Credits

1st AD (1st Unit)Scott Luhrsen
1st AD (2nd Unit)Bob Wollin
2nd AD/Production ManagerAntonia Holt
2nd GripDanny Jimenez
3D ArtistJoseph Cesario
3D ArtistTimothy Donley
3D ArtistMichael Ferguson
3D ArtistTim Holtermann
3D ArtistBrandon MacDougall
3D ArtistAnthony Martin
3D ArtistMichael McCarthy
3D ArtistChris Regalado
3D ArtistAdam Rote
3D ArtistPerry Scalf
3D ArtistBrian Thomas
3D ArtistJason Zirpolo
3D Set DesignPery Scalf
3rd GripMichael Jimenez
Academy GroundsMichael Sherak
Additional CGI Re-Recording MixerGeoff Rubai
Additional DesignRusty Buchery
Additional DesignJohn Price
Additional Dialog Mixing and LaybackJean Smit
Additional French TranslationMarina Bermon
Additional French TranslationSylvie Nguyen
Additional German TranslationGary Burke
Additional German TranslationHeike Walther
Additional Italian TranslationMark Lugli
Additional MaterialBill Bridges
Additional MaterialDiane Carey
Additional MaterialBrian Freyermuth
Additional MaterialSandy Friese
Additional MaterialAndrew Greenberg
Additional MaterialKarin Kearns
Additional MaterialWilliam Maxwell
Additional MaterialSteve Perrin
Additional Mission DesignChris Avellone
Additional Spanish TranslationEduardo Robles
ADR CastChris Cote
ADR CastClynell Jackson
ADR CastBart McCarthy
ADR CastSteven Ralston
AI ProgrammingRobert Coultrip
Art AssistantAnna Streczyn
Assistant CameraJim Dunn
Assistant Film EditorBob Schulz
Assistant Film EditorJohnny Wilson
Assistant to the DirectorElishea Borin
Audio AssistanceScott Lollar
Audio DirectorCharles Deenen
Best BoyLou Rogers
CarpenterSean Frazer
Cast (Allison Morel)Shana Lynch
Cast (Alsoff)Christopher Thomas
Cast (Anne Trava and Shantur Tenek)Kelly Kidneigh
Cast (Cadet David Forester)Peter Kluge
Cast (Cadet Faith Gage)Leslie Danon
Cast (Cadet Frank Malan)Pete Flanders
Cast (Cadet Geoff Corin)Allan Lewis
Cast (Cadet Jana Akton)Patricia Skeriotis
Cast (Cadet Robin Brady)Chuck Beyer
Cast (Cadet Sturek)Brett Donowho
Cast (Cadet Vanda M'Giia)Julianna Robinson
Cast (Caldoss)Tom Farrell
Cast (Captain Hikaru Sulu)George Takei
Cast (Captain James T Kirk)William Shatner
Cast (Commandant Rotherot)Chris Weeks
Cast (Commander Pavel Chekov)Walter Koenig
Cast (Darvi Zora)Christal Chacon
Cast (Derek Brentwood and Davat)Steve Stevens Jr
Cast (Dukret)George Clifton
Cast (Emdervoss and Klingon Spoksperson)Joseph Pilato
Cast (Francis Neill)Stephanie Richards
Cast (Hseih)Ming Lo
Cast (Jacob McNeil)Rodger Larue)
Cast (Jasmine Lee)Cece Tsou
Cast (Jason Royce, Durka, and M5K Voiceover)Carl Lamb
Cast (Jessie Owens)Cameo Martine
Cast (John Tarkinton and Marqa)Jamieson Price
Cast (Jonathan Davies and Velur)Don Short
Cast (Maggie Horn)Christina Parsa
Cast (Mark Grear and Kumas)Ray Young
Cast (Newscaster)Bob Langenboucher
Cast (Shulaman and Var)Dominic Oliver
Cast (Telepath)Jodie Fisher-Coady
Cast (Tharos Greenly)Rob Sullivan
Cast (Thomas Horn and Mav Marcai)Daamen Krall
Cast (Toracles Varo and Konovin)Joseph Hardin
Cast (Vanguard Spokesperson)Christopher Carroll
Cinematics Movie MasteringSergio Bustamante
Cinematics Movie MasteringCraig Duman
Cinematics Music ComposerBrian Luzietti
Cinematics Music Introduction ComposerRon Jones
Cinematics Music ProductionBrian Luzietti
Cinematics Re-Recording MixingCharles Deenen
Cinematics Sound Effects Design and EditingGregory R Allen
Cinematics Sound Effects Design and EditingLarry Peacock
Cinematics Sound Effects Design and Editing, CGI ScenesEric Lideman
Cinematics Sound Effects Design and Editing, CGI ScenesGeoff Rubai
Cinematics Sound Effects Sound Design and Editing SupervisorCharles Deenen
Cleanup ArtistGreg Bauman
Cleanup ArtistSteven Beam
Cleanup ArtistTony Christopher
Cleanup ArtistMichael Field
Cleanup ArtistEugene Jarvis
Cleanup ArtistJung Lee
Cleanup ArtistJames Lin
Cleanup ArtistBrian Menze
Cleanup ArtistKyle Shubel
Compatibility TechnicianMarc Duran
Compatibility TechnicianDan Forsyth
Compatibility TechnicianDerek Gibbs
Compatibility TechnicianAaron Olaiz
Compatibility TechnicianJohn Parker
CompositorScott Bieser
CompositorDavid Daines
CompositorLarry Fukuoka
CompositorUlises Gerado
CompositorBrian Giberson
CompositorTim Holtermann
CompositorCornelia Magas
CompositorEd Rubin
CompositorPatrizia Scharlie
CompositorArlene Somers
Compression TestingRick Jackson
Conforming and Transfer AssistanceSergio Bustamanta
Coordinator (1st Unit)Ellie Eylie
Coordinator (2nd Unit)Jon Harding
Data WranglerTony Christopher
Data WranglerRene Hakiki
Data WranglerScot Humphreys
Design and RenderingMichael Sherak
Dialog and ADR EditingCaron Weidner
Dialog DiggerSergio Bustamante
Dialog EditingSergio Bustamanta
Dialog EditingDouglas Rappaport
Dialog EditingRonald Veldez
Director of CompatibilityPhuong Nguyen
Director of Photography (2nd Unit)Andy Sabkovitch
Director of Photograpy (1st Unit)Christopher J Nibley
Executive ProducerAlan Pavlish
Film DirectorMartin Denning
Film EditorBill Dornisch
Film Sound Recording BoomPaul Coogan
Film Sound Recording MixerWalk Martin
Film Sound Recording Sound MixerCharlie Kelly
Film Sound Recording Sound SupervisorChris Borders
Film Sound Recording VO EngineerMilton Chan
Foley ArtistGregg Barbaneli
Foley ArtistLaura Macias
Foley ArtistGary Marullo
Foley ArtistKatie Rowe
Foley Editing and SpottingCaron Weidner
Foley SupervisionCharles Deenen
Gaffer (1st Unit)Bob Disher
Gaffer (2nd Unit)Robin Banando
Game VO/ADR MixingJean Smit
German Dialog MixingLiz Shroka
GNW ProgrammingTimothy Cain
GNW ProgrammingTim Hume
GNW ProgrammingChris Jones
GNW Programming (Additional Programming, PSX Programming)James Justin
GNW Programming (Additional Programming, PSX Programming)Ayo Orimoloye
GNW Programming (Additional Programming)Chris Holland
GNW Programming (Additional Programming)William Lebus
GNW Programming (Direct 3d Support)Milo DiCamillo
GNW Programming (Sound and Movie Compression, Direct 3d Support)Paul Edelstein
In-Game Music Composer/ConductorRon Jones
In-Game Music ContractorBob O'Donnell
In-Game Music EditingDouglas Rappaport
In-Game Music EditingRonald Valdez
In-Game Music MasteringTom Baker
In-Game Music MixerGary Lux
In-Game Music SupervisionBrian Luzietti
In-Game Sound Effects DesignGregory R Allen
In-Game Sound Effects DesignLarry Peacock
In-Game Sound Effects DesignGeoff Rubai
In-Game Sound Effects MasteringCraig Duman
In-Game Sound Effects SupervisionCharles Deenen
Interface DesignJoseph Cesario
Interface DesignFloyd Grubb
Interface DesignTony Martin
Interface DesignJohn Price
Interface DesignGabriel Valencia
IS TechnicianBill Delk
IS TechnicianAaron Meyers
Key Grip (1st Unit)Mark Ganbino
Key Grip (2nd Unit)Steve Litt
Lead ArtistMichael Sherak
Lead CompositorAdam Rote
Lead DesignerFloyd Grubb
Lead Macintosh TesterSteve McLafferty
Lead PC TesterDoug Avery
Lead PC TesterRene Hakiki
Lead PC TesterSteve Victory
Lead ProgrammerJohn Price
Lead ScriptorChris Holland
Line ProducerTrevor Snowden
Macintosh IS TechnicianSteve Cabiness
Macintosh Network ProgrammingMark Murphy
Macintosh ProgrammingChris DeSalvo
Macintosh ProgrammingMark Murakami
Macintosh ProgrammingMark Murphy
Mission DesignerScott Bennie
Mission DesignerBrian Freyermuth
Mission DesignerDan Greenberg
Mission DesignerFloyd Grubb
Mission DesignerWilliam Maxwell
Mission DesignerSteve Perrin
Network ProgrammingDarren Monahan
Network ProgrammingGabriel Valencia
Opening CinematicsRusty Buchert
Opening CinematicsMichael Sherak
Original StoryScott Bennie
Original StoryRusty Buchery
Other CinematicsAnthony Martin
Other CinematicsChris Regalago
Other CinematicsPerry Scalf
Other CinematicsMichael Sherak
Other CinematicsBrian Thomas
ProducerRusty Buchert
Production AssistantVictor Casillas
Production AssistantDigby Cottrell
Production AssistantPico Garcia
Production AssistantJamie Heckman
Production AssistantSean Parker
Production AssistantAntonio Pineda
Production DirectorStu Berg
Proper MasterMike Haase
Props AssistantJimmy Stewart
ScreenplayDaniel Greenberg
Script Super (1st Unit)Lexxie Cariste
Script Super (2nd Unit)Marta Brennan
ScriptorMatthieu Camboune
ScriptorCharles Cuevas
ScriptorThomas French
ScriptorChris Giard
ScriptorRobert Hertenstein
ScriptorWilliam Lebus
ScriptorLoQuan Seh
ScriptorRon Smith
Set TechLydia Hollifield
Ship DesignJoseph Cesario
Ship DesignChris Holland
Ship DesignBrandon MacDougall
Ship DesignJim Martin
Ship DesignMike McCarthy
Ship DesignPerry Scalf
Ship DesignMichael Sherak
Ship DesignJason Zirpolo
Special Voice EffectsGregory Allen
Special Voice EffectsCharles Deenen
SwingMike Law
Talent CoordinatorDylan Del Guercio
Technical AssistantKyle Shubel
UPMPete Van Law
Video CaptureStephen Miller
Video CaptureBill Stoudt
Video CompressionRusty Buchert
Video CompressionJeff Jirsa
Video Processing ManagerDan Williams
VO CastJeff Bennett
VO CastJim Cummings
VO CastCraig Hurley
VO CastTress MacNeille
VO CastRay Uhler
VO CastFrank Welker
VO/ADR MasteringCrain Duman
VO/ADR Supervision and DirectionChris Borders
VTR EngineerJohn Palacio
Walla DesignHarry Cohen
Walla Design and EditingCharles Deenen
Walla EditingGregory Allen

Contributions

Data and credits for this game contributed by Not Dragonel and odino.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.