Credits

  1. Yuji Uekawa "CHAOS" Character Designer
  2. Takashi Iizuka "CHAOS" Game Designer
  3. Norihito Kato "CHAOS" Game Designer
  4. Kouichi Toya "CHAOS" Programmer
  5. Shiro Maekawa A-LIFE System Designer
  6. Daisuke Mori A-LIFE System Designer
  7. Yoshihisa Hashimoto A-LIFE System Programmer
  8. Kazuyuki Hoshino Art Director
  9. Minoru Matsuura Art Staff Coordinator
  10. Atsushi Seimiya Art Staff Coordinator
  11. Chie Yoshida Art Staff Coordinator
  12. Amy Albertson Assistant Lead Tester
  13. Dennis Lee Assistant Lead Tester
  14. Osamu Shibamiya Assisting Producer
  15. Zev Katz Bass
  16. Will Lee Bass
  17. Jun Senoue Bass
  18. Takeshi Sakakibara Camera System Programmer
  19. Motomu Hayashi CG Movie Artist
  20. Naomi Honda CG Movie Artist
  21. Emiko Kirose CG Movie Artist
  22. Kouji Kubo CG Movie Artist
  23. Masahiro Kumono CG Movie Artist
  24. Tamotsu Kushibe CG Movie Artist
  25. Tsuyoshi Morimoto CG Movie Artist
  26. Masashi Yamaguchi CG Movie Artist
  27. Isamu Yamasaki CG Movie Artist
  28. Manabu Kusunoki CG Movie Director
  29. Naoto Ohshima CG Movie Producer
  30. Yuji Uekawa Character Designer
  31. Takashi Iizuka Character Game Designer
  32. Takao Miyoshi Character Game Designer
  33. Yojiro Ogawa Character Game Designer
  34. Akikazu Mizuno Character Motion Designer
  35. Yujji Uekawa Character Motion Designer
  36. Takashi Iizuka Director
  37. Takasi Iizuka Director
  38. Hiro Honma Drums
  39. Takehiko Akabane Enemy Art Support
  40. Satoshi Arai Enemy Art Support
  41. Masami Hayashi Enemy Art Support
  42. Yuichi Ide Enemy Art Support
  43. Haruo Nakano Enemy Art Support
  44. Satoshi Yokokawa Enemy Art Support
  45. Kazuyuki Hoshino Enemy Character Designer
  46. Satoshi Sakai Enemy Character Designer
  47. Tohru Watanuki Enemy Character Designer
  48. Takao Miyoshi Enemy Game Designer
  49. Daisuke Mori Enemy Game Designer
  50. Kenjiro Morimoto Enemy Game Designer
  51. Mitsuteru Iwaki Enemy Program Support
  52. Tohru Mita Enemy Program Support
  53. Mitsuru Takahashi Enemy Program Support
  54. Yoshihisa Hashimoto Enemy Programmer
  55. Tomonori Dobashi Event Motion Designer
  56. Naoto Ohshima Event Motion Designer
  57. Koh Midoro Event Program Support
  58. Kunihiko Mori Event Program Support
  59. Hiroyuki Abe Event Scene Edit Support
  60. Kenichi Fujiwara Event Scene Editor
  61. Shintaro Hata Event Scene Editor
  62. Eitaro Toyoda Event Scene Editor
  63. Kurt Busch Executive Producer
  64. Shoichiro Irimajiri Executive Producer
  65. Hayao Nakayama Executive Producer
  66. Yukifumi Makino Executive sound coordinator
  67. Isao Okawa Executive Supervisor
  68. Chisai Abe Field Art Support
  69. Maki Kaneko Field Art Support
  70. Misaqa Kitamura Field Art Support
  71. Yoshihito Takahashi Field Art Support
  72. Miho Takayanagi Field Art Support
  73. Wataru Watanabe Field Art Support
  74. Nanako Yarimizu Field Art Support
  75. Katsumi Yokota Field Art Support
  76. Yoshinari Amaike Field Artist
  77. Makiko Banju Field Artist
  78. Takanori Fukazawa Field Artist
  79. Takayuki Hatamura Field Artist
  80. Ai Ikeda Field Artist
  81. Kazuko Ito Field Artist
  82. Kensuke Kita Field Artist
  83. Kosei Kitamura Field Artist
  84. Akira Mikame Field Artist
  85. Yoshitaka Miura Field Artist
  86. Yasuhisa Nakagawa Field Artist
  87. Satoshi Okano Field Artist
  88. Yuki Takahashi Field Artist
  89. Takashi Iizuka Field Designer
  90. Shiro Maekawa Field Designer
  91. Takao Miyoshi Field Designer
  92. Shun Nakamura Field Designer
  93. Yojiro Ogawa Field Designer
  94. Yuichiro Suzuki Field Designer
  95. Hideto Fujishita Field Program Support
  96. Yuhki Hatakeyama Field Program Support
  97. Yoshitaka Kawabata Field Programmer
  98. Masakazu Miura Field Programmer
  99. Kouji Ogino Field Programmer
  100. Takeshi Sakakibara Field Programmer
  101. Akihiko Shinya Field Programmer
  102. Mike Campbell Guitars
  103. Rohn Lawrence Guitars
  104. Jon Paris Guitars
  105. Jun Senoue Guitars
  106. Kenichi Tokoi Guitars
  107. East 4th Horns Horn Section
  108. Taeko Kawata Japanese Voice Actor for Amy
  109. Shun Yashiro Japanese Voice Actor for Big
  110. Jouji Nakata Japanese Voice Actor for E-102
  111. Chikao Ohtsuka Japanese Voice Actor for Eggman/Dr. Robotnik
  112. Nobutoshi Kanna Japanese Voice Actor for Knuckles
  113. Junichi Kanemaru Japanese Voice Actor for Sonic
  114. Kazuki Hayashi Japanese Voice Actor for Tails
  115. Kaori Aso Japanese Voice Actor for Tikal
  116. Toru Okawa Japanese Voice Actor for Tikal's Father
  117. Yutaka Minobe Keyboards
  118. Philippe Saisse Keyboards
  119. Jun Senoue Keyboards
  120. Tohru Watanuki Lead A-LIFE Artist
  121. Norihiro Nishiyama Lead CG Movie Artist
  122. Masamichi Harada Lead Field Artist
  123. Nobuhiko Honda Lead Field Artist
  124. Kazuyuki Hoshino Lead Field Artist
  125. Hideaki Moriya Lead Field Artist
  126. Hiroshi Nishiyama Lead Field Artist
  127. Satoshi Sakai Lead Field Artist
  128. Michikazu Tamamura Lead Field Artist
  129. Tetsu Katano Lead Field Programmer
  130. Takuya Matasumoto Lead Field Programmer
  131. Akio Setsumasa Lead Field Programmer
  132. Masahiro Wakayama Lead Field Programmer
  133. Jun Senoue Lead music composer
  134. Fernando Valderrama Lead Tester
  135. Nulty Dave Localization Staff
  136. Monika Hudgins Localization Staff
  137. Keith Palmer Localization Staff
  138. Katsu Sato Localization Staff
  139. Osamu Shibamiya Localization Staff
  140. Shinobu Shindo Localization Staff
  141. Takahiro Fukada Lyrics Translation
  142. Koji Ito MA Engineer
  143. Tetsu Katano Main Programmer
  144. Kaoru Ichigozaki Manual Production
  145. Scott Hull Mastering Engineer
  146. Isao Kikuchi Mastering Engineer
  147. Shinichi Higashi Modeling Art Support
  148. Yuichi Higuchi Modeling Art Support
  149. Toshihiro Ito Modeling Art Support
  150. Chika Kohjitani Modeling Art Support
  151. Kazuo Komuro Modeling Art Support
  152. Toshiyuki Mukaiyama Modeling Art Support
  153. Satsuki Nagano Modeling Art Support
  154. Toshiyuki Takamatsu Modeling Art Support
  155. Fumie Kumatani Music composers
  156. Kenichi Tokoi Music composers
  157. Masaru Setsumaru Music composers [uncredited]
  158. Atsushi "SUSHI" Kosugi Music produced by
  159. Jun Senoue Music produced by
  160. Naoto Ohshima Opening Movie Editor
  161. Bashiri Johnson Percussion
  162. Tetsu Katano Player Character Programmer
  163. Kazuyuki Mukaida Player Character Programmer
  164. Yasuhiro Takahashi Player Character Programmer
  165. Kouichi Toya Player Character Programmer
  166. Masanobu Yamamoto Player Character Programmer
  167. Eriko Kimura Postrecording Director
  168. Lani Minella Postrecording Director
  169. Bobby White Postrecording Director
  170. Hiroyuki Inage Postrecording Producer
  171. Yuji Naka Producer
  172. Yuki Naka Producer
  173. Keith Palmer Producer
  174. Yasuhiro Takahashi Program Advisor
  175. Takahiro Hamano Program Coordinator
  176. Youji Ishii Project Management
  177. Syuji Utsumi Project Management
  178. Emi Akimoto Recording Coordination
  179. Atsushi Kosugi Recording Coordination
  180. Makoto Suzuki Recording Coordination
  181. Hirokazu Akashi Recording Engineer
  182. Masahiro Fukuhara Recording Engineer
  183. Roy Hendrickson Recording Engineer
  184. Stan Katayama Recording Engineer
  185. Justin Luchter Recording Engineer
  186. Yoshitada Miya Recording Engineer
  187. Akinori Nishiyama Scenario Writer
  188. Jun Senoue Sound Director
  189. Robert White Sound Director
  190. Takashi Endo Sound effects
  191. Tatsuyuki Maeda Sound effects
  192. Yutaka Minobe Sound effects
  193. Masaru Setsumaru Sound effects
  194. Tadashi Jyokagi Sound Technical Adviser
  195. Akinori Nishiyama Story Even Director
  196. Naoto Ohshima Story Event Coordinator
  197. Masato Nakazawa Story Event Programmer
  198. Takaaki Saito Story Event Programmer
  199. Yoshitaka Kawabata Story Sequence Programmer
  200. Osamu Hori Technical Staff Coordinator
  201. Kazuyuki Mukaida Technical Staff Coordinator
  202. Masanobu Yamamoto Technical Staff Coordinator
  203. Takuya Matsumoto Technical Supervisor
  204. Sachiko Kawamura Visual Effects Designer
  205. Naoko Hamada Visual Effects Support
  206. Shiro Maekawa Visual Memory Game Designer
  207. Jun Fukushima Visual Memory Programmer
  208. Karen Brake Vocals
  209. Dread Fox Vocals
  210. Johnny Gioeli Vocals
  211. Tony Harnell Vocals
  212. Ted Poley Vocals
  213. Maxine Waters Vocals
  214. Terry Woods Vocals
  215. Jennifer Douillard Voice Actor for Amy
  216. Jon St. John Voice Actor for Big
  217. Steve Sheppard-Brodie Voice Actor for E-102 and Tikal's Father
  218. Deem Bristow Voice Actor for Eggman/Dr. Robotnik
  219. Michael McGaharn Voice Actor for Knuckles
  220. Ryan Drummond Voice Actor for Sonic
  221. Corey Bringas Voice Actor for Tails
  222. Elara Distler Voice Actor for Tikal
  223. Lani Minella Voice Actor for Various Female Voices
  224. Hideki Abe Voice Files Operation

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.