Credits

  1. Yusuke Sugimoto Assistant Director
  2. Shin Yamanouchi Character Design
  3. Toshiharu Izuno Coordination
  4. Kenichi Nishida Coordination
  5. Masaaki Uno Coordination
  6. Shugo Takahashi Director
  7. Hiroshi Yamauchi Executive Producer
  8. Masato Kawamura Game Design
  9. Norisumi Osawa Game Design
  10. Kentaro Sakou Game Design
  11. Shuji Shimizu Game Design
  12. Ayumu Shindo Game Design
  13. Yusuke Sugimoto Game Design
  14. Hiroyuki Takahashi Game Planning
  15. Hiroto Nakashima Graphic Art: Battle Backgrounds
  16. Kaori Matsunaga Graphic Art: Battle Characters
  17. Junko Nakamura Graphic Art: Battle Characters
  18. Junichi Ochiai Graphic Art: Battle Effects & Faces
  19. Fumihide Aoki Graphic Art: Graphics Direction
  20. Kanako Horiguchi Graphic Art: Map Characters
  21. Mieko Koguchi Graphic Art: Map Characters
  22. Mitsuru Fukumoto Graphic Art: Maps
  23. Masayuki Hashimoto Graphic Art: Maps
  24. Akihito Kimura Graphic Art: Maps
  25. Mitsumasa Muraishi Graphic Art: Maps
  26. Shinichiro Sugimoto Graphic Art: Maps
  27. Katsuko Takeuchi Graphic Art: Maps
  28. Yoichi Kotabe Graphic Support
  29. Masanori Sato Graphic Support
  30. Hiroshi Kajiyama Illustration
  31. Shin Kamanouchi Illustration
  32. Masanori Sato Illustration
  33. Hiroshi Kajiyama Monster Design
  34. Jeff Miller North American Localization: Localization Management
  35. Leslie Swan North American Localization: Localization Management
  36. Todd Beuchele North American Localization: NOA Product Testing
  37. Eric Bush North American Localization: NOA Product Testing
  38. Tim Casey North American Localization: NOA Product Testing
  39. Michael Kelbaugh North American Localization: NOA Product Testing
  40. Jeffrey Storbo North American Localization: NOA Product Testing
  41. William Barnes North American Localization: Translation
  42. Reiko Ninomiya North American Localization: Translation
  43. Tim O'Leary North American Localization: Translation
  44. Scot Ritchey North American Localization: Translation
  45. Bill Trinen North American Localization: Translation
  46. Richard Amtower North American Localization: Writing & Editing
  47. Shawn Seavers North American Localization: Writing & Editing
  48. Shinji Hatano Produced by
  49. Hiroyuki Takahashi Produced by
  50. Shugo Takahashi Produced by
  51. Haruki Kodera Programming: Battle
  52. Toru Takamatsu Programming: Battle
  53. P.E. Jareth Hein Programming: Field
  54. Kiroyuki Ichikawa Programming: Field
  55. Kenji Numaya Programming: Field
  56. Akiko Sato Programming: Field
  57. Kaoru Shimada Programming: Field
  58. Yasushiro Taguchi Programming: System
  59. Yutaka Yamamoto Programming: User Interface
  60. Masaaki Uno Sound Direction
  61. Hiroyuki Hamada Sound Effects
  62. Kenji Numaya Staff Coordination
  63. Akiko Sato Staff Coordination

Contributors

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.