Credits

  1. Kenichirou Okamoto 2D Animator
  2. Hiroyuki Yotsuji 2D Animator
  3. Hidetoshi Omori Animation Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  4. Yusuke Naora Art Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  5. Fumi Nakashima Assistant Character Designer
  6. Akihito Kozu Associate Producer (Square Soft, Inc.)
  7. Masaaki Hayashi Background Designer
  8. Yasunori Higuchi Background Designer
  9. Kazuyuki Ikumori Background Designer
  10. Matsuzo Itakura Background Designer
  11. Kenzo Kanzaki Background Designer
  12. Hiroshi Matsuyama Background Designer
  13. Yukio Nakatani Background Designer
  14. Takeshi Okui Background Designer
  15. Kazushi Urata Background Designer
  16. Hirokatsu Sasaki Battle Effect Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  17. Yasushi Matsumura Battle Plan Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  18. Masahiro Kataoka Battle Planner
  19. Takayoshi Nakazato Battle Planner
  20. Takatsugu Nakazawa Battle Planner
  21. Goro Ohashi Battle Planner
  22. Kazumasa Fuseya Battle Programmer
  23. Akihiro Yamaguchi Battle Programmer
  24. Hiroshi Harata Battle Programmer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  25. Kyuji Kawase Battle Stage Designer
  26. Hideyuki Matsumoto Battle Stage Designer
  27. Jun Matsuo Battle Stage Designer
  28. Takaharu Matsuo Battle Stage Designer
  29. Masahide Tanaka Battle Stage Designer
  30. Akira Fujii Battle Stage Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  31. Elaine DiIorio Business Development (Square Soft, Inc.)
  32. Shun Moriya CD & Movie Programmer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  33. Masaharu Inoue CG Programmer
  34. Kazuyuki Hashimoto CG Supervisor (Square Co. Ltd.)
  35. Tatsuo Heianzan Character Animation
  36. Tatsuya Kando Character Animation
  37. Go Kikuchi Character Animation
  38. Norihito Takami Character Animation
  39. Kuniharu Takeuchi Character Animation
  40. Tetsuya Nomura Character Design & Battle Visual Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  41. Hiroyuki Hoshino Character Modeler
  42. Murasaki Iriguchi Character Modeler
  43. Takanari Tajima Character Modeler
  44. Tomohiro Kayano Character Modeling Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  45. Ryotaro Takahashi Chocobo Race Graphic Designer
  46. Hiroki Chiba Chocobo Race Planner
  47. Takayuki Odachi Concept Art
  48. Tetsuya Takahashi Concept Art
  49. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Condor War Graphic Designer
  50. Kazuhiko Yoshioka Condor War Planner
  51. Ryo Muto Condor War Programmer
  52. Fernando Bustamante Customer Service (Square Soft, Inc.)
  53. Rick Thompson Customer Service (Square Soft, Inc.)
  54. Yoshinori Kitase Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  55. Jun Akiyama Event Planner
  56. Kazuhiko Aoki Event Planner
  57. Hiroki Chiba Event Planner
  58. Hideshi Kyonen Event Planner
  59. Keisuke Matsuhara Event Planner
  60. Kazushige Nojima Event Planner
  61. Motomu Toriyama Event Planner
  62. Kazuhiko Yoshioka Event Planner
  63. Tetsuo Mizuno Executive Producers (Square Co. Ltd.)
  64. Tomoyuki Takechi Executive Producers (Square Co. Ltd.)
  65. Randall Fujimoto Executive Producers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  66. Masahiro Nakajima Executive Producers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  67. Yuko Akiyama Field CG & Movie Designer
  68. Kanako Aoki Field CG & Movie Designer
  69. Hiroyuki Honda Field CG & Movie Designer
  70. Ayako Kuroda Field CG & Movie Designer
  71. Yoshinori Moriizumi Field CG & Movie Designer
  72. Keizo Kokubo Field Programmer
  73. Jason Greenberg Graphic Artist (Square Soft, Inc.)
  74. Hitoshi Sasaki Graphic Outside Contractor Art Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  75. Takeshi Sanda Highway & Roller Coaster Graphic Designer
  76. Keisuke Matsuhara Highway & Roller Coaster Planner
  77. Tatsuya Yoshinari Highway & Roller Coaster Programmer
  78. Yoshitaka Amano Image Illustrator (Square Co. Ltd.)
  79. Richard Amtower Lead QA Analysts (Square Soft, Inc.)
  80. Clayton S. Chan Lead QA Analysts (Square Soft, Inc.)
  81. Tymothi V. Loving Lead QA Analysts (Square Soft, Inc.)
  82. Michael Baskett Localization (Square Soft, Inc.)
  83. Kenji Nagashima MA & Recording Engineer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  84. Kunio Asahara Magic Effects Graphic Designer
  85. Hiroyuki Ikeda Magic Effects Graphic Designer
  86. Youichi Tanaka Magic Effects Graphic Designer
  87. Shinichi Aoyama Magic Effects Programmer
  88. Kentarow Yasui Magic Effects Programmer
  89. Mitsuo Yoshioka Magic Effects Programmer
  90. Hiroshi Arai Main Character Modeler (Square Co. Ltd.)
  91. Ken Narita Main Programmer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  92. Takeshi Endo Map Plan Co-Directors (Square Co. Ltd.)
  93. Motoharu Tanaka Map Plan Co-Directors (Square Co. Ltd.)
  94. Masato Yagi Map Plan Co-Directors (Square Co. Ltd.)
  95. Hidetoshi Kezuka Map Plan Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  96. Junko Iriguchi Map Planner
  97. Naoya Kawahira Map Planner
  98. Toshio Kurihara Map Planner
  99. Masashi Nakata Map Planner
  100. Masaru Oka Map Planner
  101. Satoru Tsuji Map Planner
  102. Ryo Tsurumaki Map Planner
  103. Lisa Ahern Marketing (Square Soft, Inc.)
  104. Kenji Mimura Marketing (Square Soft, Inc.)
  105. Kyoko Yamashita Marketing (Square Soft, Inc.)
  106. Yousuke Asahara Monster Animator
  107. Hiroyuki Hamada Monster Animator
  108. Reina Ikeda Monster Animator
  109. Nobuhiko Imai Monster Animator
  110. Manabu Inokuchi Monster Animator
  111. Kenji Kadonishi Monster Animator
  112. Mari Miyamoto Monster Animator
  113. Kyouko Muramatsu Monster Animator
  114. Junnichi Murata Monster Animator
  115. Yukimasa Nakauchi Monster Animator
  116. Kouichirou Soeda Monster Animator
  117. Masateru Suzuki Monster Animator
  118. Yusuke Tanaka Monster Animator
  119. Makoto Yahishita Monster Animator
  120. Ikuyo Yoshida Monster Animator
  121. Shin Nagasawa Monster Designer
  122. Tetsu Tsukamoto Monster Designer
  123. Kouichi Ebe Monster Modeler
  124. Yoshio Yamakawa Monster Modeler
  125. Hiroto Yamamoto Monster Modeler
  126. Kumi Kanai Monster Modeling
  127. Yuki Kawaguchi Monster Modeling
  128. Hideo Kubota Monster Modeling
  129. Rie Masuda Monster Modeling
  130. Yoshiyuki Oku Monster Modeling
  131. Nokazu Sato Monster Modeling
  132. Yoshihiro Takeshita Monster Modeling
  133. Takuya Tsunakawa Monster Modeling
  134. Motonori Sakakibara Movie Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  135. Motohisa Adachi Movie Engineer
  136. Ryusuke Sasaki Movie Engineer
  137. Nobuo Uematsu Music Composer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  138. Sami Zuhuruddin Network Administration (Square Soft, Inc.)
  139. Hiroyoshi Hamada Outside Contractor Coordinator (Square Co. Ltd.)
  140. Hironobu Sakaguchi Producer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  141. Yumi Yoshida Production Manager (Square Soft, Inc.)
  142. Jonathan Williams Quality Assurance Manager (Square Soft, Inc.)
  143. Anthony Ignacio Senior Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  144. Son Ton Senior Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  145. Yoshihiro Maruyama Senior Vice President (Square Soft, Inc.)
  146. Daiki Komatsu Snowboard Graphic Designer
  147. Jun Akiyama Snowboard Planner
  148. Tadamichi Obinata Snowboard Programmer
  149. Feng Chen Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  150. Scott Coventon Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  151. Jay Fong Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  152. Kazumasa Fuseya Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  153. Akintunde Omitowoju Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  154. Rajiv Patel Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  155. Yoshinori Uenishi Software Engineers (Square Soft, Inc.)
  156. Yoshitaka Hirota Sound Effect
  157. Mitsuhiro Iwadate Sound Effect
  158. Yuichiro Mori Sound Effect
  159. Yoshikuni Nakamura Sound Effect
  160. Eiji Nakamura Sound Engineer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  161. Minoru Akao Sound Programmer (Square Co. Ltd.)
  162. Shintaro Takai Special Magic Effect Director (Square Co. Ltd.)
  163. Yoshinori Kitase Story by (Square Co. Ltd.)
  164. Kazushige Nojima Story by (Square Co. Ltd.)
  165. Kazuhiro Okawa Sub-Character & Character Texture Designer
  166. Takeshi Sanda Submarine Chase Graphic Designer
  167. Hiroyuki Yotsuji Submarine Chase Graphic Designer
  168. Motomu Toriyama Submarine Chase Planner
  169. Shin-ichi Tanaka Submarine Chase Programmer
  170. Aiko Ito Technical Translation (Square Soft, Inc.)
  171. David Jones Technical Translation (Square Soft, Inc.)
  172. Jun Iwasaki Vice President, Marketing (Square Soft, Inc.)
  173. Takayuki Odachi World Map Effect Designer
  174. Hideyuki Matsumoto World Map Graphic Designer
  175. Masato Yagi World Map Planner
  176. Yasuo Kuwahara World Map Programmer

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by alondero, Blk_Mage_Ctype, Guard Master, Krystal109, Living Dead Girl, MK8, oblivion from aoc, oliist, and Ubersuntzu.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.