Congress.
Correct answer: c.

The germ that transmits syphilis is
a. Spiro Agnew.
b. Spirochete.
c. Spirograph.
d. Barbarella.
Correct answer: b.

Kookie's address was
a. 77 Sunset Strip.
b. on Wistful Vista Street.
c. 334 Elm Street.
d. 1313 Mockingbird Lane.
Correct answer: a.

"Who knows what evil lurks in the hearts of men?"
a. The Psychiatrist
b. The Shadow
c. The Creeper
d. Ingmar Bergman
Correct answer: b.

Al Lowe is:
a. under 25.
b. pregnant.
c. never "carded."
d. a Woody Allen impersonator.
Correct answer: c.

Frank Sinatra is a
a. female impersonator.
b. shy pacifist.
c. saloon singer.
d. distance runner.
Correct answer: c.

Ralph Boysen invented
a. the boysenberry.
b. fins on 50's cars.
c. bell bottomed jeans.
d. the juke box.
Correct answer: a.

The first man on the moon was
a. John Glenn.
b. Neil Diamond.
c. Neil Armstrong.
d. Jack Armstrong.
Correct answer: c.

"Gone With The Wind" is about
a. outer space.
b. a bank robbery.
c. four hours long.
d. dust.
Correct answer: c.

Who is not a sportscaster?
a. Jayne Kennedy
b. Howard Cosell
c. Jayne Mansfield
d. Frank Gifford
Correct answer: c.

Which is not a wine?
a. Colombard
b. Bon Aire
c. Cabernet
d. Muscatel
Correct answer: b.

Which is not a mountain range?
a. Cayman
b. Appalachian
c. Rockies
d. Himalayas
Correct answer: a.

In the movie, "Paint Your Wagon," Clint Eastwood sang
a. "I Talk to the Trees"
b. "Go Ahead, Make My Wagon"
c. "I If Had A Mayor"
d. None of the above.
Correct answer: a.

The drink "Screwdriver" contains
a. tomato juice.
b. orange juice.
c. grapefruit juice.
d. borax.
Correct answer: b.

Ronald Reagan's co-star in "Bedtime for Bonzo" was
a. a monkey.
b. Peter O'Toole.
c. Bonzo the Clown.
d. Marilyn Monroe.
Correct answer: a.

The slogan "It takes two hands to handle a whopper" refers to
a. John Holmes.
b. a hamburger.
c. overstuffed grocery bags.
d. fishing.
Correct answer: b.

If you arrived at a party wearing your birthday suit, you would
a. make many new friends.
b. be thrown out.
c. fit right in.
d. It depends on the party.
Correct answer: d.

Cesar Chavez led a boycott of
a. grapes.
b. X-rated movies.
c. dirty magazines.
d. goods from South Africa.
Correct answer: a.

James Brown is often referred to as
a. the Chairman of the Board.
b. a great athlete.
c. the Velvet Fog.
d. the Godfather of Soul.
Correct answer: d.

Who lost a daughter but gained a "meathead?"
a. George Jefferson
b. Ronald Reagan
c. Archie Bunker
d. Ted Knight
Correct answer: c.

Which U. S. Secretary of State was born in Germany?
a. Dean Rusk
b. William Rogers
c. George Schultz
d. Henry Kissinger
Correct answer: d.

Who was the inventive genius behind the Apple computer?
a. Bill Gates
b. Steve Wozniak
c. Ken Williams
d. Steve Russell
Correct answer: b.

"Close Encounters of the Third Kind" is about
a. politics in third-world countries.
b. homo- and heterosexual sex.
c. creatures from outer space.
d. a bicycle race across Alaska.
Correct answer: c.

IBM stands for
a. Ittsy Bittsy Men.
b. International Business Machines.
c. Italian Branch of the Mafia.
d. Iranian Broom Makers.
Correct answer: b.

Who was NOT in the movie "Easy Rider?"
a. Peter Fonda
b. Dennis Hopper
c. Karen Black
d. Karen Carpenter
Correct answer: d.

Las Vegas is famous for
a. its beaches.
b. being the capital of Arizona.
c. gambling.
d. its weather.
Correct answer: c.

The term "Working Girl" refers to
a. a secretary.
b. a lady of negotiable virtue.
c. an industrious woman.
d. an employed female.
Correct answer: b.

Making a "Hole in One" is
a. every golfer's dream.
b. too dirty to discuss here.
c. something carpenters do.
d. best done with scissors.
Correct answer: a.

My boss is
a. a jerk.
b. a total jerk.
c. an absolute total jerk.
d. responsible for my paycheck.
Correct answer: d.

How many programmers does it take to screw in a light bulb?
a. None, it's a hardware problem.
b. None, programmers can't fit in light bulbs.
c. 100. One to hold the bulb and 99 to debug the house.
d. None so far, but they'll get to it Real Soon Now.
All answers are correct.

A hard disk is
a. better than a floppy.
b. embarrassing to have at the office.
c. a state-of-the-art frisbee.
d. what happens when you leave your floppy out in the sun too long.
Correct answer: a.

In some personal ads, TV stands for
a. television.
b. transvestite.
c. trans-venereal.
d. terre-voracic.
Correct answer: b.

Lucy, Ricky, Fred and
a. Barney.
b. Carol.
c. Alice.
d. Ethel.
Correct answer: d.

Mel Brooks is
a. black.
b. Puerto Rican.
c. a comedian.
d. Catholic.
Correct answer: c.

It is customary to tip about
a. 2 per cent.
b. 6 per cent.
c. 15 per cent.
d. 25 per cent.
Correct answer: c.

Blackjack is
a. an ace and a face card.
b. used by policemen.
c. related to Caucasian Tom.
d. a kind of car sold only in Fresno.
Correct answer: a.

Canada is
a. where Canadians live.
b. north of the U. S.
c. adjacent to the U. S.
d. All of the above.
Correct answer: d.

Oral Roberts is
a. a thermometer technique.
b. an evangelist.
c. best done with a friend.
d. shy.
Correct answer: b.

Richard Nixon was
a. an audio technician.
b. a plumber's friend.
c. a comedian.
d. a president.
All answers are correct.

A 747 is
a. a cocktail.
b. a perfect bowling score.
c. a large airplane.
d. a prime number.
Correct answer: c.

Whips, chains and handcuffs are
a. kinky.
b. used by police departments.
c. usually in text adventures.
d. only permitted in Eastern schools.
Correct answer: a.

A Macintosh is
a. a kind of Apple.
b. a kind of apple.
c. an article of clothing.
d. All of the above.
All answers are correct.

My parents are
a. age 10 to 25.
b. age 25 to 30.
c. age 31 to 35.
d. 36 or over.
Correct answer: d.

My favorite actor is
a. Pia Zadora.
b. Fred Flintstone.
c. Jim Bakker.
d. not listed here.
Correct answer: d.

I have hair on my
a. head.
b. palms.
c. keyboard.
d. lottsa places.
Correct answer: d.

When it's noon in California in August, in St. Louis it's
a. miserable.
b. 2:00 p.m.
c. 3:00 p.m.
d. time for a beer.
Correct answer: b.

The best "pick-up" line is:
a. Hey baby, what's your sign?
b. Want to go for a ride in my Porsche?
c. For a fat girl, you sure don't sweat much!
d. Do you know where I can buy some Vaseline?
Correct answer: b.

The "Mile-High Club" is
a. a bird-watching society.
b. a Denver ski club.
c. a bar in East L. A.
d. open to those who have performed aerial acrobatics inside a plane's rest
   room.
Correct answer: d.

My sex life is best described as
a. non-existent and non-contemplated.
b. what sex life?
c. none of your business!!
d. a ripening tomato.
Correct answer: c.

Elizabeth Taylor is
a. an actress.
b. creator of a line of cosmetics.
c. celebrating her silver wedding anniversary.
d. a singer.
Correct answer: a.

Joan Rivers is
a. the real name of "Dear Abby."
b. engaged to Johnny Carson.
c. a former talk show hostess.
d. polite to all those around her.
Correct answer: c.

Who starred in "Bedtime for Bonzo?"
a. Clint Eastwood
b. Fred Astaire
c. Cary Grant
d. Ronald Reagan
Correct answer: d.

Taxes should be
a. lower.
b. higher.
c. unchanged.
d. eliminated.
All answers are correct.

A moon is
a. an astronomical body.
b. a practical joke.
c. a form of pie.
d. all of the above.
All answers are correct.

Marlon Brando is
a. a singer.
b. an actor.
c. a politician.
d. a kind of soap.
Correct answer: b.

I am presently
a. in elementary school.
b. in junior high.
c. fighting acne.
d. past puberty.
Correct answer: d.

Herpes is
a. caught from toilet seats.
b. a French dessert.
c. socially desirable.
d. fatal (if given to your spouse).
Correct answer: d.

ERA is an abbreviation for
a. Earnest Realtors of America.
b. Equal Rights Amendment.
c. Erogenous Readers Association.
d. Error Recovery Associates.
Correct answer: b.

G. Gordon Liddy was associated with
a. the Mob.
b. Calvin Klein.
c. Elizabeth Taylor.
d. the Plumbers.
Correct answer: d.

What was illegal during Prohibition?
a. aphrodisiacs
b. alcohol
c. abstinence
d. perversion
Correct answer: b.

Bonnie and
a. Ronnie
b. Clyde
c. Hubbard
d. Clod
Correct answer: b.

Who spends the most time in Las Vegas?
a. Michael J. Fox
b. Wayne Newton
c. J. Paul Getty
d. Paul Volcker
Correct answer: b.

Which U. S. President was not elected to office?
a. Johnson
b. Eisenhower
c. Ford
d. Cleveland
Correct answer: c.

Which is not a currency?
a. yen
b. lira
c. fennel
d. rupee
Correct answer: c.

Which is not a baseball team?
a. Blue Jays
b. Cardinals
c. Seahawks
d. Orioles
Correct answer: c.

Who made a record album with a cover that looked like a pair of blue jeans,
complete with a working zipper?
a. Rolling Stones
b. Boy George
c. Olivia Newton Jean
d. Madonna
Correct answer: a.

"The American television debut of Bob Hope, Dinah Shore, Elvis, and the Beatles
was on
a. "The Ed Sullivan Show."
b. "Your Show of Shows."
c. "The Tonight Show."
d. "My Mother, the Car."
Correct answer: b.

Michael Doonesbury founded
a. the American Nazi Party.
b. Walden Puddle Commune.
c. the Young Republicans.
d. the Grace Jones Fan Club.
Correct answer: b.

The first baseball player to challenge the reserve clause was
a. Philly Jo Jones.
b. Roger Maris.
c. Curt Flood.
d. Ted Williams.
Correct answer: c.

The first Negro to play Major League Baseball was
a. Jackie Robinson.
b. Joe DiMaggio.
c. Benny Goodman.
d. Satchel Paige.
Correct answer: a.

Former Congressman Wilbur Mills went for a dip in the Tidal Basin with
a. nothing on but his pride.
b. a stripper named Fanne.
c. his dog Spot.
d. a 20-year-old secretary.
Correct answer: b.

Martha Mitchell was
a. a porno star.
b. a famous author.
c. the outspoken wife of an Attorney General.
d. All of the above.
Correct answer: c.

The G-Spot is supposed to be
a. Ground Zero at a nuclear blast.
b. a female erogenous zone.
c. an unexplained astro- nomical discovery.
d. the place where the FBI was first established.
Correct answer: b.

Hugh Hefner is usually photographed in
a. the nude.
b. a hot tub.
c. his current lover's arms.
d. pajamas.
Correct answer: d.

The 1973 album "Dark Side of the Moon" was recorded by
a. Pink Floyd.
b. Deep Purple.
c. Bad News.
d. the Grateful Dead.
Correct answer: a.

When playing "Monopoly" you
a. hope for a straight flush.
b. must own four houses before building a hotel.
c. need a black jack to win.
d. win with a seven and a five.
Correct answer: b.

Which is not in Hawaii?
a. Oahu
b. Kauai
c. Fiji
d. Maui
Correct answer: c.

Which is not a car?
a. Ferrari
b. Porsche
c. Corvair
d. Toshiba
Correct answer: d.

President Eisenhower's nickname was
a. Tink.
b. Blackjack.
c. Ike.
d. Tina.
Correct answer: c.

Bourbon Street is in
a. Whiskeyville, Indiana.
b. Jackass Flats, Idaho.
c. "Monopoly."
d. New Orleans, Louisiana.
Correct answer: d.

Does a pair of queens beat three deuces?
a. Yes, in blackjack.
b. Yes, in poker.
c. No, in canasta.
d. It depends on what the three deuces said.
Correct answer: a.

Calvin Klein is
a. married to Brooke Shields.
b. a movie star.
c. a clothing designer.
d. President of the Coarsegold Chamber of Commerce.
Correct answer: c.

Two bits is
a. all it takes to consume a "Big Mac."
b. computer talk.
c. about a dollar.
d. the former cost for a shave and a haircut.
Correct answer: d.

Charlie McCarthy and
a. John Lennon
b. Louis Pasteur
c. Albert Einstein
d. Edgar Bergen
Correct answer: d.

Who is not a famous musician?
a. Lawrence Welk
b. Tommy Dorsey
c. Les Brown
d. Steve Garvey
Correct answer: d.

Which is non-alcoholic?
a. whiskey
b. Grand Marnier
c. Perrier
d. tequila
Correct answer: c.

Who was not a politician?
a. Richard Nixon
b. Ronald Reagan
c. W. C. Fields
d. George Bush
Correct answer: c.

The last name of Annette (on the original Mickey Mouse Club) was
a. Funnicular.
b. that WAS her last name.
c. Funicello.
d. Avalon.
Correct answer: c.

"Tiptoe Through the Tulips" was recorded by
a. Alice Cooper.
b. Alice B. Toklas.
c. Tiny Tim.
d. Big Tiny Little.
Correct answer: c.

Which one of these was not a war?
a. Crimean
b. Korean
c. Chinese
d. Vietnamese
Correct answer: c.

Who's buried in Grant's tomb?
a. Grant Tinker
b. Land Grant
c. NSF Grant
d. Mrs. Grant
Correct answer: d.

John F. Kennedy drove a
a. PT boat.
b. spike faster than a steam driver.
c. battleship.
d. Ferrari.
Correct answer: a.

Peter Piper picked a peck of pickled
a. pips.
b. pipers.
c. peppers.
d. peekers.
Correct answer: c.

A result of Watergate was
a. the loss of water.
b. Jimmy Carter quit.
c. Richard Nixon quit.
d. Gerald Ford quit.
Correct answer: c.

I find computer games with adult content
a. offensive.
b. acceptable.
c. repulsive.
d. under my bed.
Correct answer: b.

The Atlantic and Pacific Oceans are connected by the
a. Panama Canal.
b. Snake River.
c. hips.
d. Isthmus of Panama.
Correct answer: a.

The most likely place to find virgins is
a. The Virgin Islands.
b. Virginia.
c. St. Mary's Girls School.
d. Hollywood.
Correct answer: c.

Who wrote "To be, or not to be?"
a. Bill Shakespeare.
b. Paul McCartney.
c. George Bernard Shaw.
d. Tennessee Williams.
Correct answer: a.

The largest state is
a. California.
b. Alaska.
c. Rhode Island.
d. Texas.
Correct answer: b.

Utah is full of
a. fresh water.
b. Jews.
c. Catholics.
d. None of the above.
Correct answer: d.

The leader of Nazi Germany was
a. Boris Godunov.
b. Mussolini.
c. Oleg Cassinni.
d. Adolph Hitler.
Correct answer: d.

Lee Harvey Oswald killed
a. Harvey Milk.
b. Charles Nelson Reilly.
c. John Fitzgerald Kennedy.
d. William Randolph Hearst.
Correct answer: c.

How many molecules are in a glass of water?
a. one million
b. one trillion
c. one million trillion
d. as many as there are glasses of water in the whole world
Correct answer: d.

If a physician were stranded on a desert island with Bo Derek, he would
probably
a. build a boat.
b. take two aspirins.
c. overcharge her.
d. thank God.
All answers are correct.

If Bo Derek were here, I'd ask her to
a. leave.
b. respect my privacy.
c. help me with my homework.
d. stop playing computer games.
Correct answer: d.

Joe DiMaggio played
a. pool.
b. baseball.
c. basketball.
d. trumpet.
Correct answer: b.

The most populous city in the United States is
a. Los Angeles.
b. Mexico City.
c. New York.
d. Chicago.
Correct answer: c.

A nehru jacket is
a. made from tanned nehru hides.
b. out of date.
c. a Middle Eastern prophylactic.
d. around a car's radiator.
Correct answer: b.

Sergeant Pepper was
a. the Beatles' chauffeur.
b. Elvis' manager.
c. the leader of the Lonely Hearts Club Band.
d. hung for treason.
Correct answer: c.

Which is not an American armed force?
a. the Army
b. the Navy
c. the National Guard
d. the National League
Correct answer: d.

The most effective form of birth control is
a. abstinence.
b. the Rhythm Method.
c. the Pill.
d. dating ugly people.
Correct answer: a.

Which is not a city in Mexico?
a. Tijuana
b. Puerto Vallarta
c. San Diego
d. Mexico City
Correct answer: c.

Herb Alpert and the _____ Brass
a. Tijuana
b. Boss
c. Canadian
d. Top
Correct answer: a.

"It's not nice to fool"
a. Mother Hubbard.
b. Mother Nature.
c. the government.
d. Mayor Daly.
Correct answer: b.

"Where's the"
a. catsup?
b. toilet?
c. beef?
d. rest of this game?
Correct answer: c.

Who was not an astronaut?
a. John Milton
b. John Glenn
c. Neil Armstrong
d. Richard Gordon
Correct answer: a.

Who has not been a U. S. Attorney General?
a. John Mitchell
b. Sam Shepard
c. Ramsey Clark
d. Herbert Browner
Correct answer: b.

Which is not a cheese?
a. Jarlsburg
b. Mozzarella
c. Brie
d. Reisling
Correct answer: d.

Captain Kangaroo's sidekick was
a. Mr. Potato Head.
b. Winnie the Pooh.
c. Mr. Rogers.
d. Mr. Greenjeans.
Correct answer: d.

Mohammed Ali is
a. a ballet star.
b. an Arab terrorist.
c. a professional boxer.
d. a singer.
Correct answer: c.

Who is not a mass murderer?
a. Charlie Manson
b. Ted Bundy
c. Jack the Ripper
d. Timothy Leary
Correct answer: d.

There are about _____ calories in a can of beer.
a. 15
b. 150
c. 1500
d. 15000
Correct answer: b.

John Belushi was on
a. "Mr. Rogers."
b. "The PTL club."
c. "My Mother the Car."
d. "Saturday Night Live."
Correct answer: d.

James Earl Jones was the voice of
a. Jason in "Friday the 13th."
b. Freddie in "Nightmare on Elm Street."
c. Darth Vader in "Star Wars."
d. Kriswell in "Plan 9 From Outer Space."
Correct answer: c.

Doonesbury's "Uncle Duke" is based on
a. Jeffrey Hunter.
b. Hunter S. Thompson.
c. Huntz Hall.
d. None of the above.
Correct answer: b.

In Westworld, "where nothing can go wrong," guests were entertained by
a. Stephen Wright.
b. X-rated movies.
c. robots.
d. Rodney Dangerfield.
Correct answer: c.

Mork was from the planet
a. Ork.
b. Vulcan.
c. Krypton.
d. Pluto.
Correct answer: a.

Who was banned from "Saturday Night Live" because he lost a telephone poll?
a. John Belushi
b. Dan Akroyd
c. Chevy Chase
d. Andy Kaufman
Correct answer: d.

The phrase "Cutting the cheese" refers to
a. hors d'oevres preparation.
b. topping another French chef.
c. leaving a warm climate.
d. flatulence.
Correct answer: d.


===============================================================================
0E.)                    JOKES                                        G0E00
===============================================================================

These are all the jokes told in the Cabaret Club.


I just flew in from Coarsegold... ...and, boy, are my arms tired!

I told my doctor my sex life was boring. He said 'You need to add the element
of surprise. Go right home this afternoon, grab your wife, and immediately make
love to her, no matter what she's doing.' So I did! It was still the same old
boring stuff; but her bridge club got a tremendous kick out of it!!

You know how I can tell when my wife has an orgasm? She drops her nail file!!

My wife is so ugly... the picture of her in my wallet is an X-ray!

I told my psychiatrist 'Nobody pays any attention to me.' He looks at me and
says, 'When did you get here?'

Didja hear about the clumsy female lawyer? She dropped her briefs!

A man walks into a doctor's office with a frog on his head. The doctor says,
'May I help you?' The frog says, 'Yeah, doc, take this wart off my ass!

Did you hear about the new, chocolate-flavored, contraceptive, breakfast drink?
It's called Ovumteen.

My secretary is both ambitious and horny. Today she asked me for a salary on
next week's advance.

Down the street there's a new, live gay sex show. It's called 'Anus and Andy.'

Have ya seen that new R-rated movie about midgets. It features full runtal
nudity.

My uncle is a hit man for the Mob. What a great job! He only goes to work when
it's time to knock off.

My brother just moved to San Francisco. He was really lonely when he lived
here, but now he's up to his ass in friends!

When I got married I asked my bride, 'Do you perform fellatio?' She says it
depends on the fella.

Have you been by the wedding chapel next door? They've got this impotent
flasher out front. We just call him our 'public futility.'

I hear the pimp at Lefty's won't let his girls perform oral sex. They call him
the 'Headless Whoresman.'

What do lesbians like most about their kind of sex? Tastes great. Less filling.
Tastes great! Less filling!

Why don't sharks attack divorce lawyers? Professional courtesy.

My wife and I have a new system: if she wants sex, she reaches over and strokes
me once. If she doesn't, she reaches over and strokes me 300 times.

My son just got kicked out of his co-ed college boarding house. He got caught
spreading roomers.

My daughter came home from school today and tells me, 'Eli Whitney invented the
cotton gin.' I said, 'Who wants a fluffy martini?'

The shop teacher asked the high school girl if she knew the difference between
a screw, a nail and a bolt. She told him she'd never been bolted.

Have you heard about the new urologist's training film? It's called, 'E.T., the
Extra Testicle.'

Have you heard about the new film for marching band musicians? It's called,
'Desperately Seeking Sousa.'

My son has a problem with compulsive masturbation. His psychiatrist says he's
gone completely whacky.

My grandpa, the farmer, finally got himself one of those latex ladies. I heard
him singing about it the other day: 'The farmer in the doll, the farmer in the
doll...'

Our local inventor just came up with a new, vibrating tampon. He says if women
have to be miserable once a month, they might as well enjoy it.

My wife just loves going to the movies to watch teenagers get laid for the
first time. Sometimes, she even watches the screen!

I asked my wife, 'How come you never tell me when you're having an orgasm?' She
replied, 'Cause you're never around!

My wife just loves to experiment. Last week she mixed speed with her Midol. She
had her period six times in one day!

My wife is a lot like Halley's Comet. They both come once every 76 years!

My son is becoming a real computer wiz! His teacher called him a 'master
byter.'

My uncle, the inventor, crossed a cucumber with a Mexican jumping bean. He
calls it the world's first organic vibrator!

Last week, I got arrested by a female cop. She asked me, 'Are you carrying a
concealed weapon?' I replied, 'Keep frisking me, and I soon will be!'

My best sexual encounter was in the South Sea Islands... I pushed a volcano
into a virgin!

Didja hear about the copier company that bought out a musical instrument maker?
They're gonna market a new, reproductive organ!


===============================================================================
YY.)                    VERSION HISTORY                              GYY00
===============================================================================

v1.0     Complete (25th of April 2005)


===============================================================================
ZZ.)                    CREDITS & THANKS                             GZZ00
===============================================================================

GameFAQs for hosting this.

Sierra and for this great game.

Al Lowe for not only creating the game, but also providing the Age Quiz
answers.

All trademarks and copyrights contained in this document are owned by their
respective trademark and copyright holders.

This guide may be not be reproduced under any circumstances except for
personal, private use. It may not be placed on any web site or otherwise
distributed publicly without advance written permission. Use of this guide on
any other web site or as a part of any public display is strictly prohibited,
and a violation of copyright.        ,,,
                                    (o o)
-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=oOOo-(_)-oOOo-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=

View in: