Credits

  1. Kenichiro Okamoto 3D Animator
  2. Umanosuke Iida 3D Motion Adivsor
  3. Yusuke Naora Art Director
  4. Hiroshi Kouno Assistant Map Planner
  5. Takeshi Iwabuchi Assistant Planner
  6. Tomohiro Hasegawa Background Designer
  7. Haruya Ishii Background Designer
  8. Norifumi Nagaoka Background Designer
  9. Nao Okinaka Background Designer
  10. Makoto Sawano Background Designer
  11. Tetsu Tsukamoto Background Designer
  12. Shintaro Takai Battle Effect Director
  13. Keisuke Matsuhara Battle Planners
  14. Takatsugu Nakazawa Battle Planners
  15. Hiroshi Harata Battle Programmer
  16. Kentarow Yasui Battle Programmer
  17. Takayoshi Nakazato Card Game and Battle Camera Director
  18. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Card Game Designer
  19. Kentarow Yasui Card Game Plan & Program
  20. Takayuki Katagi CG Designer
  21. Koji Kobayashi CG Designer
  22. Takaomi Moto CG Designer
  23. Eiji Takahashi CG Designer
  24. Motohisa Adachi CG Programmer
  25. Keisuke Miyazaki CG Programmer
  26. Masashi Nakata CG Programmer
  27. Ryusuke Sasaki CG Programmer
  28. Kengo Takeuchi CG Programmer
  29. Satoshi Tsukamoto CG Supervisor
  30. Tetsuya Nomura Character Design
  31. Fumi Minagawa Character Design Assistant
  32. Tomohiro Kayano Character Director
  33. Koichi Ebe Character Model Designer
  34. Kouji Ida Character Model Designer
  35. Hideo Kubota Character Model Designer
  36. Tomoko Mori Character Model Designer
  37. Hiromichi Morita Character Model Designer
  38. Kazumi Seki Character Model Designer
  39. Hiroyuki Suzuki Character Model Designer
  40. Takanari Tajima Character Model Designer
  41. Shinya Senzaki Character Modeling
  42. Kenichi Someya Character Modeling
  43. Eisyu Takamura Character Modeling
  44. Hideaki Takeda Character Modeling
  45. Takashi Yamaguchi Character Modeling
  46. Masanori Yoshida Character Modeling
  47. Ken Yuasa Character Modeling
  48. Kazuo Suzuki Character Programmer
  49. Kazuhiro Ohkawa Character Texture Artist
  50. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Chocobo World Designer
  51. Takashi Katano Chocobo World Programmer
  52. Kiyomi Enomoto Designer
  53. Hideaki Fujisawa Designer
  54. Masaki Higuchi Designer
  55. Kiroyuki Hoshino Designer
  56. Shin Ienaka Designer
  57. Akira Iwata Designer
  58. Wataru Kanayama Designer
  59. Kyuji Kawase Designer
  60. Motoko Kitamura Designer
  61. Yumiko Miyahara Designer
  62. Kyoko Muramatsu Designer
  63. Kouki Nara Designer
  64. Takeshi Okui Designer
  65. Takeshi Sanda Designer
  66. Shiho Tamura Designer
  67. Akihiro Tokunaga Designer
  68. Kazushi Urata Designer
  69. Kana Yamazaki Designer
  70. Masaki Yasuda Designer
  71. Ikuyo Yoshida Designer
  72. Yoshinori Kitase Director
  73. Yoshimasa Furukawa Effect Designer
  74. Yuko Hatae Effect Designer
  75. Shin-Ichi Aoyama Effect Programmer
  76. Eiichi Hasegawa Effect Programmer
  77. Yasunari Ohnishi Effect Programmer
  78. Tomoaki Yoshinobu Effect Programmer
  79. Hiroki Chiba Event Director
  80. Hiroaki Hishinuma Event Planner
  81. Junko Iriguchi Event Planner
  82. Akihiko Maeda Event Planner
  83. Yaeko Sato Event Planner
  84. Kyoko Tange Event Planner
  85. Shun Moriya Event Script Programmer
  86. Hironobu Sakaguchi Executive Producer
  87. Tomoyuki Takechi Executive Producer
  88. Yoshitaka Hirota Game Sound
  89. Ryo Inakura Game Sound
  90. Kyouji Umakoshi Game Sound
  91. Yoshitaka Amano Image Illustrator
  92. Kazuyuki Ikumori Lead Field Designer
  93. Kenzo Kanzaki Lead Field Designer
  94. Yukio Nakatani Lead Field Designer
  95. Tetsuya Takahashi Lead Field Designer
  96. Ken Narita Main Programmer
  97. Takeshi Endo Map Director
  98. Masaru Oka Map Director
  99. Kiminori Ono Map Planner
  100. Ryo Tsurumaki Map Planner
  101. Tatsuya Yabuta Map Planner
  102. Hideyuki Matsumoto Mechanical Design Designer
  103. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Menu Design
  104. Takashi Katano Menu Programmer
  105. Tomohiro Hasegawa Monster Model Designer
  106. Makoto Sawano Monster Model Designer
  107. Tetsu Tsukamoto Monster Model Designer
  108. Takeshi Arakawa Monster Texture Artist
  109. Haruya Ishii Monster Texture Artist
  110. Masaaki Kazeno Monster Texture Artist
  111. Tatsuru Nakaza Monster Texture Artist
  112. Shuntarou Furukawa Motion Capture Artist
  113. Keiko Imamura Motion Capture Artist
  114. Masaharu Inoue Motion Capture Engineer
  115. Takahiro Honma Motion Designer
  116. Shinya Ichida Motion Designer
  117. Yoshiaki Iizuka Motion Designer
  118. Reina Ikeda Motion Designer
  119. Masaki Ito Motion Designer
  120. Takuya Iwasaki Motion Designer
  121. Kenji Kadonishi Motion Designer
  122. Go Kikuchi Motion Designer
  123. Mieko Kinoshita Motion Designer
  124. Shinji Koide Motion Designer
  125. Jun Matsuyama Motion Designer
  126. Yoko Nagare Motion Designer
  127. Mitsuki Sato Motion Designer
  128. Koichiro Soeda Motion Designer
  129. Yoshiyuki Souma Motion Designer
  130. Yusuke Tanaka Motion Designer
  131. Youichi Tanaka Motion Designer
  132. Kana Uchiumi Motion Designer
  133. Sachiyo Watanabe Motion Designer
  134. Takehisa Yoshimura Motion Designer
  135. Tatsuya Kando Motion Director
  136. Hiroshi Kuwabara Movie Character Director
  137. Motohito Nasu Movie Designer
  138. Tomohiko Osugi Movie Designer
  139. Kohichiro Shiratori Movie Designer
  140. Eisyu Takamura Movie Designer
  141. Kengo Takeuchi Movie Designer
  142. Takeshi Tateishi Movie Designer
  143. Takuji Yasuda Movie Designer
  144. Motonori Sakakibara Movie Director
  145. Yuko Akiyama Movie Lead Designer
  146. Hiroshi Fujiwara Movie Lead Designer
  147. Hiroyuki Honda Movie Lead Designer
  148. Ayako Kuroda Movie Lead Designer
  149. Yoshinori Moriizumi Movie Lead Designer
  150. Sanae Nakanishi Movie Lead Designer
  151. Norihiro Takami Movie Lead Designer
  152. Akihiro Tsuchiya Movie Lead Designer
  153. Nobuo Uematsu Music Composer
  154. Shinji Hashimoto Producer
  155. Akira Kashiwagi Production Manager
  156. Akira Fujii Real Time Polygon Director
  157. Keiji Inoue Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  158. Daiju Komatsu Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  159. Fumi Minagawa Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  160. Nobue Moriizumi Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  161. Hirofumi Nakazawa Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  162. Yoshiko Nishi Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  163. Kazuhiro Ohkawa Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  164. Naoki Yamada Real-Time Polygon Texture Artist
  165. Kazushige Nojima Scenario Writer
  166. Chiharu Minekawa Sound Editor
  167. Eiji Nakamura Sound Editor
  168. Yasuhiro Yamamoto Sound Editor
  169. Minoru Akao Sound Programmer
  170. Fumi Minagawa Sub-Character Designer
  171. Keiji Kawamori Synthesizer Programmer
  172. Masaharu Inoue VFX & Composite Artist
  173. Hideki Kato VFX & Composite Artist
  174. Hiroshi Kitakami VFX & Composite Artist
  175. James Rogers VFX & Composite Artist
  176. Masaya Suzuki VFX & Composite Artist
  177. Hiroshi Matsuyama VFX & Composite Lead Designer
  178. Hiroshi Matsuyama VFX and Composite
  179. Daiju Komatsu World Map Designer
  180. Jun-ichi Murata World Map Designer
  181. Takehito Suzuki World Map Designer
  182. Masahide Tanaka World Map Designer
  183. Ikuya Dobashi World Map Director
  184. Masahiro Hora World Map Programmer

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by dinobotmaximized, Guard Master, Mykas0, odino, oliist, Ryajinor, TheEmulatorGuy, and WarioFan63.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.