Credits

  1. Atsushi Satou 3D CGI
  2. Lisa Ortiz Amy Rose
  3. Atsushi Satou Animation 3D CGI
  4. Kayo Kojio Animation Art Digital Works
  5. Yusuke Takeda Animation Art Director
  6. Yusuke Takeda Animation Art Director
  7. Ayako Okada Animation Assistant Manager
  8. Tomonori Katou Animation Back Ground
  9. Michiko Shinohara Animation Back Ground
  10. Naoko Yamada Animation Back Ground
  11. Kyouji Asano Animation Character Design
  12. Yukiko Mita Animation Checker
  13. Itsurou Kawasaki Animation Director
  14. Tetsuya Nakatake Animation Producer
  15. Masahiro Kawashima Animation Production Manager
  16. Itsurou Kawasaki Animation Story Board
  17. Masahiro Kawashima Animation Support
  18. Ayako Okada Animation Support
  19. Hideaki Moriya Art Director
  20. Hisao Oguchi Art Director
  21. Mitsuhiro Sasatani Battle Stage Artist
  22. Daisuke Fujita Battle Stage Designer
  23. Naoki Hirata Battle Stage Designer
  24. Tomokazu Takahashi CG Movie Director
  25. Takeshi Ito CG Movie Producer
  26. Yuji Uekawa Character Art Director
  27. Steven Dwyer Course Gimmick Programmer
  28. Hiroki Hayami Course Gimmick Programmer
  29. Yoshiharu Kanai Course Gimmick Programmer
  30. Kenichi Koshida Course Gimmick Programmer
  31. Akihiro Nakamura Course Gimmick Programmer
  32. Yu Nakawatari Course Gimmick Programmer
  33. Shigeru Sato Course Gimmick Programmer
  34. Kenjiro Morimoto Director
  35. Mike Pollock Dr. Ivo "Eggman" Robotnick
  36. Masahiro Hoshino Event Scene Artist
  37. Yasuhiro Maruo Event Scene Artist
  38. Takeshi Mitsumoto Event Scene Artist
  39. Hideaki Moriya Event Scene Artist
  40. Sayuri Okumiya Event Scene Artist
  41. Yoichi Takeda Event Scene Artist
  42. Yuji Naka Executive Producer
  43. Hiedaki Moriya Field Art Director
  44. Kazuko Ito Field Art Support
  45. Yuki Takahashi Field Art Support
  46. Makoto Yonezu Field Art Support
  47. Shigeo Endo Field Artist
  48. Daisuke Fujita Field Artist
  49. Naoki Hirata Field Artist
  50. Megumi Kitagawa Field Artist
  51. Tetsuji Kuroda Field Artist
  52. Yukiya Matsuura Field Artist
  53. Tetsuya Mitomi Field Artist
  54. Nachi Mizuki Field Artist
  55. Futoshi Okauchi Field Artist
  56. Mitsuhoro Sasatani Field Artist
  57. Hisato Sotoosa Field Artist
  58. Takuro Suzuki Field Artist
  59. Masato Tanaka Field Artist
  60. Chiho Tsuguiwa Field Artist
  61. Masahiko Utida Field Artist
  62. Noriko Uuono Field Artist
  63. Emiko Yamamato Field Artist
  64. Koichiro Yamamoto Field Artist
  65. Yuri Yamamura Field Artist
  66. Hideakazu Kuroki Game Mode Designer
  67. Hiroshi Miyamoto Game Mode Designer
  68. Shinichi Uemaki Game Mode Designer
  69. Takaaki Ieki Game Mode Programmer
  70. Shohei Terada Game Mode Programmer
  71. Hiroki Atoji Gear Designer
  72. Yukiko Kimura Gear Model Artist
  73. Masako Sogo Gear Model Artist
  74. Emiko Yamamoto Gear Model Artist
  75. Akiko Yamane Gear Model Artist
  76. Yoshiharu Kanai Gear Programmer
  77. Yoshitsugu Kondo Gear Programmer
  78. Kyouji Asano Key Animation Supervisor
  79. Kazunori Akiyama Key Animator
  80. Kyouji Asano Key Animator
  81. Daizen Komatsuda Key Animator
  82. Yasunori Miyazawa Key Animator
  83. Sachiko Okumara Key Animator
  84. Kenichi Toki Key Animator
  85. Rieko Tsuji Key Animator
  86. Toshiuki Yahagi Key Animator
  87. Shinichi Yokota Key Animator
  88. Dan Green Knuckles
  89. Tomonori Sawada Lead Music Composer
  90. Hiroki Atoji Level Designer
  91. Masashi Jinbo Level Designer
  92. Kenji Kitamura Level Designer
  93. Hidekazu Kuroki Level Designer
  94. Hiroshi Miyamoto Level Designer
  95. Yuji Yamada Level Designer
  96. Hiroki Atoji Main Game Designer
  97. Kenjiro Morimoto Main Game Designer
  98. Kenichi Koshida Main Programmer
  99. Tetsuo Fukaya Menu Screen Artist
  100. Tetsuo Fukaya Menu Screen Artist
  101. Asami Koga Menu Screen Artist
  102. Tetsuya Mitomi Menu Screen Artist
  103. Hiromi Sano Menu Screen Artist
  104. Yasuhiko Hayashi Menu Screen Programmer
  105. Amy Palant Miles "Tails" Prower
  106. Noriaki Hashimoto Movie Art Support
  107. Yasuhisa Inoue Movie Art Support
  108. Kouhei Kajisa Movie Art Support
  109. Takaaki Kise Movie Art Support
  110. Hiroki Hayami Multi Platform Programmer
  111. Takaaki Ieki Multi Platform Programmer
  112. Takayuki Kiyohara Multi Platform Programmer
  113. Yoshiji Kondo Multi Platform Programmer
  114. Kenichi Koshida Multi Platform Programmer
  115. Shigeru Sato Multi Platform Programmer
  116. Fumie Kumatani Music Composer
  117. Kenichi Tokoi Music Composer
  118. Yukiko Kimura Player Character Designer
  119. Takeshi Mitsumoto Player Character Designer
  120. Steven Dwyer Player Character Programmer
  121. Takaaki Ieki Player Character Programmer
  122. Yoshiharu Kanai Player Character Programmer
  123. Takayuki Kiyohara Player Character Programmer
  124. Masahiro Hoshino Player Motion Designer
  125. Yasuhiro Marup Player Motion Designer
  126. Sayuril Okumiya Player Motion Designer
  127. Yoichi Takeda Player Motion Designer
  128. Takashi Yuda Producer
  129. Jason Kuo Recording Co-ordinator
  130. Hiroshi Miyamoto Recording Co-ordinator
  131. Akinori Nishiyama Recording Co-ordinator
  132. Keith Palmer Recording Co-ordinator
  133. Julie Rath Recording Director
  134. Hiroshi Miyamoto Scenario Writer
  135. Tomonori Sawda Sound Director
  136. Tomonori Sawada Sound Effects
  137. Jason Cushing Sound Engineer
  138. Hiroshi Miyamoto Story Board Designer
  139. Kenjiro Morimoto Story Board Designer
  140. Yu Nakawatari Story Event Programmer
  141. Idumi Hirose Supervising Color Designer
  142. Hirotomo Ishii Tomoya Momota
  143. Tomoya Momota Tomoya Momota
  144. Lisa Ortiza Voice of Amy Rose
  145. Ryan Drummond Voice of Sonic
  146. Keiichirou Miyoshi Voice Recording Director
  147. Hiroyuki Inage Voice Recording Producer
  148. Liza Jacqueline Voicing
  149. Sayaka Aoki Voicing (Japanese)
  150. Ryo Hirohashi Voicing (Japanese)
  151. Jun-ichi Kanemaru Voicing (Japanese)
  152. Nobutoshi Kanna Voicing (Japanese)
  153. Taeko Kawata Voicing (Japanese)
  154. Daisuke Kishio Voicing (Japanese)
  155. Etsuko Kozakura Voicing (Japanese)
  156. Chie Nakamura Voicing (Japanese)
  157. Kenji Nomura Voicing (Japanese)
  158. Rumi Ochiai Voicing (Japanese)
  159. Chikao Otsuka Voicing (Japanese)
  160. Kouji Yusa Voicing (Japanese)

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.