Credits

  1. Eric Sexton Additional Game Design
  2. Andrea Pessino Additional Orchestration
  3. Joseph Lawrence Additional Sound Effects
  4. Alan Ackerman Background Artists
  5. Ben Boos Background Artists
  6. David Glenn Background Artists
  7. Alex Munn Background Artists
  8. Mark Sutherland Background Artists
  9. Marc Tattersall Background Artists
  10. Fredrick Vaught Background Artists
  11. Carl Chimes Battle.net & Realm Programming
  12. Peter Hu Battle.net & Realm Programming
  13. Mike O'Brien Battle.net & Realm Programming
  14. Mike Scandizzo Battle.net & Realm Programming
  15. Pat Wyatt Battle.net & Realm Programming
  16. Adrian Luff Battle.net and Realm Network Engineer
  17. Cheeming Boey Character Artists
  18. Evan Carroll Character Artists
  19. Michael Dashow Character Artists
  20. Ben Haas Character Artists
  21. Kelly Johnson Character Artists
  22. John Kubasco Character Artists
  23. Michio Okamura Character Artists
  24. Kris Renkewitz Character Artists
  25. Anthony Rivero Character Artists
  26. Chris Root Character Artists
  27. Eric Sexton Character Artists
  28. Bob Steele Character Artists
  29. Patrick Tougas Character Artists
  30. Milton James Cimematic Voice Acting (Baal)
  31. Frank Gorshin Cimematic Voice Acting (Marius)
  32. Paul Eiding Cimematic Voice Acting (Mephisto)
  33. James Harper Cimematic Voice Acting (Tal Rasha)
  34. James Harper Cimematic Voice Acting (The Wanderer)
  35. Ed Trotta Cimematic Voice Acting (Tyreal)
  36. Nick Carpenter Cimenatic Design Lead
  37. Harley Huggins Cinematic Animation Supervisor
  38. John Burnett Cinematic Artists/Animators
  39. Nick Carpenter Cinematic Artists/Animators
  40. John Chalfant Cinematic Artists/Animators
  41. Jeff Chamberlain Cinematic Artists/Animators
  42. Jay Hathaway Cinematic Artists/Animators
  43. Paul Hormis Cinematic Artists/Animators
  44. Harley Huggins Cinematic Artists/Animators
  45. Paul Limon Cinematic Artists/Animators
  46. Matthew Mead Cinematic Artists/Animators
  47. Matt Samia Cinematic Artists/Animators
  48. Mark Skelton Cinematic Artists/Animators
  49. Patrick Thomas Cinematic Artists/Animators
  50. Tharyn Valavanis Cinematic Artists/Animators
  51. Matt Samia Cinematic Director
  52. Joeyray Hall Cinematic Editor
  53. Jason Hayes Cinematic Music
  54. Glenn Stafford Cinematic Music
  55. Joeyray Hall Cinematic Script Writers
  56. Harley Huggins Cinematic Script Writers
  57. Paul Limon Cinematic Script Writers
  58. Chris Metzen Cinematic Script Writers
  59. Matt Samia Cinematic Script Writers
  60. Tracy Bush Cinematic Sound Design
  61. Victor Crews Cinematic Sound Design
  62. Tami Donner Cinematic Sound Design
  63. Jason Hayes Cinematic Sound Design
  64. Glenn Stafford Cinematic Sound Design
  65. Stieg Hedlund Cinematic Strike Team
  66. Matt Householder Cinematic Strike Team
  67. Scott Petersen Cinematic Strike Team
  68. Phil Shenk Cinematic Strike Team
  69. John Burnett Cinematic Technical Artists
  70. Paul Hormis Cinematic Technical Artists
  71. Tharyn Valavanis Cinematic Technical Artists
  72. Stieg Hedlund Design
  73. Mike Morhaime Executive Producer
  74. Kevin Beardslee Irvine Play-Balance Team
  75. Shane Dabiri Irvine Play-Balance Team
  76. Eric Dodds Irvine Play-Balance Team
  77. Geoff Fraizer Irvine Play-Balance Team
  78. Dave Hale Irvine Play-Balance Team
  79. Mike Heiberg Irvine Play-Balance Team
  80. Scott Mercer Irvine Play-Balance Team
  81. Chris Millar Irvine Play-Balance Team
  82. Ted Park Irvine Play-Balance Team
  83. Dean Shipley Irvine Play-Balance Team
  84. Jeremy Smith Irvine Play-Balance Team
  85. Phil Shenk Lead Character Artist
  86. Rick Seis Lead Programmer
  87. Derek McAuley Level Design
  88. Stefan Scandizzo Level Design
  89. Grant Wilson Level Design
  90. Ted Park Macintosh Graphic Design
  91. Peter Underwood Macintosh Graphic Design
  92. Brain Fitzgerald Macintosh Programming
  93. Dave Lawrence Macintosh Programming
  94. John Stiles Macintosh Programming
  95. Tony Tribelli Macintosh Programming
  96. Brett Wood Macintosh Programming
  97. Matt Uelmen Music
  98. Joe Morrissey Network Administration and Technical Services
  99. Carl Chimes President's Special Strike Team
  100. Brian Fitzgerald President's Special Strike Team
  101. Frank Gilson President's Special Strike Team
  102. Bill Roper President's Special Strike Team
  103. Mark Kern Producer
  104. Kenneth Williams Producer
  105. Charlotte Grant Production Assistant
  106. Karin Colenzo Production Manager
  107. Ted Bisson Programmers
  108. Pete Brevik Programmers
  109. Doron Gartner Programmers
  110. Peter Hu Programmers
  111. Pete Kemmer Programmers
  112. Doug McCreary Programmers
  113. Jesse McReynolds Programmers
  114. Jon Morin Programmers
  115. Divo Palinkas Programmers
  116. Jason Regier Programmers
  117. Mike Scandizzo Programmers
  118. Jonathan Stone Programmers
  119. Tyler Thompson Programmers
  120. Steven Woo Programmers
  121. Brain Fitzgerald Programming
  122. Dave Brevik Project and Design Leads
  123. Erich Schaefer Project and Design Leads
  124. Max Schaefer Project and Design Leads
  125. Matt Householder Senior Producer
  126. Bill Roper Senior Producer
  127. Scott Petersen Sound Design
  128. Jonathan Stone Sound Design
  129. Matt Uelmen Sound Design
  130. Kurt Beaver Story and Dialog
  131. Stieg Hedlund Story and Dialog
  132. Matt Householder Story and Dialog
  133. Phil Shenk Story and Dialog
  134. Bob Vieira Story and Dialog
  135. Chris Metzen Story Concept and Script Editor
  136. Allen Adham Strike Team
  137. Eric Dodds Strike Team
  138. Geoff Fraizer Strike Team
  139. Mark Kern Strike Team
  140. Mike Morhaime Strike Team
  141. Rob Pardo Strike Team
  142. Ted Park Strike Team
  143. Bill Roper Strike Team
  144. Chris Sigaty Strike Team
  145. Ian Welke Strike Team
  146. Michael Huang Technical Producer
  147. Rob Bridenbecker Technical Strike Team
  148. Carl Chimes Technical Strike Team
  149. Mark Kern Technical Strike Team
  150. Adrian Luff Technical Strike Team
  151. Isaac Matarasso Technical Strike Team
  152. Mike Morhaime Technical Strike Team
  153. Mike O'Brien Technical Strike Team
  154. Pat Wyatt Technical Strike Team
  155. Eve Brent Voice Acting (Akara)
  156. Brain George Voice Acting (Alkor)
  157. Jessica Straus Voice Acting (Amazon)
  158. Lani Minella Voice Acting (Andariel)
  159. Jennnifer Smithee Voice Acting (Asheara)
  160. Roz Witt Voice Acting (Atma)
  161. David Jean Thomas Voice Acting (Barbarian)
  162. Lani Minella Voice Acting (Blood Raven)
  163. Michael Gough Voice Acting (Cain)
  164. Tiffany Hayes Voice Acting (Charsi)
  165. Bill Roper Voice Acting (Diablo)
  166. Brain George Voice Acting (Drognan)
  167. Tony Pope Voice Acting (Elzix)
  168. Martita Palmer Voice Acting (Fara)
  169. Nina Minton Voice Acting (Flavie)
  170. Castulo Guerra Voice Acting (Geglash)
  171. Brain George Voice Acting (Gheed)
  172. James Harper Voice Acting (Griez)
  173. Tony Pope Voice Acting (Guard)
  174. Bill Roper Voice Acting (Hadriel)
  175. Bernie Wilkens Voice Acting (Hratli)
  176. Ed Trotta Voice Acting (Izual)
  177. Jim Killeen Voice Acting (Jerhyn)
  178. Glynnis Talken Voice Acting (Kashya)
  179. Frank Gorshin Voice Acting (Lysander)
  180. Paul Eiding Voice Acting (Mephisto)
  181. Deam Bristow Voice Acting (Meshif)
  182. Paul Eiding Voice Acting (Narrator)
  183. Carrie Gordon Voice Acting (Natalya)
  184. Michael McConnohie Voice Acting (Necromancer)
  185. Fredrick Bloggs Voice Acting (Ormus)
  186. Larry B. Scott Voice Acting (Paladin)
  187. Liana Young Voice Acting (Sorceress)
  188. Ed Trotta Voice Acting (Tyrael)
  189. Michael McConnohie Voice Acting (Warriv)
  190. Jason Hayes Voice Casting
  191. Stieg Hedlund Voice Casting
  192. Matt Householder Voice Casting
  193. Tom Keegan Voice Casting
  194. Chris Metzen Voice Casting
  195. Bill Roper Voice Casting
  196. Rick Briar Voice Casting Agents
  197. Dean E. Frock Voice Casting Agents
  198. Donald Paul Pemrick Voice Casting Agents
  199. Jason Hayes Voice Direction
  200. Chris Metzen Voice Direction
  201. Tami Donner Voice Editing
  202. Jason Hayes Voice Editing
  203. Scott Petersen Voice Editing
  204. Rich Seitz Voice Recording Engineer

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by Blk_Mage_Ctype, ccurcillo, necropenguin, odino, oliist, and Ubersuntzu.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.