Credits

  1. Rishab Suresh Chitroda Animation Lead (Outsourcing)
  2. Noboru Hayashi Animator (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  3. P C Vikram Art Director (Outsourcing)
  4. Yoshinori Kashiwagura Assistant Engineer (Avaco Creative Studios)
  5. Fumio Hoshino Assistant Engineer (Hitokuchi - Zaka Studios)
  6. Takuya Komiyama Assistant Engineer (Onkio Haus)
  7. Jyunichiro Fukinami Assistant Engineer (Pony Canyon Yoyogi Studio)
  8. Masanori Hata Assistant Engineer (Sound City)
  9. Kazunori Okamoto Assistant Engineer (Sound City)
  10. Satoshi Akai Assistant Engineer (Sound Inn)
  11. Chika Bauer Assistant Localization Coordinator
  12. Makoto Furumoto Assistant Localization Coordinator
  13. Ayumi Murata Assistant Localization Coordinator
  14. Noriko Ueda Assistant Localization Coordinator
  15. Masuda Sebastian Ba'al Designer
  16. Kenta Tanaka Background Art
  17. Yoshihisa Ueda Background Art
  18. Junichi Kanzaki Background Art (Digital Media Lab)
  19. Tatsuya Nishimaki Background Art (Digital Media Lab)
  20. Keisuke Toyoshima Background Art (Digital Media Lab)
  21. Hiromichi Ito Background Art (Kusanagi)
  22. Yoji Nakaza Background Art (Kusanagi)
  23. Nobuhito Sue Background Art (Kusanagi)
  24. Naoki Ikushima Background Art Designer
  25. Sosuke Miyaura Background Art Designer
  26. Natsumi Tashiro Background Art Designer
  27. Naoki Goda Background Modeling Designer
  28. Atsushi Komatsu Background Modeling Designer
  29. Chika Mimura Background Modeling Designer
  30. Yutaka Motome Background Modeling Designer
  31. Rang Myeong Background Modeling Designer
  32. Hikaru Sameshima Background Modeling Designer
  33. Emi Takanashi Background Modeling Designer
  34. Yuma Tanimoto Background Modeling Designer
  35. Takanori Naganuma Battle Planner
  36. Keiki Yokoama Battle Planner
  37. Kei Yuzawa Battle Planner
  38. Bill Black Casting and Dialog Director (English) [Binari Sonori America]
  39. Gouda Cheese Character Designer
  40. Hideki Ishikawa Character Designer
  41. Foo Midori Character Designer
  42. Atsushi Ohkubo Character Designer
  43. Makoto Tsuchibayashi Character Designer
  44. Yuko Kotajima Character Modeling Designer
  45. Yae Sato Character Modeling Designer
  46. Kazuya Sato Character Modeling Designer
  47. Chiharu Sugawara Character Modeling Designer
  48. Hiroto Nirita Chief Animator (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  49. Keisuke Miyazaki Chief Production Engineer (Opening Movie)
  50. Yuka Miyamoto Concept Art
  51. Siju Thomas Creative Director (Outsourcing)
  52. Hajime Onuma Design Manager
  53. Tim Law Dialog Editor (English) [Square Enix]
  54. Yuki Hirose Dialogue Editor
  55. Ayako Hayashi Digital Artist (AR Movie) [Visual Works]
  56. Tetsuichiro Kitagawa Digital Artist (AR Movie) [Visual Works]
  57. Misato Sakuragi Digital Artist (AR Movie) [Visual Works]
  58. Kimitoshi Tsumura Digital Artist (AR Movie) [Visual Works]
  59. Goichirou Inoue Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  60. Hiroaki Kibe Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  61. Reiichi Morita Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  62. Ken Okazaki Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  63. Yuuki Saeki Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  64. Kenichi Toguchi Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  65. Ken Yuasa Digital Artist (Opening Movie) [Visual Works]
  66. Kensuke Nakahara Director
  67. Kensuke Nakahara Director
  68. Junichi Kanzaki Director (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  69. Akiko Fujita Director of Audiography (Japanese)
  70. Ikumi Hisakawa Editor (Japanese)
  71. Keiichi Kojima Editor (Opening Movie)
  72. Hiroshi Hasegawa Effect Designer
  73. Yuriko Inaba Effect Designer
  74. Hiromi Koide Effect Designer
  75. Hidekazu Nakajima Effect Designer
  76. Mike Toyota Effect Designer
  77. Shinji Iwase Event Planner
  78. Tadashi Iwatou Event Planner
  79. Kento Kurihara Event Planner
  80. Hiroko Satou Event Planner
  81. Suguru Yoshihashi Event Planner
  82. Thibaut Salembier French Editor (SHLOC Ltd.)
  83. Georg Hund German Editor (SHLOC Ltd.)
  84. Tomonori Fukuda Guest Illustrator (Mages.)
  85. Keisuke Sugawara Guest Illustrator (Qbist)
  86. Akio Takeiri Guest Illustrator (Qbist)
  87. Gaetano Fabozzi Italian Editor (SHLOC Ltd.)
  88. Yasunari Akiyama Lead Background Modeling Designer
  89. Sugitaro Kitayama Lead Battle Planner
  90. Tsuyoshi Otaki Lead Character Modeling Designer
  91. Yoshihisa Narita Lead Effect Designer
  92. Fumihiro Ikegami Lead Event Planner
  93. Morikazu Nagaro Lead Motion Designer
  94. Keiichi Ajiro Lead Scenario Planner
  95. Keita Oka Lead System Planner
  96. Kei Sone Lead Technical Programmer
  97. Meri Matsumoto Lead User Interface Designer
  98. Suresh Kumar G Lighting Lead (Outsourcing)
  99. Ravikiran Nunna Lighting Lead (Outsourcing)
  100. Shanmugam Yuvaraj Lighting Supervisor (Outsourcing)
  101. Elisa Giribaldi Localisation Producer
  102. Wako Yokoyama Localization Coordinator
  103. Oli Chance Localization Director (SHLOC Ltd.)
  104. Jyun Takagi Localization Director (Square Enix Inc)
  105. Tim Law Localization Editor
  106. Elijah Smolko Localization Specialist (Square Enix Inc)
  107. Akihiko Yoshida Main Character Design / Lead Artist
  108. Takahiro Ushiroda Main Programmer
  109. Suminobu Hamada Mixing Engineer (Clay Corporation)
  110. Ayumu Hasegawa Modeler (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  111. Preetam Raj B Modeling Lead (Outsourcing)
  112. B N Vichar Modeling Lead (Outsourcing)
  113. Sangram Pandurang Yevale Modeling Lead (Outsourcing)
  114. Naoki Ikushima Monster Art Designer
  115. Satoshi Matsuura Monster Art Designer
  116. Yumi Horie Motion Actor (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  117. Rei Sugita Motion Actor (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  118. Haruo Imaizumi Motion Capture Director (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  119. Ryuji Miyazawa Motion Capture Operator (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  120. Tomoki Taniguchi Motion Capture Operator (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  121. Ikumi Teramoto Motion Capture Operator (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  122. Shoumi Toyota Motion Capture Operator (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  123. Eri Harata Motion Designer
  124. Chikara Shimizu Motion Designer
  125. Koji Watanabe Motion Designer
  126. Hironobu Hagihara Motion Supervisor (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  127. Tetsuya Kuwayama Music: Accordion
  128. Sanae Hori Music: Alto
  129. Satoko Kubo Music: Alto
  130. Naoka Obayashi Music: Alto
  131. Akihiro Tabuchi Music: Assistant Director
  132. Atsushi Hadegawa Music: Bass
  133. Keiji Kitani Music: Bass
  134. Yoshinori Koba Music: Bass
  135. Toshiki Mori Music: Bass
  136. Toshitsugu Inoue Music: Bassoon
  137. Motoko Kawamura Music: Bassoon
  138. Masashi Maeda Music: Bassoon
  139. Tami Jyanamoto Music: Cello
  140. Ayano Kasahara Music: Cello
  141. Kaori Morita Music: Cello
  142. Toshiyuki Muranaka Music: Cello
  143. Masahiro Tanaka Music: Cello
  144. Fumie Kuroo Music: Clarinet
  145. Kimie Shigematsu Music: Clarinet
  146. Kimio Yamane Music: Clarinet
  147. Kazuhide Kotani Music: Contrabass
  148. Yoshinobu Takeshita Music: Contrabass
  149. Mayumi Takagi Music: Director
  150. Hideyo Takakuwa Music: Flute, Shinobue, Tin Whistle, Recorder
  151. Marty Friedman Music: Guitar
  152. Takeshi Nishiyama Music: Guitar
  153. Shingo Saito Music: Guitar
  154. Koichiro Tashiro Music: Guitar, Mandolin, Bouzouki
  155. Tomoyuki Asakawa Music: Harp
  156. Otohiko Fujita Music: Horn
  157. Kenshow Hagiwara Music: Horn
  158. Minoru Hirokawa Music: Horn
  159. Naoki Ishiyama Music: Horn
  160. Tsutomu Isohata Music: Horn
  161. Takashi Kimura Music: Horn
  162. Satoshi Matsuda Music: Horn
  163. Takashi Naitoh Music: Horn
  164. Yoko Nobouka Music: Horn
  165. Takato Saijyo Music: Horn
  166. Yuuji Uezato Music: Horn
  167. Make Mitani Music: Oboe
  168. Satoshi Shoji Music: Oboe
  169. Keiji Matsumoto Music: Piano
  170. Motoi Sakuraba Music: Piano, Electronic Organ
  171. Eiji Kawai Music: Piano, Electronic Organ, Harpsichord, Synthesizer
  172. Ryuichi Katsumata Music: Piano, Electronic Organ, Synthesizer
  173. Koji Takahashi Music: Producer
  174. Shoko Aoyagi Music: Production Assistant
  175. Yuko Sakae Music: Project Assistant
  176. Makoto Hirahara Music: Sax
  177. Maki Fukuoka Music: Soprano
  178. Akane Seki Music: Soprano
  179. Yuria Wakai Music: Soprano
  180. Mariko Kachi Music: Soprano Solo
  181. Masayoshi Fujimura Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  182. Yayoi Fujita Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  183. Ayako Himata Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  184. Gen Ittetsu Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  185. Osamu Iyoku Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  186. Daisuke Kadowaki Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  187. Nobuko Kaiwa Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  188. Yuko Kajitani Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  189. Yoshiko Kaneko Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  190. Kiyo Kido Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  191. Kaoru Kuroki Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  192. Takuya Mori Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  193. Maki Nagata Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  194. Shiori Takeda Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  195. Syu Watanabe Music: String Orchestra: Gen Ittetsu Strings, Violin
  196. Taku Kiyomi Music: Tenor
  197. Tetsuya Okayama Music: Tenor
  198. Youhei Sasaki Music: Tenor
  199. Yasuhiro Yamanaka Music: The 4 Heroes of Light Arranger
  200. Naoshi Mizuta Music: The 4 Heroes of Light Composer
  201. Tsuyoshi Sekito Music: The 4 Heroes of Light. Backing Guitar
  202. Ryota Fujii Music: Trombone
  203. Masanori Hirohara Music: Trombone
  204. Koichi Nonoshita Music: Trombone
  205. Kanade Shishiuchi Music: Trombone
  206. Fred Simmons Music: Trombone
  207. Shinsuke ToriZuka Music: Trombone
  208. Hisato Yamaguchi Music: Trombone
  209. Masahiro Kobayashi Music: Trumpet
  210. Eric Miyashiro Music: Trumpet
  211. Sho Okumura Music: Trumpet
  212. Shiro Sasaki Music: Trumpet
  213. Masanori Suzuki Music: Trumpet
  214. Takeyuki Yoda Music: Trumpet
  215. Hitoshi Yokoyama Music: Trumpet
  216. Atsushi Matsunaga Music: Tuba
  217. Kiyoshi Satoh Music: Tuba
  218. Rieko Kono Music: Viola
  219. Shouko Miki Music: Viola
  220. Yasuko Murata Music: Viola
  221. Chikako Nishimura Music: Viola
  222. Takao Furihata Music: Violin
  223. Azusa Kawasuso Music: Violin
  224. Satoki Nagaoka Music: Violin
  225. Takayuki Oshikane Music: Violin
  226. Tsunehiro Shigyo Music: Violin
  227. Toshihiro Takai Music: Violin
  228. Jun Takeuchi Music: Violin
  229. Ryoko Terumoto Music: Violin
  230. Leina Ushiyama Music: Violin
  231. Tsubasa Masao Nemeses Designer (The 4 Heroes of Light)
  232. Masahiro Kato Network Programmer
  233. Yumi Kida Network Project Manager
  234. Nozomi Kurihara Network Technical Director
  235. Hiroshi Kamohara Opening Movie Director (Visual Works)
  236. Hiroshi Kuwabara Opening Movie Director (Visual Works)
  237. Tomoya Asano Producer
  238. Keisuke Toyoshima Producer (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  239. Nayanshi Shaw Producer (Outsourcing)
  240. Akira Fujii Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  241. Kanae Hizume Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  242. Noriko Isoda Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  243. Wakako Murata Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  244. Makiko Nasu Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  245. Ryuhei Ozai Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  246. Yuka Terou Production Coordinator (Opening Movie)
  247. ChangSu Hahn Programmer
  248. Takashi Higashijima Programmer
  249. Keisuke Matsumura Programmer
  250. Atsushi Nakano Programmer
  251. Tatsuya Sakamoto Programmer
  252. Kenji Shimojima Programmer
  253. Kenji Tokunaga Programmer
  254. Yuto Uchida Programmer
  255. Hidekazu Nakajima Project Manager
  256. Hiroyuki Akita Recording Engineer
  257. Suminobu Hamada Recording Engineer (Clay Corporation)
  258. Masaki Honda Recording Engineer (Japanese)
  259. Yuzuru Nakayama Recording Engineer (Japanese)
  260. Yasutomo Nogawa Recording Engineer (Japanese)
  261. Akihiro Tabuchi Recording Engineer (Rap-Products)
  262. CH Upender Rendering Lead (Outsourcing)
  263. Mani Ramachandran Rigging Lead (Outsourcing)
  264. Naotaka Hayashi Scenario (Mages.)
  265. Alex Moresby Senior Localisation Producer (Square Enix Ltd)
  266. Ritsu Mizutani Sound Designer
  267. Yasuhiro Yamanaka Sound Director
  268. Pindaro Vargas-Farias Spanish Edtor (SHLOC Ltd.)
  269. Leo Oyama System Planner
  270. Kei Urushibata System Planner
  271. Hiroki Takemoto Technical Adviser (AR Movie) [Digital Media Lab]
  272. Aneesh Kurian Texture and Lookdev (Outsourcing)
  273. Nagendra G Texture Lead (Outsourcing)
  274. Jaman Jyothi Jagdishwar Texture Lead (Outsourcing)
  275. PrashanthKumar Gangadhar Nalwadad Texture Lead (Outsourcing)
  276. Noriko Hotta User Interface Designer
  277. Takahisa Kitagawa User Interface Designer
  278. Noboru Kosuge User Interface Designer
  279. Ikumi Maruyama User Interface Designer
  280. Jin Nuruki User Interface Designer
  281. Minako Take User Interface Designer
  282. Yuki Shiun User Interface Planner
  283. Kaushik Bose VFX Lead (Outsourcing)
  284. Siddharth Anil Kumar VFX Supervisor (Outsourcing)
  285. Haillie Alexander Voice Talent (English)
  286. Ashley Ann Voice Talent (English)
  287. Valerie Arem Voice Talent (English)
  288. Bill Black Voice Talent (English)
  289. Kira Buckland Voice Talent (English)
  290. Steve Cannon Voice Talent (English)
  291. George C. Cole Voice Talent (English)
  292. Dave Cox Voice Talent (English)
  293. Lucien Dodge Voice Talent (English)
  294. Richard Epcar Voice Talent (English)
  295. Erin Fitzgerald Voice Talent (English)
  296. Kyle Hebert Voice Talent (English)
  297. David Keefir Voice Talent (English)
  298. Lauren Landa Voice Talent (English)
  299. Wendee Lee Voice Talent (English)
  300. Amanda Winn Lee Voice Talent (English)
  301. Dave Mallow Voice Talent (English)
  302. Mona Marshall Voice Talent (English)
  303. Dave B. Mitchell Voice Talent (English)
  304. Cassandra Lee Morris Voice Talent (English)
  305. Liam O'Brien Voice Talent (English)
  306. Tony Oliver Voice Talent (English)
  307. Bryce Papenbrook Voice Talent (English)
  308. Laura Post Voice Talent (English)
  309. Rachel Rigg Voice Talent (English)
  310. Deborah Sale-Butler Voice Talent (English)
  311. Stephanie Sheh Voice Talent (English)
  312. Michael Sinterniklass Voice Talent (English)
  313. Chris Smith Voice Talent (English)
  314. Michael Sorich Voice Talent (English)
  315. Spike Spencer Voice Talent (English)
  316. Terrence Stone Voice Talent (English)
  317. Karen Strassman Voice Talent (English)
  318. Jyun Takagi Voice Talent (English)
  319. Kaiji Tang Voice Talent (English)
  320. Kirk Thornton Voice Talent (English)
  321. Popeye V. Voice Talent (English)
  322. Satomi Arai Voice Talent (Japanese)
  323. Keiji Fujiwara Voice Talent (Japanese)
  324. Hiroki Goto Voice Talent (Japanese)
  325. Miki Hase Voice Talent (Japanese)
  326. Takaya Hashi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  327. Kohsei Hirota Voice Talent (Japanese)
  328. Shunya Hiruma Voice Talent (Japanese)
  329. Nobuyuki Hiyama Voice Talent (Japanese)
  330. Soichiro Hoshi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  331. Kazuyoshi Hosoya Voice Talent (Japanese)
  332. Kaito Ishikawa Voice Talent (Japanese)
  333. Yuhko Kaida Voice Talent (Japanese)
  334. Akiko Kawase Voice Talent (Japanese)
  335. Yuuki Kazu Voice Talent (Japanese)
  336. Masami Kikuchi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  337. Takehito Koyasu Voice Talent (Japanese)
  338. Minako Mabuchi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  339. Miki Makiguchi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  340. Hiroshi Masuoka Voice Talent (Japanese)
  341. Hikaru Midorikawa Voice Talent (Japanese)
  342. Fumie Mizusawa Voice Talent (Japanese)
  343. Keiichi Nakagawa Voice Talent (Japanese)
  344. Johji Nakata Voice Talent (Japanese)
  345. Hiroka Nishizawa Voice Talent (Japanese)
  346. Hochu Ohtsuka Voice Talent (Japanese)
  347. Daisuke Ono Voice Talent (Japanese)
  348. Sawa Ono Voice Talent (Japanese)
  349. Risa Shimizu Voice Talent (Japanese)
  350. Tetsu Shiratori Voice Talent (Japanese)
  351. Chiaki Takahashi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  352. Masanori Takeda Voice Talent (Japanese)
  353. Kanon Tani Voice Talent (Japanese)
  354. Masaki Terasoma Voice Talent (Japanese)
  355. Haruka Terui Voice Talent (Japanese)
  356. Hiroki Touchi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  357. Makoto Tsumura Voice Talent (Japanese)
  358. Ayumi Tsunematsu Voice Talent (Japanese)
  359. Hideyuki Umezu Voice Talent (Japanese)
  360. Kyoko Yamaguchi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  361. Rie Yamaguchi Voice Talent (Japanese)
  362. Ami Koshimizu Voice: Agnes (Japanese)
  363. Mai Aizawa Voice: Edea (Japanese)
  364. Ryouta Takeuchi Voice: Ringabel (Japanese)
  365. Mitsuki Saiga Voice: Tiz (Japanese)

Contributors

Data and credits for this game contributed by BGoldTLE, D-e-f-, Darkeep12, discoinferno84, KeyBlade999, oblivion from aoc, oliist, RPGrinder, and yasoukyoku.

Know Something We Don't?

You can submit game credits for this game to add them to our list.