Credits

  1. Scott Luhrsen 1st AD (1st Unit)
  2. Bob Wollin 1st AD (2nd Unit)
  3. Antonia Holt 2nd AD/Production Manager
  4. Danny Jimenez 2nd Grip
  5. Joseph Cesario 3D Artist
  6. Timothy Donley 3D Artist
  7. Michael Ferguson 3D Artist
  8. Tim Holtermann 3D Artist
  9. Brandon MacDougall 3D Artist
  10. Anthony Martin 3D Artist
  11. Michael McCarthy 3D Artist
  12. Chris Regalado 3D Artist
  13. Adam Rote 3D Artist
  14. Perry Scalf 3D Artist
  15. Brian Thomas 3D Artist
  16. Jason Zirpolo 3D Artist
  17. Pery Scalf 3D Set Design
  18. Michael Jimenez 3rd Grip
  19. Michael Sherak Academy Grounds
  20. Geoff Rubai Additional CGI Re-Recording Mixer
  21. Rusty Buchery Additional Design
  22. John Price Additional Design
  23. Jean Smit Additional Dialog Mixing and Layback
  24. Marina Bermon Additional French Translation
  25. Sylvie Nguyen Additional French Translation
  26. Gary Burke Additional German Translation
  27. Heike Walther Additional German Translation
  28. Mark Lugli Additional Italian Translation
  29. Bill Bridges Additional Material
  30. Diane Carey Additional Material
  31. Brian Freyermuth Additional Material
  32. Sandy Friese Additional Material
  33. Andrew Greenberg Additional Material
  34. Karin Kearns Additional Material
  35. William Maxwell Additional Material
  36. Steve Perrin Additional Material
  37. Chris Avellone Additional Mission Design
  38. Eduardo Robles Additional Spanish Translation
  39. Chris Cote ADR Cast
  40. Clynell Jackson ADR Cast
  41. Bart McCarthy ADR Cast
  42. Steven Ralston ADR Cast
  43. Robert Coultrip AI Programming
  44. Anna Streczyn Art Assistant
  45. Jim Dunn Assistant Camera
  46. Bob Schulz Assistant Film Editor
  47. Johnny Wilson Assistant Film Editor
  48. Elishea Borin Assistant to the Director
  49. Scott Lollar Audio Assistance
  50. Charles Deenen Audio Director
  51. Lou Rogers Best Boy
  52. Sean Frazer Carpenter
  53. Shana Lynch Cast (Allison Morel)
  54. Christopher Thomas Cast (Alsoff)
  55. Kelly Kidneigh Cast (Anne Trava and Shantur Tenek)
  56. Peter Kluge Cast (Cadet David Forester)
  57. Leslie Danon Cast (Cadet Faith Gage)
  58. Pete Flanders Cast (Cadet Frank Malan)
  59. Allan Lewis Cast (Cadet Geoff Corin)
  60. Patricia Skeriotis Cast (Cadet Jana Akton)
  61. Chuck Beyer Cast (Cadet Robin Brady)
  62. Brett Donowho Cast (Cadet Sturek)
  63. Julianna Robinson Cast (Cadet Vanda M'Giia)
  64. Tom Farrell Cast (Caldoss)
  65. George Takei Cast (Captain Hikaru Sulu)
  66. William Shatner Cast (Captain James T Kirk)
  67. Chris Weeks Cast (Commandant Rotherot)
  68. Walter Koenig Cast (Commander Pavel Chekov)
  69. Christal Chacon Cast (Darvi Zora)
  70. Steve Stevens Jr Cast (Derek Brentwood and Davat)
  71. George Clifton Cast (Dukret)
  72. Joseph Pilato Cast (Emdervoss and Klingon Spoksperson)
  73. Stephanie Richards Cast (Francis Neill)
  74. Ming Lo Cast (Hseih)
  75. Rodger Larue) Cast (Jacob McNeil)
  76. Cece Tsou Cast (Jasmine Lee)
  77. Carl Lamb Cast (Jason Royce, Durka, and M5K Voiceover)
  78. Cameo Martine Cast (Jessie Owens)
  79. Jamieson Price Cast (John Tarkinton and Marqa)
  80. Don Short Cast (Jonathan Davies and Velur)
  81. Christina Parsa Cast (Maggie Horn)
  82. Ray Young Cast (Mark Grear and Kumas)
  83. Bob Langenboucher Cast (Newscaster)
  84. Dominic Oliver Cast (Shulaman and Var)
  85. Jodie Fisher-Coady Cast (Telepath)
  86. Rob Sullivan Cast (Tharos Greenly)
  87. Daamen Krall Cast (Thomas Horn and Mav Marcai)
  88. Joseph Hardin Cast (Toracles Varo and Konovin)
  89. Christopher Carroll Cast (Vanguard Spokesperson)
  90. Sergio Bustamante Cinematics Movie Mastering
  91. Craig Duman Cinematics Movie Mastering
  92. Brian Luzietti Cinematics Music Composer
  93. Ron Jones Cinematics Music Introduction Composer
  94. Brian Luzietti Cinematics Music Production
  95. Charles Deenen Cinematics Re-Recording Mixing
  96. Gregory R Allen Cinematics Sound Effects Design and Editing
  97. Larry Peacock Cinematics Sound Effects Design and Editing
  98. Eric Lideman Cinematics Sound Effects Design and Editing, CGI Scenes
  99. Geoff Rubai Cinematics Sound Effects Design and Editing, CGI Scenes
  100. Charles Deenen Cinematics Sound Effects Sound Design and Editing Supervisor
  101. Greg Bauman Cleanup Artist
  102. Steven Beam Cleanup Artist
  103. Tony Christopher Cleanup Artist
  104. Michael Field Cleanup Artist
  105. Eugene Jarvis Cleanup Artist
  106. Jung Lee Cleanup Artist
  107. James Lin Cleanup Artist
  108. Brian Menze Cleanup Artist
  109. Kyle Shubel Cleanup Artist
  110. Marc Duran Compatibility Technician
  111. Dan Forsyth Compatibility Technician
  112. Derek Gibbs Compatibility Technician
  113. Aaron Olaiz Compatibility Technician
  114. John Parker Compatibility Technician
  115. Scott Bieser Compositor
  116. David Daines Compositor
  117. Larry Fukuoka Compositor
  118. Ulises Gerado Compositor
  119. Brian Giberson Compositor
  120. Tim Holtermann Compositor
  121. Cornelia Magas Compositor
  122. Ed Rubin Compositor
  123. Patrizia Scharlie Compositor
  124. Arlene Somers Compositor
  125. Rick Jackson Compression Testing
  126. Sergio Bustamanta Conforming and Transfer Assistance
  127. Ellie Eylie Coordinator (1st Unit)
  128. Jon Harding Coordinator (2nd Unit)
  129. Tony Christopher Data Wrangler
  130. Rene Hakiki Data Wrangler
  131. Scot Humphreys Data Wrangler
  132. Michael Sherak Design and Rendering
  133. Caron Weidner Dialog and ADR Editing
  134. Sergio Bustamante Dialog Digger
  135. Sergio Bustamanta Dialog Editing
  136. Douglas Rappaport Dialog Editing
  137. Ronald Veldez Dialog Editing
  138. Phuong Nguyen Director of Compatibility
  139. Andy Sabkovitch Director of Photography (2nd Unit)
  140. Christopher J Nibley Director of Photograpy (1st Unit)
  141. Alan Pavlish Executive Producer
  142. Martin Denning Film Director
  143. Bill Dornisch Film Editor
  144. Paul Coogan Film Sound Recording Boom
  145. Walk Martin Film Sound Recording Mixer
  146. Charlie Kelly Film Sound Recording Sound Mixer
  147. Chris Borders Film Sound Recording Sound Supervisor
  148. Milton Chan Film Sound Recording VO Engineer
  149. Gregg Barbaneli Foley Artist
  150. Laura Macias Foley Artist
  151. Gary Marullo Foley Artist
  152. Katie Rowe Foley Artist
  153. Caron Weidner Foley Editing and Spotting
  154. Charles Deenen Foley Supervision
  155. Bob Disher Gaffer (1st Unit)
  156. Robin Banando Gaffer (2nd Unit)
  157. Jean Smit Game VO/ADR Mixing
  158. Liz Shroka German Dialog Mixing
  159. Timothy Cain GNW Programming
  160. Tim Hume GNW Programming
  161. Chris Jones GNW Programming
  162. James Justin GNW Programming (Additional Programming, PSX Programming)
  163. Ayo Orimoloye GNW Programming (Additional Programming, PSX Programming)
  164. Chris Holland GNW Programming (Additional Programming)
  165. William Lebus GNW Programming (Additional Programming)
  166. Milo DiCamillo GNW Programming (Direct 3d Support)
  167. Paul Edelstein GNW Programming (Sound and Movie Compression, Direct 3d Support)
  168. Ron Jones In-Game Music Composer/Conductor
  169. Bob O'Donnell In-Game Music Contractor
  170. Douglas Rappaport In-Game Music Editing
  171. Ronald Valdez In-Game Music Editing
  172. Tom Baker In-Game Music Mastering
  173. Gary Lux In-Game Music Mixer
  174. Brian Luzietti In-Game Music Supervision
  175. Gregory R Allen In-Game Sound Effects Design
  176. Larry Peacock In-Game Sound Effects Design
  177. Geoff Rubai In-Game Sound Effects Design
  178. Craig Duman In-Game Sound Effects Mastering
  179. Charles Deenen In-Game Sound Effects Supervision
  180. Joseph Cesario Interface Design
  181. Floyd Grubb Interface Design
  182. Tony Martin Interface Design
  183. John Price Interface Design
  184. Gabriel Valencia Interface Design
  185. Bill Delk IS Technician
  186. Aaron Meyers IS Technician
  187. Mark Ganbino Key Grip (1st Unit)
  188. Steve Litt Key Grip (2nd Unit)
  189. Michael Sherak Lead Artist
  190. Adam Rote Lead Compositor
  191. Floyd Grubb Lead Designer
  192. Steve McLafferty Lead Macintosh Tester
  193. Doug Avery Lead PC Tester
  194. Rene Hakiki Lead PC Tester
  195. Steve Victory Lead PC Tester
  196. John Price Lead Programmer
  197. Chris Holland Lead Scriptor
  198. Trevor Snowden Line Producer
  199. Steve Cabiness Macintosh IS Technician
  200. Mark Murphy Macintosh Network Programming
  201. Chris DeSalvo Macintosh Programming
  202. Mark Murakami Macintosh Programming
  203. Mark Murphy Macintosh Programming
  204. Scott Bennie Mission Designer
  205. Brian Freyermuth Mission Designer
  206. Dan Greenberg Mission Designer
  207. Floyd Grubb Mission Designer
  208. William Maxwell Mission Designer
  209. Steve Perrin Mission Designer
  210. Darren Monahan Network Programming
  211. Gabriel Valencia Network Programming
  212. Rusty Buchert Opening Cinematics
  213. Michael Sherak Opening Cinematics
  214. Scott Bennie Original Story
  215. Rusty Buchery Original Story
  216. Anthony Martin Other Cinematics
  217. Chris Regalago Other Cinematics
  218. Perry Scalf Other Cinematics
  219. Michael Sherak Other Cinematics
  220. Brian Thomas Other Cinematics
  221. Rusty Buchert Producer
  222. Victor Casillas Production Assistant
  223. Digby Cottrell Production Assistant
  224. Pico Garcia Production Assistant
  225. Jamie Heckman Production Assistant
  226. Sean Parker Production Assistant
  227. Antonio Pineda Production Assistant
  228. Stu Berg Production Director
  229. Mike Haase Proper Master
  230. Jimmy Stewart Props Assistant
  231. Daniel Greenberg Screenplay
  232. Lexxie Cariste Script Super (1st Unit)
  233. Marta Brennan Script Super (2nd Unit)
  234. Charles Cuevas Scriptor
  235. Thomas French Scriptor
  236. Chris Giard Scriptor
  237. William Lebus Scriptor
  238. LoQuan Seh Scriptor
  239. Ron Smith Scriptor
  240. Lydia Hollifield Set Tech
  241. Joseph Cesario Ship Design
  242. Chris Holland Ship Design
  243. Brandon MacDougall Ship Design
  244. Jim Martin Ship Design
  245. Mike McCarthy Ship Design
  246. Perry Scalf Ship Design
  247. Michael Sherak Ship Design
  248. Jason Zirpolo Ship Design
  249. Gregory Allen Special Voice Effects
  250. Charles Deenen Special Voice Effects
  251. Mike Law Swing
  252. Dylan Del Guercio Talent Coordinator
  253. Kyle Shubel Technical Assistant
  254. Stephen Miller Video Capture
  255. Bill Stoudt Video Capture
  256. Rusty Buchert Video Compression
  257. Jeff Jirsa Video Compression
  258. Dan Williams Video Processing Manager
  259. Jeff Bennett VO Cast
  260. Jim Cummings VO Cast
  261. Craig Hurley VO Cast
  262. Tress MacNeille VO Cast
  263. Ray Uhler VO Cast
  264. Frank Welker VO Cast
  265. Crain Duman VO/ADR Mastering
  266. Chris Borders VO/ADR Supervision and Direction
  267. John Palacio VTR Engineer
  268. Harry Cohen Walla Design
  269. Charles Deenen Walla Design and Editing
  270. Gregory Allen Walla Editing

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by Blk_Mage_Ctype, Guard Master, Not Dragonel, and odino.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.