What do you need help on? Cancel X
Next  
Close X Base Stats List
by spooky96

Table of Contents

BOOKMARK
Jump to:
Would you recommend this Guide? Yes No Hide
Send Skip Hide

Base Stats List by spooky96

Version: 1.00 | Updated: 11/20/16


FAQs → In Depth → Base Stats List

Base Stats List

by National Dex no.

Gen I

Dex #PokemonHPATTDEFSPASPDSPEBST
1Bulbasaur454949656545318
2Ivysaur606263808060405
3Venusaur80828310010080525
3Venusaur (Mega)8010012312212080625
4Charmander395243605065309
5Charmeleon586458806580405
6Charizard78847810985100534
6Charizard (Mega Charizard X)7813011113085100634
Charizard (Mega Charizard Y)7810478159115100634
7Squirtle444865506443314
8Wartortle596380658058405
9Blastoise79831008510578530
9Blastoise (Mega)7910312013511578630
10Caterpie453035202045195
11Metapod502055252530205
12Butterfree604550908070395
13Weedle403530202050195
14Kakuna452550252535205
15Beedrill659040458075395
15Beedrill (Mega)65150401580145495
16Pidgey404540353556251
17Pidgeotto636055505071349
18Pidgeot8380757070101479
18Pidgeot (Mega)83808013580121579
19Rattata305635253572253
Rattata (Alolan)305635253572253
20Raticate558160507097413
Raticate (Alolan)757170408077413
21Spearow406030313170262
22Fearow6590656161100442
23Ekans356044405455288
24Arbok609569657980448
25Pikachu355540505090320
26Raichu6090559080110485
Raichu (Alolan)6085509585110485
27Sandshrew507585203040300
Sandshrew (Alolan)507590103540300
28Sandslash75100110455565450
Sandslash (Alolan)75100120256565450
29Nidoran♀554752404041275
30Nidorina706267555556365
31Nidoqueen909287758576505
32Nidoran♂465740404050273
33Nidorino617257555565365
34Nidoking8110277857585505
35Clefairy704548606535323
36Clefable957073959060483
37Vulpix384140506565299
Vulpix (Alolan)384140506565299
38Ninetales73767581100100505
Ninetales (Alolan)73677581100109505
39Jigglypuff1154520452520270
40Wigglytuff1407045855045435
41Zubat404535304055245
42Golbat758070657590455
43Oddish455055756530320
44Gloom606570857540395
45Vileplume7580851109050490
46Paras357055455525285
47Parasect609580608030405
48Venonat605550405545305
49Venomoth706560907590450
50Diglett105525354595265
Diglett (Alolan)105530354590265
51Dugtrio35100505070120425
Dugtrio (Alolan)35100605070110425
52Meowth404535404090290
Meowth (Alolan)403535504090290
53Persian6570606565115440
Persian (Alolan)6560607565115440
54Psyduck505248655055320
55Golduck808278958085500
56Mankey408035354570305
57Primeape6510560607095455
58Growlithe557045705060350
59Arcanine90110801008095555
60Poliwag405040404090300
61Poliwhirl656565505090385
62Poliwrath909595709070510
63Abra2520151055590310
64Kadabra40353012070105400
65Alakazam55504513595120500
Alakazam (Mega)555065175105150600
66Machop708050353535305
67Machoke8010070506045405
68Machamp9013080658555505
69Bellsprout507535703040300
70Weepinbell659050854555390
71Victreebel80105651007070490
72Tentacool4040355010070335
73Tentacruel80706580120100515
74Geodude4080100303020300
Geodude (Alolan)4080100303020300
75Graveler5595115454535390
Graveler (Alolan)5595115454535390
76Golem80120130556545495
Golem (Alolan)80120130556545495
77Ponyta508555656590410
78Rapidash65100708080105500
79Slowpoke906565404015315
80Slowbro95751101008030490
Slowbro (Mega)95751801308030590
81Magnemite253570955545325
82Magneton5060951207070465
83Farfetch'd529055586260377
84Doduo358545353575310
85Dodrio60110706060110470
86Seel654555457045325
87Dewgong907080709570475
88Grimer808050405025325
Grimer (Alolan)808050405025325
89Muk105105756510050500
Muk (Alolan)105105756510050500
90Shellder3065100452540305
91Cloyster5095180854570525
92Gastly3035301003580310
93Haunter4550451155595405
94Gengar60656013075110500
Gengar (Mega)60658017095130600
95Onix3545160304570385
96Drowzee604845439042328
97Hypno8573707311567483
98Krabby3010590252550325
99Kingler55130115505075475
100Voltorb4030505555100330
101Electrode6050708080150490
102Exeggcute604080604540325
103Exeggutor9595851257555530
Exeggutor (Alolan)95105851257545530
104Cubone505095405035320
105Marowak6080110508045425
Marowak (Alolan)6080110508045425
106Hitmonlee50120533511087455
107Hitmonchan50105793511076455
108Lickitung905575607530385
109Koffing406595604535340
110Weezing6590120857060490
111Rhyhorn808595303025345
112Rhydon105130120454540485
113Chansey250553510550450
114Tangela65551151004060435
115Kangaskhan1059580408090490
Kangaskhan (Mega)10512510060100100590
116Horsea304070702560295
117Seadra556595954585440
118Goldeen456760355063320
119Seaking809265658068450
120Staryu304555705585340
121Starmie60758510085115520
122Mr. Mime40456510012090460
123Scyther70110805580105500
124Jynx6550351159595455
125Electabuzz6583579585105490
126Magmar6595571008593495
127Pinsir65125100557085500
Pinsir (Mega)651551206590105600
128Tauros75100954070110490
129Magikarp201055152080200
130Gyarados95125796010081540
Gyarados (Mega)951551097013081640
131Lapras1308580859560535
132Ditto484848484848288
133Eevee555550456555325
134Vaporeon13065601109565525
135Jolteon65656011095130525
136Flareon65130609511065525
137Porygon656070857540395
138Omanyte3540100905535355
139Omastar70601251157055495
140Kabuto308090554555355
141Kabutops60115105657080495
142Aerodactyl80105656075130515
Aerodactyl (Mega)80135857095150615
143Snorlax160110656511030540
144Articuno90851009512585580
145Zapdos90908512590100580
146Moltres90100901258590580
147Dratini416445505050300
148Dragonair618465707070420
149Dragonite911349510010080600
150Mewtwo1061109015490130680
150Mewtwo (Mega Mewtwo X)106190100154100130780
Mewtwo (Mega Mewtwo Y)10615070194120140780
151Mew100100100100100100600

Gen II

Dex #PokemonHPATTDEFSPASPDSPEBST
152Chikorita454965496545318
153Bayleef606280638060405
154Meganium80821008310080525
155Cyndaquil395243605065309
156Quilava586458806580405
157Typhlosion78847810985100534
158Totodile506564444843314
159Croconaw658080596358405
160Feraligatr85105100798378530
161Sentret354634354520215
162Furret857664455590415
163Hoothoot603030365650262
164Noctowl1005050869670452
165Ledyba402030408055265
166Ledian5535505511085390
167Spinarak406040404030250
168Ariados709070607040400
169Crobat8590807080130535
170Chinchou753838565667330
171Lanturn1255858767667460
172Pichu204015353560205
173Cleffa502528455515218
174Igglybuff903015402015210
175Togepi352065406520245
176Togetic5540858010540405
177Natu405045704570320
178Xatu657570957095470
179Mareep554040654535280
180Flaaffy705555806045365
181Ampharos9075851159055510
Ampharos (Mega)909510516511045610
182Bellossom7580959010050490
183Marill702050205040250
184Azumarill1005080608050420
185Sudowoodo70100115306530410
186Politoed9075759010070500
187Hoppip353540355550250
188Skiploom554550456580340
189Jumpluff7555705595110460
190Aipom557055405585360
191Sunkern303030303030180
192Sunflora7575551058530425
193Yanma656545754595390
194Wooper554545252515210
195Quagsire958585656535430
196Espeon65656013095110525
197Umbreon95651106013065525
198Murkrow608542854291405
199Slowking95758010011030490
200Misdreavus606060858585435
201Unown487248724848336
202Wobbuffet1903358335833405
203Girafarig708065906585455
204Pineco506590353515290
205Forretress7590140606040465
206Dunsparce1007070656545415
207Gligar6575105356585430
208Steelix7585200556530510
Steelix (Mega)75125230559530610
209Snubbull608050404030300
210Granbull9012075606045450
211Qwilfish659585555585440
212Scizor70130100558065500
Scizor (Mega)701501406510075600
213Shuckle2010230102305505
214Heracross8012575409585500
Heracross (Mega)801851154010575600
215Sneasel5595553575115430
216Teddiursa608050505040330
217Ursaring9013075757555500
218Slugma404040704020250
219Magcargo6050120908030430
220Swinub505040303050250
221Piloswine10010080606050450
222Corsola655595659535410
223Remoraid356535653565300
224Octillery75105751057545480
225Delibird455545654575330
226Mantine8540708014070485
227Skarmory6580140407070465
228Houndour456030805065330
229Houndoom7590501108095500
Houndoom (Mega)75909014090115600
230Kingdra759595959585540
231Phanpy906060404040330
232Donphan90120120606050500
233Porygon28580901059560515
234Stantler739562856585465
235Smeargle552035204575250
236Tyrogue353535353535210
237Hitmontop5095953511070455
238Smoochum453015856565305
239Elekid456337655595360
240Magby457537705583365
241Miltank95801054070100490
242Blissey25510107513555540
243Raikou908575115100115580
244Entei115115859075100580
245Suicune100751159011585580
246Larvitar506450455041300
247Pupitar708470657051410
248Tyranitar1001341109510061600
Tyranitar (Mega)1001641509512071700
249Lugia1069013090154110680
250Ho-Oh1061309011015490680
251Celebi100100100100100100600

Gen III

Dex #PokemonHPATTDEFSPASPDSPEBST
252Treecko404535655570310
253Grovyle506545856595405
254Sceptile70856510585120530
Sceptile (Mega)701107514585145630
255Torchic456040705045310
256Combusken608560856055405
257Blaziken80120701107080530
Blaziken (Mega)801608013080100630
258Mudkip507050505040310
259Marshtomp708570607050405
260Swampert10011090859060535
Swampert (Mega)1001501109511070635
261Poochyena355535303035220
262Mightyena709070606070420
263Zigzagoon383041304160240
264Linoone7870615061100420
265Wurmple454535203020195
266Silcoon503555252515205
267Beautifly6070501005065395
268Cascoon503555252515205
269Dustox605070509065385
270Lotad403030405030220
271Lombre605050607050340
272Ludicolo8070709010070480
273Seedot404050303030220
274Nuzleaf707040604060340
275Shiftry9010060906080480
276Taillow405530303085270
277Swellow6085607550125455
278Wingull403030553085270
279Pelipper6050100957065440
280Ralts282525453540198
281Kirlia383535655550278
282Gardevoir68656512511580518
Gardevoir (Mega)688565165135100618
283Surskit403032505265269
284Masquerain7060621008280454
285Shroomish604060406035295
286Breloom6013080606070460
287Slakoth606060353530280
288Vigoroth808080555590440
289Slaking1501601009565100670
290Nincada314590303040266
291Ninjask6190455050160456
292Shedinja19045303040236
293Whismur645123512328240
294Loudred847143714348360
295Exploud1049163917368490
296Makuhita726030203025237
297Hariyama14412060406050474
298Azurill502040204020190
299Nosepass3045135459030375
300Skitty504545353550260
301Delcatty706565555590400
302Sableye507575656550380
Sableye (Mega)50851258511520480
303Mawile508585555550380
Mawile (Mega)50105125559550480
304Aron5070100404030330
305Lairon6090140505040430
306Aggron70110180606050530
Aggron (Mega)70140230608050630
307Meditite304055405560280
308Medicham606075607580410
Medicham (Mega)60100858085100510
309Electrike404540654065295
310Manectric70756010560105475
Manectric (Mega)70758013580135575
311Plusle605040857595405
312Minun604050758595405
313Volbeat657375478585430
314Illumise654775738585430
315Roselia5060451008065400
316Gulpin704353435340302
317Swalot1007383738355467
318Carvanha459020652065305
319Sharpedo7012040954095460
Sharpedo (Mega)701407011065105560
320Wailmer1307035703560400
321Wailord1709045904560500
322Numel606040654535305
323Camerupt70100701057540460
Camerupt (Mega)7012010014510520560
324Torkoal7085140857020470
325Spoink602535708060330
326Grumpig8045659011080470
327Spinda606060606060360
328Trapinch4510045454510290
329Vibrava507050505070340
330Flygon80100808080100520
331Cacnea508540854035335
332Cacturne70115601156055475
333Swablu454060407550310
334Altaria7570907010580490
Altaria (Mega)7511011011010580590
335Zangoose7311560606090458
336Seviper73100601006065458
337Lunatone905565958570460
338Solrock909585556570460
339Barboach504843464160288
340Whiscash1107873767160468
341Corphish438065503535308
342Crawdaunt6312085905555468
343Baltoy404055407055300
344Claydol60701057012075500
345Lileep664177618723355
346Cradily8681978110743495
347Anorith459550405075355
348Armaldo75125100708045495
349Feebas201520105580200
350Milotic95607910012581540
351Castform707070707070420
352Kecleon6090706012040440
353Shuppet447535633345295
354Banette6411565836365455
Banette (Mega)6416575938375555
355Duskull204090309025295
356Dusclops40701306013025455
357Tropius996883728751460
358Chimecho755080959065455
359Absol6513060756075465
Absol (Mega)651506011560115565
360Wynaut952348234823260
361Snorunt505050505050300
362Glalie808080808080480
Glalie (Mega)801208012080100580
363Spheal704050555025290
364Sealeo906070757045410
365Walrein1108090959065530
366Clamperl356485745532345
367Huntail55104105947552485
368Gorebyss55841051147552485
369Relicanth10090130456555485
370Luvdisc433055406597330
371Bagon457560403050300
372Shelgon6595100605050420
373Salamence951358011080100600
Salamence (Mega)9514513012090120700
374Beldum405580356030300
375Metang6075100558050420
376Metagross80135130959070600
Metagross (Mega)80145150105110110700
377Regirock801002005010050580
378Regice805010010020050580
379Registeel80751507515050580
380Latias808090110130110600
Latias (Mega)80100120140150110700
381Latios809080130110110600
Latios (Mega)80130100160120110700
382Kyogre1001009015014090670
Kyogre (Primal)1001509018016090770
383Groudon1001501401009090670
Groudon (Primal)1001801601509090770
384Rayquaza105150901509095680
Rayquaza (Mega)105180100180100115780
385Jirachi100100100100100100600
386Deoxys (Normal Form)501505015050150600
Deoxys (Attack Form)501802018020150600
Deoxys (Defense Form)50701607016090600
Deoxys (Speed Form)5095909590180600

Gen IV

Dex #PokemonHPATTDEFSPASPDSPEBST
387Turtwig556864455531318
388Grotle758985556536405
389Torterra95109105758556525
390Chimchar445844584461309
391Monferno647852785281405
392Infernape761047110471108534
393Piplup535153615640314
394Prinplup646668817650405
395Empoleon84868811110160530
396Starly405530303060245
397Staravia557550404080340
398Staraptor85120705060100485
399Bidoof594540354031250
400Bibarel798560556071410
401Kricketot372541254125194
402Kricketune778551555165384
403Shinx456534403445263
404Luxio608549604960363
405Luxray8012079957970523
406Budew403035507055280
407Roserade60706512510590515
408Cranidos6712540303058350
409Rampardos9716560655058495
410Shieldon3042118428830350
411Bastiodon60521684713830495
412Burmy402945294536224
413Wormadam (Plant)6059857910536424
Wormadam (Sandy)6079105598536424
Wormadam (Trash)606995699536424
414Mothim709450945066424
415Combee303042304270244
416Vespiquen70801028010240474
417Pachirisu604570459095405
418Buizel556535603085330
419Floatzel85105558550115495
420Cherubi453545625335275
421Cherrim706070877885450
422Shellos764848576234325
423Gastrodon1118368928239475
424Ambipom75100666066115482
425Drifloon905034604470348
426Drifblim1508044905480498
427Buneary556644445685350
428Lopunny6576845496105480
Lopunny (Mega)65136945496135580
429Mismagius606060105105105495
430Honchkrow100125521055271505
431Glameow495542423785310
432Purugly7182646459112452
433Chingling453050655045285
434Stunky636347414174329
435Skuntank1039367716184479
436Bronzor572486248623300
437Bronzong67891167911633500
438Bonsly508095104510290
439Mime Jr.202545709060310
440Happiny10055156530220
441Chatot766545924291411
442Spiritomb50921089210835485
443Gible587045404542300
444Gabite689065505582410
445Garchomp108130958085102600
Garchomp (Mega)1081701151209592700
446Munchlax135854040855390
447Riolu407040354060285
448Lucario70110701157090525
Lucario (Mega)701458814070112625
449Hippopotas687278384232330
450Hippowdon108112118687247525
451Skorupi405090305565330
452Drapion7090110607595500
453Croagunk486140614050300
454Toxicroak8310665866585490
455Carnivine7410072907246454
456Finneon494956496166330
457Lumineon696976698691460
458Mantyke4520506012050345
459Snover606250626040334
460Abomasnow909275928560494
Abomasnow (Mega)9013210513210530594
461Weavile70120654585125510
462Magnezone70701151309060535
463Lickilicky1108595809550515
464Rhyperior115140130555540535
465Tangrowth1001001251105050535
466Electivire7512367958595540
467Magmortar7595671259583540
468Togekiss85509512011580545
469Yanmega8676861165695515
470Leafeon65110130606595525
471Glaceon65601101309565525
472Gliscor7595125457595510
473Mamoswine11013080706080530
474Porygon-Z8580701357590535
475Gallade68125656511580518
Gallade (Mega)681659565115110618
476Probopass60551457515040525
477Dusknoir451001356513545525
478Froslass7080708070110480
479Rotom (Normal)505077957791440
Rotom (Heat)506510710510786520
Rotom (Wash)506510710510786520
Rotom (Frost)506510710510786520
Rotom (Fan)506510710510786520
Rotom (Mow)506510710510786520
480Uxie75751307513095580
481Mesprit8010510510510580580
482Azelf751257012570115580
483Dialga10012012015010090680
484Palkia90120100150120100680
485Heatran919010613010677600
486Regigigas11016011080110100670
487Giratina (Altered Form)15010012010012090680
Giratina (Origin Form)15012010012010090680
488Cresselia120701207513085600
489Phione808080808080480
490Manaphy100100100100100100600
491Darkrai70909013590125600
492Shaymin (Land Form)100100100100100100600
Shaymin (Sky Form)1001037512075127600
493Arceus120120120120120120720
494Victini100100100100100100600