What do you need help on? Cancel X
  Prev Next  
Close X Unlockable Guide
by SBAllen

Table of Contents

BOOKMARK
Jump to:
Would you recommend this Guide? Yes No Hide
Send Skip Hide

Unlockable Guide by SBAllen

Version: 2.41 | Updated: 09/19/18

Table of Contents

  1. Introduction
  2. Unlockables by Character
    1. Link
    2. Impa
    3. Sheik
    4. Lana
    5. Zelda
    6. Ganondorf
    7. Darunia
    8. Ruto
    9. Agitha
    10. Midna
    11. Zant
    12. Fi
    13. Ghirahim
    14. Cia
    15. Volga
    16. Wizzro
    17. Twili Midna
    18. Young Link
    19. Tingle
    20. Linkle
    21. Skull Kid
    22. Toon Link
    23. Tetra
    24. King Daphnes
    25. Medli
    26. Marin
    27. Toon Zelda
    28. Ravio
    29. Yuga
  3. My Fairy Unlockables
    1. My Fairy Locations
    2. Dining Room
    3. Salon
    4. School
  4. Gold Skulltula Locations
  5. Badge List
  6. Material List
  7. Medal List
  8. Legend Mode
    1. Prologue - The Armies of Ruin
    2. Prologue - The Sheikah Tribesman
    3. Prologue - The Sorceress of the Woods
    4. Prologue - The Sorceress of the Valley
    5. Ocarina of Time - Land of Myth
    6. Ocarina of Time - The Water Temple
    7. Twilight Princess - Land of Twilight
    8. Twilight Princess - The Shadow King
    9. Skyward Sword - Land in the Sky
    10. Skyward Sword - Sealed Ambition
    11. Epilogue - The Sacred Sword
    12. Epilogue - A War of Spirit
    13. Epilogue - Shining Beacon
    14. Ganondorf - Ganondorf's Return
    15. Ganondorf - March of the Demon King
    16. Ganondorf - Battle of the Triforce
    17. Grand Finale - Enduring Resolve
    18. Grand Finale - Liberation of the Triforce
    19. Cia's Tale - The Dragon of the Caves
    20. Cia's Tale - The Invasion Begins
    21. Cia's Tale - The Usurper King
    22. Cia's Tale - The Demon Lord
    23. Cia's Tale - Darkness Falls
    24. Linkle's Tale - The Girl in the Green Tunic
    25. Linkle's Tale - Powers Collide
    26. Linkle's Tale - The Demon Lord's Plan
    27. Linkle's Tale - Her True Self
    28. Linkle's Tale - The Other Hero
    29. Wind Waker - A New Disturbance
    30. Wind Waker - The Search for Cia
    31. Wind Waker - Reclaiming the Darkness
    32. Wind Waker - Watchers of the Triforce
  9. Adventure Mode Overview
  10. Adventure Map
  11. Great Sea Map
  12. Master Quest Map
  13. Master Wind Waker Map
  14. Twilight Map
  15. Termina Map
  16. Koholint Island Map
  17. Grand Travels Map
  18. Lorule Map
  19. Rewards Map
  20. Version/Thanks/Copyright

Material List

In this chart you'll see a list of all enemies that drop materials, what they drop, and ideal places to farm them. For the farming places I list them in my order of preference from top (best) to bottom (worst).

Weak Enemy Drops

EnemyBronzeFarm
BokoblinOld RagThe Sorceress of the Woods, etc
BulblinMetal PlateThe Shadow King, etc
GoronRockLand of Myth, etc
Hylian SoldierSoldier's UniformSealed Ambition, etc
MiniblinMonster HornA New Disturbance, etc
StalkidMonster ToothThe Sheikah Tribesman, etc

General Drops

EnemyBronzeSilverFarm
AeralfosAeralfos LeatherRound Aeralfos Shield

Adventure Map E-4

Big BlinBig Blin HideBig Blin Club

A New Disturbance
Great Sea Map E-3
Master Wind Waker Map G-5

Big PoeBig Poe NecklaceBig Poe's LanternAdventure Map O-6
DarknutPiece of Darknut ArmorLarge Darknut SwordAdventure Map A-5
DinolfosDinolfos ScaleDinolfos Arm GuardAdventure Map D-1
Fiery AeralfosFiery Aeralfos LeatherFiery Aeralfos Wing

Master Quest Map D-3
Adventure Map G-1

GibdoGibdo BandageHeavy Gibdo SwordAdventure Map E-2
Goron CaptainGoron Armor BreastplateThick Goron HelmetLand of Myth
Icy Big PoeEssence of Icy Big PoeIcy Big Poe's TalismanAdventure Map P-6
Hylian CaptainHylian Captain HelmetHoly Hylian Shield

The Invasion Begins
The Demon Lord

LizalfosLizalfos ScaleLizalfos Gauntlet

Adventure Map L-8
The Armies of Ruin

MoblinMoblin FlankMoblin SpearAdventure Map O-2
ReDead KnightReDead BandageReDead Knight AshesA War of Spirit (see Notes)
Shield MoblinShield Moblin HelmetMetal Moblin ShieldAdventure Map N-8
StalmasterStalmaster WristboneStalmaster's SkullAdventure Map H-2
Stone BlinStone Blin BucklerStone Blin Helmet

Great Sea Map A-5
Master Wind Waker Map G-5

Boss Drops

EnemySilverGoldFarm
ArgorokArgorok's EmbersArgorok's StoneTwilight Map F-5
GanonGanon's ManeGanon's Fang

Adventure Map F-2
Great Sea Map I-5

GohmaGohma's AcidGohma's Lens

Twilight Map G-2
Master Quest Map E-8
Adventure Map B-7

Helmaroc KingHelmaroc PlumeHelmaroc King's Mask

Koholint Island Map C-3
Koholint Island Map C-1
Master Wind Waker Map M-4

King DodongoKing Dodongo's ClawsKing Donongo's Crystal

Twilight Map J-5
Adventure Map M-8
Adventure Map D-5

ManhandlaManhandla's Toxic DustManhandla's Sapling

Twilight Map I-3
Adventure Map D-7
Adventure Map L-7

Phantom GanonPhantom Ganon's CapePhantom Ganon's SwordMaster Wind Waker Map G-5
Koholint Island Map C-1
The ImprisonedThe Imprisoned's ScalesThe Imprisoned's Pillar

Running to the Rescue
Adventure Map C-8

Character Drops

EnemySilverGoldFarm
AgithaAgitha's BasketAgitha's Pendant

Twilight Map J-2
Grand Travels Map N-2

CiaCia's BraceletCia's Staff

Master Wind Waker Map C-5
Termina Map L-1

DaruniaDarunia's SpikesDarunia's BraceletTwilight Map J-7
FiFi's HeelsFi's Crystal

Twilight Map L-3
Termina Map H-6

Ganondorf / YugaGanondorf's GaunletsGanondorf's Jewel

Twilight Map D-6
Master Wind Waker Map H-3

GhirahimGhirahim's SashGhirahim's Cape

Grand Travels Map I-1
Termina Map M-5

ImpaImpa's Hair BandImpa's Breastplate

Master Wind Waker Map L-6
Twilight Map M-4
Termina Map F-2

King DaphnesKing Daphnes's RobeKing Daphnes's CrownMaster Wind Waker Map L-3
LanaLana's Hair ClipLana's CloakMaster Wind Waker Map F-4
Master Wind Waker Map N-6
Master Wind Waker Map H-3
LinkLink's BootLink's Scarf

A War of Spirit (see Notes)
Master Wind Waker Map C-7
Termina Map I-8

LinkleLinkle's BootsLinkle's Compass

Master Wind Waker Map B-5
Master Wind Waker Map K-4
Grand Travels Map L-8

MidnaMidna's HairMidna's Fused Shadow

Twilight Map G-3
Termina Map B-3
Grand Travels Map E-8

Ruto / MedliRuto's EarringsRuto's Scale

Master Wind Waker Map K-7
Grand Travels Map K-4

SheikSheik's KunaiSheik's Turban

Twilight Map H-6
Termina Map I-4

Skull KidSkull Kid's HatMajora's MaskMaster Wind Waker Map K-1
Tetra / Toon ZeldaTetra's SandalsTetra's Bandana

Master Wind Waker Map N-2
Grand Travels Map F-5

TingleTingle's MapTingle's Watch

Grand Travels Map F-2
Master Wind Waker Map E-3

Toon LinkPirate's CharmIsland Outfit

Grand Travels Map F-4
Master Wind Waker Map G-2
Grand Travels Map A-2

Twili MidnaTwili Midna's HairpinTwili Midna's Robe

Master Wind Waker Map G-5
Grand Travels Map J-4

VolgaVolga's HelmetVolga's Dragon SpearTwilight Map B-4
Master Wind Waker Map J-1
WizzroWizzro's RobeWizzro's Ring

Great Sea Map L-1
Termina Map J-6

Young Link / RavioYoung Link's BeltKeaton Mask

Grand Travels Map A-1
Master Wind Waker Map G-6
Great Sea Map B-4

ZantZant's Magic GemZant's HelmetTwilight Map A-5
Zelda / MarinZelda's BroochZelda's Tiara

Twilight Map C-4
Termina Map I-2

Notes

  • In A War of Spirit, at the beginning of the stage, the ReDead Knights will spawn infinitely until you claim the magic keeps.
  • In A War of Spirit, if you are playing as Link and are prompted to enter the center chamber (when you are trapped inside), Dark Links will spawn infinitely until you enter the center chamber.