What do you need help on? Cancel X

BOOKMARK
Jump to:
Would you recommend this Guide? Yes No Hide
Send Skip Hide

Kong Family Guide by Drunky

Updated: 05/03/2005

The Kong Family Locations Help
====================================
Donkey Kong Country 2
====================================
Written By: Drunky
====================================


====================================
Table of Contents
====================================

1.	Updates
2.	Introduction
3.	Crankys Hints			(A000)
		a. Gangplank Galleon	(A001)
		b. Crocodile Cauldron	(A002)
		c. Krem Quay		(A003)
		d. Krazy Kremland	(A004)
		e. Gloomy Gulch		(A005)
		f. K. Rool's Keep	(A006)
4.	Kong Kollege Hints		(B000)
		a. Gangplank Galleon	(B001)
		b. Crocodile Cauldron	(B002)
		c. Krem Quay		(B003)
		d. Krazy Kremland	(B004)
		e. Gloomy Gulch		(B005)
		f. K. Rool's Keep	(B006)
5.	Swanky Kongs Bonus Bonanza	(C000)
		a. Gangplank Galleon	(C001)
		b. Crocodile Cauldron	(C002)
		c. Krem Quay		(C003)
		d. Krazy Kremland	(C004)
		e. Gloomy Gulch		(C005)
		f. K. Rool's Keep	(C006)
6.	Copyright and Email Information

====================================
1.	Updates
====================================

04/20/05 - Started FAQ off with Gangplank Galleon List
04/21/05 - Added Gangplank Galleons Kong Kollege Hints
	   Added Swanky Kong's answers for Gangplank Galleon
04/22/05 - Added Kongs Kollege hints for Crocodile Cauldron
04/28/05 - Added Krem Quay locations and last half of Crocodile Cauldron
04/29/05 - Added Cranky's hints and Bonus Bonanza for Krazy Kremland
	   Added the search feature type thing
05/02/05 - Added Cranky's Hints for Gloomy Gulch
05/03/05 - Added Gloomy Gulch and K. Rool's Keep Locations
	   Starting to work on the explanation of clues

====================================
2.	Introduction
====================================

In the game as you progress through the levels you'll be able to go to Cranky
Kong's (Diddys Grandfathers) Hut, or Wrinkly Kongs Kong Kollege, or even
Swanky Kongs Bonus Bonanza, at the locations you can get hints or play bonus
games... for a price. So this FAQ will buy all the hints for you so if you need
help and dont have the coins you can use this FAQ and hopefully get an extra
advantage, it will also cover the trivia answers from Swankys Bonus Bonanza.
So please if you have any comments or suggestions email me. Thanks,
and I hope this FAQ helps somewhat.

Please note that even though I explain the hints, some are very vague and
there 

====================================
3.	Cranky's Hints	      (A000)
====================================
	a. Gangplank Galleon  (A001)
====================================

Cranky: Come and say hello to your old grandpappy Cranky. I'm here to offer you
my wealth of game-playing wisdom for a small price. Plus I also have an extra
surprise for you. Use ^ (Up arrow) & V (Down Arrow) on the + (Directional Pad)
to choose between the options on my menu.

	Cranky's Surprise
	Pirate Panic		Free
	Lockjaw's Locker	1 Coin
	Mainbrace Mayhem	2 Coins
	Pirate Panic		3 Coins
	Gangplank Galley	4 Coins
	Topsail Trouble		Free

 -Cranky's Surprise-
With my newly acquired wealth from Donkey Kong Country, I have bought this bird.
With your help, I'm sure we can turn him into a champion racing bird.
At the moment he is far too small to race. We need to make him stronger.
Hidden on each level is a golden feather like this one. Find these feathers and
bring them back to me.
You will need to find at least four feathers before we can race. I will tell you
more once you have the feathers.
	[Cranky's Surprise is now replaced with Expresso Racing]

 -Pirate Panic (1)-
Try using your team throw at the start.
	[In the level Pirate Panic, make your way to the DK barrel that is just
	ahead, get Dixie Kong, put her on your shoulders using R1, and go back
	to the very start. Walk left until you can no longer go forward, Press
	up and B to throw your partner into a hidden barrel that will launch 
	you across the top row of bananas]

 -Lockjaw's Locker-
Below the letter R, you'll find a reward if you avoid the danger.

 -Mainbrace Mayhem-
Jump for joy when crossing the longest horizontal rope.

 -Pirate Panice (2)-
I reckon the door at the bottom of the tall wall looks flimsy to me.
	[Get Rhino, and continue heading forward. After you kill the 4 Neeks
	You'll see the background has several stacked barrels and an arrow
	pointing to the left. Its pointing to the tall wall. Use Rhino to break
	down the wall. You'll have to charge his attack. I'm not sure if you
	can use a barrel or box to break it down.]

 -Gangplank Galley-
Those big blue goons ain't guarding that huge stack of barrels for nuthin'!
Knock 'em off and get up there!
	[Right after breaking the checkpoint barrel you'll come across 2
	baddies. One will be patrolling the bottom of a stack of barrels and
	another one will be patrolling on top of the barrels. What you dont
	see from the bottom is the big blue guy is guarding the letter N.
	So take the DK barrel on the bottom of the barrel stack and use it
	to take out the big blue guy and grab the N. He cant be hurt by regular
	means.]

 -Topsail Trouble-
A hook, step, and jump is all you need to look for near the two dragonflies
above you.

====================================
	b. Crocodile Cauldron (A002)
====================================

	Lava Lagoon		Free
	Hot-Head Hop		1 Coin
	Red-Hot Ride		2 Coins
	Hot-Head Hop		3 Coins
	Kannon's Klaim		4 Coins
	Squawks's Shaft		Free

 -Lava Lagoon-
Below the first seal, you'll find something worth getting your fur burnt for.

 -Hot-Head Hop-
Is it my eyes, or is there just one chest at the start?

 -Red-Hot Ride-
Take it easy; let the rhino use his head to get you through the first half.

 -Hot-Head Hop-
A trek towards the Klobber with the spider is worth looking up.

 -Kannon's Klaim-
Right is right, right at the start.

 -Squawks's Shaft-
Those two hook-throwing villains opposite each other are protecting something.
I'm sure of it!

====================================
	c. Krem Quay 	      (A003)
====================================

	Expresso Racing
	Barrel Bayou		Free
	Bramble Blast		1 Coin
	Slime Climb		2 Coins
	Glimmer's Galleon	3 Coins
	Rattle Battle		4 Coins
	Bramble Blast		Free

 -Barrel Bayou-
Find the only Krockhead stepping-stone, and you'll find your buddy Rambi.

 -Bramble Blast-
With only the dragonflies left, I'm sure you'll be alright.

 -Slime Climb-
When nearing the top, the ability to walk on water reveals all.

 -Glimmer's Galleon-
It might be dark and spooky, but don't let it get you down immediately.

 -Rattle Battle-
Are you up to it at the start?

 -Bramble Blast-
After four spinning barrels all that's left is left itself.

====================================
	d. Krazy Kremland     (A004)
====================================

	Hornet Hole		Free
	Rambi Rumble		1 Coin
	Bramble Scramble	2 Coins
	Target Terror		3 Coins
	Rambi Rumble		4 Coins
	Hornet Hole		Free

 -Hornet Hole-
An eight-legged friend would go halfway to helping you here.

 -Rambi Rumble-
Don't be in a hurry to enter Rambi's room. Think things over.

 -Bramble Scramble-
The fruit is always fresher on the other side of the thorns. Jump to it!

 -Target Terror-
It's his track, so watch the Kremling car carefully. He might be down, but he's
on his way out.

 -Rambi Rumble-
A charge down the last straight with Rambi will ensure a crushing victory.

 -Hornet Hole-
Start with a hook, stick, and jumps, and you're bonus-bound!

====================================
	e. Gloomy Gulch	      (A005)
====================================

	Ghostly Grove		Free
	Parrot Chute Panic	1 Coin
	Web Woods		2 Coins
	Haunted Hall		3 Coins
	Parrot Chute Panic	4 Coins
	Ghostly Grove		Free

 -Ghostly Grove-
Things are starting to look up on this level.

 -Parrot Chute Panic-
Here's a tip that I think's great: the door is by the Klampon, and so is the
crate.

 -Web Woods-
Finishing this level is cause for celebration. By all means, go over the top.

 -Haunted Hall-
Where you find one, there may be two.

 -Parrot Chute Panic-
To the left of the letter O is where you should go.

 -Ghostly Grove-
K. Rool is no fool. He has got two big blue goons watching his hoard near
halfway.


====================================
	f. K. Rool's Keep     (A006)
====================================

	Arctic Abyss		Free
	Chain Link Chamber	1 Coin
	Toxic Tower		2 Coins
	Clapper's Cavern	3 Coins
	Castle Crush		4 Coins
	Chain Link Chamber	Free

 -Arctic Abyss-
After the start, a long jump and then a high jump will win you more than just
a gold medal.

 -Chain Link Chamber-
Brave an early attack of barrels, and their hidden treasure is yours.

 -Toxic Tower-
Watch very carefully at the end. There's something going down that could give
you a new life.

 -Clapper's Cavern-
I ain't helping you with this one. It's up to you to start looking yourself.

 -Castle Crush-
I've left a couple of animal buddies for you in here, but it's left for you to
find them.

 -Chain Link Chamber-
When cannon balls are raining down on you, I suggest you look for a way past
who's responsible.

====================================
4.	Kong's Kollege Hints  (B000)
====================================
	a. Gangplank Galleon  (B001)
====================================

Wrinkly: Hello, dearies. I'm Mrs. Wrinkly Kong, headmistress here at Kong
Kollege. I'm available to teach courses on how to play this game.
Use ^ (Up arrow) and V (Down arrow) on the + (Directional pad) to choose
between the options on my menu. Now then, how can I help you?

	Homework
	Saving the Game		Free
	Kong Family Coins	Free
	Swimming		1 Coin
	End of Level Target	1 Coin
	Rambi's Charge		1 Coin
	Character Team-up	2 Coins
	Area Guardian		2 Coins

 -Homework-
You want a homework project, do you? You are good children. Well, I have the
very thing. Here, take this empty book. I want you to fill it with pictures
of all the strange creatures you encounter.
How do you get the pictures? Well, it is simple. Just look out for any bad
guys with a camera above their heads. When you defeat them, you will be awarded
a picture. I have heard there are also a few cameras lying around on the
levels, just waiting to be picked up.
For each page you fill with pictures, I will give you one of these strange
Hero Coins that my husband left lying around.
	[Homework is now replaced with Check Homework]

 -Saving the Game-
To save your progress, simply pres START on any world map. This will access
your inventory menu. Now just press the A button to save the game.

 -Kong Family Coins-
A gold coin with a bunch of bananas on it. Collect these and spend them in the
various Kong Family locations found throughout the island.

 -Swimming-
Press the A Button to swim. Pressing (Up) or (Down) on the + while swimming
will affect teh speed that you sink or swim.

 -End of Level Target-
Jump on the target to finish the level. If you jump from a sufficient height,
you will win the displayed prize.

 -Rambi's Charge-
Press and hold the R Button to power him up, then release it for his
Supercharge. Use this to defeat enemies and break open hidden doors!

 -Character Team-up-
When you have both characters, press the R Button to team up, press it again
to split up. Throw your partner to defeat enemies and discover secrets.

 -Area Guardian-
Throw Krow's eggs back at him. He won't like it!

====================================
	b. Crocodile Cauldron (B002)
====================================

	Homework
	Rattly the Snake	1 Coin
	Rope Climbing		1 Coin
	KONG Letters		1 Coin
	Squitter's Webs		2 Coins
	Kremkoins		2 Coins
	Area Guardian		2 Coins

 -Rattly the Snake-
To make your snake buddy jump in midair, walk off an edge and press the jump
button as he falls.

 -Rope Climbing-
Press and hold the B Button when you are the ropes, and you will climb up and
down them faster than normal.

 -KONG Letters-
Collect all four of these on a level to earn an extra life!

 -Squitter's Webs-
To create a web platform, press the R Button. Press the button again to stop
the web and form a platform in the desired position.

 -Kremkoins-
For every bonus level you complete, you will get one of these. Collect a lot
and you can use them at Klubba's Kiosk.

 -Area Guardian-
When you hit Kleever, quickly get across to the other side before he gets
angry.

====================================
	c. Krem Quay	      (B003)
====================================

	Homework
	Animal Barrels		1 Coin
	Jumping on Enemies	1 Coin
	Colored Balloons	2 Coins
	Rattly's Superjump	2 Coins
	Hero Coins		3 Coins
	Area Guardian		3 Coins

 -Animal Barrels-
Jump in these to transform into the animal shown on the side of the barrel.

 -Jumping on Enemies-
If you hold the jump button down while jumping on an enemy, you will bounce
higher and further than normal.

 -Colored Balloons-
There are three types. Red is worth one life, Green is worth two lives, and the
rare Blue balloon is worth three lives!

 -Rattly's Superjump-
Press the R Button to power him up, then release it to activate his Superjump.
Use this to access normally unreachable areas.

 -Hero Coins-
A very large coin with 'DK' on it. Each level has one, cunningly hidden by
Cranky. Collect these to increase your status as a video game hero.

 -Area Guardian-
When Kudgel lands, he'll shake the screen and immobilize you! Be careful!

====================================
	d. Krazy Kremland     (B004)
====================================

	Secret Doors		1 Coin
	Roll Jump		2 Coins
	Area Guardian		3 Coins
	Homework Page 1		10 Coins
	Homework Page 2		10 Coins
	Homework Page 3		10 Coins
	Homework Page 4		10 Coins
	Homework Page 5		10 Coins

 -Secret Doors-
Doors are hidden on the sides of walls and can be broken into by throwing
objects at them or using your animal buddies.

 -Roll Jump-
Press B to roll off an edge, then press A to jump as you fall. You can increase
your jumping distance this way.

 -Area Guardian-
Destroy the small zinger and his drones quickly, or they'll reappear after
a while.

 -Homework Page 1-
Photo 1: Bash the Klomp on Squawks's Shaft.
Photo 2: Start of Web Woods.
Photo 3: Hot Klobber Hop.
Photo 4: High up Topsail Trouble.

 -Homework Page 2-
Photo 1: Climb up, Chain Link Chamber.
Photo 2: By the G, Rattle Battle.
Photo 3: Halfway, Red-Hot Ride.
Photo 4: Find N, Black Ice Battle.

 -Homework Page 3-
Photo 1: Beat Screech's time.
Photo 2: Parrot Chute Panic.
Photo 3: Krockhead Klamber.
Photo 4: Blasting away on Kannon's Klaim.

 -Homework Page 4-
Photo 1: In the Locker after G.
Photo 2: After halfway, Glimmer's Galleon.
Photo 3: By the N, Lava Lagoon.
Photo 4: In the Seal's Cavern.

 -Homework Page 5-
Photo 1: Don't be too quick to leave on Haunted Hall.
Photo 2: Look up, Ghostly Grove.
Photo 3: After the N on Klobber Karnage.

====================================
	e. Gloomy Gulch       (B005)
====================================

	Secret Passages		1 Coin
	Bonus Levels		2 Coins
	Area Guardian		3 Coins
	Homework Page 6		10 Coins
	Homework Page 7		10 Coins
	Homework Page 8		10 Coins
	Homework Page 9		10 Coins
	Homework Page 10	10 Coins

 -Secret Passages-
Walls that look solid could contain secret passages that you can use to access
hidden areas or shortcuts.

 -Bonus Levels-
Each level has between one and three of these. Complete all the bonuses on a
level to boost your percentage.

 -Area Guardian-
Jump on the different colored Mini-Neckys to gain the necessary objects to
fight the ghost of Krow.

 -Homework Page 6-
Photo 1: Hidden on Rambi Rumble.
Photo 2: Just after the Star barrel on Castle Crush.
Photo 3: End of Fiery Furnace.

 -Homework Page 7-
Photo 1: After the N on Mudhole Marsh.
Photo 2: Look in Hornet Hole.
Photo 3: A single banana shows the way in Barrel Bayou.

 -Homework Page 8-
Photo 1: Go right at the start of Bramble Scramble.
Photo 2: Look before the O in Jungle Jinx.

 -Homework Page 9-
Photo 1: Complete Wrinkly's task.
Photo 2: Visit your family whenever you can.

 -Homework Page 10-
Photo 1: Become the quiz master.
Photo 2: Earn your wings.

====================================
	f. K. Rool's Keep     (B006)
====================================

	Invisible Items		1 Coin
	Enguarde's Stab		2 Coins
	Area Guardian		3 Coins
	Homework Page 11	10 Coins
	Homework Page 12	10 Coins
	Homework Page 13	10 Coins
	Homework Page 14	10 Coins
	Homework Page 15	10 Coins

 -Invisible Items-
Finding these aren't necessary, but they will be useful if you can. Items become
visible when you touch them.

 -Enguarde's Stab-
Press the R Button to power him up, then release it for his Superstab. Use this
to break open hidden doors!

 -Area Guardian-
When he rears up, make sure you get off the ground.

 -Homework Page 11-
Photo 1: Send K. Rool flying.

 -Homework Page 12-
Photo 1: Head left on Gusty Glade.
Photo 2: Smash open the doorway in Pirate Panic.

 -Homework Page 13-
Photo 1: Animal Antics around the N.
Photo 2: Become the fastest bird around.

 -Homework Page 14-
Photo 1: Arctic Abyss, under the change barrel.
Photo 2: Past the O is too far on Glimmer's Galleon.

 -Homework Page 15-
Photo 1: Shoot the Zinger at the top of the tower.
Photo 2: Plunge into the icy waters of Clapper's Cavern.

==============================================
5.	Swanky Kongs Bonus Bonanza	(C000)
==============================================
====================================
	a. Gangplank Galleon  (C001)
====================================

Swanky Kong: Give them a big hand, folks! Good evening, I'm Swanky Kong, and
you're tonight's contestants on my bonanza! It's easy to play! Use <- and ->
on the + to pick a barrel, then press the A button to begin the game. You will
be asked a series of questions. Use the + to move Left and Right between the
stars on the ground. Once you are on the correct star, press the A button to
activate that star.
	=====================
	Swank's Swag - 1 Coin
	=====================
 What is my name?
	A. Swanky
	B. Wonky
	C. Stinky
 Answer: A

 What is the first enemy that you see in the game?
	A. A furry rat
	B. A scaly crocodile
	C. An ugly earthworm
 Answer: A (A Neek)

 What is the name of this area of the island?
	A. Gangway Garbage
	B. Gangland Galleon
	C. Gangplank Galleon
 Answer: C

Swanky: Well played! Here, you deserve this! (1 Extra Life)
	========================
	Pirate Puzzler - 2 Coins
	========================
 What button do you press to run?
	A. B Button
	B. A Button
	C. START
 Answer: A

 What is the name of the first level in the game?
	A. Pirate Picnic
	B. Pirate Panic
	C. Pirate Punch-Up
 Answer: B

 What is the name of the enemy boss who has kidnapped Donkey Kong?
	A. Kaptain K. Rapp
	B. Korporal K. Reep
	C. Kaptain K. Rool
 Answer: C

Swanky: Well done! You got them all right! (2 Extra Lives)

	=========================
	Chimp Challenge - 3 Coins
	=========================
 In the first level of the game, how many windows did the Kaptain's Kabin have?
	A. Two
	B. Four
	C. Six
 Answer: B

 What is the name of the first rigging level?
	A. Mainbrace Mayhem
	B. Rigging Riot
	C. Ropey Rubbish
 Answer: A

 In the first level of the game, which of these is NOT a background object in
 the Kaptain's Kabin?
	A. A Sword
	B. A Map
	C. A Gun
 Answer: C

Swanky: We have a winner here tonight! (3 Extra Lives)
	Until the next time, here on Swanky's Bonus Bonanza!

====================================
	b. Crocodile Cauldron (C002)
====================================
	===========================
	Cranky's Challenge - 1 Coin
	===========================
 What is the name of the first lava level on this area of the island?
	A. Boiler Curfew
	B. Hot-Head Hop
	C. Meltdown Mayhem
 Answer: B

 What is the name of this area of the island?
	A. Crocodile Cauldron
	B. Alligator Alley
	C. Crocodile Cove
 Answer: A

 How many times did you have to hit the end-of-area giant bird to kill him?
	A. Four
	B. Six
	C. Ten
 Answer: A

Swanky: Alllllright! The little monkey is a winner! (1 Extra Life)

	====================
	Lucky Lava - 2 Coins
	====================
 What colors were the crocodile heads you jumped on in the first lava level?
	A. Red and blue
	B. Blue and green
	C. Green and red
 Answer: C

 What is an extra lives balloon colored red worth?
	A. Two lives
	B. One life
	C. Five lives
 Answer: B

 Excluding the end-of-area boss, how many levels were there on the first area
 of the island?
	A. Five
	B. Six
	C. Four
 Answer: A

Swanky: Well done! You got them all right! (2 Extra Lives)

	======================
	Gorilla Game - 3 Coins
	======================
 How many banana bunches would you have to collect to get an extra life?
	A. Five
	B. Ten
	C. Twenty
 Answer: B

 Where did the beetle first appear during the first area of the island?
	A. Level One
	B. Level Five
	C. Level Two
 Answer: C

 What is the name of Diddy's ponytailed girlfriend?
	A. Diddette
	B. Trixie
	C. Dixie
 Answer: C

Swanky: We have a winner here tonight! (3 Extra Lives)

====================================
	c. Krem Quay          (C003)
====================================
	====================
	Funky's Fun - 1 Coin
	====================
 What can your snake buddy do that is special?
	A. Jumps very high
	C. Runs very fast
	C. Spits eggs
 Answer: A

 What is the name of the level with the angler fish that lights your way
 forward?
	A. Torch Tragedy
	B. Glimmer's Galleon
	C. Gloomy Galley
 Answer: B

 What is the name of the big muscle-bound crocodile who guards the toll bridge?
	A. Klaggy
	B. Klunga
	C. Klubba
 Answer: C

Swanky: Alllllright! The little monkey is a winner! (1 Extra Life)

	=====================
	Swampy Swag - 2 Coins
	=====================
 How many lives do you start the game with?
	A. Three
	B. Five
	C. Seventeen
 Answer: B

 What button do you press to team up?
	A. R Button
	B. B Button
	C. A Button
 Answer: A

 What is your rhino buddy's name?
	A. Bambam
	B. Rambi
	C. Rambus
 Answer: B

Swanky: We have a winner here tonight! (2 Extra Lives)

	=======================
	Primate Prize - 3 Coins
	=======================
 What is the name of this area of the island?
	A. Don Quay
	B. Krem Quay
	C. Crocodile Cove
 Answer: B

 What is your parrot buddy's name?
	A. Squawks
	B. Squeaks
	C. Flapper
 Answer: A

 How many airplanes hang from the roof in Kong Kollege?
	A. One
	B. Four
	C. Two
 Answer: C

Swanky: All correct, folks! Didn't they do well? (3 Extra Lives)

====================================
	d. Krazy Kremland     (C004)
====================================
	=========================
	Wrinkly's Winner - 1 Coin
	=========================
 What is the name of this area of the island?
	A. Loony Goonland
	B. Creepy Crocland
	C. Krazy Kremland
 Answer: C

 What color is your parrot buddy?
	A. Red, green, and yellow
	B. Red, black, and purple
	C. Brown, black, and white
 Answer: A

 Name the two companies that produced this game?
	A. Crocodile Games/Rave
	B. Kremsoft/Krool Inc.
	C. Rare/Nintendo
 Answer: C

Swanky: Well played! Here, you deserve this! (1 Extra Life)

	====================
	Krazy Kwiz - 2 Coins
	====================
 What is the name of the first hive level on this area of the island?
	A. Wasp Hive Horror
	B. Hornet Hole
	C. Horrible Hive
 Answer: B

 What is the name of the old lady who runs Kong Kollege?
	A. Crocky
	B. Wrinkly
	C. Crinkly
 Answer: B

 Which of these CANNOT be found at Klubba's Kiosk?
	A. Picture of K. Rool
	B. Oil drum
	C. Boxing gloves & punching bag
 Answer: A

Swanky: Well played! Here, you deserve this! (2 Extra Lives)

	======================
	Baboon Booty - 3 Coins
	======================
 What is your snake buddy's name?
	A. Hisser
	B. Slithers
	C. Rattly
 Answer: C

 What color vest does old man Cranky Kong wear?
	A. Red
	B. Green
	C. Yellow
 Answer: B

 Which of these enemies have you not seen yet during this area of the island?
	A. Kutlass the swordsman
	B. Zinger the wasp
	C. Cat O' 9 Tails
 Answer: C

Swanky: Well done! You got them all right! (3 Extra Lives)

====================================
	e. Gloomy Gulch	      (C005)
====================================
	=======================
	Lockjaw's Loot - 1 Coin
	=======================
 What is the name of this area of the island?
	A. Gloomy Gulch
	B. Fearsome Forest
	C. Spooky Heights
 Answer: A

 How many little wasps did the end-of-area giant wasp break up into?
	A. Three
	B. Five
	C. Seven
 Answer: B (4 yellow ones, 1 one main red one)

 What is the name of the trendy surfing Kong who operates his crazy flights?
	A. Cranky
	B. Chunky
	C. Funky
 Answer: C

Swanky: I knew you'd win this time! (1 Extra Life)

	======================
	Haunted Haul - 2 Coins
	======================
 What is the name of the forest level with the blowing wind in it?
	A. Breezy Battle
	B. Windy Woods
	C. Gusty Glade
 Answer: C

 On the Crocodile Isle map, how many small wasps hover around the wasp hives?
	A. Three
	B. Four
	C. Five
 Answer: A

 What is the name of the Kremling Island that you are on?
	A. Crocodile Dump
	B. Crocodile Isle
	C. Crocodile Country
 Answer: B

Swanky: We have a winner here tonight! (2 Extra Lives)

	=====================
	Gibbon Game - 3 Coins
	=====================
 Which of these is NOT the name of an area of the island you have played?
	A. Crocodile Cauldron
	B. Krazy Kremland
	C. Crocodile Canyon
 Answer: C

 What is your swordfish buddy's name?
	A. Enguarde
	B. Swordy
	C. Stabber
 Answer: A

 How many world map globes are there on the shelves in Kong Kollege?
	A. Two
	B. One
	C. Zero
 Answer: A

Swanky: Well done! You got them all right! (3 Extra Lives)

====================================
	f. K. Rool's Keep     (C006)
====================================
	=======================
	K. Rool's Kwiz - 1 Coin
	=======================
 What is the name of this area of the island?
	A. K. Rool's Castle
	B. K. Rool's Keep
	C. K. Rappy Keep
 Answer: B

 What is the name of the old man Kong who keeps a racing bird?
	A. Creaky
	B. Beardy
	C. Cranky
 Answer: C

 Which of these enemies also appeared in Donkey Kong Country?
	A. Neek the rat
	B. Zinger the wasp
	C. Kannon the crocodile
 Answer: B

Swanky: All correct, folks! Didn't they do well? (1 Extra Life)

	==========================
	Castle Challenge - 2 Coins
	==========================
 What is the name of the castle level with the rising floor?
	A. Castle Crush
	B. Tragic Tower
	C. K. Rool's Krush
 Answer: A

 How many animal buddies can you ride in the game?
	A. Four
	B. Six
	C. Five
 Answer: C

 What is the name of the flying ghost who throws objects at you?
	A. Flapper
	B. Kloak
	C. Black Jacket
 Answer: B

Swanky: Well played! Here, you deserve this! (2 Extra Lives)

	========================
	Big Ape Bounty - 3 Coins
	========================
 What is your spider buddy's name?
	A. Spinner
	B. Squitter
	C. Eight Eyes
 Answer: B

 How many desks are there in Kong Kollege?
	A. Five
	B. Three
	C. Six
 Answer: A

 How many different baddies do you think are in the game?
	A. Forty
	B. Thirty
	C. Twenty
 Answer: B

Swanky: All correct, folks! Didn't they do well? (3 Extra Lives)

===============================================================================
6.	Copyright and Email Information
===============================================================================
----------------------------------

Questions/Comments/Suggestions? Then please email me at GimpyTheGreat@Gmail.com

----------------------------------

This may be not be reproduced under any circumstances except for personal, 
private use. It may not be placed on any web site or otherwise distributed 
publicly without advance written permission. Use of this guide on any other web
site or as a part of any public display is strictly prohibited, and a violation
of copyright.

The following sites have permission to use this FAQ as long as it is credited:

http://www.GameFAQs.com
http://www.NeoSeeker.com

----------------------------------

All trademarks and copyrights contained in this document are owned by their 
respective trademark and copyright holders.

----------------------------------

Copyright 2005 Brandon Duve (Drunky/GimpyTheGreat)

View in: