What do you need help on? Cancel X
Close X Bestiary
by Eevee-Trainer

Table of Contents

BOOKMARK
Jump to:
Would you recommend this Guide? Yes No Hide
Send Skip Hide

Bestiary by Eevee-Trainer

Version: v1.00 | Updated: 06/13/17




=---=

  • Game: Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story / Mario & Luigi RPG 3!!!
  • Console: Nintendo DS
  • File Type: Enemy Bestiary
  • Author: Eevee-Trainer
  • Version: v1.00
  • Time of Update: 3:15 PM 6/10/2017



Bestiary Overview

This bestiary is divided into three sections to group together different sets of data.




Enemy Stats

Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Air Cannon302541609853
Air Cheep2723612688121
Airnapse291501507296
Alarm Bob-omb27123112146112
Alpha Kretin1120402330
Alpha Kretin X21135854979
Appendage3215693104154
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Beehoss242001209085
Beta Kretin11385403942
Beta Kretin X212,3801146279
Biffidus710181650
Biffidus X17325634110
Blizzard Midbus322,04131216532
Borp20102485132
Bowser (1st)12530129
Bowser (2nd)141,215604732
Bowser Castle17535805223
Bowser Memory L19845626031
Bowser Memory LX293,00018610451
Bowser Memory M19730745351
Bowser Memory MX292,5002009685
Bowser X507,155316194144
Broggy12198352825
Broque Monsieur1158273042
Bubble Blooper423161818
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Cake219,999999999999
Calorite1085372818
Chain Chawful20165909026
Chakron239,999999999999
Choomba222481209543
Chuboomba95026317
Coalbit1034284246
Crawful251731498559
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Dark Bowser351,00034418737
Dark Bowser (Belly)351999999999
Dark Fawful331,73633418448
Dark Fawful Bomb3231631211043
Dark Fawful Guy261288579106
Dark Mechawful3128028214630
Dark Mechawful .53128029415735
Dark Mechawful Head2720010510232
Dark Satellmite3026010282126
Dark Satellmite X40416180127176
Dark Star301,24818011995
Dark Star Core321,560204131154
Dark Star X404,030304164135
Dark Trashure3036023512058
DEF Pep16105534851
Donut219,999999999999
Dried Blooper423161828
Drillbit Crab21115606555
Durmite8326343823
Durmite X18575854652
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Elite Goombule216151312
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Fawflant13100423456
Fawflopper2096485690
Fawful Express3188529413030
Fawful Guy22172455758
Fawful Mountain311,04931910830
Fawfulcopter832382437
Flifit17108715535
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Glam Lakitu13208764247
Glasses3225093104154
Goombule18141312
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Jailgoon271832159344
Junker261,4451208948
Junker Can26105607675
Junker Can X34134137110152
Junker X343,080179129123
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Lakitu King790452333
Leaf Guy656172032
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Magic Rod181,610303064
Magic Rod X262,380785297
Magifoofa23124805885
Mawful Mole20154567738
Meat219,999999999999
Mechawful252771108794
Mechawful Head2598868094
Metal Mawful Mole241409112859
Midbus (1st)995303414
Midbus (2nd)219501107621
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Naplock2818324713025
Napse1568433443
Nooz (Green)1255284232
Nooz (Red)1255343248
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Pendril22157605788
Piranha Plorp17165565233
POW Pep16105534851
Protobatter536222213
Pwallop18130634423
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Scutlet (boss)6280252322
Scutlet (enemy)21724365138
Sea Pipe Statue12320403632
Shroob2550016894102
Snawful2710512673102
Sneed2174607080
Sniffle Thwomp2825619412523
Sockop22110635737
Speed Pep16105534851
Spike Blop212171415
Stone Blooper4320161628
Stonk281981059977
Straw816301725
Straw X1840743246
Super Peach's Castle331,48831813832
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Tenderling945252730
Toothy1027304212
Tower of Yikk275082159335
Trashure15147575821
Treevil (w/Berry)1495524524
Treevil (w/o Berry)1395463618
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Vacuum Helmet311,200180123130
Enemy NameLevelHPPOWDEFSPD
Wiggler16540734624
Wisdurm (large)181,610748052
Wisdurm (small)181,610483952
Wisdurm X (big)262,38015612779
Wisdurm X (small)262,3801146279

Enemy Battle Prizes

Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Air Cannon100670Max Nut10%Vengeance Cape20%
Air Cheep75600Max Mushroom15%Max Syrup Jar30%
Airnapse70610Supersyrup Jar5%Doctor Socks20%
Alarm Bob-omb50170Ultra Nut5%Max Nut25%
Alpha Kretin00----
Alpha Kretin X00----
Appendage00----
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Beehoss40150Syrup Jar20%Supersyrup Jar20%
Beta Kretin200700Max Syrup Jar100%--
Beta Kretin X00----
Biffidus00Syrup Jar5%--
Biffidus X00----
Blizzard Midbus1,2006,500Star Candy100%Power Fang SP10%
Borp40220Refreshing Herb30%Super Mushroom30%
Bowser (1st)00----
Bowser (2nd)5001,000Shell Boots100%--
Bowser Castle200380Star Candy100%--
Bowser Memory L3501,500Max Syrup Jar100%Grown-Up Wear10%
Bowser Memory LX00----
Bowser Memory M2501,500Star Candy100%Grown-Up Wear10%
Bowser Memory MX00----
Bowser X00----
Broggy060----
Broque Monsieur030----
Bubble Blooper410Mushroom10%1-Up Mushroom25%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Cake00----
Calorite2040Refreshing Herb20%Nut25%
Chain Chawful3075Syrup Jar10%--
Chakron00----
Choomba50120TNT Drumstick20%Power Fang30%
Chuboomba518Hot Drumstick35%--
Coalbit1530Super Mushroom10%Hustle Socks30%
Crawful45170TNT Drumstick5%Excellent Ring20%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Dark Bowser00----
Dark Bowser (Belly)00----
Dark Fawful1,6007,500Star Candy100%Lucky Charm10%
Dark Fawful Bomb00----
Dark Fawful Guy65200Max Nut20%Lucky Charm5%
Dark Mechawful80800Star Candy5%Power Fang SP5%
Dark Mechawful .580800----
Dark Mechawful Head40200Max Nut10%A-OK Wear5%
Dark Satellmite00----
Dark Satellmite X00----
Dark Star2,0009,999Star Candy100%D-Star Wear20%
Dark Star Core00----
Dark Star X00----
Dark Trashure100540Ultrasyrup Jar10%Minion Band SP15%
DEF Pep40120Supersyrup Jar5%DEF Mush Jam20%
Donut00----
Dried Blooper410Mushroom10%1-Up Mushroom25%
Drillbit Crab45240Super Mushroom5%Big Shell5%
Durmite120300POW Gloves100%--
Durmite X00----
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Elite Goombule24Mushroom25%Syrup Jar30%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Fawflant3070Supersyrup Jar5%Super Nut30%
Fawflopper40200Super Mushroom5%Supersyrup Jar30%
Fawful Express1,0003,500Star Candy100%--
Fawful Guy60240Ultra Mushroom5%1-Up Mushroom25%
Fawful Mountain00----
Fawfulcopter2040Super Mushroom5%--
Flifit2050Hot Drumstick5%Syrup Jar20%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Glam Lakitu4060Gold Crown50%Coin Boots30%
Glasses00----
Goombule23Mushroom25%Syrup Jar30%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Jailgoon55340TNT Drumstick5%--
Junker9006,000Max Nut100%Special Gloves50%
Junker Can00----
Junker Can X00----
Junker X00----
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Lakitu King2050Gold Ring50%Coin Boots20%
Leaf Guy020Fighter Wear10%--
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Magic Rod6002,800Star Candy100%Siphon Boots40%
Magic Rod X00----
Magifoofa50260Ultrasyrup Jar10%Vengeance Cape20%
Mawful Mole45230Super Nut10%Hustle Socks20%
Meat00----
Mechawful70300Max Mushroom5%1-Up Deluxe25%
Mechawful Head20150----
Metal Mawful Mole60350Ultra Mushroom5%Dent Gloves10%
Midbus (1st)075----
Midbus (2nd)300550Fiery Drumstick100%--
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Naplock80580Fiery Drumstick5%--
Napse35100Super Mushroom5%1-Up Mushroom5%
Nooz (Green)2550Super Mushroom10%Happy Charm20%
Nooz (Red)2550Super Mushroom10%Happy Charn20%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Pendril55260Super Nut5%Lazy Scarf30%
Piranha Plorp55140Super Mushroom10%Softener Gloves10%
POW Pep40120Supersyrup Jar5%No-Touch Socks30%
Protobatter515Syrup Jar30%Nut20%
Pwallop45150Super Nut10%Dent Gloves10%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Scutlet (boss)502001-Up Deluxe100%--
Scutlet (enemy)25100Super Mushroom10%Rugged Socks20%
Sea Pipe Statue50120Hot Drumstick100%1-Up Deluxe40%
Shroob10-300Star Candy50%Shroob Boots30%
Snawful0220----
Sneed50200Ultra Mushroom5%Syrup Jar30%
Sniffle Thwomp60400Supersyrup Jar10%Glutton Ring20%
Sockop55240Refreshing Herb10%Tip-Top Boots5%
Speed Pep40120Supersyrup Jar5%No-Touch Socks30%
Spike Blop35Syrup Jar20%1-Up Mushroom30%
Stone Blooper030----
Stonk85630Ultra Nut5%Lazy Scarf10%
Straw00----
Straw X00----
Super Peach's Castle2,0007,500Star Candy100%--
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Tenderling1230Mushroom5%1-Up Mushroom30%
Toothy518Hot Drumstick30%TNT Drumstick20%
Tower of Yikk8001,800Star Candy100%--
Trashure1540Syrup Jar15%Fast Cash Ring25%
Treevil (w/Berry)1035Hot Drumstick5%Syrup Jar25%
Treevil (w/o Berry)830Hot Drumstick5%Syrup Jar25%
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Vacuum Helmet0220----
Enemy NameCoinsEXPCommon Item DropRateRare Item DropRate
Wiggler1503401-Up Deluxe100%--
Wisdurm (large)6002,800Star Candy100%Siphon Boots40%
Wisdurm (small)6002,800Star Candy100%Siphon Boots40%
Wisdurm X (big)00----
Wisdurm X (small)00----

Enemy Element/Status Affinities

Fire is the only real "element" in the game with applicable use, thus its listing here. Keep in mind that if a foe resists it, they take 50% less damage; if they're weak, they take 50% more; and if they're immune, they obviously take none.

As for the remaining slots, for status affinities, weakness implies that they're twice as likely to occur, and the rest should be self-explanatory.


Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Air CannonResistResistResistResistResist
Air CheepNormalNormalWeakNormalNormal
AirnapseNormalWeakNormalNormalNormal
Alarm Bob-ombNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Alpha KretinNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Alpha Kretin XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
AppendageNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
BeehossNormalWeakNormalNormalNormal
Beta KretinNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Beta Kretin XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
BiffidusWeakNormalNormalNormalImmune
Biffidus XWeakImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Blizzard MidbusNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
BorpWeakNormalNormalNormalNormal
Bowser (1st)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser (2nd)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser CastleNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser Memory LNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser Memory LXNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser Memory MNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser Memory MXNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bowser XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
BroggyNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Broque MonsieurNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Bubble BlooperNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
CakeNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
CaloriteResistNormalNormalNormalNormal
Chain ChawfulResistImmuneNormalNormalNormal
ChakronNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
ChoombaResistImmuneImmuneNormalNormal
ChuboombaNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
CoalbitImmuneImmuneImmuneNormalNormal
CrawfulResistNormalNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Dark BowserNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Dark Bowser (Belly)NormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Dark FawfulNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Dark Fawful BombNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Dark Fawful GuyNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Dark MechawfulResistImmuneNormalNormalNormal
Dark Mechawful .5ResistImmuneNormalNormalNormal
Dark Mechawful HeadResistImmuneNormalNormalNormal
Dark SatellmiteNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Dark Satellmite XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Dark StarNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Dark Star CoreNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
Dark Star XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Dark TrashureNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
DEF PepNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
DonutNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Dried BlooperNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Drillbit CrabNormalNormalWeakNormalNormal
DurmiteNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Durmite XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Elite GoombuleNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
FawflantNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
FawflopperNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Fawful ExpressNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Fawful GuyNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Fawful MountainNormalNormalImmuneNormalImmune
FawfulcopterNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
FlifitWeakNormalNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Glam LakituNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
GlassesNormalImmuneImmuneResistImmune
GoombuleNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
JailgoonResistImmuneNormalNormalNormal
JunkerNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Junker CanNormalImmuneImmuneNormalNormal
Junker Can XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Junker XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Lakitu KingNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Leaf GuyWeakNormalNormalNormalImmune
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Magic RodNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Magic Rod XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
MagifoofaNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Mawful MoleNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
MeatNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
MechawfulResistImmuneResistResistResist
Mechawful HeadResistNormalNormalNormalNormal
Metal Mawful MoleResistImmuneWeakResistResist
Midbus (1st)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Midbus (2nd)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
NaplockNormalImmuneImmuneNormalNormal
NapseWeakWeakNormalNormalNormal
Nooz (Green)NormalWeakWeakNormalNormal
Nooz (Red)NormalWeakWeakNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
PendrilResistWeakNormalNormalNormal
Piranha PlorpWeakResistResistResistResist
POW PepNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
ProtobatterWeakWeakWeakWeakNormal
PwallopWeakWeakNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Scutlet (boss)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Scutlet (enemy)NormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Sea Pipe StatueNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
ShroobNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
SnawfulWeakImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
SneedNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Sniffle ThwompResistImmuneWeakResistResist
SockopWeakNormalNormalNormalNormal
Speed PepNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Spike BlopNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Stone BlooperNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
StonkWeakNormalResistResistResist
StrawNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Straw XNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Super Peach's CastleNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
TenderlingNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
ToothyNormalNormalNormalNormalNormal
Tower of YikkNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
TrashureNormalWeakNormalNormalNormal
Treevil (w/Berry)WeakWeakNormalNormalNormal
Treevil (w/o Berry)WeakWeakNormalNormalNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
Vacuum HelmetNormalImmuneImmuneResistNormal
Enemy NameFire DamageBurnDizzyStat DebuffInstant KO
WigglerNormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Wisdurm (large)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Wisdurm (small)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Wisdurm X (big)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune
Wisdurm X (small)NormalImmuneImmuneNormalImmune



Credits

In no particular order...


  • KeyBlade999:
    • For a lot of help in organizing and formatting the guide.



Version History

  • v1.00:
    • Completed.
    • Time: 3:15 PM 6/10/2017



Legal & Contact

This FAQ may not be reproduced under any circumstances except for personal, private use. It may not be placed on any web site or otherwise distributed publicly without advance written permission. Use of this guide on any other web site or as a part of any public display is strictly prohibited, and a violation of copyright.

All trademarks and copyrights contained in this document are owned by their respective trademark and copyright holders.

This guide is © 2017 Eevee-Trainer.

Contact Info:

Email: eeveetrainer.faqs@gmail.com
Private Message: Eevee-Trainer (at GameFAQs)
Discord: Eevee_Trainer#1490

Allowed sites for my FAQs
GameFAQs (www.gamefaqs.com)
Neoseeker (www.neoseeker.com)

If you would like to host my FAQs, I would request that you please contact me as prescribed above before doing so. Unless stated otherwise, you are not allowed to host any of my work. Thanks for your consideration, it means a lot. ^_^

And with that all said, this guide finally comes to a close. Hope you've enjoyed and found it useful. :)